Festivales: Italia 2018 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivales    Italia
2018 (Todas / Futuras)

Festivales por paísAlemania · Argentina · Australia · Austria · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgaria · Canadá · Dinamarca · El Perú · Eslovenia · España · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hungría · Irlanda · Islandia · Israel · Italia · Japón · Letonia · Malta · Montenegro · Noruega · Nueva Zelandia · Reino Unido · República Checa · Suecia · Suiza

Festival Como Città della Musica
[NP] Otello Verdi.    Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCoFrancesco Anile (Otello), Angelo Veccia (Iago), Sarah Tisba (Desdemona), Dir Jacopo Rivani, Prod Silvia Paoli Como, Arena del Teatro Sociale: jue 28, sáb 30 jun, mar 3 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.comofestival.org
Festival Donizetti
[NP] Enrico di Borgogna Donizetti.    Teatro Donizetti BergamoAnna Bonitatibus (Enrico), Sonia Ganassi (Elisa), Levy Sekgapane (Guido), Francesco Castoro (Pietro), Luca Tittoto (Gilberto), Lorenzo Malagola Barbieri (Brunone), Dir Alessandro De Marchi, Prod Silvia Paoli Bergamo, Teatro Sociale: vie 23, dom 25 nov, sáb 1 dic 2018   info 

[NP] Il castello di Kenilworth Donizetti.    Teatro Donizetti BergamoJessica Pratt (Elisabetta), Carmela Remigio (Amelia), Xabier Anduaga / Francisco Brito (Leicester), Stefan Pop (Warney), Lorenzo Malagola Barbieri (Lambourne), Federica Vitali (Fanny), Dir Riccardo Frizza, Prod Maria Pilar Pérez Aspa Bergamo, Teatro Sociale: sáb 24, vie 30 nov, dom 2 dic 2018   info 

Firenze : Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Teatro Goldoni, Firenze
en Operas, dance, concerts, and exhibitions

[NP] Cardillac Hindemith.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoMartin Gantner (Cardillac), Gun-Brit Barkmin (La figlia), Ferdinand von Bothmer (L'ufficiale), Pavel Kudinov (Il commerciante d'oro), Johannes Chum (Il cavaliere), Jennifer Larmore (La dama), Adriano Gramigni (Il comandante della polizia militare), Dir Fabio Luisi, Prod Valerio Binasco.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: sáb 5, mie 9, sáb 12m, mar 15 may 2018   info 

[NP] Cardillac Hindemith.    Opera di FirenzeNN (Cardillac), NN (Klymene), NN (Theo), NN (Der reiche Marquis), NN (Cardillacs Geselle), NN (Der Führer), NN (Die Dame), NN (Der Kavalier), NN (Der Goldhändler), NN (Der Offizier), NN (Die Tochter), NN (Phaeton), Dir Fabio Luisi, Prod Valerio Binasco.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: sáb 5, mie 9, sáb 12m, mar 15 may 2018   info 

[NP] La battaglia di Legnano Verdi.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoMarco Spotti (Federico Barbarossa), Egidio Massimo Naccarato (1. Console), Nicolò Ayroldi (2. Console), Adriano Gramigni (Podestà di Como), Giuseppe Altomare (Rolando), Vittoria Yeo (Lida), Giuseppe Gipali (Arrigo), Jungmin Kim (Marcovaldo), Giada Frasconi (Imelda), Rim Park (Uno scudiero di Arrigo), Rim Park (Un araldo), Dir Renato Palumbo, Prod Marco Tullio Giordana.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 22, vie 25, dom 27, jue 31 may 2018   info 

[NP] La battaglia di Legnano Verdi.    Opera di FirenzeNN (Federico Barbarossa), NN (1. Console), NN (2. Console), NN (Podestà di Como), NN (Rolando), Vittoria Yeo (Lida), Giuseppe Gipali (Arrigo), NN (Marcovaldo), NN (Imelda), NN (Uno scudiero di Arrigo), NN (Un araldo), Dir Renato Palumbo, Prod Marco Tullio Giordana.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 22, vie 25, dom 27, jue 31 may 2018   info 

Paulus Mendelssohn.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoValentina Farcas (Ananias), Roman Trekel (Paulus), Christian Elsner (Barnaba), Anke Vondung (Stephen), Dir Fabio Luisi Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 29c may 2018

[EM] Infinita tenebra di luce Guarnieri.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fulvio Cauteruccio (Voce recitante), Livia Rado (I volto), Clara Polito (II volto), Gregory Bonfatti (III volto), Salvatore Grigoli (IV volto), Roberto Fabbriciani (V volto), Dir Pietro Borgonovo, Prod Giancarlo Cauteruccio Teatro Goldoni: dom 3m, mar 5, vie 8 jun 2018   info 

[EM] Tenebra di luce Guarnieri.    Opera di FirenzeProd Giancarlo Cauteruccio Teatro Goldoni: dom 3m, mar 5, vie 8 jun 2018   info 

[NP] Il prigioniero Dallapiccola.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoLevent Bakirci (Il prigioniero), Anna Maria Chiuri (La Madre), John Daszak (Il carceriere), Rim Park (1. Sacerdote), Adriano Gramigni (2. Sacerdote), John Daszak (Il Grande Inquisitore), Dir Zubin Mehta, Prod Virgilio Sieni Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 19, jue 21, sáb 23m jun 2018   info 

[NP] Quattro Pezzi Sacri Verdi.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Opera di FirenzeDir Zubin Mehta Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 19, jue 21, sáb 23m jun 2018   info 

[NP] Il prigioniero Dallapiccola.    Opera di FirenzeNN (Il prigioniero), Anna Maria Chiuri (La Madre), NN (Il carceriere), NN (1. Sacerdote), NN (2. Sacerdote), NN (Il Grande Inquisitore), NN (Fra Redemptore), Dir Zubin Mehta, Prod Virgilio Sieni Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 19, jue 21, sáb 23m jun 2018   info 

[NP] Quattro Pezzi Sacri Verdi.    Opera di FirenzeDir Zubin Mehta, Prod Virgilio Sieni Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 19, jue 21, sáb 23m jun 2018   info 

[NP] La Dafne Gagliano.   Prima rappresentazione in tempi moderni della versione di Firenze, 9 febbraio 1611.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoFrancesca Boncompagni (Dafne), Jennifer Schettino (Ninfa), Leonardo Cortellazzi (Ovidio), Leonardo Cortellazzi (Apollo), Silvia Frigato (Amore), Cristina Fanelli (Venere), Marta Pluda (2. Ninfa), NN (Tirsi), NN (1. Pastore), Manuel Amati (2. Pastore), Dir Federico Maria Sardelli, Prod Gianmaria Aliverta Giardino di Boboli, Grotta del Buontalenti: lun 25, mie 27, vie 29 jun 2018   info 

[NP] La Dafne Gagliano.   Dir Federico Maria Sardelli, Prod Gianmaria Aliverta Giardino di Boboli, Grotta del Buontalenti: lun 25, mie 27, vie 29 jun 2018   info 

Macbeth Verdi.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoLuca Salsi (Macbeth), Vittoria Yeo (Lady Macbeth), Riccardo Zanellato (Banco), Francesco Meli (Macduff), Riccardo Rados (Malcolm), Antonella Carpenito (Dama di Lady Macbeth), Adriano Gramigni (Un medico), Dir Riccardo Muti Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mie 11c, vie 13c jul 2018 ◊ Ravenna, Palazzo Mauro De André: dom 15 jul 2018   info 

Macbeth Verdi.    Opera di FirenzeLuca Salsi (Macbeth), Vittoria Yeo (Lady Macbeth), NN (Banco), Francesco Meli (Macduff), NN (Dama di Lady Macbeth), NN (Malcolm), NN (Medico), NN (Sicario), NN (Araldo), NN (Un domestico di Macbeth), NN (Duncano), Dir Riccardo Muti Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mie 11c, vie 13c jul 2018 ◊ Ravenna, Palazzo Mauro De André: dom 15 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.operadifirenze.it
Firenze : New Generation Festival — 29 ago-1 sep

Palazzo Corsini al Prato, Firenze
Don Giovanni Mozart.    Simon Schnorr (Don Giovanni), Vazgen Gazaryan (Il Commendatore), Anush Hovhannisyan (Donna Anna), Juan de Dios Mateos (Don Ottavio), Rachel Kelly (Donna Elvira), Roman Lyulkin (Leporello), Arshak Kuzikyan (Masetto), Louise Kemény (Zerlina), Dir Maximilian Fane, Prod Roger Granville.   Firenze, Palazzo Corsini al Prato: mie 29 ago, sáb 1 sep 2018   info 

WWW: www.newgenerationfestival.org
Jesi : Festival Pergolesi Spontini — 1-30 sep

Teatro G B Pergolesi, Jesi
Il noce di Benevento Balducci.   Melodramma in due atti. Prima esecuzione italiana in tempi moderni. Dir Alessandro Benigni, Prod Davide Garattini Raimondi Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi: dom 2 sep 2018

[NP] Le metamorfosi di Pasquale Spontini.   Farsa giocosa per musica, Venezia, Teatro San Moisè, 16 gennaio 1802. Libretto: Giuseppe Foppa. Prod Bepi Morassi Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi: sáb 22 sep 2018

WWW: www.fondazionepergolesispontini.com
Macerata Opera Festival — 20 jul-12 ago

Sferisterio, Macerata
en The Macerata festival takes place in the very special Sferisterio, a colonnaded arena formerly used as a ball game court.
fr Opéra dans un des lieux les plus curieux: une ancienne salle de jeu de balle
it Il festival di Macerata si svolge nel'arena a colonne dello Sferisterio precedentemente utilizzata come atrio sportivo.

Il flauto magico Mozart.    Giovanni Sala (Tamino), Valentina Mastrangelo (Pamina), Guido Loconsolo (Papageno), Tetiana Zhuravel (Regina della Notte), Antonio Di Matteo (Sarastro), Barbara Massaro (Papagena), Manuel Pierattelli (Monostato), Marcell Bakonyi (Oratore/ 1. Sacerdote), Dir Daniel Cohen, Prod Graham Vick vie 20, dom 29 jul, sáb 4, dom 12 ago 2018   info 

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Mariangela Sicilia (Adina), John Osborn (Nemorino), Alex Esposito (Dulcamara), Iurii Samoilov (Belcore), Francesca Benitez (Giannetta), Dir Francesco Lanzillotta, Prod Damiano Michieletto sáb 21, vie 27 jul, dom 5, vie 10 ago 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Salome Jicia (Violetta Valéry), Iván Ayón Rivas (Alfredo Germont), Luca Salsi (Giorgio Germont), Marianna Mennitti (Annina), Mariangela Marini (Flora Bervoix), Silvano Paolillo (Gastone), Badral Chuluunbaatar (Barone Douphol), Stefano Marchisio (Marchese d'Obigny), Giacomo Medici (Grenvil), Dir Keri-Lynn Wilson, Prod Henning Brockhaus dom 22, sáb 28 jul, vie 3, sáb 11 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.sferisterio.it
Martina Franca : Festival della Valle d'Itria — 13 jul-4 ago

Palazzo Ducale, Martina Franca
en Opera festival specialising in reviving unknown works, with supporting talks, and recitals and oratorios
fr Festival d'opéra spécialisé dans la redécouverte d'ouvrages oubliés, avec conférences d'introduction, Lieder et oratorio
it Festival operistico specializzato nella rivisitazione di rarità, con conferenze di supporto, recital e oratori

Giulietta e Romeo Vaccai.    Leonor Bonilla (Giulietta Capuleti), Raffaella Lupinacci (Romeo Montecchi), Leonardo Cortellazzi (Capellio), Christian Senn (Frate Lorenzo), Dir Sesto Quatrini, Prod Cecilia Ligorio.   Palazzo Ducale: vie 13, dom 15, mar 31 jul 2018

C'era una volta...Cenerentola! Rossini.    Chiostro di San Domenico: jue 19 jul 2018

[NP] Figaro su, Figaro giù...! Rossini.    David Ferri Durà (Il Conte d'Almaviva), Marco Filippo Romano (Don Bartolo), Maria Aleida (Rosina), Davide Terenzi (Figaro), Peter Kellner (Don Basilio), Dir Giuseppe Grazioli, Prod Gianmaria Aliverta Palazzo Ducale: sáb 21, lun 23 jul 2018

Il trionfo dell'onore Scarlatti.    Rachel Jane Birthisel (Riccardo), Erica Cortese (Leonora), Raffaele Pe (Erminio), Federica Livi (Doralice), Francesco Castoro (Flaminio), Nico Franchini (Cornelia), Patrizio La Placa (Rodimarte), Suzana Nadejde (Rosina), Dir Jacopo Raffaele.   Masseria: dom 22, mar 24, vie 27, lun 30 jul 2018

Rinaldo Handel.    Teresa Iervolino (Rinaldo), Loriana Castellano (Almirena), Carmela Remigio (Armida), Francesca Ascioti (Argante), Francisco Fernández-Rueda (Goffredo), Dara Savinova (Eustazio), Simone Tangolo (Nesso), Valentina Cardinali (Lesbina), Kim-Lillian Strebel (Uno Spirito), Ana Victória Pitts (Mago Cristiano), Dielli Hoxha (Araldo), Dir Fabio Luisi, Prod Giorgio Sangati Palazzo Ducale: dom 29 jul, jue 2, sáb 4 ago 2018

WWW: www.festivaldellavalleditria.it
Monteverdi Festival — 5 may-22 jun

Teatro Ponchielli, Cremona
en Annual festival of Monteverdi's music in May, in his birth city of Cremona
en The 2018 festival takes 'Men, Heroes and Gods' as its theme

La patienza di Socrate con due moglie Draghi.   Uno scherzo drammatico per musica, 1680.  Teatro Ponchielli di CremonaDir Roberto Perata, Prod Ilaria Sainato Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli: jue 21, vie 22 jun 2018   info 

WWW: www.teatroponchielli.it/.../fes-claudilaudio-monteverdi
Napoli : San Carlo Opera Festival

Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli
en Opera and ballet festival initiated in 2014 by the Teatro di San Carlo.

Tosca Puccini.    Ainhoa Arteta / Monica Zanettin (Floria Tosca), Brian Jagde (Mario Cavaradossi), Roberto Frontali (Il barone Scarpia), Carlo Cigni (Cesare Angelotti), Roberto Abbondanza (Il Sagrestano), Nicola Pamio (Spoletta), Dir Juraj Valčuha, Prod Leo Muscato Teatro di San Carlo: jue 12, dom 15m, mie 18, vie 20, dom 22m, mar 24 jul 2018   info    buy 

Rigoletto Verdi.    Saimir Pirgu / Arturo Chacón-Cruz (Duca di Mantova), George Petean / Amartuvshin Enkhbat (Rigoletto), Patrizia Ciofi / Marina Monzó (Gilda), Nino Surguladze (Maddalena), Andrea Mastroni (Sparafucile), Donato Di Gioia (Marullo), Giovanna Lanza (Giovanna), Gianfranco Montresor / Alessandro Abis (Il Conte di Monterone), Angela Fagnano (La Contessa di Ceprano), Dir Henrik Nánási, Prod Leo Muscato Teatro di San Carlo: sáb 14, mar 17, jue 19, sáb 21, mie 25 jul 2018   info    buy 

WWW: www.teatrosancarlo.it/.../san-opera-opera-festival.html
Panicale : Pan Opera Festival — 15-30 sep

Teatro Cesare Caporali, Panicale
en Festival of rare chamber operas, mounted by the TéathronMusikè company for the first time in 2015

Palandrana e Zamberlucco Scarlatti.   Intermezzi, 1716.  TéathronMusikèDir Donatella Busetto, Prod Marco Bellussi Teatro Cesare Caporali: sáb 15, dom 16m sep 2018

[NP] La scala di seta Rossini.    TéathronMusikèDir Patrick David Murray, Prod Primo Antonio Petris Teatro Cesare Caporali: vie 28, dom 30m sep 2018   info 

WWW: www.tmusike.it/pan-opera-festival
Parma : Festival Verdi

Teatro Regio, Parma
en Annual festival concentrating on the works of Verdi, mounted by the Teatro Regio Parma

[NP] Macbeth Verdi.    Teatro Regio di ParmaLuca Salsi (Macbeth), Anna Pirozzi / Davinia Rodriguez (Lady Macbeth), Michele Pertusi (Banco), Vincenzo Costanzo (Macduff), Matteo Mezzaro (Malcolm), Gabriele Ribis (Il Medico), Simona Di Capua (La Dama Di Lady Macbeth), Giovanni Bellavia (Sicario/ Domestico), Dir Philippe Auguin, Prod Daniele Abbado Parma, Teatro Regio: jue 27 sep, vie 5, vie 12, dom 21 oct 2018   info 

Un giorno di regno Verdi.   Artisti del 56° Concorso Internazionale Voci Verdiane Città di Busseto e dell'Accademia Verdiana.  Teatro Regio di ParmaDir Francesco Pasqualetti, Prod Massimo Gasparòn, Pier Luigi Pizzi Busseto, Teatro Giuseppte Verdi: vie 28 sep, mie 3, vie 5, sáb 6, mar 9, mie 10, vie 12, sáb 13, jue 18, vie 19 oct 2018   info 

[NP] Le Trouvère Verdi.   Edizione critica a cura di David Lawton, eseguita in prima assoluta.  Teatro Regio di ParmaRoberta Mantegna (Léonore), Nino Surguladze (Azucena), Tonia Langella (Inès), Stefano Secco (Manrique), Franco Vassallo (Le Comte de Luna), Marco Spotti (Fernand), Nicolò Donini (Un Bohémien), Luca Casalin (Un Messager), Dir Roberto Abbado, Prod Robert Wilson, Nicola Panzer Parma, Teatro Farnese: sáb 29 sep, jue 4, dom 7, vie 12, dom 14, sáb 20 oct 2018   info 

[NP] Attila Verdi.    Teatro Regio di ParmaRiccardo Zanellato (Attila), Maria José Siri (Odabella), Vladimir Stoyanov (Ezio), Francesco Demuro (Foresto), Paolo Battaglia (Leone), Saverio Fiore (Uldino), Dir Gianluigi Gelmetti, Prod Andrea De Rosa Parma, Teatro Regio: dom 30m sep, sáb 6m, sáb 13m, vie 19 oct 2018   info 

Pesaro : Rossini Opera Festival

Adriatic Arena, Pesaro
en The busy Fondazione Rossiniana scholars keep the festival supplied with new critical editions of Rossini's works
it Gli attivi studiosi della Fondazione Rossiniana forniscono il festival di sempre nuove edizioni critiche delle opere di Rossini

Ricciardo e Zoraide Rossini.    Sergey Romanovsky (Agorante), Pretty Yende (Zoraide), Juan Diego Flórez (Ricciardo), Nicola Ulivieri (Ircano), Victoria Yarovaya (Zomira), Xabier Anduaga (Ernesto), Sofia Mchedlishvili (Fatima), Martiniana Antonie (Elmira), Ruzil Gatin (Zamorre), Dir Giacomo Sagripanti, Prod Marshall Pynkoski Adriatic Arena: sáb 11, mar 14, vie 17, lun 20 ago 2018   info 

Adina Rossini.    Vito Priante (Califo), Lisette Oropesa (Adina), Levy Sekgapane (Selimo), Matteo Macchioni (Ali), Davide Giangregorio (Mustafà), Dir Diego Matheuz, Prod Rosetta Cucchi Teatro Rossini: dom 12, mie 15, sáb 18, mar 21 ago 2018   info 

[NP] Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Maxim Mironov (Il Conte D'almaviva), Pietro Spagnoli (Bartolo), Aya Wakizono (Rosina), Davide Luciano (Figaro), Michele Pertusi (Basilio), Elena Zilio (Berta), William Corrò (Fiorello/ Ufficiale), Dir Yves Abel, Prod Pier Luigi Pizzi, Massimo Gasparòn Adriatic Arena: lun 13, jue 16, dom 19, mie 22 ago 2018   info 

Il viaggio a Reims Rossini.   Interpreti scelti dell'Accademia Rossiniana Alberto Zedda. Dir Hugo Carrio, Prod Emilio Sagi Teatro Rossini: mie 15, vie 17 ago 2018   info 

La petite messe solennelle Rossini.    Carmela Remigio (Soprano), Daniela Barcellona (Mezzosoprano), Celso Albelo (Tenore), Roberto Tagliavini (Basso), Dir Giacomo Sagripanti Teatro Rossini: jue 23 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.rossinioperafestival.it
Piccolo Festival del Friuli Venezia Giulia
Cantata del café Bach.    Luca Gallo (Vater Schlendrian), Riccardo Gatto (Narratore), Mariana Valdés (Lieschen), Dir Eddi De Nadai, Prod Bruno Praticò Clauiano, Villa Manin Guerresco: jue 5 jul 2018 ◊ San Vito al Tagliamento, Teatro Arrigoni: vie 13 jul 2018   info 

La Dirindina Scarlatti.    Mae Hayashi (Dirindina), Bruno Praticò (Don Carissimo), Riccardo Gatto (Liscione), Dir Eddi De Nadai, Prod Bruno Praticò Clauiano, Villa Manin Guerresco: jue 5 jul 2018 ◊ San Vito al Tagliamento, Teatro Arriaga: vie 13 jul 2018   info 

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.   In caso di maltempo: Teatro Comunale di Cormons.  Giorgio Surian (Conte), Anamarija Knego (Contessa), Alessia Pintossi (Susanna), Luca Micheletti (Figaro), Ivana Srbljan (Cherubino), Alessandra Palomba (Marcellina), Eugenio Leggiadri-Gallani (Bartolo), Marko Fortunato (Basilio/ Don Curzio), Letizia Bertoldi (Barbarina), Dario Berchich (Antonio), Dir Jan Willem de Vriend, Prod Eva Buchmann Capriva del Friuli, Castello di Spessa: mar 10, jue 12 jul 2018   info 

Roma : Terme di Caracalla — 13 jun-6 ago

Terme di Caracalla, Roma
en Open-air summer festival of the Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, held in the remains of the Baths of Caracalla
it Festival estivo del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, tenuto nei resti delle Terme di Caracalla

[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Teatro dell'Opera di RomaKristina Mkhitaryan / Valentina Varriale (Violetta Valery), Alessandro Scotto di Luzio / Giulio Pelligra (Alfredo Germont), Fabián Veloz (Giorgio Germont), Dir Yves Abel, Prod Lorenzo Mariani mar 3, mie 4, jue 5, vie 6, sáb 7, dom 8, vie 13, dom 15, vie 20 jul 2018   info 

Carmen Bizet.    Teatro dell'Opera di RomaKetevan Kemoklidze (Carmen), Andeka Gorrotxategi (Don José), Simón Orfila (Escamillo), Alessio Verna (Le Dancaïre), Daniela Cappiello (Frasquita), Anna Pennisi (Mercédès), Pietro Picone (Le Remendado), Dir Ryan McAdams, Prod Valentina Carrasco sáb 14, jue 19, dom 29, mar 31 jul, jue 2 ago 2018   info 

Torre del Lago : Festival Pucciniano

Teatro all'Aperto, Torre del Lago
Turandot Puccini.    sáb 14, sáb 21, sáb 28 jul, vie 17 ago 2018

Tosca Puccini.    dom 15 jul, sáb 4, dom 12 ago 2018

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    vie 20 jul, vie 10, sáb 18 ago 2018

Manon Lescaut Puccini.    jue 26 jul 2018

La bohème Puccini.    vie 27 jul, vie 3 ago 2018

WWW: www.puccinifestival.it
Verona : Arena di Verona Opera Festival

Arena di Verona
en Popular operas in the biggest of the big arena festivals
fr Le plus grand des grands festivals se déroulant dans des arènes
it Il più grande dei grandi festival da arena

[NP] Carmen Bizet.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaAnna Goryachova / NN / Carmen Topciu (Carmen), Mariangela Sicilia / Ruth Iniesta / Serena Gamberoni / Eleonora Buratto (Micaela), Ruth Iniesta / Barbara Massaro (Frasquita), Arina Alexeeva / Clarissa Leonardi (Mercédès), Brian Jagde / Marcelo Puente / Francesco Meli / Luciano Ganci (Don José), Alexander Vinogradov / Erwin Schrott / Alberto Gazale (Escamillo), Davide Fersini / Biagio Pizzuti (Dancairo), Roberto Covatta / Enrico Casari (Remendado), Luca Dall'Amico / Gianluca Breda (Zuniga), Biagio Pizzuti / Gocha Abuladze (Moralès), Dir Francesco Ivan Ciampa, Prod Hugo De Ana vie 22, vie 29 jun, vie 6, mie 11, mar 17, sáb 21 jul, vie 3, jue 9, dom 12, mie 22, sáb 25, mar 28, vie 31 ago 2018   info 

Aida Verdi.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaRomano Dal Zovo / Roberto Tagliavini / Enrico Marchesini (Il Re), Violeta Urmana / Carmen Topciu / NN / Judit Kutasi (Amneris), Anna Pirozzi / Kristin Lewis / Maria José Siri / Susanna Branchini / Hui He (Aida), Yusif Eyvazov / Marco Berti / Carlo Ventre / Gregory Kunde / Walter Fraccaro (Radamès), Vitalij Kowaljow / Rafał Siwek / In-Sung Sim / Marko Mimica / Gianluca Breda (Ramfis), Luca Salsi / Sebastian Catana / Ambrogio Maestri / Amartuvshin Enkhbat / Federico Longhi / Gocha Abuladze (Amonasro), Antonello Ceron / Carlo Bosi (Un messaggero), Francesca Tiburzi / Arina Alexeeva (Sacerdotessa), Dir Jordi Bernàcer / Daniel Oren / Andrea Battistoni, Prod Franco Zeffirelli sáb 23, jue 28 jun, dom 8, mar 10, sáb 14, jue 19, dom 22, vie 27 jul, jue 2, dom 5, mar 7, sáb 11, dom 19, jue 23, mie 29 ago, sáb 1 sep 2018   info 

Turandot Puccini.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaAnna Pirozzi / Rebeka Lokar (Turandot), Antonello Ceron (Imperatore Altoum), Giorgio Giuseppini (Timur), Gregory Kunde / Murat Karahan (Calaf), Vittoria Yeo / Ruth Iniesta / Eleonora Buratto (Liù), Federico Longhi (Ping), Roberto Covatta (Pong), Marcello Nardis (Pang), Gianluca Breda (Un mandarino), Dir Daniel Oren / Francesco Ivan Ciampa, Prod Franco Zeffirelli sáb 30 jun, jue 5, vie 13, mie 18, jue 26 jul 2018   info 

Nabucco Verdi.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaAmartuvshin Enkhbat / Luca Salsi (Nabucco), Luciano Ganci / Vincenzo Costanzo (Ismaele), Rafał Siwek / Riccardo Zanellato (Zaccaria), Susanna Branchini / Rebeka Lokar (Abigaille), Géraldine Chauvet / Carmen Topciu (Fenena), Nicolò Ceriani / Romano Dal Zovo (Gran Sacerdote di Belo), Roberto Covatta / Carlo Bosi (Abdallo), Elisabetta Zizzo (Anna), Dir Jordi Bernàcer, Prod Arnaud Bernard sáb 7, jue 12, vie 20, sáb 28 jul, vie 10, sáb 18 ago 2018   info 

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaDmitry Korchak / Leonardo Ferrando (Il Conte d'Almaviva), Ambrogio Maestri / Luca Dall'Amico (Bartolo), Nino Machaidze (Rosina), Leo Nucci / Mario Cassi (Figaro), Ferruccio Furlanetto / Roberto Tagliavini (Basilio), Manuela Custer (Berta), Nicolò Ceriani (Fiorello/ Ambrogio), Gocha Abuladze (Un ufficiale), Dir Daniel Oren / Andrea Battistoni, Prod Hugo De Ana sáb 4, mie 8, vie 17, vie 24, jue 30 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.arena.it
Vicenza : Settimane Musicali al Teatro Olimpico — 1-17 jun

Teatro Olimpico, Vicenza
en Concerts, operas and talks in Palladio's iconic 1585 theatre

L'inganno felice Rossini.    Patrick Kabongo (Bertrando), Eleonora Bellocci (Isabella), Lorenzo Grante (Ormondo), Sergio Foresti (Batone), Daniele Caputo (Tarabotto), Dir Giovanni Battista Rigon, Prod Alberto Triola vie 1, dom 3, vie 8, dom 10, vie 15, dom 17 jun 2018   info 

WWW: www.settimanemusicali.eu
Italia por fecha
San Carlo Opera Festival
Festival Pucciniano
Festival Verdi
Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Arena di Verona Opera Festival
Rossini Opera Festival
Monteverdi Festival
Settimane Musicali al Teatro Olimpico
Terme di Caracalla
Festival della Valle d'Itria
Macerata Opera Festival
New Generation Festival
Festival Pergolesi Spontini
Pan Opera Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/it/es