Festivales: Estados Unidos 2018 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivales    Estados Unidos
2018 (Todas / Futuras)

Festivales por paísAlemania · Argentina · Armenia · Australia · Austria · Belarús · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgaria · Canadá · China · Chipre · Corea del Sur · Croacia · Dinamarca · El Perú · Eslovaquia · Eslovenia · España · Estados Unidos · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Grecia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hungría · Irlanda · Islandia · Israel · Italia · Japón · Letonia · Líbano · Lituania · Luxemburgo · Macao · Malta · México · Moldova · Montenegro · Noruega · Nueva Zelandia · Polonia · Portugal · Reino Unido · República Checa · Rumanía · Rusia · Sudáfrica · Suecia · Suiza · Turquía · Venezuela

Bard Summerscape — 28 jun-19 ago

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

[NP] Peter Pan Bernstein.   Dir Christopher Alden LUMA Theater: jue 28, vie 29, sáb 30 jun, dom 1, mie 4, jue 5, vie 6, sáb 7m, 7, dom 8m, 8, mie 11, jue 12, vie 13, sáb 14m, 14, dom 15m, 15, mie 18, jue 19, vie 20, sáb 21m, 21, dom 22m, 22 jul 2018   info  

[NP] The Demon Rubinstein.    Yefim Zavalny (Demon), Olga Tolkmit (Tamara), Nadezhda Babintseva (Angel), Ekaterina Egorova (Nanny), Alexander Nesterenko (Prince Sinodal), Yakov Strizhak (Old servant), Andrey Valentiy (Prince Gudal), Pavel Suliandziga (Messenger), Dir Leon Botstein, Prod Thaddeus Strassberger vie 27, dom 29 jul, mie 1, vie 3, dom 5 ago 2018   info  

Mozart and Salieri Rimsky-Korsakov.    Gerard Schneider (Mozart), Mikhail Svetlov (Salieri),  sáb 18m ago 2018   info  

The Tsar's Bride Rimsky-Korsakov.    Lyubov Petrova (Marfa Sobakina), Andrey Valentiy (Vasilii Sobakin), Gerard Schneider (Ivan Likov), Yefim Zavalny (Grigorii Greaznoy), Nadezhda Babintseva (Liubasha), Joel Sorensen (Yelisey Bomeliy), Yakov Strizhak (Oprichnik), Teresa Buchholz (Petrovna), Dir Leon Botstein, Prod Doug Fitch dom 19m ago 2018   info  

WWW: fishercenter.bard.edu
Berkshire Opera Festival

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Rigoletto Verdi.    Joseph Barron (Sparafucile), Maya Lahyani (Maddalena), John Cheek (Count Monterone), Sebastian Catana (Rigoletto), Maria Valdes (Gilda), Jonathan Tetelman (The Duke Of Mantua), Joshua Sanders (Borsa Matteo), Nicholas Martorano (Marullo), Dir Brian Garman, Prod Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: sáb 25m, mar 28, vie 31 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Central City Opera
[NP] The Magic Flute Mozart.    Kevin Langan (Sarastro), Katherine Manley (Pamina), Joseph Dennis (Tamino), Will Liverman (Papageno), Jeni Houser (The Queen of the Night), Ashraf Sewailam (The Speaker), Dir André de Ridder, Prod Alessandro Talevi Opera House: sáb 7m, mie 11, vie 13, dom 15, mar 17, jue 19m, sáb 21, mie 25, vie 27m, dom 29, mar 31m jul, jue 2, dom 5 ago 2018

Il trovatore Verdi.    Jonathan Burton (Manrico), Alexandra Loutsion (Leonora), Michael Mayes (Count di Luna), Maria Zifchak (Azucena), Ashraf Sewailam (Ferrando), Dir John Baril, Prod Joachim Schamberger Opera House: sáb 14m, mie 18, vie 20m, dom 22, mar 24, jue 26m, sáb 28 jul, mie 1, vie 3 ago 2018

[NP] Acis and Galatea Handel.   Artists of the Bonfils-Stanton Foundation Artists Training Program will sing principal roles. Dir Christopher Zemliauskas, Prod Ken Cazan Opera House: mie 25, jue 26m, sáb 28 jul, mie 1 ago 2018

WWW: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival

Norton Hall, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

Don Giovanni Mozart.    David Adam Moore (Don Giovanni), Richard Bernstein (Leporello), Prod Ned Canty Chautauqua, Amphitheater: sáb 7 jul 2018

Candide Bernstein.    Robert Orth (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin), Leann Sandel-Pantaleo (The Old Lady), Prod Jay Lesenger Chautauqua, Norton Hall: vie 27, lun 30 jul 2018

As One Kaminsky.    Kelly Markgraf (Hannah Before), Sasha Cooke (Hannah After), Prod Matt Gray.   Chautauqua, Norton Hall: mar 7 ago 2018

WWW: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera

Music Hall, Cincinnati
La traviata Verdi.    Norah Amsellem (Violetta Valery), Ji-Min Park (Alfredo Germont), Youngjoo An (Giorgio Germont), Reilly Nelson (Flora Bervoix), Simon Barrad (Marchese d'Obigny), Thomas Dreeze (Barone Douphol), James Eder (Grenvil), Martin Bakari (Gastone), Nicolette Book (Annina), Samuel Smith (Giuseppe), Michael Young (Messenger), Stefan Erik Egerstrom (Un domestico di Flora), Dir Renato Balsadonna, Prod Linda Brovsky Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: jue 14, sáb 16, mie 20, vie 22 jun 2018   info  

[NP] The Coronation of Poppea Monteverdi.    Anthony Roth Costanzo (Nero), Sarah Shafer (Poppea), Sarah Mesko (Ottavia), Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen (Ottone), Alex Rosen (Seneca), Rebecca Ringle Kamarei (Arnalta), Melissa Harvey (Drusilla), Andrew Owens (1. Soldier/ Friend of Seneca/ Lucan/ Consul), Christian Pursell (2. Soldier/ Liberto/ Friend of Seneca/ Lictor/ Tribune), Daniel Moody (Valet/ Friend of Seneca), Dir Gary Thor Wedow, Prod Zack Winokur SCPA, Corbett Theater: jue 21, sáb 23, mar 26, jue 28 jun, dom 1 jul 2018   info  

[NP] The Flying Dutchman Wagner.    Marcy Stonikas (Senta), Nathan Berg (The Dutchman), Jay Hunter Morris (Erik), Arthur Woodley (Daland), Frederick Ballentine (Steersman), Elizabeth Bishop (Mary), Dir Christof Perick, Prod Tomer Zvulun(original), Brenna Corner(revival).   Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: jue 5, sáb 7 jul 2018   info  

[NP] As One Kaminsky.    Matthew Worth (Hannah Before), Amber Fasquelle (Hannah After), Dir Gene Chang, Prod Robin Guarino Music Hall, Wilks Studio: mie 25, vie 27, sáb 28, dom 29, lun 30 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Cincinnati Opera Summer Festival
Another Brick in the Wall Waters.    Cincinnati Opera.  Nathan Keoughan (Pink), France Bellemare (The Mother), Jean-Michel Richer (The Father), Caroline Bleau (The Wife), Brandon Scott Russell (The Teacher), Reilly Nelson (Vera Lynn), Michael Young (The Prosecutor), James Eder (The Judge), Dir Alain Trudel, Prod Suzanne Crocker.   Cincinnati, Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: vie 20p, sáb 21, jue 26, sáb 28, mar 31 jul 2018   info  

Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Rusalka Dvořák.    Sara Gartland (Rusalka), Zachary James (Vodník), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Princ), Laura Wilde (Cizí kněžna), Jill Grove (Ježibaba), Dir David Neely, Prod Chas Rader-Shieber Blank Performing Arts Center: vie 22 jun, dom 1m, mar 3, vie 6, sáb 14 jul 2018   info  

Die Fledermaus Strauss.    David Pershall (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Susannah Biller (Rosalinde), Sarah Larsen (Prinz Orlofsky), Taylor Stayton (Alfred), Troy Cook (Dr Falke), Anna Christy (Adele), Dir Robert Moody, Prod David Gately Blank Performing Arts Center: sáb 23, dom 24m, vie 29 jun, sáb 7, jue 12, dom 15m jul 2018   info  

Flight Dove.    Zachary James (The Immigration Officer), Audrey Luna (The Flight Controller), John Holiday (The Refugee), Elise Quagliata (Minsk woman), Norman Garrett (Minsk man), Theo Hoffman (The Steward), Sofia Selowsky (Stewardess), Andrew Bidlack (Bill), Zulimar López-Hernández (Tina), Dir David Neely, Prod Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: sáb 30 jun, dom 8, mar 10, vie 13 jul 2018   info  

The Tender Land Copland.    Lindsay Brown (Ma Moss), NN (Beth Moss), Rhys Lloyd Talbot (Grandpa Moss), Remy Martin (Martin), Grace Kahl (Laurie Moss), Harry Greenleaf (Top), Dir Joshua Horsch, Prod Octavio Cardenas Blank Performing Arts Center: jue 5, dom 8 jul 2018   info  

[NP] Glory Denied Cipullo.    Michael Mayes (Older Thompson), Kelly Kaduce (Older Alyce), Emma Grimsley (Younger Alyce), John Riesen (Younger Thompson), Dir Joshua Horsch, Prod Kristine McIntyre Johnston, Camp Dodge: vie 16, sáb 17, dom 18m nov 2018   info  

WWW: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera — 23 abr-6 may

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.
en A triple bill of new 15-minute operas on love and marriage, and María de Buenos Aires and Don Pasquale

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Gaby Natale (El Duende), Solange Merdinian (María), Luis Alejandro Orozco (La Voz de un Payador), Dir Scott Terrell, Prod John de Los Santos.   Bass Performance Hall: vie 27 abr, sáb 5 may 2018   info  

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Audrey Luna (Norina), Burak Bilgili (Don Pasquale), Ji-Min Park (Ernesto), Andrew Wilkowske (Dottor Malatesta), Dir Joe Illick, Prod Chuck Hudson Bass Performance Hall: sáb 28 abr, vie 4, dom 6m may 2018   info  

Avow Adamo.    Javier Abreu (The Celebrant), John Brancy (The Groom), Zachary James (The Ghost), Kate Tombaugh (The Bride), Maren Weinberger (The Mother), Dir Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: dom 29, lun 30 abr, mar 1 may 2018   info  

Again Heggie.    Javier Abreu (Ricky), John Brancy (Fred), Kate Tombaugh (Ethel), Maren Weinberger (Lucy), Dir Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: dom 29, lun 30 abr, mar 1 may 2018   info  

Feel the Tango Illick.    Javier Abreu (The Waiter), John Brancy (Joe), Kate Tombaugh (The Waitress), Maren Weinberger (Sandy), Dir Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: dom 29, lun 30 abr, mar 1 may 2018   info  

WWW: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

West Side Story Bernstein.   Dir David Charles Abell, Prod Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel sáb 7, lun 16m, jue 19, sáb 21, mar 24m, dom 29m jul, sáb 4, sáb 11, mar 14m, vie 17, lun 20m, vie 24 ago 2018   info  

[NP] The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   Dir Joseph Colaneri, Prod E Loren Meeker dom 8m, sáb 21m, lun 30m jul, dom 5m, mar 7m, vie 10, jue 16, sáb 18m, sáb 25m ago 2018   info  

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Joshua Hopkins (Figaro), Emily D'Angelo (Rosina), David Walton (Count Almaviva), Dale Travis (Doctor Bartolo), Dir Joseph Colaneri, Prod Francesca Zambello sáb 14m, vie 20, lun 23m, sáb 28m, mar 31m jul, vie 3, jue 9, sáb 11m, lun 13m, dom 19m, sáb 25 ago 2018   info  

Silent Night Puts.   Dir Nicole Paiement, Prod Tomer Zvulun dom 15m, dom 22m jul, jue 2, sáb 4m, lun 6m, dom 12m, sáb 18, mar 21m, jue 23 ago 2018   info  

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Pavilion: mar 7m, dom 12m, lun 20m ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.glimmerglass.org
New York : Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College — 28 jul-5 ago
Tancredi Rossini.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoTamara Mumford (Tancredi), Amanda Woodbury (Amenaide), Santiago Ballerini (Argirio), Hanna Ludwig (Isaura), Leo Radosavljevic (Orbazzano), Stephani Sanchez (Roggero), Dir Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: sáb 28c jul, vie 3c ago 2018   info  

Medea in Corinto Mayr.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoJennifer Rowley (Medea), Teresa Castillo (Creusa), Derrek Stark (Giasone), Mingjie Lei (Egeo), William Lee Bryan (Creonte), Elena Snow (Ismene), Junhan Choi (Tideo), Marco Stefani (Evandro), Dir Jonathan Brandani New York, SUNY, Purchase College: dom 29c jul, sáb 4c ago 2018   info  

Tancredi rifatto Rossini.   semi-staged. A performance of the full opera showcasing the alternate arias written by Rossini for revivals.  Teatro NuovoAleksandra Romano (Tancredi), Christine Lyons (Amenaide), David Margulis (Argirio), Augusta Caso (Isaura), James Harrington (Orbazzano), Junhan Choi (Roggero), Madison Marie McIntosh (Eco), Dir Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: dom 5 ago 2018   info  

Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 28 jun-22 jul

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

[NP] La bohème Puccini.    Jonathan Tetelman / Ganson Salmon (Rodolfo), Jessica Sandidge (Mimì), Joshua Jeremiah (Marcel), Nicolette Mavroleon (Musetta), Joel Balzun (Schaunard), Matthew Scollin (Colline), Hastings Reeves (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Ganson Salmon (Parpignol), Derrick Brown (A Customs Sargeant), Dir Daniel Schlosberg, Prod Louisa Proske.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: vie 6, dom 8, jue 12, sáb 14, jue 19 jul 2018   info  

Goldie B Locks and the Three Singing Bears   Dir Joel Goodloe, Prod Meredith Hoppe.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: sáb 7c, sáb 14c, sáb 21c jul 2018

'Bernstein on Broadway' (Musicals anthology)    Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: dom 8c, mie 11c, sáb 14c, sáb 21c jul 2018   info  

The Rhinegold Wagner.    Kenneth Shaw (Wotan), Robert Frankenberry (Loge), Barrington Lee (Alberich), Mary Phillips (Fricka), Demareus Cooper (Erda), Adam Cioffari (Fasolt), Andrew W Potter (Fafner), Alexander Boyd (Donner), Brooke Dircks (Freia), Hanna Brammer Dillon (Woglinde), Emily Hopkins (Wellgunde), Kathleen Shelton (Flosshilde), Dir Brent McMunn, Prod Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: vie 13, dom 15, sáb 21 jul 2018   info  

'Daphne Sings Dietrich' (Recital)    Daphne Alderson (Soloist),  First Unitarian Church: dom 15 jul 2018   info  

Arabella Strauss.    Melinda Whittington (Arabella), Katie Manukyan (Zdenka), Matthew Scollin (Count Waldner), Danielle Wright (Adelaide), Andrew Cummings (Mandryka), Mark Tempesta (Matteo), Robert Chafin (Count Elemer), Rob McGinness (Count Dominik), Adam Cioffari (Count Lamoral), Gyu Yeon Shim (The Fiakermilli), Vincentia Geraldine (A Fortune Teller), Dir Brent McMunn, Prod Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: vie 20, dom 22 jul 2018   info  

WWW: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Princeton Festival — 9 jun-1 jul

McCarter Theater Center, Princeton
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Yulia Lysenko (Cio-Cio-San), Janara Kellerman (Suzuki), Matthew White (Pinkerton), Paul LaRosa (Sharpless), Anthony Webb (Goro), Chad Armstrong (Prince Yamadori), Wei Wu (The Bonze), Dir Richard Tang Yuk, Prod Steven LaCosse McCarter Theater Center, Matthews Theater: sáb 16, dom 24m jun, dom 1m jul 2018   info  

WWW: princetonfestival.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis — 19 may-24 jun
La traviata Verdi.    Sydney Mancasola (Violetta), Geoffrey Agpalo (Alfredo), Joo Won Kang (Germont), Briana Hunter (Flora), Matthew Dalen (Gastone), Jeff Byrnes (Baron), Simona Genga (Annina), Andrew Munn (Grenvil), Samson McCrady (Marquis), Philippe L'Esperance (Joseph), Dir Christopher Allen, Prod Patricia Racette sáb 19, vie 25, mie 30 may, sáb 2, jue 7, dom 10, mie 20, sáb 23 jun 2018   info  

Regina Blitzstein.    Susanna Phillips (Birdie Hubbard), Monica Dewey (Alexandra), Kristopher Irmiter (Horace Giddens), Michael Day (Leo Hubbard), Justin Austin (Cal), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Jazz), Robert Stahley (William Marshall), Leo Radosavljevic (Manders), Evan Bravos (Bagtry), Dir Stephen Lord, Prod James Robinson sáb 26, jue 31 may, mie 6, vie 8, sáb 16, mie 20, dom 24 jun 2018   info  

An American Soldier Huang.    Babtunde Akinboboye (Pvt. Manny Davis/ Pvt. Washington), Mika Shigematsu (Mother Chen), Phillip Lopez (Major Rose/ Spc. Austin Haldemann), Andrew Stenson (Danny Chen), Andrew Munn (Spc. Julian Swanson/ Pvt. Pinkton), Angel Vargas (Spc. Cameron Rodriguez), Samson McCrady (Pvt. Roman Parker/ Sergeant Blakemore), Wayne Tigges (Sgt. Aaron Marcum), Kathleen Kim (Josephine Young), Nathan Stark (MIlitary Judge), Andrea Núñez (Pvt. Sonia Gonzalez), Briana Hunter (Pvt. Stanton), Dir Michael Christie, Prod Matthew Ozawa dom 3, mie 6, sáb 9, jue 14, sáb 16, vie 22 jun 2018   info  

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Jennifer Johnson Cano (Orfeo), Andriana Chuchman (Euridice), Maria Valdes (Amore), Dir Pierre Vallet, Prod Ron Daniels sáb 9, mie 13, vie 15, dom 17, jue 21, sáb 23 jun 2018   info  

WWW: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera — 29 jun-25 ago

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
Candide Bernstein.    Brenda Rae (Cunegonde), Alek Shrader (Candide), Kevin Burdette (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin/ Cacambo), Helene Schneiderman (Old Lady), Jarrett Ott (Maximilian/ Captain), Richard Troxell (Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), Dir Harry Bicket, Prod Laurent Pelly vie 29 jun, mie 4, sáb 7, vie 13, mar 31 jul, lun 6, sáb 11, mar 14, sáb 25 ago 2018   info  

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Kelly Kaduce / Ana María Martínez (Cio-Cio-San), AJ Glueckert / Joshua Guerrero (BF Pinkerton), Megan Marino (Suzuki), Nicholas Pallesen (Sharpless), Soloman Howard (The Bonze), Matthew DiBattista (Goro), Dir John Fiore, Prod Matthew Ozawa vie 6, mie 11, vie 20, lun 30 jul, sáb 4, mie 8, lun 13, sáb 18, mie 22, vie 24 ago 2018   info  

Doctor Atomic Adams.    Ryan McKinny (Robert Oppenheimer), Julia Bullock (Kitty), Ben Bliss (Robert Wilson), Meredith Arwady (Pasqualita), Andrew Harris (Edward Teller), Daniel Okulitch (General Groves), Tim Mix (Jack Hubbard), Dir Matthew Aucoin, Prod Peter Sellars sáb 14, mie 18, vie 27 jul, jue 2, mar 7, jue 16 ago 2018   info  

The Italian Girl in Algiers Rossini.    Daniela Mack (Isabella), Jack Swanson (Lindoro), Scott Conner (Mustafà), Suzanne Hendrix (Zulma), Craig Verm (Haly), Dir Corrado Rovaris, Prod Shawna Lucey sáb 21, mie 25 jul, vie 3, jue 9, vie 17 ago 2018   info  

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Amanda Echalaz (Ariadne), Bruce Sledge (Bacchus), Erin Morley (Zerbinetta), Amanda Majeski (The Composer), Rod Gilfry (The Music Master), Brenton Ryan (The Dancing Master), Jarrett Ott (Harlequin), Matthew DiBattista (Scaramuccio), Kevin Burdette (The Major Domo), Dir James Gaffigan, Prod Tim Albery sáb 28 jul, mie 1, vie 10, mie 15, jue 23 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
The Merry Widow Lehár.    Cecilia Violetta López (Hanna Glawari), Jonathan Beyer (Graf Danilo), NN (Baron Mirko Zeta), Megan Pachecano (Valencienne), Mackenzie Whitney (Camille de Rosillon), Bradley Bickhardt (Njegus), Garrett Obrycki (Kromow), Nate Mattingly (Bogdanowitsch), Rachel Mikol (Sylviane), Quinn Bernegger (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), John Tibbetts (Vicomte Cascada), Laura Zahn (Olga), Dir Anthony Barrese, Prod John de los Santos.   Spa Little Theater: vie 29 jun, dom 1m, dom 8m, vie 13 jul 2018   info  

[EM] Vinkensport, or The Finch Opera Little.    Christine Suits (Sir Elton John's Trainer), Kelly Glyptis (Holy St. Francis's Trainer), Megan Pachecano (Farinelli's Trainer), Quinn Bernegger (Hans Sachs's Trainer), John Tibbetts (Prince Gabriel III of Belgium's Trainer's Son), Garrett Obrycki (Atticus Finch's Trainer), Dir Lidiya Yankovskaya, Prod Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   sáb 30 jun, vie 6m, sáb 14m jul 2018   info  

Rocking Horse Winner Williams.    Christine Suits (Ava), Mackenzie Whitney (Oscar), Sean Galligan (Bassett), Dir Lidiya Yankovskaya, Prod Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Spa Little Theater: sáb 30 jun, vie 6m, sáb 14m jul 2018   info  

The Consul Menotti.    Meghan Kasanders (Magda Sorel), Jennifer Panara (Secretary of the consulate), Deborah Nansteel (Mother), Wes Mason (John Sorel), Nate Mattingly (Secret Police Agent), NN (Nika Magadoff), Garret Obrycki (Mr Kofner), Kelly Glyptis (Foreign Woman), Ellen Leslie (Anna Gomez), Paulina Villarreal (Vera Boronel), Nicholas Yaquinto (Assan), Dir Andrew Bisantz, Prod Lawrence Edelson sáb 7, lun 9m, dom 15m jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 25 may-10 jun
Tree of Codes Lim.   Dir John Kennedy, Prod Ong Keng Sen Dock Street Theatre: sáb 26, mar 29 may, vie 1, lun 4, jue 7 jun 2018   info  

Pia de'Tolomei Donizetti.    Amanda Woodbury (Pia de Tolomei), Isaac Frishman (Ghino degli Armieri), Valdis Jansons (Nello), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Rodrigo), Kevin Langan (Piero), Nathan Granner (Ubaldo), Vera Savage (Bice), Matthew Anchel (Lamberto), Alexander Simon (Guard of the Tower of Siena), Dir Lidiya Yankovskaya, Prod Andrea Cigni College of Charleston, Sottile Theatre: dom 27, jue 31 may, dom 3m, mie 6, vie 8 jun 2018   info  

Il matrimonio segreto Cimarosa.   Dir Marco Seco College of Charleston, Emmett Robinson Theatre: lun 28, mar 29, mie 30m, 30 may 2018   info  

WWW: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Alexandera Silber (Dinah), Shuler Hensley (Sam), Dir Charles Prince, Prod Jamie Bernstein.   Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall: jue 12 jul 2018   info  

La bohème Puccini.   Semi-staged.  Kristīne Opolais (Mimì), Piotr Beczala (Rodolfo), Susanna Phillips (Musetta), Franco Vassallo (Marcello), Davide Luciano (Schaunard), Luca Pisaron (Colline), Paul Plishka (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Neal Ferreira (Parpignol), David Cushing (Customs Sergeant), Dir Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: sáb 14 jul 2018   info  

Candide Bernstein.    Miles Mykkanen (Candide), NN (Dr Pangloss), Gabriel Preisser (Maximilian/ Grand Inquisitor), Sharleen Joynt (Cunegonde), Alex Mansoori (Baron/ Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), NN (The Old Lady), Dir Eric Jacobsen, Prod Alison Moritz Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: dom 22, lun 23 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: jue 5, vie 13m, vie 20, jue 26m, sáb 28 jul, vie 3m ago 2018   info  

Into the Woods Sondheim.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: vie 6, jue 12, sáb 14, jue 19, sáb 21, jue 26, sáb 28 jul, vie 3 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.utahfestival.org
Estados Unidos por fecha
Opera Saratoga
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Tanglewood
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Spoleto Festival USA
Princeton Festival
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Bard Summerscape
Santa Fe Opera
Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College
Des Moines Metro Opera

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/es