Upcoming performances Today Onwards
Past performances 1998 — Yesterday
Kát'a Kabanová (Katya Kabanova), Janáček
National Theatre PragueTichon Ivanyč Kabanov (Tichon Ivanyc Kabanov)
View cast and crewPísňový recitál V, TomášekVáclav TomášekVoříšek, J. V.
National Theatre PragueVocals
View program, cast and crewKát'a Kabanová (Katya Kabanova), Janáček
National Theatre PragueTichon Ivanyč Kabanov (Tichon Ivanyc Kabanov)
View cast and crewTurandot, Puccini
National Theatre PraguePang
View cast and crewTue19:00
Prague, Czech RepublicProdaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride), Smetana
National Theatre PraguePrincipál komediantů (Principal of comedians)
View cast and crewWed19:00
Prague, Czech RepublicCarmen, Bizet
National Theatre PragueLe Dancaïre (Dancaire)
View cast and crewTue19:00
Prague, Czech RepublicAriadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Strauss
National Theatre PragueEin Tanzmeister (The dance master)
View cast and crewProdaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride), Smetana
National Theatre PraguePrincipál komediantů (Principal of comedians)
View cast and crewWed19:30
Prague, Czech RepublicCarmen, Bizet
National Theatre PragueLe Dancaïre (Dancaire)
View cast and crewFri19:00
Prague, Czech RepublicAriadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Strauss
National Theatre PragueEin Tanzmeister (The dance master)
View cast and crewSun19:00
Prague, Czech RepublicProdaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride), Smetana
National Theatre PraguePrincipál komediantů (Principal of comedians)
View cast and crewWed19:00
Prague, Czech RepublicTue19:00
Prague, Czech RepublicFri19:00
Prague, Czech RepublicCarmen, Bizet
National Theatre PragueLe Dancaïre (Dancaire)
View cast and crewWed19:00
Prague, Czech RepublicZávěrečný Koncert Dvořák: Requiem, Dvořák
Svatováclavský hudební festivalTenor
View cast and crewProdaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride), Smetana
National Theatre PraguePrincipál komediantů (Principal of comedians)
View cast and crewSat18:00
Prague, Czech RepublicIl barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Rossini
ND BrnoIl Conte d'Almaviva (The Count of Almaviva)
View cast and crewTue19:00
Brno, Czech RepublicTurandot, Puccini
National Theatre PraguePang
View cast and crewSun17:00
Prague, Czech RepublicČeský Spolek Pro Komorní Hudbu • Jana Hrochová & Jaroslav Březina, Janáček
Czech PhilharmonicTenor
View cast and crewIl barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Rossini
ND BrnoIl Conte d'Almaviva (The Count of Almaviva)
View cast and crewKouzelná Rybovka V Obecním Domě, Jan Ryba
Prague Symphony OrchestraTenor
View cast and crewKouzelná Rybovka Matěje Formana, Jan Ryba
Prague Symphony OrchestraTenor
View cast and crewBach – Janovy Pašije, Bach, J. S.
Prague Symphony OrchestraEvangelist
View cast and crewIl barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Rossini
ND BrnoIl Conte d'Almaviva (The Count of Almaviva)
View cast and crewWed19:00
Brno, Czech RepublicJenůfa (Jenufa), Janáček
ND BrnoLaca Klemeň (Laca Klemen)
View cast and crew