Festivales: Suiza 2018 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivales    Suiza
2018 (Todas / Futuras)

Festivales por paísAlemania · Argentina · Australia · Austria · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgaria · Canadá · Chipre · Croacia · Dinamarca · El Perú · Eslovenia · España · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hungría · Irlanda · Islandia · Israel · Italia · Japón · Letonia · Macao · Malta · Montenegro · Noruega · Nueva Zelandia · Polonia · Reino Unido · República Checa · Rusia · Suecia · Suiza

Avenches : Festival d'Opéra Avenches

Arena, Avenches
en Festival of Opera in the 6000 seat arena of the former Roman capital of Switzerland
fr Festival d'opéra dans les arènes de 6000 places de l'ancienne capitale romaine de la Suisse
it Festival d'opera nell'arena di seimila posti dell'antica capitale romana della Svizzera

Opera anthology   Un florilège d'airs célèbres d'opéra interprétés par des solistes de renom international.  Anne-Catherine Gillet (soprano), Kate Aldrich (mezzo), Florian Laconi (tenor), Marco Vratogna (baryton), Dir Laurent Gendre, Prod Denis Maillefer.   Arena: jue 28, sáb 30 jun, jue 5, sáb 7 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.avenchesopera.ch
Hombrechtikon : Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon — 8 sep-13 oct

Gemeindesaal Blatten, Hombrechtikon
Der Vogelhändler Zeller.    Daniel Zihlmann (Adam), Erich Bieri (Baron Weps), Andrea Suter (Christel), Cecilia Berglund (Kurfürstin Marie), Barbara Schröder (Adelaide), Luca Bernard (Graf Stanislaus), Jürg Peter (Schneck/ Süffle), Dir Caspar Dechmann, Prod Bettina Dieterle.   Gemeindesaal Blatten: sáb 8, dom 9m, vie 14, sáb 15, dom 16m, vie 21, sáb 22, dom 23m, vie 28, sáb 29, dom 30m sep, vie 5, sáb 6, dom 7m, vie 12, sáb 13 oct 2018   info 

WWW: www.operette-hombrechtikon.ch
Langenthal : Gartenoper Langenthal — 20 jun-7 jul

Alte Mühle, Langenthal
en Biennial festival in even numbered years, featuring 10 performances of an opera in the rose-garden of the Alte Mühle

[NP] Der Wildschütz Lortzing.    Flurin Caduff (Baculus), Stefanie Frei (Gretchen), Serafin Heusser (Graf Von Eberbach), Eveline Inès Bill (Die Gräfin), Rebekka Maeder (Baronin Freimann), Daniel Bentz (Baron Kronthal), Larissa Angelini (Nanette), Uwe Schönbeck (Pancratius), Dir Bruno Leuschner, Prod Andrea Zogg.   Alte Mühle: mie 20, vie 22, sáb 23, lun 25, mie 27, vie 29, sáb 30 jun, mie 4, vie 6, sáb 7 jul 2018

WWW: www.gartenoper-langenthal.ch
Lucerne : Lucerne Festival zu Ostern — 17-25 mar

Hofkirche, Luzern
en Short Easter music festival, with a focus on sacred music

'La Voce Strumentale' (Concert)    Dmitry Sinkovsky (Countertenor), Julia Lezhneva (Sopran), Dir Dmitry Sinkovsky Hofkirche: sáb 17 mar 2018   info 

Concert    Fatma Said (Sopran), Rolando Villazón (Tenor), Dir Roberto González Monjas.   Kirchensaal MaiHof: dom 18 mar 2018   info 

Recital   Mikhail Antonenko (Klavier).  Julia Lezhneva (Sopran),  Kirchensaal MaiHof: mar 20 mar 2018   info 

[NP] Faust-Szenen Schumann.    Luzerner TheaterSebastian Geyer (Faust/ Pater Seraphicus), Rebecca Krynski Cox (Gretchen/ Una Poenitentium), Vuyani Mlinde (Mephistopheles), Dir Clemens Heil, Prod Benedikt von Peter Luzerner Theater: sáb 24 mar, lun 2, vie 6, dom 8, jue 12, sáb 14, vie 20, dom 22, dom 29 abr, vie 11, dom 13, jue 17 may 2018   info 

WWW: www.lucernefestival.ch
Lucerne : Lucerne Festival im Sommer — 17 ago-16 sep
en Around 70 events, grouped around a theme
it Circa 70 eventi, raggruppati attorno a un tema

Idomeneo Mozart.   Cornelia Lanz, Gesamtleitung/Idee.  Manolito Mario Franz (Idomeneo), Josefin Feiler (Ilia), Tatjana Charalgina (Elettra), Cornelia Lanz (Idamante), Zaher Alchihabi (Arbace), Mohsen Rashidkhan (Hohepriester), Samir Mansour (Idomeneos Begleiter), Noorulah Azizi (Ilias Vater), Dir Gordan Nikolić, Prod Bernd Schmitt.   lun 27 ago 2018   info 

La Cenerentola Rossini.   Halbszenische Aufführung - Semi-staged performance.  Cecilia Bartoli (Angelina), Edgardo Rocha (Don Ramiro), Alessandro Corbelli (Dandini), Carlos Chausson (Don Magnifico), Martina Janková (Clorinda), Rosa Bove (Tisbe), José Coca (Alidoro), Dir Gianluca Capuano, Prod Claudia Blersch dom 16 sep 2018   info 

WWW: www.lucernefestival.ch
Seengen : Oper Schloss Hallwyl — 27 jul

Schloss Hallwyl, Seengen
en Rossini's La cenerentola opens on 27 July 2018, more dates to follow

La Cenerentola Rossini.   Dir Douglas Bostock, Prod Johannes Pölzgutter Seengen, Schloss Hallwyl: vie 27, sáb 28, dom 29, mar 31 jul, jue 2, vie 3, sáb 4, mar 7, mie 8, jue 9, vie 10, sáb 11, mie 15, jue 16, vie 17, sáb 18, lun 20, mar 21, mie 22, jue 23, vie 24, sáb 25 ago 2018   buy 

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Yoshiaki Kimura / Michael Raschle (Alidoro), Josevane de Jesus Santos / Wioletta Hebrowska (Angelina), Soo Yeon Lim / Leonor Amaral (Clorinda), Alexandre Beuchat (Dandini), Noe Colin Arvizu (Don Magnifico), Mark Serdiuk / John-Colyn Gyeantey (Don Ramiro), Anna Nero (Thisbe), Dir Douglas Bostock, Prod Johannes Pölzgutter Seengen, Schloss Hallwyl: vie 27, dom 29, mar 31 jul, jue 2, vie 3, sáb 4, mar 7, mie 8, jue 9, vie 10, sáb 11, mie 15, jue 16, vie 17, sáb 18, mar 21, mie 22, jue 23, vie 24, sáb 25 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.operschlosshallwyl.ch
Selzach : Sommeroper Selzach — 2-21 ago
en Opera performances in even-numbered years, in the century-old wooden Passionspielhaus in Selzach

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Pavel Daniluk (Daland), Liine Carlsson / Alexandra Lubchansky (Senta), Ladislav Elgr (Erik), Astrid Pfarrer (Mary), Konstantin Nazlamov (Steuermann), Karsten Mewes / Jordan Shanahan (Holländer), Dir Constantin Trinks, Prod Dieter Kaegi Passionsspielhaus: jue 2, dom 5, mar 7, jue 9, sáb 11, lun 13, mie 15, vie 17, dom 19, mar 21 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.sommeroper.ch
St Gallen : St Galler Festspiele
en Open air performances at the UNESCO World Heritage Site of St. Gallen Abbey

[NP] Edgar Puccini.    Theater St GallenMarcello Giordani / Mickael Spadaccini (Edgar), Michail Ryssov / Stefano Palatchi (Gualtiero), Evez Abdulla / Domenico Balzani (Frank), Katia Pellegrino / Elena Rossi (Fidelia), Alessandra Volpe / Alžběta Vomáčková (Tigrana), Dir Leo Hussain, Prod Tobias Kratzer Theater St Gallen: vie 29, sáb 30 jun, mar 3, vie 6, sáb 7, mie 11, vie 13 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.stgaller-festspiele.ch
Verbier Festival — 19 jul-5 ago

Salle des Combins, Verbier
en Over 150 events, many free, presenting a repertoire ranging from opera, symphonic, chamber music to recitals and masterclasses

Adriana Lecouvreur Cilea.    Tatiana Serjan (Adriana), Marcelo Puente (Maurizio), Ekaterina Semenchuk (La Principessa di Bouillon), Milan Siljanov (Il Principe di Bouillon), Alexey Markov, Sandra Hamaoui, Emily Edmonds, Joel Williams, Sava Vemic, Dir Valery Gergiev Salle des Combins: jue 26c jul 2018   info 

Rigoletto Verdi.   Chanteurs de la Verbier Festival Academy.  Andrés Agudelo (Duca di Mantova), Leonardo Lee (Rigoletto), Alexandra Nowakowski (Gilda), Sava Vemic (Sparafucile), Svetlana Kapicheva (Maddelena), Christian Andreas Adolph / Adam Maxey (Il Conte di Monterone), Emily Edmonds (Giovanna), Sandra Hamaoui (Contessa Ceprano), Theo Platt (Marullo), Joel Williams (Borsa), Dir Stanislav Kochanovsky Salle des Combins: dom 5mc ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.verbierfestival.com
Werdenberger Schloss-Festspiele — 2-18 ago

Schloss Werdenberg
La traviata Verdi.    Sarah Längle / Brigitta Simon (Violetta Valéry), Adam Sanchez (Alfredo Germont), Attila Mokus (Giorgio Germont), Anna Gschwend (Annina), Kathrin Walder (Flora Bervoix), Konstantinos Printezis (Gastone), Christian Büchel (Barone Douphol), Clemens Morgenthaler (Marchese d'Obigny), Hubert Claessens (Dottore Grenvil), Corsin Derungs (Giuseppe), Dir William Maxfield.   Werdenberg, Schloss Werdenberg: jue 2, sáb 4, mar 7, mie 8, vie 10, sáb 11, mar 14, mie 15, vie 17, sáb 18 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.schlossfestspiele.ch/
Zürich : Festspiele Zürich — 1-24 jun

Opernhaus, Zürich
en Multidisciplinary festival based upon the cooperation of Zürich's leading arts institutions
fr Festival pluridisciplinaire fondé sur la coopération des principales institutions artistiques de Zürich
it Festival interdisciplinare basato sulla cooperazione delle principale istituzioni artistiche di Zurigo

I pazzi per progetto Donizetti.    Opernverein ZürichChristoph Engel, Eva Fiechter, Jorge Martinez, Rafał Pawnuk, Helen Sherman, Gamaliel von Tavel, Akseli Vanamo, Dir Caspar Dechmann, Prod Christian Seiler.   Theater im Seefeld: jue 14, dom 17, mar 19, mie 20, vie 22, sáb 23 jun 2018   info 

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Opernhaus ZürichJake Arditti (Amore/ 1. Famigliare), Florie Valiquette (Fortuna/ Damigella), Hamida Kristoffersen (La Virtù/ Venere), David Hansen (Nerone), Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Ottavia), Julie Fuchs (Poppea), Delphine Galou (Ottone), Deanna Breiwick (Drusilla), Manuel Nunez-Camelino (Nutrice), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (Arnalta), Nahuel Di Pierro (Seneca), Thobela Ntshanyana (Lucano/ 1. Soldato/ 2. Famigliare), Michael Hauenstein (1. Tribuno/ Littore/ 3. Famigliare), Kristofer Lundin (Liberto/ 2. Soldato/ Console), Gemma Ní Bhriain (Valletto), Dir Ottavio Dantone, Prod Calixto Bieito Opernhaus: dom 24, mie 27, sáb 30 jun, mar 3, jue 5, dom 8m, jue 12 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.festspiele-zuerich.ch
Suiza por fecha
St Galler Festspiele
Lucerne Festival zu Ostern
Festspiele Zürich
Gartenoper Langenthal
Verbier Festival
Oper Schloss Hallwyl
Werdenberger Schloss-Festspiele
Sommeroper Selzach
Lucerne Festival im Sommer
Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/ch/es