Festivaalit: Ranska 2018 
*Avoin sivusto   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaalit    Ranska
2018 (Kaikki / Tulossa)

Festivaalit maittainArgentiina · Australia · Belgia · Brasilia · Bulgaria · Espanja · Hollanti · Hong Kong · Irlanti · Islanti · Iso-Britannia · Israel · Italia · Itävalta · Japani · Kanada · Kiina · Kreikka · Kypros · Latvia · Libanon · Macao · Malta · Meksiko · Montenegro · Norja · Peru · Puola · Ranska · Ruotsi · Saksa · Slovakia · Suomi · Sveitsi · Tanska · Tšekki · Unkari · Uusi-Seelanti · Viro · Yhdysvallat

Aix-en-Provence : Festival d'Aix en Provence

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence
en France's leading lyric festival provides three weeks of music making in the open air, in and around the historic buildings of Aix, and in the new Grand Théâtre de Provence
it Il piu' importante festival francese presenta tre settimane di musica all'aperto, negli edifici storici di Aix e dintorni

[UT] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Lise Davidsen (Ariadne/ Primadonna), Sabine Devieilhe (Zerbinetta), Angela Brower (Der Komponist), Eric Cutler (Bacchus/ Der Tenor), Huw Montague Rendall (Harlekin), Beate Mordal (Echo), Josef Wagner (Ein Musiklehrer), Rupert Charlesworth (Ein Tanzmeister), joht Marc Albrecht, ohj Katie Mitchell Théâtre de l'Archevêché: ke 4, pe 6, ma 9, ke 11, la 14, ma 16 hei 2018   info 

[UT] The Fiery Angel Prokofiev.    Scott Hendricks (Ruprecht), Ausrine Stundyte (Renata), Agnieszka Rehlis (Mother Superior), Andrei Popov (Agrippa), Krzysztof Bączyk (Inquisitor), joht Kazushi Ono, ohj Mariusz Treliński Grand Théâtre de Provence: to 5, la 7, pe 13, su 15 hei 2018   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Tamino), Mari Eriksmoen (Pamina), Thomas Oliemans (Papageno), Kathryn Lewek (Königin der Nacht), Dimitry Ivashchenko (Sarastro), Christian Immler (Sprecher), Bengt-Ola Morgny (Monostatos), joht Raphaël Pichon, ohj Simon McBurney(original), Josie Daxter(revival).   Grand Théâtre de Provence: pe 6, ma 9, ke 11, la 14, ma 16, to 19, la 21, ti 24 hei 2018   info 

Seven Stones Adamek.    Nicolas Simeha (Stone Collector), Landy Andriamboavonjy (Stone Collector's Wife), Shigeko Hata (Landlady/ 2. Story-Teller), Anne-Emmanuelle Davy (Maid/ 1. Story-Teller), joht Ondřej Adámek / Léo Warynski, ohj Éric Oberdorff.   Théâtre du Jeu de Paume: la 7, su 8, ti 10, to 12, su 15, ti 17 hei 2018   info 

[UT] Dido and Aeneas Purcell.    Kelebogile Besong (Dido), Tobias Greenhalgh (Aeneas), Sophia Burgos (Belinda), Lucile Richardot (Sorceress), Rachel Redmond (2. Woman), Fleur Barron (1. Witch), Majdouline Zerari (2. Witch), Peter Kirk (Sailor), joht Václav Luks, ohj Vincent Huguet Théâtre de l'Archevêché: la 7, ti 10, to 12, pe 13, ti 17, ke 18, pe 20, ma 23 hei 2018   info 

Orfeo & Majnun    Judith Fa (Eurydice), Nai Barghouti (Layla), Jean Chahid (Majnun), Yoann Dubruque (Orfeo), joht Bassem Akiki, ohj Airan Berg, Martina Winkel.   Cours Mirabeau: su 8p hei 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.festival-aix.com
Baugé : Opéra de Baugé — 22 hei-5 elo

Les Capucins, Baugé
[UT] Idomeneo Mozart.    Shaun Dixon (Idomeneo), Théo Imart (Idamante), Masayo Tago (Ilia), Stephanie Edwards (Elettra), Alexander Pidgen (Arbace), Denis Sedov (Voice of Oracle of Neptune), joht Konstantinos Diminakis, ohj Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: su 22, la 28 hei, pe 3 elo 2018   info 

Orphée aux enfers Offenbach.    Dominic Bevan (Orphée), Aurélia Jonvaux (Eurydice), Jean-Pascal Heynemand (Pluton), Nicholas Merryweather (Jupiter), Sylvie Gallant (Juno), Nadège Meden (Vénus), Antoine Salmon (Mars), Latana Phoung (Public opinion), joht Nicolas Bercet, ohj Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: to 26, pe 27 hei, to 2, su 5 elo 2018   info 

[UT] Rigoletto Verdi.    Grant Doyle (Rigoletto), Carleen Ebbs (Gilda), Denis Sedov (Sparafucile), Monika-Evelin Liiv (Giovanna), Aigul Akhmetshina (Maddalena), Antoine Salmon (Count Ceprano), Latana Phoung (Countess Ceprano), Alexander Pidgen (Borsa), Stephen Kennedy (Monterone), James Rock (Marullo), joht Philip Hesketh, ohj Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: su 29 hei, ke 1, la 4 elo 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.operadebauge.fr
Festival Palazzetto Bru Zane à Paris

Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris
[UT] La Nonne sanglante Berlioz.    Opéra-ComiqueMichael Spyres (Rodolphe), Vannina Santoni (Agnès), Marion Lebègue (La Nonne), André Heyboer (Luddorf), Jodie Devos (Arthur/ Urbain), Jean Teitgen (Pierre l'Ermite), Luc Bertin-Hugault (Le baron de Moldaw), Enguerrand de Hys (Fritz/ Veilleur de nuit), Olivia Doray (Anna), joht Laurence Equilbey, ohj David Bobée Paris, Salle Favart: la 2, ma 4, ke 6, pe 8, su 10 kes 2018   info 

Faust Gounod.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesJean-François Borras (Faust), Véronique Gens (Marguerite), Juliette Mars (Siebel), Marie Lenormand (Dame Marthe), Andrew Foster-Williams (Méphistophélès), Jean-Sébastien Bou (Valentin), Guillaume Andrieux (Wagner), joht Christophe Rousset Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées: to 14c kes 2018   info 

Les P'tites Michu Messager.    Les BrigandsDamien Bigourdan, Romain Dayez (Bagnolet), Philippe Estèphe, Boris Grappe, Marie Lenormand, Caroline Meng, Arto Sayan, joht Pierre Dumoussaud, ohj Rémy Barché.   Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet: ti 19, ke 20, pe 22, su 24m, ti 26, ke 27, pe 29 kes 2018   info    buy 

Verkkosivut: parisfestival.bru-zane.com
Festival Verdi
Macbeth Verdi.    Opéra de LyonElchin Azizov (Macbeth), Susanna Branchini (Lady Macbeth), Roberto Scandiuzzi (Banco), Arseny Yakovlev (Macduff), Patrick Bolleire (Médecin), joht Daniele Rustioni, ohj Ivo van Hove Lyon, Opéra: pe 16, ke 21, su 25, ti 27, la 31 maa, ti 3, to 5 huh 2018   info 

Orange : Chorégies d'Orange

Théâtre Antique, Orange
en The oldest festival in France, in a 8500 seat roman theatre
fr Le plus ancien festival français, dans le théâtre romain de 8500 places
it Il festival più antico di Francia, in un teatro romano da 8500 posti

Mefistofele Boito.    Erwin Schrott (Mefistofele), Jean-François Borras (Faust), Carmen Giannattasio (Margherita), Marie-Ange Todorovitch (Marta), Reinaldo Macias (Wagner/ Nereo), Béatrice Uria Monzon (Elena), Valentine Lemercier (Pantalis), joht Nathalie Stutzmann, ohj Jean-Louis Grinda to 5, ma 9 hei 2018   info    buy 

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Michael Spyres (Le Comte Almaviva), Bruno De Simone (Don Bartolo), Olga Peretyatko-Mariotti (Rosina), Florian Sempey (Figaro), Alexey Tikhomirov (Don Basilio), Annunziata Vestri (Berta), Gabriele Ribis (Fiorello), Enzo Iorio (Ambrogio), joht Giampaolo Bisanti, ohj Adriano Sinivia ti 31 hei, la 4 elo 2018   info    buy 

Verkkosivut: www.choregies.fr
Sanxay : Soirées Lyriques de Sanxay — 9-13 elo

Théâtre gallo-romain, Sanxay
en Open air opera performances in a gallo-roman theatre
it Spettacoli d'opera in un teatro gallo-romano

Tosca Puccini.    Anna Pirozzi (Floria Tosca), Azer Zada (Mario Cavaradossi), Carlos Almaguer (Scarpia), Emanuele Cordaro (Angelotti), Armen Karapetyan (Le Sacristain), Alfred Bironien (Spoletta), Vincent Pavesi (Sciaronne), Jesus De Burgos (Un geôlier), joht Eric Hull, ohj Stefano Vizioli Théâtre gallo-romain: to 9, la 11, ma 13 elo 2018   info    buy 

Verkkosivut: www.operasanxay.fr
Strasbourg : Arsmondo — 2 maa-15 huh

Théâtre Municipal, Strasbourg
en An annual, multi-disciplinary festival looking outward from opera towards other cultures and times.

Le Pavillon d'or Mayuzumi.   Libretto: Claus Henneberg after the novel by Yukio Mishima.  Opéra National du RhinSimon Bailey (Mizoguchi), Dominic Große (Tsurukawa), Paul Kaufmann (Kashiwagi), Yves Saelens (Le Père), Michaela Schneider (La Mère), Fumihiko Shimura (Abbé Dosen), Fanny Lustaud (Uiko), François Almuzara (Jeune homme), Makiko Yoshime (Jeune fille), joht Paul Daniel, ohj Amon Miyamoto Strasbourg, Théâtre Municipal: ke 21p, la 24, ti 27, to 29 maa, ti 3 huh 2018 ◊ Mulhouse, La Filature: pe 13, su 15m huh 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.festival-arsmondo.eu
Ranska aakkosjärjestyksessä
Festival d'Aix en Provence
Festival Palazzetto Bru Zane à Paris
Chorégies d'Orange
Arsmondo
Opéra de Baugé
Soirées Lyriques de Sanxay

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/fr/fi
Festivals: 7