Festivaalit: Ranska 2017 
*Avoin sivusto   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaalit    Ranska
2017 (Kaikki / Tulossa)

Festivaalit maittainArgentiina · Australia · Belgia · Brasilia · Bulgaria · Espanja · Hollanti · Hong Kong · Irlanti · Islanti · Iso-Britannia · Israel · Italia · Itävalta · Japani · Kanada · Kiina · Kreikka · Kypros · Latvia · Libanon · Macao · Malta · Meksiko · Montenegro · Norja · Peru · Puola · Ranska · Ruotsi · Saksa · Slovakia · Suomi · Sveitsi · Tanska · Tšekki · Unkari · Uusi-Seelanti · Viro · Yhdysvallat

Aix-en-Provence : Festival d'Aix en Provence

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence
en France's leading lyric festival provides three weeks of music making in the open air, in and around the historic buildings of Aix, and in the new Grand Théâtre de Provence
it Il piu' importante festival francese presenta tre settimane di musica all'aperto, negli edifici storici di Aix e dintorni

[M] Pinocchio Boesmans.   wfap_fr_20170705073606.html Un 'spectacle vivant' vivant Opéra sur un livret de Joël Pommerat d'après Carlo Collodi.  Stéphane Degout (Un directeur de troupe/ 1. Escroc/ 1. Meurtrier), Vincent Le Texier (Un père/ 2. Meurtrier/ Un maître d'école), Chloé Briot (Un pantin), Yann Beuron (Un directeur de cabaret/ Un juge/ 2. Escroc/ 3. Meurtrier), Julie Boulianne (Un mauvais élève/ Une chanteuse de cabaret), Marie-Eve Munger (Une fée), joht Emilio Pomárico, ohj Joël Pommerat Grand Théâtre de Provence: ma 3, pe 7, su 9m, pe 14, su 16m hei 2017   info 

[UT] Carmen Bizet.   wfap_fr_20170705171246.html Des sentiments très contrastés  Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Carmen), Michael Fabiano (Don José), Elsa Dreisig (Micaëla), Teddy Tahu Rhodes (Escamillo), Gabrielle Philiponet (Frasquita), Virginie Verrez (Mercédès), Christian Helmer (Zuniga), Pierre Doyen (Moralès), Guillaume Andrieux (Le Dancaïre), Mathias Vidal (Le Remendado), joht Pablo Heras-Casado, ohj Dmitri Tcherniakov Grand Théâtre de Provence: ti 4, to 6, la 8, ma 10, to 13, la 15, ma 17, to 20 hei 2017   info 

The Rakes Progress Stravinsky.   wfap_fr_20170706153020.html Artisanal, numérique et respectueux  Julia Bullock (Ann Trulove), Paul Appleby (Tom Rakewell), Kyle Ketelsen / Evan Hughes (Nick Shadow), David Pittsinger (Trulove), Hilary Summers (Mother Goose), Andrew Watts (Baba la Turque), Alan Oke (Sellem), joht Daniel Harding, ohj Simon McBurney, Leah Hausman Théâtre de l'Archevêché: ke 5, pe 7, ti 11, pe 14, ti 18 hei 2017   info 

[UT] Don Giovanni Mozart.   wfap_fr_20170708160628.html Venez voir la terrible histoire  Philippe Sly (Don Giovanni), Nahuel Di Pierro (Leporello), Eleonora Buratto (Donna Anna), Pavol Breslik (Don Ottavio), Isabel Leonard (Donna Elvira), Julie Fuchs (Zerlina), Krzysztof Bączyk (Masetto), David Leigh (Il Commendatore), joht Jérémie Rhorer, ohj Jean-François Sivadier Théâtre de l'Archevêché: to 6, la 8, ma 10, to 13, la 15, ma 17, ke 19, pe 21 hei 2017   info 

[UT] Erismena Cavalli.   wfap_fr_20170709091640.html Un enchantement baroque  Francesca Aspromonte (Erismena), Carlo Vistoli (Idraspe), Susanna Hurrell (Aldimira), Jakub Józef Orliński (Orimeno), Alexander Miminoshvili (Erimante), Léa Desandre (Flerida), Andrea Vincenzo Bonsignore (Argippo), Stuart Jackson (Alcesta), Jonathan Abernethy (Diarte), Tai Oney (Clerio Moro), joht Leonardo García Alarcón, ohj Jean Bellorini Théâtre du Jeu de Paume: pe 7, su 9, ke 12, la 15, su 16, ti 18, to 20, pe 21 hei 2017   info 

Eugène Onéguine Tchaikovsky.    Bolshoi TheatreMaria Gavrilova (Madame Larina), Anna Nechaeva (Tatiana), Evgenia Asanova (Olga), Svetlana Shilova (Filippievna), Igor Golovatenko (Eugène Onéguine), Bogdan Volkov (Vladimir Lensky), NN (Prince Grémine), Goderdzi Janelidze (Zaretsky/ Le Capitaine), Stanislav Mostovoy (Monsieur Triquet), joht Tugan Sokhiev Grand Théâtre de Provence: ke 19c hei 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.festival-aix.com
Aix-les-Bains : Festival d'Operettes Aix-les-Bains

Théâtre du Casino, Aix-les-Bains
en Operetta festival presenting a different title each weekend in July
fr Festival d'opérettes en juillet
it Festival d'operetta con un titolo ogni weekend di luglio

Quatre jours à Paris Lopez.    Laurence Janot (Amparita), Marion Preïté (Gabrielle), Mathilde Hennekinne (Zénaïde), Julie Morgane (Simone), Célia Richard (Clémentine), Grégory Benchenafi (Ferdinand), Fabrice Lelièvre (Nicolas), Pierre Sybil (Hyacinthe), Patrice Latronche (Bolivar), Thierry Mulot (Montaron), Hervé Comte (Professeur Dieudonné), joht Isabelle Fleur, ohj Fabrice Lelièvre.   la 15, su 16m hei 2017

La vie parisienne Offenbach.    Marion Baglan (Gabrielle), Laurence Janot (Metella), Clémentine Decouture (Pauline), Charlotte Bonnet (La Baronne de Gondremarck), Pierre Sybil (Le Baron de Gondremarck), David Eguren (Raoul de Gardefeu), Alain Tournay (Bobinet), Grégory Juppin (Frick / Urbain), Fabrice Lelièvre (Prosper), Jean-Christophe Born (Le Brésilien), Jean-Marc Almecija (Joseph), joht Bruno Conti, ohj Pierre Sybil su 23m, ma 24 hei 2017

Verkkosivut: aix-operettes.pagesperso-orange.fr
Ambronay : Festival d'Ambronay — 15 syy-8 lok
en Festival of baroque music in and around the Abbey of Ambronay, using guest ensembles as well as its own Académie baroque européenne
it Festival di musica barocca all'interno e attorno all'abbazia di Ambronay, con ensembles ospiti oltra alla propria Academie baroque europeenne

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    Valerio Contaldo (Orfeo), Mariana Florès (Musica/ Euridice), Giuseppina Bridelli (Messaggiera), Anna Reinhold (Proserpina/ Ninfa/ Speranza), Konstantin Wolff (Plutone), Salvo Vitale (Caronte), joht Leonardo García Alarcón Abbatiale: pe 15c syy 2017   info 

Le Tremblement de terre Draghi.   Opéra sacré, 1682.  Le Poème HarmoniqueAlexandra Rübner (récitante), Léa Trommenschlager (La Vierge Marie), Eva Zaïcik (Marie-Madeleine), Jeffrey Thompson (Saint Joseph), Victor Sicard (Centurion), Geoffroy Buffière (Pharisée), joht Vincent Dumestre.   Abbatiale: la 7c lok 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.ambronay.org
Baugé : Opéra de Baugé

Les Capucins, Baugé
Lucia di Lammermoor Donizetti.    Carleen Ebbs (Lucia), Grant Doyle (Lord Enrico Ashton), Ji-Min Park (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood), Alexander Pidgen (Lord Arturo Bucklaw), Denis Sedov (Raimondo Bidebent), Monika-Evelin Liiv (Alisa), Jean-Pascal Heynemand (Normanno), joht John Andrews, ohj Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: to 27, la 29 hei, la 5 elo 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Nathan Vale (Tito), Monika-Evelin Liiv (Sesto), Justine Viani (Vitellia), Elsa Giannoulidou (Annius), Denis Sedov (Publius), Clara Fournillier (Servilia), joht Konstantinos Diminakis, ohj Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: pe 28 hei, ke 2, pe 4 elo 2017   info 

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Aigul Akhmetshina (Cenerentola), Tristan Stocks (Ramiro), Stephen Kennedy (Don Magnifico), Woo Chul Eun (Dandini), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidoro), Karlene Moreno-Hayworth (Clorinda), Latana Phoung (Tisbe), joht Konstantinos Diminakis, ohj Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: su 30 hei, to 3, su 6 elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.operadebauge.fr
Beaune : Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune

Cour des Hospices, Beaune
en Baroque concerts from leading ensembles each weekend throughout July in the courtyard of the 15th century Hospices and the Basilica of Notre-Dame
fr Concerts baroques chaque week-end de juillet, dans la cour des Hospices du 15ème siècle et dans la basilique Notre-Dame
it Concerti barocchi ogni weekend di luglio nel cortile degli Ospizi del quindicesimo secolo e nella basilica di Notre-Dame

Ottone Handel.   En cas de mauvais temps, repli à la Basilique.  Il Pomo d'OroMax Emanuel Cencic (Ottone), Ann Hallenberg (Gismonda), Dilyara Idrisova (Teofane), Pavel Kudinov (Emireno), James Hall (Adalberto), Anna Starushkevych (Matilda), joht George Petrou Cour des Hospices: pe 7c hei 2017   info 

Grande Messe en ut mineur Mozart.    Mari Eriksmoen (Soprano), Sylvia Schwartz (Soprano), Cyrille Dubois (Ténor), Philippe Estèphe (Basse), joht Laurence Equilbey Basilique Notre-Dame: la 8 hei 2017   info 

Alceste Lully.   En cas de mauvais temps, repli à la Basilique.  Les Talens LyriquesJudith van Wanroij (Alceste), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (Admète), Marie-Claude Chappuis (Céphise/ La Gloire), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Alcide), Enguerrand de Hys (Lychas/ Phérès/ Alecton), Douglas William (Lycomède/ Caron), Ambroisine Bré (Proserpine/ Nymphes des Tuileries), Bénédicte Tauran (Thétis/ Diane/ Nymphe de la Marne), Lucía Martín-Cartón (Nymphe de la Seine), Etienne Bazola (Cléante/ Pluton/ Éole/ Straton), joht Christophe Rousset Cour des Hospices: pe 14c hei 2017   info 

Mitridate Scarlatti.    Anthea Pichanick (Mitridate), Thomas Dolié (Farnace), Mary-Ellen Nesi (Stratonica), Lucile Richardot (Antigono), Blandine Staskiewicz (Laodice), Anna Kasyan (Nicomede), Leandro Marziotte (Pelopida), joht Thibault Noally.   Basilique Notre-Dame: pe 21c hei 2017   info 

Tancredi Rossini.    Accademia BizantinaTeresa Iervolino (Tancredi), Sylvia Schwartz (Aménaïde), Matthew Newlin (Argirio), Luigi De Donato (Orbazzano), Anthea Pichanick (Isaura), Alix Le Saux (Roggiero), joht Ottavio Dantone Basilique Notre-Dame: la 22c hei 2017   info 

Don Giovanni Mozart.   En cas de mauvais temps, repli à la Basilique.  Gordon Bintner (Don Giovanni), Arianna Vendittelli (Donna Elvira), Vannina Santoni (Donna Anna), Fabio Trümpy (Don Ottavio), Catherine Trottmann (Zerlina), Krzysztof Bączyk (Masetto), Nahuel Di Pierro (Leporello), David Leigh (Il Commendatore), joht Jérémie Rhorer Cour des Hospices: su 23c hei 2017   info 

L'orfeo Monteverdi.   En cas de mauvais temps, repli à la Basilique.  Reinoud Van Mechelen (Orfeo), Francesca Aspromonte (La Musica/ Euridice), Léa Desandre (Messageria/ Proserpine), Victoire Bunel (Speranza), Luigi De Donato (Caronte/ Plutone), Alban Dufourt (Apollo), joht Geoffroy Jourdain Cour des Hospices: la 29c hei 2017   info 

Mozart-Pasticcio Mozart.   En cas de mauvais temps, repli à la Basilique.  Mari Eriksmoen (Soprano), Johannes Weisser (Baryton-Basse), joht René Jacobs Cour des Hospices: su 30 hei 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.festivalbeaune.com
Bruniquel : Festival des Châteaux de Bruniquel — 27 hei-6 elo

Châteaux de Bruniquel
Orphée aux enfers Offenbach.   Piano : Yoshiko Moriai.  Aude Fabre (Eurydice), Jeanne-Marie Lévy (L'Opinion Publique), Emmanuelle Zoldan (Diane), Julia Jérosme (Cupidon), Geraldine Casey (Vénus), Emmanuelle Mercier (Junon), Xavier Mauconduit (Pluton), Frank T'Hézan (Jupiter), Christophe Crapez (Orphée), Dominique Desmons (John Styx), Till Fechner (Mars), Michel Vaissière (Mercure), Thibaut T'Hézan (Cicéron), joht Jean-Christophe Keck, ohj Frank T'Hézan Châteaux de Bruniquel: to 27, pe 28, la 29, su 30 hei, ke 2, to 3, pe 4, la 5, su 6 elo 2017

Verkkosivut: www.bruniqueloff.com
Détours de Babel
Votre Faust Pousseur.   The audience selects the story line and development from a large amount of material created by Pousseur in his 'Fantaisie variable genre opéra' (Piccola Scala, Milano; 1969).  La Cage.  Angela Postweiler, Natalia Pschenitschnikova, Friedemann Büttner, Kai-Uwe Fahnert, joht Laurent Cuniot, ohj Aliénor Dauchez Montreuil, Nouveau Théâtre de Montreuil: ke 22, to 23 maa 2017 ◊ Chatillon, Théâtre de Chatillon: pe 25 mar 2016 ◊ Nanterre, Maison de la musique: pe 13, la 14 tam 2017 ◊ Vélizy-Villacoublay, L'Onde: pe 27 tam 2017 ◊ Douai, Hippodrome, Salle Malraux: pe 3 hel 2017 ◊ Grenoble, MC2: ke 22, to 23 maa 2017

Verkkosivut: www.detoursdebabel.fr
Etretat : Festival Offenbach d'Etretat
La Leçon de chant électro-magnétique Offenbach.    Théâtre des Bouffes Etretatais: to 3, la 5 elo 2017 ◊ Sainte-Adresse, Espace Sarah Bernhardt: su 6 elo 2017   info 

Les Trois Baisers du diable Offenbach.    Théâtre des Bouffes Etretatais: to 3, la 5 elo 2017 ◊ Sainte-Adresse, Espace Sarah Bernhardt: su 6 elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.etretat-festivaloffenbach.fr
Festival Berlioz
The Damnation of Faust Berlioz.    Orchestre Révolutionnaire et RomantiqueMichael Spyres (Faust), Ann Hallenberg (Marguerite), Laurent Naouri (Méphistophélès), Ashley Riches (Brander), Emma Lewis, joht John Eliot Gardiner La Côte-Saint-André, Cour du Château Louis XI: ke 30c elo 2017   info 

Festival Palazzetto Bru Zane à Paris — 7-19 kes

Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris
La Reine de Chypre Halévy.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesVéronique Gens (Catarina Cornaro), Marc Laho (Gérard de Coucy), Etienne Dupuis (Jacques de Lusignan), Christophoros Stamboglis (Andrea Cornaro), Eric Huchet (Mocenigo), Arto Sayan (Strozzi), Tomislav Lavoie (Un héraut d'armes), joht Hervé Niquet Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées: ke 7c kes 2017   info 

Phèdre Lemoyne.   Tragédie lyrique en 3 actes, 26 octobre 1786 au Château de Fontainebleau. Adaptation pour quatre chanteurs et dix instrumentistes de Benoît Dratwicki.  Bru Zane FranceJudith van Wanroij (Phèdre), Diana Axentii (Œnone), Enguerrand de Hys (Hippolyte), Thomas Dolié (Thésée), joht Julien Chauvin, ohj Marc Paquien Paris, Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord: to 8, la 10, su 11m kes 2017   info 

Le Timbre d'argent Saint-Saëns.   Spectacle enregistré par France Musique. Une fabuleuse partition de Camille Saint-Saëns pour une histoire d'une inquiétante étrangeté.  Opéra-Comique.  Raphaëlle Delaunay (Circée), Hélène Guilmette (Hélène), Jodie Devos (Rosa), Tassis Christoyannis (Spiridion), Edgaras Montvidas (Conrad), Yu Shao (Bénédict), joht François-Xavier Roth, ohj Guillaume Vincent Paris, Salle Favart: pe 9, su 11m, ti 13, to 15, la 17, ma 19 kes 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: parisfestival.bru-zane.com
Gigondas : Les Soirées Lyriques de Gigondas
Rita Donizetti.   Bruno Membrey (piano).  Amélie Robins (soprano),  Théâtre de Verdure: ti 8, to 10 elo 2017

Verkkosivut: www.soireeslyriquesgigondas.com
Lacoste : Festival de Lacoste
Didon et Enée Purcell.    Académie baroque européenne d'Ambronayjoht Paul Agnew Lacoste, Théâtre des Carrières: la 22 hei 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.festivaldelacoste.com
Lamalou : Festival d'Opérettes de Lamalou les Bains — 28 hei-27 elo

Théâtre du Casino, Lamalou les Bains
en Rich programme of operettas in a spa town near Montpellier.

L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc Benatzky.    pe 28 hei, ti 15m elo 2017

Méditerranée Lopez.    su 30m hei 2017

Andalousie Lopez.    ke 2 elo 2017

La Chauve souris Strauss.    su 6m elo 2017

La Périchole Offenbach.    ke 9 elo 2017

Orphée aux enfers Offenbach.    pe 11m elo 2017

La Mascotte Audran.    su 13m elo 2017

Le Pays du Soleil Scotto.    ke 16 elo 2017

La vie parisienne Offenbach.    pe 18 elo 2017

La fille de Madame Angot Lecocq.    su 20m elo 2017

Pomme d'Api Offenbach.    ke 23 elo 2017

'Il etait une fois l'operette' (Operetta anthology)    su 27 elo 2017

Verkkosivut: sites.google.com/site/festivaldoperettes
Lyon : Festival Mémoires

Opéra, Lyon

Le Couronnement de Poppée Monteverdi.    Opéra de LyonJosefine Göhmann / Emilie Rose Bry (Poppea/ Drusilla/ Virtu), Laura Zigmantaite (Nerone), Aline Kostrewa (Ottone), André Gass (Arnalta), Rocío Pérez (Damigella/ Amore), Katherine Aitken (Fortuna/ Valletto), James Hall (Famigliare/ Pallade), Brenton Spiteri (Famigliare/ Mercurio/ Soldato), Pierre Héritier (Littore/ Liberto), Elli Vallinoja (Ottavia), Pawel Kolodziej (Seneca), Oliver Johnston (Lucano/ Soldato), Aaron O'Hare (Famigliare), joht Sébastien d'Hérin, ohj Klaus Michael Grüber(original), Ellen Hammer(revival).   TNP Villeurbanne: to 16, la 18, su 19 maa 2017 ◊ Vichy, Opéra: ti 7, to 9, la 11 maa 2017   info 

Elektra Strauss.    Opéra de LyonElena Pankratova (Électre), Katrin Kapplusch (Chrysothémis), Lioba Braun (Clytemnestre), Thomas Piffka (Égisthe), Christof Fischesser (Oreste), Victor von Halem (Le tuteur d'Oreste), Patrick Grahl (Jeune serviteur), joht Hartmut Haenchen, ohj Ruth Berghaus(original), Ingolf Huhn(revival).   Opéra: pe 17, ma 20, to 23, su 26m, to 30 maa, la 1 huh 2017   info 

Tristan et Isolde Wagner.    Opéra de LyonDaniel Kirch (Tristan), Ann Petersen (Isolde), Christof Fischesser (Roi Marke), Alejandro Marco-Buhrmester (Kurwenal), Thomas Piffka (Melot), Eve-Maud Hubeaux (Brangäne), Patrick Grahl (Le Jeune Matelot/ Le Berger), joht Hartmut Haenchen, ohj Heiner Müller(original), Stephan Suschke(revival).   Opéra: la 18, ti 21, la 25, ti 28 maa, su 2, ke 5 huh 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.opera-lyon.com/.../festival-memoires
Marmande : Nuits Lyriques en Marmandais

Théâtre Comoedia, Marmande
en Opera, operetta and world music in a festival with a focus on the human voice, held in conjunction with an international singing competition
it Opera, operetta e musica etnica in un festival con accento sulla voce umana, tenuto in contemporanea a una gara canora internazionale

Faust Gounod.    Kévin Amiel (Faust), Till Fechner (Méphistophélès), Charlotte Despaux (Marguerite), Jérôme Boutillier (Valentin), Anas Séguin (Wagner), Joanna Malewski (Siebel), Nathalie Espallier (Marthe), joht Philippe Mestres, ohj Jean-Philippe Corre Théâtre Comoedia: la 19 elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.festilyrique.fr
Montpellier : Festival de Radio France et Montpellier

Le Corum, Montpellier
en Music festival concentrating on classical and jazz, in the historic courtyards of the city or the modern concert halls of Le Corum
fr Une centaine de manifestations (opéras, concerts, films, débats), en plein air dans les cours anciennes de la ville ou dans les salles modernes du Corum.
it Festival musicale che si concentra su musica classica e jazz, nei cortili storici della città o nelle moderne sale da concerto di Le Corum

Les Puritains Bellini.    Karine Deshayes (Elvira), Celso Albelo (Arturo), René Barbera (Riccardo), Chiara Amarù (Enrichetta di Francia), Dmitry Ivanchey (Bruno), Nicola Ulivieri (Giorgio), Kihwan Sim (Gualtiero Valton), joht Jader Bignamini Le Corum, Opéra Berlioz: la 15c hei 2017   info 

Symphony 3 Mahler.    Cristina Faus (mezzo-soprano), joht Manel Valdivieso.   Le Corum, Opéra Berlioz: su 16c hei 2017   info 

Siberia Giordano.    Sonya Yoncheva (Stephana), Murat Karahan (Vassili), Gabriele Viviani (Gleby), Catherine Carby (Nikona), Marin Yonchev (Ivan/ il Cosacco), Anaïs Constant (La Fanciulla), Alvaro Zambrano (Alexis/ Il Sergente), joht Domingo Hindoyan Le Corum, Opéra Berlioz: la 22c hei 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.festivalradiofrancemontpellier.com
Opéra de Barie — 8-17 elo
en Open air performances of operetta rarities in the village square

La Rose de Saint-Flour Offenbach.   Opérette bouffe en un acte à trois personnages. Piano : Arnaud Oreb.  Damien Féral (Marcachu), Cyril Fargues (Chapailloux), Astrid Dupuis / Carole Defontaine (Pierrette), ohj Cyril Fargues Place de la Mairie: ti 8, ke 9, pe 11, la 12 elo 2017   info 

Coscoletto Offenbach.   Opéra bouffe en deux actes et à cinq personnages principaux. Piano : Arnaud Oreb.  Audrey Hostein (Coscoletto), Claire Baudouin (Mariana), Magali Klippfel (Delphina), Jean-Marc Choisy (Frangipani), Christian Lara (Arsenico), Jean-François Dickstein (Polycarpe), ohj Cyril Fargues Place de la Mairie: ti 8, ke 9, pe 11, la 12 elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.operadebarie.com
Opéra en Plein Air — 16 kes-9 syy

Domaine de Sceaux
en Open air opera performances at historical châteaux, reaching an audience of 45,000 over the summer

Les noces de Figaro Mozart.    Norman D Patzke (Figaro), Norma Nahoun (Suzanne), Laurent Kubla (Comte Almaviva), Lies Vandewege (Comtesse Almaviva), Cécile Madelin (Cherubin), Christine Tocci (Marceline), Matthieu Lécroart (Antonio), Florian Cafiero (Don Basile/ Don Curzio), Maya Villanueva (Barberine), joht Yannis Pouspourikas, ohj Julie Gayet.   Sceaux, Domaine de Sceaux: pe 16, la 17 kes 2017 ◊ Le Neubourg, Château du Champ de Bataille: la 24 kes 2017 ◊ Vincennes, Château de Vincennes: pe 30 kes 2017 ◊ Carcassone, Scène Théâtre Jean-Deschamps: to 13 hei 2017 ◊ Haroué, Château de Haroué: pe 1, la 2 syy 2017 ◊ Paris, Hôtel National des Invalides: to 7, pe 8, la 9 syy 2017

Verkkosivut: www.operaenpleinair.com
Orange : Chorégies d'Orange — 19 kes-5 elo

Théâtre Antique, Orange
en The oldest festival in France, in a 8500 seat roman theatre
fr Le plus ancien festival français, dans le théâtre romain de 8500 places
it Il festival più antico di Francia, in un teatro romano da 8500 posti

Rigoletto Verdi.    Nadine Sierra (Gilda), Leo Nucci (Rigoletto), Celso Albelo (Il Duca di Mantova), Stefan Kocan (Sparafucile), Wojtek Śmiłek (Il Conte Monterone), Christophe Berry (Matteo Borsa), Jean-Marie Delpas (Il Conte Ceprano), Igor Gnidii (Marullo), Marie-Ange Todorovitch (Maddalena), Cornelia Oncioiu (Giovanna), Amélie Robins (La Contessa di Ceprano), Violette Polchi (Il Paggio), joht Mikko Franck, ohj Charles Roubaud la 8, ti 11 hei 2017   info 

Aida Verdi.    Elena O'Connor (Aida), Anita Rachvelishvili (Amneris), Ludivine Gombert (La Sacerdotessa), Marcelo Álvarez (Radames), Quinn Kelsey (Amonasro), Nicolas Courjal (Ramfis), Jose Antonio Garcia (Il Re), Rémy Mathieu (Un messagero), joht Paolo Arrivabeni, ohj Paul-Émile Fourny ke 2, la 5 elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.choregies.fr
Sablé : Festival de Sablé sur Sarthe
en Summer baroque music festival
it Festival barocco estivo

Les Indes galantes Rameau.    Chantal Santon-Jeffery (soprano), Mathias Vidal (ténor), Agathe Peyrat (soprano), Thomas Dolié (baryton), François Joron (taille), joht Stéphanie-Marie Degand.   Sablé, Centre Culturel: pe 25 elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.lentracte-sable.fr/festival.html
Saint-Céré : Festival Lyrique de Saint-Céré

Château de Castelnau, Saint-Céré
en Every year the festival presents several operas in the Workshop's hall or out-of-doors at the Château de Castelnau
fr Le festival de Saint-Céré présente chaque année plusieurs productions lyriques dans la salle de l'Usine avec de jeunes chanteurs ainsi qu'en plein air dans le site du château de Castelnau
it Ogni anno il festival presenta diverse opere nella sala di laboratorio o all'aperto, nel sito di Château de Castelnau

[UT] Les noces de Figaro Mozart.    Judith Fa (Suzanne), Charlotte Despaux (La Comtesse), Jean-Gabriel Saint-Martin (Figaro), Anas Séguin (Le Comte), Eléonore Pancrazi (Chérubin), Hermine Huguenel (Marcelline), Matthieu Lécroart (Bartolo), Alfred Bironien (Basile), Clémence Garcia (Barberine), joht Joël Suhubiette, ohj Eric Perez Château de Castelnau: ti 1, la 5, ti 8, pe 11, ma 14 elo 2017   info 

Le Barbier de Séville Rossini.    Guillaume François (Le Comte Almaviva), Gabriele Nani (Figaro), Eduarda Melo (Rosina), Leonardo Galeazzi (Bartolo), Federico Benetti (Basilio), Anne Derouard (Berta), Jean-Baptiste Mouret (Fiorillo/ Un officier), joht Gaspard Brécourt, ohj Pierre Thirion-Vallet Château de Castelnau: to 3, su 6, ke 9, la 12 elo 2017   info 

West Side Story Bernstein.    Perrine Madoeuf, Landy Andriamboavonjy, Pierre-Antoine Chaumien, Fabrice Alibert, joht Gérard Lecointe.   Château de Castelnau: la 12c, su 13c elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.festival-saint-cere.com
Sanxay : Soirées Lyriques de Sanxay

Théâtre gallo-romain, Sanxay
en Open air opera performances in a gallo-roman theatre
it Spettacoli d'opera in un teatro gallo-romano

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Luiz-Ottavio Faria (Sarastro), Paolo Fanale (Tamino), Tatiana Lisnic (Pamina), Bálint Szabó (Sprecher), Christina Poulitsi (Königin der Nacht), Giorgio Caoduro (Papageno), Mélanie Boisvert (Papagena), Andreea Soare (1. Dame), Aline Martin (2. Dame), Svetlana Lifar (3. Dame), Rodolphe Briand (Monostatos), Bálint Szabó (1. Priester), Yu Shao (2. Priester), joht Eric Hull, ohj Stefano Vizioli Théâtre gallo-romain: to 10, la 12, ma 14 elo 2017

Verkkosivut: www.operasanxay.fr
Soustons : Opéra des Landes — 15-28 hei

Espace Culturel Roger Hanin, Soustons
[UT] La traviata Verdi.    Frédérique Varda (Violetta), Pierre-Emmanuel Roubet (Alfredo), Kristian Paul (Germont), Olivier Kontogom (Baron Douphol), Eugénie Berrocq (Flora), Laetitia Montico (Annina), Clément Ducret (Marquis D'Obigny), Philippe Clark Hall (Gastone), NN (Docteur Grenvil), Camille Artichaut (Giuseppe), Philippe Touya (Un Commissionnaire), joht Philippe Forget, ohj Olivier Tousis ma 17, ke 19, pe 21, su 23, ti 25 hei 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.opera-des-landes.com
Strasbourg : Musica — 21 syy-7 lok

Théâtre Municipal, Strasbourg
en International festival of contemporary music
en For the 500th anniversary of the Reformation, Musica 2017 presents passions, oratorios and music theatre from Levinas, Bussotti, Moultaka, Ronchetti, ...

Kein Licht Manoury.    Opéra National du RhinSarah Maria Sun (Soprano), Olivia Vermeulen (Mezzo), Christina Daletska (Contralto), Lionel Peintre (Baryton), joht Julien Leroy, ohj Nicolas Stemann Théâtre Municipal: pe 22 syy 2017   info 

[UT] La Passion selon Sade Bussotti.    T&M ParisRaquel Camarinha (Justine/ O/ Juliette), Eric Houzelot (Le Marquis), joht Léo Warynski, ohj Antoine Gindt Palais de la Musique et des Congrès, Auditorium: la 23m syy 2017   info 

La Passion selon Marie Moultaka.    María Cristina Kiehr (Marie), Frédéric Betous (Judas), Sophie Toussaint (Marie-Madeleine), Marc Manodritta (Pierre), Olivier Coiffet (Jean), joht Joël Suhubiette Église du Temple Neuf: pe 29 syy 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.festivalmusica.org
Ranska aakkosjärjestyksessä
Les Soirées Lyriques de Gigondas
Festival de Lacoste
Festival d'Operettes Aix-les-Bains
Festival Lyrique de Saint-Céré
Festival de Sablé sur Sarthe
Festival d'Aix en Provence
Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune
Festival de Radio France et Montpellier
Opéra de Baugé
Soirées Lyriques de Sanxay
Nuits Lyriques en Marmandais
Festival Palazzetto Bru Zane à Paris
Opéra en Plein Air
Chorégies d'Orange
Opéra des Landes
Festival des Châteaux de Bruniquel
Festival d'Opérettes de Lamalou les Bains
Opéra de Barie
Festival d'Ambronay
Musica

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/fr/fi
Festivals: 24