Festivales: Reino Unido 2018 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivales    Reino Unido
2018 (Todas / Futuras)

Festivales por paísAlemania · Argentina · Armenia · Australia · Austria · Belarús · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgaria · Canadá · China · Chipre · Corea del Sur · Croacia · Dinamarca · El Perú · Eslovaquia · Eslovenia · España · Estados Unidos · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Grecia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hungría · Irlanda · Islandia · Israel · Italia · Japón · Letonia · Líbano · Lituania · Luxemburgo · Macao · Malta · México · Moldova · Montenegro · Noruega · Nueva Zelandia · Polonia · Portugal · Reino Unido · República Checa · Rumanía · Rusia · Sudáfrica · Suecia · Suiza · Turquía · Venezuela

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: dom 24 jun 2018   info 

WWW: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera — 20 jul-27 ago

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[NP] Cinderella Isouard.    Aoife O'Sullivan (Clorinde), Jenny Stafford (Tisbe), Kate Howden (Cinderella), Benjamin Durrant (Dandini), Bradley Smith (Prince Ramir), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidor), Alistair Ollerenshaw (The Baron), Dir Harry Sever, Prod Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: vie 20, sáb 21 jul 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: lun 27 ago 2018 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: mar 18 sep 2018   info 

WWW: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket OperaNatasha Day (Rita), Job Tome (Gasparo), Austin Gunn (Beppe), Dir Peter Ford.   The Maltings: vie 23, sáb 24m, 24 feb 2018   info 

WWW: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 jul

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), Dir Stephen Barlow, Prod Elijah Moshinsky sáb 7, mar 10, vie 13, lun 16, mie 18, vie 20 jul 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), Richard Dowling (Gran Sacerdote di Nettuno), Julian Debreuil (La Voce), Dir Nicholas Kok, Prod Stephen Medcalf dom 8m, mie 11, sáb 14, jue 19m, sáb 21 jul 2018   info 

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.   Opera della Luna's new version of Donizetti's opera comique tells the old story in a new setting. Don't expect comic opera soldiers in this fast and furious adaptation.  Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), Charles Johnston (Sulpice), Prod Jeff Clarke lun 9, dom 15m jul 2018   info 

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La SerenissimaJulia Doyle (Tisbe), Hilary Summers (Licori), Robert Murray (Pyramo), Morgan Pearse (Alceste), Dir Adrian Chandler / Robert Howarth jue 12c, mar 17c jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.    Lee Bisset (Chimène), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodrigue), Paul Gay (Don Diègue), Phillip Rhodes (The King), Charles Johnston (Le Comte de Gormas), NN (L'Infante), Ross Ramgobin (L'envoyé Maure), NN (Don Arias), NN (Don Alonzo), Dir Jeremy Carnall, Prod Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: mar 24, jue 26, sáb 28 jul 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Adam Smith (Rodolfo), Shelley Jackson (Mimì), Nicholas Lester (Marcello), Lauren Michelle (Musetta), Ross Ramgobin (Schaunard), Pauls Putnins (Colline), Charles Johnston (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Dir Peter Robinson, Prod Peter Relton Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: mie 25, vie 27, sáb 28 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.dorsetopera.com
Edinburgh International Festival — 3-27 ago

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
en Three-week-long performing arts festival throughout the city of Edinburgh
it Tre settimane di festival di arti dello spettacolo per la citta' di Edimburgo

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesMichele Angelini (Count Almaviva), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Catherine Trottmann (Rosina), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Robert Gleadow (Don Basilio), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), Stéphane Facco (Ambrogio), Dir Jérémie Rhorer, Prod Laurent Pelly Festival Theatre: dom 5, mar 7, mie 8 ago 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Simon O'Neill (Siegfried), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Iain Paterson (The Wanderer), Samuel Youn (Alberich), Clive Bayley (Fafner), Anna Larsson (Erda), Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Danae Kontora (Woodbird), Dir Mark Elder Usher Hall: mie 8 ago 2018   info 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Royal Scottish National Orchestra.  Elizabeth DeShong (Hänsel), Laura Wilde (Gretel), Okka von der Damerau (Mother), Tomasz Konieczny (Father), Thomas Blondelle (Witch), Emily Birsan (Sandman/ Dew Fairy), Dir Andrew Davis Usher Hall: mie 15c ago 2018   info 

The Beggar's Opera Pepusch.    Théâtre des Bouffes du NordRobert Burt (Mr Peachum), Beverley Klein (Mrs Peachum/ Diana Trapes), Kate Batter (Polly Peachum), Benjamin Purkiss (Macheath), Kraig Thornber (Lockit), Olivia Brereton (Lucy Lockit), Emma Kate Nelson (Jenny Diver), Sean Lopeman (Filch), Gavin Wilkinson (Matt), Taite- Elliot Drew (Jack), Wayne Fitzsimmons (Robin), Dominic Owen (Harry), Natasha Leaver (Molly), Emily Dunn (Betty), Louise Dalton (Suky), Jocelyn Prah (Dolly), Dir William Christie, Prod Robert Carsen King's Theatre: jue 16, vie 17, sáb 18, dom 19 ago 2018   info 

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Opéra de LyonMichèle Losier (Angelina), Taylor Stayton (Don Ramiro), Nikolay Borchev (Dandini), Renato Girolami (Don Magnifico), Clara Meloni (Clorinda), Katherine Aitken (Tisbe), Simone Alberghini (Alidoro), Dir Stefano Montanari, Prod Stefan Herheim Festival Theatre: vie 24, sáb 25, dom 26 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.eif.co.uk
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[NP] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Sen Guo / Nazan Fikret / Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Richard Burkhard (Speaker), Lara Marie Müller (Papagena), Adam Temple-Smith (1. Armed Man), James Ioelu (2. Armed Man), Dir Christian Curnyn, Prod Netia Jones jue 31 may, sáb 2, vie 8, jue 14, dom 17, vie 22, dom 24, sáb 30 jun, mie 11, mar 17, jue 19, sáb 21 jul 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Nika Goric (Italian Soprano), Caspar Singh (Italian Tenor), Benjamin Bevan (The Major-Domo), Dir Douglas Boyd, Prod Tim Albery vie 1, dom 3, jue 7, sáb 9, vie 15, mie 20, sáb 23, jue 28 jun 2018   info 

[NP] Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), Dir Richard Farnes, Prod Bruno Ravella.   sáb 16, lun 18, jue 21, vie 29 jun, mie 4, sáb 7, vie 13, dom 15, vie 20, dom 22 jul 2018   info 

[EM] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), Dir Garry Walker, Prod Stewart Laing jue 5, dom 8, mar 10, sáb 14, lun 16 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 may-26 ago

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), Dir Omer Meir Wellber, Prod Annilese Miskimmon sáb 19m, mie 23m, sáb 26m, jue 31m may, dom 3m, mie 6m, sáb 9m, jue 14m, dom 17m, jue 21m, dom 24m, jue 28m jun, dom 1m, jue 5m, dom 8m, jue 12m, mie 18m jul 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), Dir Robin Ticciati, Prod Richard Jones dom 20m, jue 24m, dom 27m, mie 30m may, sáb 2m, vie 8m, mar 12m, sáb 16m, mar 19m, vie 22m, mar 26m jun 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), Dir William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, Prod David McVicar dom 10m, vie 15m, mie 20m, sáb 23m, vie 29m jun, vie 6m, mar 10m, vie 13m, dom 15m, vie 20m, mar 24m, sáb 28m jul 2018   info 

[NP] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), Dir Robin Ticciati, Prod Stefan Herheim sáb 30m jun, mie 4m, sáb 7m, mie 11m, sáb 21m, lun 23m, jue 26m, dom 29m jul, mie 1m, sáb 4m, lun 6m, jue 9m ago 2018   info 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), Dir Laurence Cummings, Prod Barrie Kosky jue 19m, dom 22m, vie 27m, lun 30m jul, vie 3m, mie 8m, sáb 11m, lun 13m, jue 16m, sáb 18m, mar 21m, jue 23m, sáb 25m ago 2018   info 

[NP] Vanessa Barber.    William Thomas (Nicholas), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Emma Bell (Vanessa), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Rosalind Plowright (The Old Baroness), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), Romanas Kudriašovas (Footman), Dir Jakub Hrůša, Prod Keith Warner dom 5m, mar 7m, vie 10m, dom 12m, mar 14m, vie 17m, dom 19m, mie 22m, vie 24m, dom 26m ago 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Mané Galoyan (Violetta), Fabrizio Paesano (Alfredo), Noel Bouley (Giorgio), Dir Christoph Altsteadt, Prod Tom Cairns vie 12, lun 15, jue 18, dom 21, mie 24, sáb 27, mar 30 oct, vie 2 nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: mar 6, vie 9 nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: mar 13, vie 16 nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: mar 20, sáb 24 nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: mar 27, vie 30 nov 2018   info 

Cendrillon Massenet.    Alix Le Saux (Cendrillon), Agnes Zwierko (Madame de la Haltière), Eléonore Pancrazi (Le Prince Charmant), Caroline Wettergreen (La Fée), Eduarda Melo (Noémie), Kezia Bienek (Dorothée), William Dazeley / Lionel Lhote (Pandolfe), Dir Duncan Ward, Prod Fiona Shaw sáb 13, sáb 20, lun 22, jue 25, dom 28, mie 31 oct, sáb 3 nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: mie 7, sáb 10 nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: mie 14, sáb 17 nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: vie 23 nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: mie 28 nov, sáb 1 dic 2018   info 

WWW: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 jun-14 jul
[NP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Dex Lee (Curly), Katie Hall (Laurey Williams), Claire Moore (Aunt Eller), Louis Gaunt (Will Parker), Natasha Cottriall (Ado Annie), Phillip Rhodes (Jud Fry), Steven Serlin (Ali Hakim), Nicolas Colicos (Andrew Carnes), Lauren Hood (Gertie Cummings), Lee Ormsby (Ike Skidmore), Dir Richard Balcombe, Prod Jo Davies West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: jue 7, vie 8, vie 15, sáb 16, mie 20, jue 28, vie 29 jun, sáb 7 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Matthew Buswell (Samuel), Matthew Stiff (Tom), Dir Gianluca Marcianò, Prod Stephen Medcalf West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: sáb 9, jue 14, dom 17, vie 22, dom 24, mie 27, sáb 30 jun, jue 5 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Junghoon Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Anthony Flaum (Tybalt), Clive Bayley (Capulet), Olivia Ray (Gertrude), Dir Stephen Barlow, Prod Patrick Mason West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: sáb 23, mar 26 jun, dom 1, mie 4, vie 6 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Pushkin Boyarsky.    Novaya OperaYaroslav Abaimov (Pushkin), Artoym Garnov (Tsar Nicholas I), Julietta Avanesyan (Natalya), Irina Romishevskaya (Catherine), Anna Sinitsyna (Alexandrine), Georgy Faradzhev (Baron Heckeren), Anton Bochkaryov (Georges D'Anthes), Gayane Babadzhanyan (Gypsy), Dir Jan Latham-Koenig West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: mie 11, jue 12 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 26 may-4 ago

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.    David Horton (Candide), Paula Sides (Cunegonde), Claire Watkins (Paquette), Rosemary Ashe (Old Woman), Peter Van Hulle (Govenor), Paul Featherstone (Vanderdendur), Matthew Siveter, Bethany Horak Hallet, Bryony Soothill, Guy Withers, Dir Oliver Gooch, Prod Jeff Clarke sáb 26, mar 29, mie 30 may, vie 1, sáb 2, mar 5 jun 2018   info 

[NP] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), Dir Christopher Bucknall, Prod Christopher Cowell sáb 23, mar 26, jue 28, sáb 30 jun, mar 3, mie 4 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonze), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Kate Pinkerton), Samuel Lom (Prince Yamadori), Dir Thomas Blunt, Prod Bruno Ravella.   sáb 21, mar 24, jue 26, sáb 28, mar 31 jul, jue 2, sáb 4 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Lammermuir Festival
The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Semi-staged performance.  Scottish OperaDir Derek Clark, Prod Jenny Ogilvie Haddington, St Mary's Parish Church: vie 21 sep 2018   info 

London : Opera Holland Park — 29 may-29 jul

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), Dir Matthew Kofi Waldren, Prod Rodula Gaitanou mar 29 may, vie 1, mar 5, jue 7, sáb 9, lun 11, vie 15, dom 17m, jue 21, sáb 23 jun 2018   info 

[NP] Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), Dir Dane Lam / George Jackson, Prod Oliver Platt jue 31 may, sáb 2, mie 6, vie 8, jue 14, sáb 16, mar 19, vie 22 jun 2018   info 

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), Dir Francesco Cilluffo, Prod Martin Lloyd-Evans sáb 14, mie 18, vie 20, jue 26, sáb 28 jul 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), Lancelot Nomura (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Eliot Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), Dir Brad Cohen, Prod Antony McDonald mar 17, jue 19, sáb 21, mie 25, vie 27 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 jun-2 ago

Opera House, Longborough
[NP] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), Dir Anthony Negus, Prod Thomas Guthrie mie 6, sáb 9, lun 11, mie 13 jun 2018   info 

[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides / Claire Egan (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Geoff Williams (Un domestico di Flora), Dir Thomas Blunt, Prod Daisy Evans sáb 23, mar 26, jue 28, sáb 30 jun, dom 1, mar 3 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Julien Van Mellaerts (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Ricardo Panela (Der Perückenmacher), Samuel Oram (Ein Lakai), David Padua (Ein Offizier), Anthony Wise (Der Haushofmeister), Dir Anthony Negus, Prod Alan Privett vie 13, dom 15, mar 17, jue 19, sáb 21 jul 2018   info 

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), Dir Jeremy Silver, Prod Jenny Miller sáb 28, lun 30, mar 31 jul, jue 2 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 jun-8 jul

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), Dir Robert Howarth, Prod Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: vie 8, sáb 16, sáb 23, jue 28 jun, mie 4, vie 6 jul 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), Dir David Parry, Prod Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: sáb 9, vie 15, dom 17, vie 22, mie 27, sáb 30 jun, jue 5 jul 2018   info 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), Dir Jean-Luc Tingaud, Prod John Copley Northington, The Grange: dom 24, mar 26, vie 29 jun, dom 1, mar 3, sáb 7 jul 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: dom 8 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
Così fan tutte Mozart.   Dir Márcio da Silva, Prod Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: sáb 4m, dom 5m ago 2018

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   Dir Márcio da Silva, Prod Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: sáb 1m, dom 2m sep 2018

WWW: www.woodhousesounds.com
Reino Unido por fecha
Berwick Festival Opera
Garsington Opera
Woodhouse Opera Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Opera Holland Park
Longborough Festival Opera
The Grange Festival
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival
Bampton Classical Opera
Edinburgh International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/es