Festivalid: Prantsusmaa 2018 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivalid    Prantsusmaa
2018 (Kõik / Tulekul)

Festivalid kaupa riikArgentiina · Armeenia · Austraalia · Austria · Belgia · Brasiilia · Bulgaaria · Eesti · Hiina · Hispaania · Holland · Hong Kong · Horvaatia · Iirimaa · Iisrael · Island · Itaalia · Jaapan · Kanada · Kreeka · Küpros · Läti · Leedu · Liibanon · Lõuna-Aafrika · Lõuna-Korea · Luxemburg · Macau · Malta · Mehhiko · Moldova · Montenegro · Norra · Peruu · Poola · Portugal · Prantsusmaa · Rootsi · Rumeenia · Saksamaa · Slovakkia · Sloveenia · Soome · Suurbritannia · Šveits · Taani · Tšehhi Vabariik · Türgi · Ungari · USA · Uus-Meremaa · Valgevene · Venemaa · Venetsueela

Aix-en-Provence : Festival d'Aix en Provence

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence
en France's leading lyric festival provides three weeks of music making in the open air, in and around the historic buildings of Aix, and in the new Grand Théâtre de Provence
it Il piu' importante festival francese presenta tre settimane di musica all'aperto, negli edifici storici di Aix e dintorni

[U] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Lise Davidsen (Ariadne), Eric Cutler (Bacchus), Sabine Devieilhe (Zerbinetta), Angela Brower (Der Komponist), Huw Montague Rendall (Harlekin), Jonathan Abernethy (Brighella), Emilio Pons (Scaramuccio), David Shipley (Truffaldin), Beate Mordal (Najade), Andrea Hill (Dryade), Elena Galitskaya (Echo), Josef Wagner (Ein Musiklehrer), Rupert Charlesworth (Ein Tanzmeister), Petter Moen (Ein Offizier), Jean-Gabriel Saint-Martin (Ein Perückenmacher), Maik Solbach (Der Haushofmeister), Sava Vemic (Ein Lakei), Dir Marc Albrecht, Lav Katie Mitchell Théâtre de l'Archevêché: K 4, R 6, E 9, K 11, L 14, E 16 Juuli 2018   info  

[U] The Fiery Angel Prokofiev.   wfap_fr_20180709070303_sg.html Bien voir pour mieux entendre  Scott Hendricks (Ruprecht), Ausrine Stundyte (Renata), Agnieszka Rehlis (Mother Superior), Andrei Popov (Agrippa), Krzysztof Bączyk (Inquisitor), Dir Kazushi Ono, Lav Mariusz Treliński Grand Théâtre de Provence: N 5, L 7, R 13, P 15 Juuli 2018   info  

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Dimitry Ivashchenko (Sarastro), Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Tamino), Kathryn Lewek (Die Königin der Nacht), Mari Eriksmoen (Pamina), Thomas Oliemans (Papageno), Christian Immler (Der Sprecher), Judith van Wanroij (1. Dame), Rosanne van Sandwijk (2. Dame), Helena Rasker (3. Dame), Lilian Farahani (Papagena), Bengt-Ola Morgny (Monostatos), Trystan Llŷr Griffiths (1. Geharnischter/ 2. Priester), Geoffroy Buffière (1. Priester/ 2. Geharnischter), Dir Raphaël Pichon, Lav Simon McBurney(original), Josie Daxter(revival).   Grand Théâtre de Provence: R 6, E 9, K 11, L 14, E 16, N 19, L 21, T 24 Juuli 2018   info  

Seven Stones Adamek.   wfap_fr_20180709171328_sg.html Un grand écart si révélateur  Nicolas Simeha (Stone Collector), Landy Andriamboavonjy (Stone Collector's Wife), Shigeko Hata (Landlady/ 2. Story-Teller), Anne-Emmanuelle Davy (Maid/ 1. Story-Teller), Dir Ondřej Adámek / Léo Warynski, Lav Eric Oberdorff Théâtre du Jeu de Paume: L 7, P 8, T 10, N 12, P 15, T 17 Juuli 2018   info  

[U] Dido and Aeneas Purcell.    Kelebogile Besong (Dido), Tobias Greenhalgh (Aeneas), Sophia Burgos (Belinda), Lucile Richardot (Sorceress), Rachel Redmond (2. Woman), Fleur Barron (1. Witch), Majdouline Zerari (2. Witch), Peter Kirk (Sailor), Dir Václav Luks, Lav Vincent Huguet Théâtre de l'Archevêché: L 7, T 10, N 12, R 13, T 17, K 18, R 20, E 23 Juuli 2018   info  

Orfeo & Majnun    Judith Fa (Eurydice), Nai Barghouti (Layla), Jean Chahid (Majnun), Yoann Dubruque (Orfeo), Dir Bassem Akiki, Lav Airan Berg, Martina Winkel.   Cours Mirabeau: P 8p Juuli 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: www.festival-aix.com
Aix-les-Bains : Festival d'Operettes Aix-les-Bains

Théâtre du Casino, Aix-les-Bains
en Operetta festival presenting a different title each weekend in July
fr Festival d'opérettes en juillet
it Festival d'operetta con un titolo ogni weekend di luglio

Phi-Phi Christiné.    Marine André (Aspasie), Laurence Janot (Madame Phidias), Grégory Benchenafi (Phi-phi), Pierre Sybil (Ardimédon), Fabrice Lelièvre (Le Pirée), Thierry Mulot (Périclès), Dir Nicolas Chevereau, Lav Pierre Sybil P 8 Juuli 2018   info  

Violettes impériales Scotto.    Marion Baglan (Violetta), Annie Dacher (Séraphina), Julie Morgane (Rosette), Léovanie Raud (Eugénie de Montijo), Cathy Rebaudo (Madame d'Ascaniz), Jean-Christophe Born (Don Juan), Pierre Sybil (Le marquis de Picadouros), Fabrice Lelièvre (Estampillo), Julien Salvia (Loquito), Jean-Marc Almecija (Macart), Dir Bruno Conti, Lav Fabrice Lelièvre.   L 14, P 15 Juuli 2018   info  

Le Baron tzigane Strauss.    Nathalie Espallier (Saffi), Frédérique Varda (Arsena), Danièle Dinant (Mirabella), Marion Baglan (Czipra), Juan Carlos Echeverry (Sandor Barinkay), Pierre Sybil (Carnero), Emilien Marion (Ottokar), Guillaume Paire (Zsupan), Mickael Guedj (Homonay), Dir Bruno Conti, Lav Pierre Sybil P 22, E 23 Juuli 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: aix-operettes.pagesperso-orange.fr
Baugé : Opéra de Baugé — 22 Juuli-5 Aug

Les Capucins, Baugé
[U] Idomeneo Mozart.    Shaun Dixon (Idomeneo), Théo Imart (Idamante), Masayo Tago (Ilia), Stephanie Edwards (Elettra), Alexander Pidgen (Arbace), Denis Sedov (Voice of Oracle of Neptune), Dir Konstantinos Diminakis, Lav Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: P 22, L 28 Juuli, R 3 Aug 2018   info  

Orphée aux enfers Offenbach.    Dominic Bevan (Orphée), Aurélia Jonvaux (Eurydice), Jean-Pascal Heynemand (Pluton), Nicholas Merryweather (Jupiter), Sylvie Gallant (Juno), Nadège Meden (Vénus), Antoine Salmon (Mars), Latana Phoung (Public opinion), Dir Nicolas Bercet, Lav Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: N 26, R 27 Juuli, N 2, P 5 Aug 2018   info  

[U] Rigoletto Verdi.    Grant Doyle (Rigoletto), Carleen Ebbs (Gilda), Denis Sedov (Sparafucile), Monika-Evelin Liiv (Giovanna), Aigul Akhmetshina (Maddalena), Antoine Salmon (Count Ceprano), Latana Phoung (Countess Ceprano), Alexander Pidgen (Borsa), Stephen Kennedy (Monterone), James Rock (Marullo), Dir Philip Hesketh, Lav Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: P 29 Juuli, K 1, L 4 Aug 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: www.operadebauge.fr
Beaune : Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune

Basilique Notre-Dame, Beaune
en Baroque concerts from leading ensembles each weekend throughout July in the courtyard of the 15th century Hospices and the Basilica of Notre-Dame
fr Concerts baroques chaque week-end de juillet, dans la cour des Hospices du 15ème siècle et dans la basilique Notre-Dame
it Concerti barocchi ogni weekend di luglio nel cortile degli Ospizi del quindicesimo secolo e nella basilica di Notre-Dame

Samson Handel.    Matthew Newlin (Samson), Katherine Watson (Dalila), Lawrence Zazzo (Micah), Luigi De Donato (Manoah), Guilhem Worms (Harapha), Dir Leonardo García Alarcón Basilique Notre-Dame: R 6c Juuli 2018   info  

L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Teresa Iervolino (Isabella), Philippe Talbot (Lindoro), Riccardo Novaro (Taddeo), Luigi De Donato (Mustafà), Bianca Tognocchi (Elvira), Victor Sicard (Haly), Anthea Pichanick (Zulma), Dir Jean-Christophe Spinosi Cour des Hospices: L 7c Juuli 2018   info  

Die Schöpfung Haydn.    Christina Landshamer (Eva/ Gabriel), Fabio Trümpy (Uriel), Thomas Tatzl (Raphaël/ Adam), Dir Laurence Equilbey Basilique Notre-Dame: R 13c Juuli 2018   info  

Te Deum Charpentier.    Chantal Santon Jeffery (Soprano), Julia Beaumier (Soprano), Clément Debieuvre (Haute contre), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (Taille), Jean-Christophe Lanièce (Basse taille), Dir Hervé Niquet Basilique Notre-Dame: L 14c Juuli 2018   info  

The Seasons Haydn.    Carolyn Sampson (Hanna), Jeremy Ovenden (Lucas), Andrew Foster-Williams (Simon), Dir Paul McCreesh Cour des Hospices: P 15c Juuli 2018   info  

Rodrigo Handel.    Vivica Genaux (Rodrigo), Ana Maria Labin (Esilena), Arianna Vendittelli (Florinda), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (Giuliano), Anthea Pichanick (Fernando), Dir Thibault Noally Basilique Notre-Dame: R 20c Juuli 2018   info  

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Arttu Kataja (Il Conte di Almaviva), Sophie Karthäuser (La Contessa di Almaviva), Sunhae Im (Susanna), Robert Gleadow (Figaro), Olivia Vermeulen (Cherubino), Salomé Haller (Marcellina), Thomas Walker (Don Curzio/ Basilio), Marcos Fink (Bartolo/ Antonio), Mirella Hagen (Barbarina), Dir René Jacobs Cour des Hospices: L 21c Juuli 2018   info  

Giustino Vivaldi.    Valer Sabadus (Anastasio), Emőke Baráth (Arianna), Ana Maria Labin (Leocasta), Arianna Vendittelli (Amantio), Delphine Galou (Giustino), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (Vitaliano), Alessandro Giangrande (Andronico/ Polidarte), Dir Ottavio Dantone Cour des Hospices: R 27c Juuli 2018   info  

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    NN (Rosina), Matthew Newlin (Il Conte Almaviva), Vittorio Prato (Figaro), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Luigi De Donato (Basilio), Adriana González (Berta), Victor Sicard (Fiorello), Dir Jérémie Rhorer Cour des Hospices: L 28c Juuli 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: www.festivalbeaune.com
Belle-Ile : Lyrique-en-mer
en Opera festival presenting its performances in the historic Citadelle Vauban on Belle-Ile en mer, as well as concerts of sacred music in the island's four churches and outdoor recitals.

Tosca Puccini.    Festival de Belle-IleNatalya Romaniw (Tosca), Adorján Pataki (Cavaradossi), Tyler Simpson (Scarpia), John Paul Huckle (Angelotti), Tyler Nelson (Spoletta), Dir Philip Walsh, Lav Stephanie Havey Belle-Ile, Le Palais, Salle Arletty: R 3, P 5, K 8, P 12, R 17 Aug 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: www.belle-ile.net
Bruniquel : Festival des Châteaux de Bruniquel — 26 Juuli-5 Aug
[U] Geneviève de Brabant Offenbach.    Geraldine Casey (Geneviève), Till Fechner (Grabuge), Dominique Desmons (Pitou), Maxime Cohen (Golo), Thibaut T'Hézan (Narcisse), Frank T'Hézan (Vanderprout), Michel Vaissière (Charles Martel), Christophe Crapez (Sifroy), Julia Jérosme (Brigitte), Aude Fabre (Drogan), Solène Grillat (L'Ermite du ravin), Dir Jean-Christophe Keck, Lav Frank T'Hézan Théâtre des Menus-Plaisirs: N 26, R 27, L 28, P 29 Juuli, K 1, N 2, R 3, L 4, P 5 Aug 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: www.bruniqueloff.com
Festival Palazzetto Bru Zane à Paris

Opéra-Comique, Paris
[U] La Nonne sanglante Gounod.    Opéra-ComiqueMichael Spyres (Rodolphe), Vannina Santoni (Agnès), Marion Lebègue (La Nonne), André Heyboer (Luddorf), Jodie Devos (Arthur/ Urbain), Jean Teitgen (Pierre l'Ermite), Luc Bertin-Hugault (Le baron de Moldaw), Enguerrand de Hys (Fritz/ Veilleur de nuit), Olivia Doray (Anna), Dir Laurence Equilbey, Lav David Bobée Paris, Opéra-Comique: L 2, E 4, K 6, R 8, P 10 Juuni 2018   info  

Faust Gounod.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesJean-François Borras (Faust), Véronique Gens (Marguerite), Juliette Mars (Siebel), Marie Lenormand (Dame Marthe), Andrew Foster-Williams (Méphistophélès), Jean-Sébastien Bou (Valentin), Guillaume Andrieux (Wagner), Dir Christophe Rousset Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées: N 14c Juuni 2018   info  

Les P'tites Michu Messager.    Les BrigandsDamien Bigourdan, Romain Dayez (Bagnolet), Philippe Estèphe, Boris Grappe, Marie Lenormand, Caroline Meng, Arto Sayan, Dir Pierre Dumoussaud, Lav Rémy Barché.   Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet: T 19, K 20, R 22, P 24m, T 26, K 27, R 29 Juuni 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: parisfestival.bru-zane.com
Festival d'Opéra
Macbeth Verdi.    Opéra de LyonElchin Azizov (Macbeth), Susanna Branchini (Lady Macbeth), Roberto Scandiuzzi (Banco), Arseny Yakovlev / Leonardo Capalbo (Macduff), Patrick Bolleire (Médecin), Dir Daniele Rustioni, Lav Ivo van Hove Lyon, Opéra: R 16, K 21, P 25, T 27, L 31 Märts, T 3, N 5 Aprill 2018   info  

[U] Don Carlos Verdi.    Opéra de LyonMichele Pertusi (Philippe II), Sergey Romanovsky (Don Carlos), Stéphane Degout (Rodrigue), Roberto Scandiuzzi (Le Grand Inquisiteur), Patrick Bolleire (Un Moine), Sally Matthews (Elisabeth de Valois), Eve-Maud Hubeaux (La Princesse Eboli), Dir Daniele Rustioni, Lav Christophe Honoré Lyon, Opéra: L 17, T 20, L 24, K 28, R 30 Märts, E 2m, R 6 Aprill 2018   info  

Festival de Musique de Menton
Actéon Charpentier.    Les Talens LyriquesCyril Auvity (Actéon), Eva Zaïcik (Junon), Ambroisine Bré (Diane), Lieselot De Wilde (Daphné/ Arethuze), Marine Lafdal-Franc (Hyale), Constantin Goubet (Haute-Contre), Pierre Derhet / Marco Angioloni (Tailles), Halvor F Melien / Olivier Bergeron (Basse-Tailles), Dir Christophe Rousset Menton, Parvis de la Basilique Saint-Michel Archange: T 31 Juuli 2018   info  

Dido and Aeneas Purcell.    Les Talens LyriquesEva Zaïcik (Dido/ Elissa), Halvor F Melien (Aeneas), Ambroisine Bré (Belinda), Lieselot De Wilde (1. Witch/ 2. Woman), Marine Lafdal-Franc (2. Witch), Cyril Auvity (Sailor), Pierre Derhet (Spirit), Olivier Bergeron (Sorceress), Marco Angioloni / Constantin Goubet (Ténors), Dir Christophe Rousset Menton, Parvis de la Basilique Saint-Michel Archange: T 31c Juuli 2018   info  

Montpellier : Festival de Radio France et Montpellier — 10-28 Juuli

Le Corum, Montpellier
en Music festival concentrating on classical and jazz, in the historic courtyards of the city or the modern concert halls of Le Corum
fr Une centaine de manifestations (opéras, concerts, films, débats), en plein air dans les cours anciennes de la ville ou dans les salles modernes du Corum.
it Festival musicale che si concentra su musica classica e jazz, nei cortili storici della città o nelle moderne sale da concerto di Le Corum

La Périchole Offenbach.    Aude Extrémo (La Perichole), Philippe Talbot (Piquillo), Laurent Alvaro (Don Andrès), Eric Huchet (Comte Miguel de Panatellas), Romain Dayez (Don Pedro de Hinoyosa), Rémy Mathieu (Notaire), Mélodie Ruvio (Mastrilla/ Ninetta), Olivia Doray (Berginalla/ Manuelita), Julie Pasturaud (Guadalena/ Frasquinella), Adriana Bignani Lesca (Brambilla), Dir Marc Minkowski Le Corum, Opéra Berlioz: K 11c Juuli 2018   info  

Issé Destouches.    Chantal Santon Jeffery (soprano), Eugénie Lefebvre (soprano), Martial Pauliat (haute-contre), Stephen Collardelle (haute-contre), Matthieu Lécroart (baryton), Etienne Bazola (baryton), Dir Louis-Noël Bestion de Camboulas.   Opéra Comédie: K 18c Juuli 2018   info  

Kassya Delibes.    Véronique Gens (Kassya), Anne-Catherine Gillet (Sonia), Nora Gubisch (Une Bohémienne), Cyrille Dubois (Cyrille), Alexandre Duhamel (Le Comte de Zevale), Renaud Delaigue (Kostska), Jean-Gabriel Saint-Martin (Kolenati), Rémy Mathieu (Mochkou), Anas Séguin (Un sergent recruteur), Luc Bertin-Hugault (Un Buveur/ Un Vieillard), Dir Michael Schønwandt Le Corum, Opéra Berlioz: L 21c Juuli 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: www.festivalradiofrancemontpellier.com
Opéra de Barie — 14-18 Aug
en Open air performances of operetta rarities in the village square

Cyprien, ôte ta main de là Messager.    Place de la Mairie: T 14, K 15, R 17, L 18 Aug 2018

Le 66 Offenbach.    Place de la Mairie: T 14, K 15, R 17, L 18 Aug 2018

Monsieur Choufleuri Offenbach.    Place de la Mairie: T 14, K 15, R 17, L 18 Aug 2018

Veebilehekülg: www.operadebarie.com
Opéra en Plein Air — 15 Juuni-8 Sept

Domaine de Sceaux
en Open air opera performances at historical châteaux, reaching an audience of 45,000 over the summer

Carmen Bizet.    Gala El Hadidi (Carmen), Eric Fennell (Don José), Olga Tenyakova (Micaëla), Pierre Doyen (Escamillo), Gaëlle Méchaly (Frasquita), Pauline Sikirdji (Mercédès), Andriy Gnatiuk (Zuniga), Tiago Matos (Moralès), Franck Lopez (Le Dancaïre), Sahy Ratia (Le Remendado), Dir Vincent Renaud, Lav Radu Mihaileanu.   Sceaux, Domaine de Sceaux: R 15, L 16 Juuni 2018 ◊ Le Neubourg, Château du Champ de Bataille: R 22, L 23 Juuni 2018 ◊ Vincennes, Château de Vincennes: R 29, L 30 Juuni 2018 ◊ Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye: R 6, L 7 Juuli 2018 ◊ Haroué, Château de Haroué: R 31 Aug, L 1 Sept 2018 ◊ Paris, Hôtel National des Invalides: K 5, N 6, R 7, L 8 Sept 2018

Veebilehekülg: www.operaenpleinair.com
Orange : Chorégies d'Orange

Théâtre Antique, Orange
en The oldest festival in France, in a 8500 seat roman theatre
fr Le plus ancien festival français, dans le théâtre romain de 8500 places
it Il festival più antico di Francia, in un teatro romano da 8500 posti

Mefistofele Boito.   wfor_fr_20180711070356_sg.html Une spectaculaire résurrection  Erwin Schrott (Mefistofele), Jean-François Borras (Faust), Béatrice Uria Monzon (Margherita/ Elena), Marie-Ange Todorovitch (Marta), Reinaldo Macias (Wagner/ Nereo), Valentine Lemercier (Pantalis), Dir Nathalie Stutzmann, Lav Jean-Louis Grinda N 5, E 9 Juuli 2018   info  

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Michael Spyres (Le Comte Almaviva), Bruno De Simone (Don Bartolo), Olga Peretyatko-Mariotti (Rosina), Florian Sempey (Figaro), Alexey Tikhomirov (Don Basilio), Annunziata Vestri (Berta), Gabriele Ribis (Fiorello), Enzo Iorio (Ambrogio), Dir Giampaolo Bisanti, Lav Adriano Sinivia T 31 Juuli, L 4 Aug 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: www.choregies.fr
Sablé : Festival de Sablé sur Sarthe
en Summer baroque music festival
it Festival barocco estivo

Il terremoto Draghi.    Léa Trommenschlager (Maria), Claire Lefilliâtre (Maddalena), Zachary Wilder (Santo Giovanni), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Lo Scriba), Emmanuel Vistorky (Farisea), Victor Sicard (Centurione), Anna Zawizsa (Lume di Fede), Helena Poczykowska (Lume de Scienza), Alexandra Rübner (Récitante), Dir Vincent Dumestre Sablé, Eglise Notre-Dame: K 22c Aug 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: www.lentracte-sable.fr/festival.html
Saint-Céré : Festival Lyrique de Saint-Céré — 18 Juuli-18 Aug

Château de Castelnau, Saint-Céré
en Every year the festival presents several operas in the Workshop's hall or out-of-doors at the Château de Castelnau
fr Le festival de Saint-Céré présente chaque année plusieurs productions lyriques dans la salle de l'Usine avec de jeunes chanteurs ainsi qu'en plein air dans le site du château de Castelnau
it Ogni anno il festival presenta diverse opere nella sala di laboratorio o all'aperto, nel sito di Château de Castelnau

Le Devin du village Rousseau.    Christophe Lacassagne (Le Devin), Lucile Verbizier (Colette), Camille Tresmontant (Colin), Lav Benjamin Moreau Château de Montal: K 1, T 7, L 11, N 16 Aug 2018   info  

Les contes d'Hoffmann Offenbach.    Jean-Noël Briend (Hoffmann), Serenad Uyar (Giuletta/ Antonia/ Olympia/ Stella), Christophe Lacassagne (Les diables), Eric Vignau (Les Valets), Lamia Beuque / Inès Berlet (Nicklausse/ Voix de la mère), Josselin Michalon (Luther/ Crespel), Yassine Benameur (Schlemil/ Hermann), Lionel Muzin (Spalanzani/ Nathanaël), Dir Mehdi Lougraïda, Lav Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau Château de Castelnau: L 4, K 8, P 12, K 15, R 17 Aug 2018   info  

La traviata Verdi.    Serenad Uyar (Violetta), Julien Dran (Alfredo), Leonardo Galeazzi (Germont), Sarah Lazerges (Flora), Eric Vignau (Gaston), Mathieu Toulouse (Le Docteur Grenvil/ Baron Douphol), Yassine Benameur (Le Marquis D'Obigny), Nathalie Schaaff (Annina), Dir Gaspard Brécourt, Lav Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau Théâtre de l'Usine: E 6, E 13, L 18 Aug 2018   info  

Les noces de Figaro Mozart.    Amélie Robins (Suzanne), Charlotte Despaux (La Comtesse), Jean-Gabriel Saint-Martin (Figaro), Anas Séguin (Le Comte), Marielou Jacquard (Chérubin), Hermine Huguenel (Marcelline), Mathieu Toulouse (Bartolo), Eric Vignau (Basile), Clémence Garcia (Barberine), Dir Gaspard Brécourt, Lav Eric Perez Château de Castelnau: R 10, T 14 Aug 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: www.festival-saint-cere.com
Sanxay : Soirées Lyriques de Sanxay — 9-13 Aug

Théâtre gallo-romain, Sanxay
en Open air opera performances in a gallo-roman theatre
it Spettacoli d'opera in un teatro gallo-romano

Tosca Puccini.    Anna Pirozzi (Floria Tosca), Azer Zada (Mario Cavaradossi), Carlos Almaguer (Scarpia), Emanuele Cordaro (Angelotti), Armen Karapetyan (Le Sacristain), Alfred Bironien (Spoletta), Vincent Pavesi (Sciaronne), Jesus De Burgos (Un geôlier), Dir Eric Hull, Lav Stefano Vizioli Théâtre gallo-romain: N 9, L 11, E 13 Aug 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: www.operasanxay.fr
Soustons : Opéra des Landes — 15-25 Juuli

Espace Culturel Roger Hanin, Soustons
[U] Les noces de Figaro Mozart.    Antoin Herrera Lopez Kessel (Figaro), Manon Lamaison (Susanna), Pierre-Yves Binard (Conte d'Almaviva), Khatouna Gadelia (Contessa d'Almaviva), Maela Vergnes (Cherubino), Marc Souchet (Bartolo), Laetitia Montico (Marcellina), Pierre-Emmanuel Roubet (Don Basilio), Anaïs de Faria (Barbarina), Olivier Tousis (Antonio), NN (Don Curzio), NN (1. contadina), NN (2. contadina), NN (Ambrosio), Dir Jean Marc Andrieu, Lav Olivier Tousis N 19, L 21, P 22, T 24 Juuli 2018   info 

[U] The Creation Haydn.    NN (Gabriel), Pierre-Emmanuel Roubet (Uriel), Antoin Herrera Lopez Kessel (Raphaël), Anaïs de Faria (Eve), Pierre-Yves Binard (Adam), Dir Olivier Tousis E 23 Juuli 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: www.opera-des-landes.com
Strasbourg : Arsmondo — 2 Märts-15 Aprill

Théâtre Municipal, Strasbourg
en An annual, multi-disciplinary festival looking outward from opera towards other cultures and times.

Le Pavillon d'or Mayuzumi.   Libretto: Claus Henneberg after the novel by Yukio Mishima.  Opéra National du RhinSimon Bailey (Mizoguchi), Dominic Große (Tsurukawa), Paul Kaufmann (Kashiwagi), Yves Saelens (Le Père), Michaela Schneider (La Mère), Fumihiko Shimura (Abbé Dosen), Fanny Lustaud (Uiko), François Almuzara (Jeune homme), Makiko Yoshime (Jeune fille), Dir Paul Daniel, Lav Amon Miyamoto Strasbourg, Théâtre Municipal: K 21p, L 24, T 27, N 29 Märts, T 3 Aprill 2018 ◊ Mulhouse, La Filature: R 13, P 15m Aprill 2018   info  

Veebilehekülg: www.festival-arsmondo.eu
Prantsusmaa kaupa kuupäev
Lyrique-en-mer
Festival d'Operettes Aix-les-Bains
Festival de Sablé sur Sarthe
Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune
Festival Palazzetto Bru Zane à Paris
Chorégies d'Orange
Arsmondo
Opéra en Plein Air
Festival de Radio France et Montpellier
Opéra des Landes
Festival Lyrique de Saint-Céré
Opéra de Baugé
Festival des Châteaux de Bruniquel
Soirées Lyriques de Sanxay
Opéra de Barie
Festival d'Aix en Provence

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/fr/et