Upcoming performances Today Onwards
Past performances 1998 — Yesterday
Pikovaya Dama (The Queen of Spades), Tchaikovsky, P. I.
Deutsche Oper BerlinRasporyaditel (Master of Ceremonies)
View cast and crewLucia di Lammermoor (Lucia of Lammermoor), Donizetti
Deutsche Oper BerlinNormanno (Norman)
View cast and crew-
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (The Master-Singers of Nuremberg), Wagner, Richard
Deutsche Oper BerlinBalthasar Zorn
View cast and crewTannhäuser und der Sängerkrieg auf Wartburg, Wagner, Richard
Deutsche Oper BerlinHeinrich der Schreiber (Heinrich the scribe)
View cast and crewPikovaya Dama (The Queen of Spades), Tchaikovsky, P. I.
Deutsche Oper BerlinRasporyaditel (Master of Ceremonies)
View cast and crewLucia di Lammermoor (Lucia of Lammermoor), Donizetti
Deutsche Oper BerlinNormanno (Norman)
View cast and crew-
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (The Master-Singers of Nuremberg), Wagner, Richard
Deutsche Oper BerlinBalthasar Zorn
View cast and crewTannhäuser und der Sängerkrieg auf Wartburg, Wagner, Richard
Deutsche Oper BerlinHeinrich der Schreiber (Heinrich the scribe)
View cast and crewTristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde), Wagner, Richard
Deutsche Oper BerlinMelot
View cast and crewTristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde), Wagner, Richard
Deutsche Oper BerlinMelot
View cast and crewDie Zauberflöte (reduction) (The Magic Flute(reduction)), Mozart
Deutsche Oper BerlinSprecher (Speaker) + 1 roles
View cast and crewFri11:00
Berlin, GermanyFri18:00
Berlin, GermanyThu19:00
Berlin, GermanyDie Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Mozart
Deutsche Oper BerlinZweiter Priester (Second priest)
View cast and crewSun17:00
Berlin, GermanyLa Bohème, Puccini
Deutsche Oper BerlinBenoît
View cast and crewDie Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Mozart
Deutsche Oper BerlinZweiter Priester (Second priest)
View cast and crewFri18:00
Berlin, GermanyTristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde), Wagner, Richard
Deutsche Oper BerlinMelot
View cast and crewDie Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Mozart
Deutsche Oper BerlinZweiter Priester (Second priest)
View cast and crewSun16:00
Berlin, GermanyFri19:00
Berlin, GermanySalome, Strauss
Deutsche Oper Berlin3. Jude (Third Jew)
View cast and crewDie Zauberflöte (reduction) (The Magic Flute(reduction)), Mozart
Deutsche Oper BerlinSprecher (Speaker) + 1 roles
View cast and crewMon11:00
Berlin, GermanyTannhäuser And The Singers' Contest At Wartburg, Wagner, Richard
Deutsche Oper BerlinHeinrich der Schreiber (Heinrich the scribe)
View cast and crewDie Meistersinger von Nürnberg (The Master-Singers of Nuremberg), Wagner, Richard
Deutsche Oper BerlinBalthasar Zorn
View cast and crewSat16:00
Berlin, GermanyTannhäuser And The Singers' Contest At Wartburg, Wagner, Richard
Deutsche Oper BerlinHeinrich der Schreiber (Heinrich the scribe)
View cast and crewDie Zauberflöte (reduction) (The Magic Flute(reduction)), Mozart
Deutsche Oper BerlinSprecher (Speaker) + 1 roles
View cast and crewDie Meistersinger von Nürnberg (The Master-Singers of Nuremberg), Wagner, Richard
Deutsche Oper BerlinBalthasar Zorn
View cast and crewDie Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Mozart
Deutsche Oper BerlinZweiter Priester (Second priest)
View cast and crewThu16:00
Berlin, GermanyI vespri siciliani (The Sicilian Vespers), Verdi
Deutsche Oper BerlinManfredo
View cast and crewSun17:00
Berlin, GermanyFri19:30
Berlin, GermanyI vespri siciliani (The Sicilian Vespers), Verdi
Deutsche Oper BerlinManfredo
View cast and crewPikovaya Dama (The Queen of Spades), Tchaikovsky, P. I.
Deutsche Oper BerlinRasporyaditel (Master of Ceremonies)
View cast and crewDie Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Mozart
Deutsche Oper BerlinZweiter Priester (Second priest)
View cast and crewSat19:30
Berlin, GermanyPikovaya Dama (The Queen of Spades), Tchaikovsky, P. I.
Deutsche Oper BerlinRasporyaditel (Master of Ceremonies)
View cast and crewSun19:30
Berlin, Germany