Festivais: França 2017 
*Site público   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivais    França
2017 (Tudo / Futura)

Festivais por paísAlemanha · Argentina · Austrália · Austria · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgária · Canadá · China · Cyprus · Dinamarca · Eslováquia · Espanha · Estados Unidos · Estónia · Finlândia · França · Grécia · Hong Kong · Hungria · Irlanda · Islândia · Israel · Itália · Japão · Letónia · Libano · Macau · Malta · México · Montenegro · Noruega · Nova Zelândia · Países Baixos · Peru · Polónia · Reino Unido · República Tcheca · Suécia · Suiça

Aix-en-Provence : Festival d'Aix en Provence

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence
en France's leading lyric festival provides three weeks of music making in the open air, in and around the historic buildings of Aix, and in the new Grand Théâtre de Provence
it Il piu' importante festival francese presenta tre settimane di musica all'aperto, negli edifici storici di Aix e dintorni

[EM] Pinocchio Boesmans.   wfap_fr_20170705073606.html Un 'spectacle vivant' vivant Opéra sur un livret de Joël Pommerat d'après Carlo Collodi.  Stéphane Degout (Un directeur de troupe/ 1. Escroc/ 1. Meurtrier), Vincent Le Texier (Un père/ 2. Meurtrier/ Un maître d'école), Chloé Briot (Un pantin), Yann Beuron (Un directeur de cabaret/ Un juge/ 2. Escroc/ 3. Meurtrier), Julie Boulianne (Un mauvais élève/ Une chanteuse de cabaret), Marie-Eve Munger (Une fée), M Emilio Pomárico, DC Joël Pommerat Grand Théâtre de Provence: seg 3, sex 7, dom 9m, sex 14, dom 16m jul 2017   info 

[NP] Carmen Bizet.   wfap_fr_20170705171246.html Des sentiments très contrastés  Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Carmen), Michael Fabiano (Don José), Elsa Dreisig (Micaëla), Teddy Tahu Rhodes (Escamillo), Gabrielle Philiponet (Frasquita), Virginie Verrez (Mercédès), Christian Helmer (Zuniga), Pierre Doyen (Moralès), Guillaume Andrieux (Le Dancaïre), Mathias Vidal (Le Remendado), M Pablo Heras-Casado, DC Dmitri Tcherniakov Grand Théâtre de Provence: ter 4, qui 6, sáb 8, seg 10, qui 13, sáb 15, seg 17, qui 20 jul 2017   info 

The Rakes Progress Stravinsky.   wfap_fr_20170706153020.html Artisanal, numérique et respectueux  Julia Bullock (Ann Trulove), Paul Appleby (Tom Rakewell), Kyle Ketelsen / Evan Hughes (Nick Shadow), David Pittsinger (Trulove), Hilary Summers (Mother Goose), Andrew Watts (Baba la Turque), Alan Oke (Sellem), M Daniel Harding, DC Simon McBurney, Leah Hausman Théâtre de l'Archevêché: qua 5, sex 7, ter 11, sex 14, ter 18 jul 2017   info 

[NP] Don Giovanni Mozart.   wfap_fr_20170708160628.html Venez voir la terrible histoire  Philippe Sly (Don Giovanni), Nahuel Di Pierro (Leporello), Eleonora Buratto (Donna Anna), Pavol Breslik (Don Ottavio), Isabel Leonard (Donna Elvira), Julie Fuchs (Zerlina), Krzysztof Bączyk (Masetto), David Leigh (Il Commendatore), M Jérémie Rhorer, DC Jean-François Sivadier Théâtre de l'Archevêché: qui 6, sáb 8, seg 10, qui 13, sáb 15, seg 17, qua 19, sex 21 jul 2017   info 

[NP] Erismena Cavalli.   wfap_fr_20170709091640.html Un enchantement baroque  Francesca Aspromonte (Erismena), Carlo Vistoli (Idraspe), Susanna Hurrell (Aldimira), Jakub Józef Orliński (Orimeno), Alexander Miminoshvili (Erimante), Léa Desandre (Flerida), Andrea Vincenzo Bonsignore (Argippo), Stuart Jackson (Alcesta), Jonathan Abernethy (Diarte), Tai Oney (Clerio Moro), M Leonardo García Alarcón, DC Jean Bellorini Théâtre du Jeu de Paume: sex 7, dom 9, qua 12, sáb 15, dom 16, ter 18, qui 20, sex 21 jul 2017   info 

Eugène Onéguine Tchaikovsky.    Bolshoi TheatreMaria Gavrilova (Madame Larina), Anna Nechaeva (Tatiana), Evgenia Asanova (Olga), Svetlana Shilova (Filippievna), Igor Golovatenko (Eugène Onéguine), Bogdan Volkov (Vladimir Lensky), NN (Prince Grémine), Goderdzi Janelidze (Zaretsky/ Le Capitaine), Stanislav Mostovoy (Monsieur Triquet), M Tugan Sokhiev Grand Théâtre de Provence: qua 19c jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.festival-aix.com
Aix-les-Bains : Festival d'Operettes Aix-les-Bains

Théâtre du Casino, Aix-les-Bains
en Operetta festival presenting a different title each weekend in July
fr Festival d'opérettes en juillet
it Festival d'operetta con un titolo ogni weekend di luglio

Quatre jours à Paris Lopez.    Laurence Janot (Amparita), Marion Preïté (Gabrielle), Mathilde Hennekinne (Zénaïde), Julie Morgane (Simone), Célia Richard (Clémentine), Grégory Benchenafi (Ferdinand), Fabrice Lelièvre (Nicolas), Pierre Sybil (Hyacinthe), Patrice Latronche (Bolivar), Thierry Mulot (Montaron), Hervé Comte (Professeur Dieudonné), M Isabelle Fleur, DC Fabrice Lelièvre.   sáb 15, dom 16m jul 2017

La vie parisienne Offenbach.    Marion Baglan (Gabrielle), Laurence Janot (Metella), Clémentine Decouture (Pauline), Charlotte Bonnet (La Baronne de Gondremarck), Pierre Sybil (Le Baron de Gondremarck), David Eguren (Raoul de Gardefeu), Alain Tournay (Bobinet), Grégory Juppin (Frick / Urbain), Fabrice Lelièvre (Prosper), Jean-Christophe Born (Le Brésilien), Jean-Marc Almecija (Joseph), M Bruno Conti, DC Pierre Sybil dom 23m, seg 24 jul 2017

Web site: aix-operettes.pagesperso-orange.fr
Ambronay : Festival d'Ambronay — 15 set-8 out
en Festival of baroque music in and around the Abbey of Ambronay, using guest ensembles as well as its own Académie baroque européenne
it Festival di musica barocca all'interno e attorno all'abbazia di Ambronay, con ensembles ospiti oltra alla propria Academie baroque europeenne

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    Valerio Contaldo (Orfeo), Mariana Florès (Musica/ Euridice), Giuseppina Bridelli (Messaggiera), Anna Reinhold (Proserpina/ Ninfa/ Speranza), Konstantin Wolff (Plutone), Salvo Vitale (Caronte), M Leonardo García Alarcón Abbatiale: sex 15c set 2017   info 

Le Tremblement de terre Draghi.   Opéra sacré, 1682.  Le Poème HarmoniqueAlexandra Rübner (récitante), Léa Trommenschlager (La Vierge Marie), Eva Zaïcik (Marie-Madeleine), Jeffrey Thompson (Saint Joseph), Victor Sicard (Centurion), Geoffroy Buffière (Pharisée), M Vincent Dumestre.   Abbatiale: sáb 7c out 2017   info 

Web site: www.ambronay.org
Baugé : Opéra de Baugé

Les Capucins, Baugé
Lucia di Lammermoor Donizetti.    Carleen Ebbs (Lucia), Grant Doyle (Lord Enrico Ashton), Ji-Min Park (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood), Alexander Pidgen (Lord Arturo Bucklaw), Denis Sedov (Raimondo Bidebent), Monika-Evelin Liiv (Alisa), Jean-Pascal Heynemand (Normanno), M John Andrews, DC Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: qui 27, sáb 29 jul, sáb 5 ago 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Nathan Vale (Tito), Monika-Evelin Liiv (Sesto), Justine Viani (Vitellia), Elsa Giannoulidou (Annius), Denis Sedov (Publius), Clara Fournillier (Servilia), M Konstantinos Diminakis, DC Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: sex 28 jul, qua 2, sex 4 ago 2017   info 

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Aigul Akhmetshina (Cenerentola), Tristan Stocks (Ramiro), Stephen Kennedy (Don Magnifico), Woo Chul Eun (Dandini), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidoro), Karlene Moreno-Hayworth (Clorinda), Latana Phoung (Tisbe), M Konstantinos Diminakis, DC Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: dom 30 jul, qui 3, dom 6 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.operadebauge.fr
Beaune : Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune

Cour des Hospices, Beaune
en Baroque concerts from leading ensembles each weekend throughout July in the courtyard of the 15th century Hospices and the Basilica of Notre-Dame
fr Concerts baroques chaque week-end de juillet, dans la cour des Hospices du 15ème siècle et dans la basilique Notre-Dame
it Concerti barocchi ogni weekend di luglio nel cortile degli Ospizi del quindicesimo secolo e nella basilica di Notre-Dame

Ottone Handel.   En cas de mauvais temps, repli à la Basilique.  Il Pomo d'OroMax Emanuel Cencic (Ottone), Ann Hallenberg (Gismonda), Dilyara Idrisova (Teofane), Pavel Kudinov (Emireno), James Hall (Adalberto), Anna Starushkevych (Matilda), M George Petrou Cour des Hospices: sex 7c jul 2017   info 

Grande Messe en ut mineur Mozart.    Mari Eriksmoen (Soprano), Sylvia Schwartz (Soprano), Cyrille Dubois (Ténor), Philippe Estèphe (Basse), M Laurence Equilbey Basilique Notre-Dame: sáb 8 jul 2017   info 

Alceste Lully.   En cas de mauvais temps, repli à la Basilique.  Les Talens LyriquesJudith van Wanroij (Alceste), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (Admète), Marie-Claude Chappuis (Céphise/ La Gloire), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Alcide), Enguerrand de Hys (Lychas/ Phérès/ Alecton), Douglas William (Lycomède/ Caron), Ambroisine Bré (Proserpine/ Nymphes des Tuileries), Bénédicte Tauran (Thétis/ Diane/ Nymphe de la Marne), Lucía Martín-Cartón (Nymphe de la Seine), Etienne Bazola (Cléante/ Pluton/ Éole/ Straton), M Christophe Rousset Cour des Hospices: sex 14c jul 2017   info 

Mitridate Scarlatti.    Anthea Pichanick (Mitridate), Thomas Dolié (Farnace), Mary-Ellen Nesi (Stratonica), Lucile Richardot (Antigono), Blandine Staskiewicz (Laodice), Anna Kasyan (Nicomede), Leandro Marziotte (Pelopida), M Thibault Noally.   Basilique Notre-Dame: sex 21c jul 2017   info 

Tancredi Rossini.    Accademia BizantinaTeresa Iervolino (Tancredi), Sylvia Schwartz (Aménaïde), Matthew Newlin (Argirio), Luigi De Donato (Orbazzano), Anthea Pichanick (Isaura), Alix Le Saux (Roggiero), M Ottavio Dantone Basilique Notre-Dame: sáb 22c jul 2017   info 

Don Giovanni Mozart.   En cas de mauvais temps, repli à la Basilique.  Gordon Bintner (Don Giovanni), Arianna Vendittelli (Donna Elvira), Vannina Santoni (Donna Anna), Fabio Trümpy (Don Ottavio), Catherine Trottmann (Zerlina), Krzysztof Bączyk (Masetto), Nahuel Di Pierro (Leporello), David Leigh (Il Commendatore), M Jérémie Rhorer Cour des Hospices: dom 23c jul 2017   info 

L'orfeo Monteverdi.   En cas de mauvais temps, repli à la Basilique.  Reinoud Van Mechelen (Orfeo), Francesca Aspromonte (La Musica/ Euridice), Léa Desandre (Messageria/ Proserpine), Victoire Bunel (Speranza), Luigi De Donato (Caronte/ Plutone), Alban Dufourt (Apollo), M Geoffroy Jourdain Cour des Hospices: sáb 29c jul 2017   info 

Mozart-Pasticcio Mozart.   En cas de mauvais temps, repli à la Basilique.  Mari Eriksmoen (Soprano), Johannes Weisser (Baryton-Basse), M René Jacobs Cour des Hospices: dom 30 jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.festivalbeaune.com
Bruniquel : Festival des Châteaux de Bruniquel — 27 jul-6 ago

Châteaux de Bruniquel
Orphée aux enfers Offenbach.   Piano : Yoshiko Moriai.  Aude Fabre (Eurydice), Jeanne-Marie Lévy (L'Opinion Publique), Emmanuelle Zoldan (Diane), Julia Jérosme (Cupidon), Geraldine Casey (Vénus), Emmanuelle Mercier (Junon), Xavier Mauconduit (Pluton), Frank T'Hézan (Jupiter), Christophe Crapez (Orphée), Dominique Desmons (John Styx), Till Fechner (Mars), Michel Vaissière (Mercure), Thibaut T'Hézan (Cicéron), M Jean-Christophe Keck, DC Frank T'Hézan Châteaux de Bruniquel: qui 27, sex 28, sáb 29, dom 30 jul, qua 2, qui 3, sex 4, sáb 5, dom 6 ago 2017

Web site: www.bruniqueloff.com
Détours de Babel
Votre Faust Pousseur.   The audience selects the story line and development from a large amount of material created by Pousseur in his 'Fantaisie variable genre opéra' (Piccola Scala, Milano; 1969).  La Cage.  Angela Postweiler, Natalia Pschenitschnikova, Friedemann Büttner, Kai-Uwe Fahnert, M Laurent Cuniot, DC Aliénor Dauchez Montreuil, Nouveau Théâtre de Montreuil: qua 22, qui 23 mar 2017 ◊ Chatillon, Théâtre de Chatillon: sex 25 nov 2016 ◊ Nanterre, Maison de la musique: sex 13, sáb 14 jan 2017 ◊ Vélizy-Villacoublay, L'Onde: sex 27 jan 2017 ◊ Douai, Hippodrome, Salle Malraux: sex 3 fev 2017 ◊ Grenoble, MC2: qua 22, qui 23 mar 2017

Web site: www.detoursdebabel.fr
Etretat : Festival Offenbach d'Etretat
La Leçon de chant électro-magnétique Offenbach.    Théâtre des Bouffes Etretatais: qui 3, sáb 5 ago 2017 ◊ Sainte-Adresse, Espace Sarah Bernhardt: dom 6 ago 2017   info 

Les Trois Baisers du diable Offenbach.    Théâtre des Bouffes Etretatais: qui 3, sáb 5 ago 2017 ◊ Sainte-Adresse, Espace Sarah Bernhardt: dom 6 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.etretat-festivaloffenbach.fr
Festival Berlioz
The Damnation of Faust Berlioz.    Orchestre Révolutionnaire et RomantiqueMichael Spyres (Faust), Ann Hallenberg (Marguerite), Laurent Naouri (Méphistophélès), Ashley Riches (Brander), Emma Lewis, M John Eliot Gardiner La Côte-Saint-André, Cour du Château Louis XI: qua 30c ago 2017   info 

Festival Palazzetto Bru Zane à Paris — 7-19 jun

Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris
La Reine de Chypre Halévy.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesVéronique Gens (Catarina Cornaro), Marc Laho (Gérard de Coucy), Etienne Dupuis (Jacques de Lusignan), Christophoros Stamboglis (Andrea Cornaro), Eric Huchet (Mocenigo), Arto Sayan (Strozzi), Tomislav Lavoie (Un héraut d'armes), M Hervé Niquet Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées: qua 7c jun 2017   info 

Phèdre Lemoyne.   Tragédie lyrique en 3 actes, 26 octobre 1786 au Château de Fontainebleau. Adaptation pour quatre chanteurs et dix instrumentistes de Benoît Dratwicki.  Bru Zane FranceJudith van Wanroij (Phèdre), Diana Axentii (Œnone), Enguerrand de Hys (Hippolyte), Thomas Dolié (Thésée), M Julien Chauvin, DC Marc Paquien Paris, Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord: qui 8, sáb 10, dom 11m jun 2017   info 

Le Timbre d'argent Saint-Saëns.   Spectacle enregistré par France Musique. Une fabuleuse partition de Camille Saint-Saëns pour une histoire d'une inquiétante étrangeté.  Opéra-Comique.  Raphaëlle Delaunay (Circée), Hélène Guilmette (Hélène), Jodie Devos (Rosa), Tassis Christoyannis (Spiridion), Edgaras Montvidas (Conrad), Yu Shao (Bénédict), M François-Xavier Roth, DC Guillaume Vincent Paris, Salle Favart: sex 9, dom 11m, ter 13, qui 15, sáb 17, seg 19 jun 2017   info 

Web site: parisfestival.bru-zane.com
Gigondas : Les Soirées Lyriques de Gigondas
Rita Donizetti.   Bruno Membrey (piano).  Amélie Robins (soprano),  Théâtre de Verdure: ter 8, qui 10 ago 2017

Web site: www.soireeslyriquesgigondas.com
Lacoste : Festival de Lacoste
Didon et Enée Purcell.    Académie baroque européenne d'AmbronayM Paul Agnew Lacoste, Théâtre des Carrières: sáb 22 jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.festivaldelacoste.com
Lamalou : Festival d'Opérettes de Lamalou les Bains — 28 jul-27 ago

Théâtre du Casino, Lamalou les Bains
en Rich programme of operettas in a spa town near Montpellier.

L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc Benatzky.    sex 28 jul, ter 15m ago 2017

Méditerranée Lopez.    dom 30m jul 2017

Andalousie Lopez.    qua 2 ago 2017

La Chauve souris Strauss.    dom 6m ago 2017

La Périchole Offenbach.    qua 9 ago 2017

Orphée aux enfers Offenbach.    sex 11m ago 2017

La Mascotte Audran.    dom 13m ago 2017

Le Pays du Soleil Scotto.    qua 16 ago 2017

La vie parisienne Offenbach.    sex 18 ago 2017

La fille de Madame Angot Lecocq.    dom 20m ago 2017

Pomme d'Api Offenbach.    qua 23 ago 2017

'Il etait une fois l'operette' (Operetta anthology)    dom 27 ago 2017

Web site: sites.google.com/site/festivaldoperettes
Lyon : Festival Mémoires

Opéra, Lyon

Le Couronnement de Poppée Monteverdi.    Opéra de LyonJosefine Göhmann / Emilie Rose Bry (Poppea/ Drusilla/ Virtu), Laura Zigmantaite (Nerone), Aline Kostrewa (Ottone), André Gass (Arnalta), Rocío Pérez (Damigella/ Amore), Katherine Aitken (Fortuna/ Valletto), James Hall (Famigliare/ Pallade), Brenton Spiteri (Famigliare/ Mercurio/ Soldato), Pierre Héritier (Littore/ Liberto), Elli Vallinoja (Ottavia), Pawel Kolodziej (Seneca), Oliver Johnston (Lucano/ Soldato), Aaron O'Hare (Famigliare), M Sébastien d'Hérin, DC Klaus Michael Grüber(original), Ellen Hammer(revival).   TNP Villeurbanne: qui 16, sáb 18, dom 19 mar 2017 ◊ Vichy, Opéra: ter 7, qui 9, sáb 11 mar 2017   info 

Elektra Strauss.    Opéra de LyonElena Pankratova (Électre), Katrin Kapplusch (Chrysothémis), Lioba Braun (Clytemnestre), Thomas Piffka (Égisthe), Christof Fischesser (Oreste), Victor von Halem (Le tuteur d'Oreste), Patrick Grahl (Jeune serviteur), M Hartmut Haenchen, DC Ruth Berghaus(original), Ingolf Huhn(revival).   Opéra: sex 17, seg 20, qui 23, dom 26m, qui 30 mar, sáb 1 abr 2017   info 

Tristan et Isolde Wagner.    Opéra de LyonDaniel Kirch (Tristan), Ann Petersen (Isolde), Christof Fischesser (Roi Marke), Alejandro Marco-Buhrmester (Kurwenal), Thomas Piffka (Melot), Eve-Maud Hubeaux (Brangäne), Patrick Grahl (Le Jeune Matelot/ Le Berger), M Hartmut Haenchen, DC Heiner Müller(original), Stephan Suschke(revival).   Opéra: sáb 18, ter 21, sáb 25, ter 28 mar, dom 2, qua 5 abr 2017   info 

Web site: www.opera-lyon.com/.../festival-memoires
Marmande : Nuits Lyriques en Marmandais

Théâtre Comoedia, Marmande
en Opera, operetta and world music in a festival with a focus on the human voice, held in conjunction with an international singing competition
it Opera, operetta e musica etnica in un festival con accento sulla voce umana, tenuto in contemporanea a una gara canora internazionale

Faust Gounod.    Kévin Amiel (Faust), Till Fechner (Méphistophélès), Charlotte Despaux (Marguerite), Jérôme Boutillier (Valentin), Anas Séguin (Wagner), Joanna Malewski (Siebel), Nathalie Espallier (Marthe), M Philippe Mestres, DC Jean-Philippe Corre Théâtre Comoedia: sáb 19 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.festilyrique.fr
Montpellier : Festival de Radio France et Montpellier

Le Corum, Montpellier
en Music festival concentrating on classical and jazz, in the historic courtyards of the city or the modern concert halls of Le Corum
fr Une centaine de manifestations (opéras, concerts, films, débats), en plein air dans les cours anciennes de la ville ou dans les salles modernes du Corum.
it Festival musicale che si concentra su musica classica e jazz, nei cortili storici della città o nelle moderne sale da concerto di Le Corum

Les Puritains Bellini.    Karine Deshayes (Elvira), Celso Albelo (Arturo), René Barbera (Riccardo), Chiara Amarù (Enrichetta di Francia), Dmitry Ivanchey (Bruno), Nicola Ulivieri (Giorgio), Kihwan Sim (Gualtiero Valton), M Jader Bignamini Le Corum, Opéra Berlioz: sáb 15c jul 2017   info 

Symphony 3 Mahler.    Cristina Faus (mezzo-soprano), M Manel Valdivieso.   Le Corum, Opéra Berlioz: dom 16c jul 2017   info 

Siberia Giordano.    Sonya Yoncheva (Stephana), Murat Karahan (Vassili), Gabriele Viviani (Gleby), Catherine Carby (Nikona), Marin Yonchev (Ivan/ il Cosacco), Anaïs Constant (La Fanciulla), Alvaro Zambrano (Alexis/ Il Sergente), M Domingo Hindoyan Le Corum, Opéra Berlioz: sáb 22c jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.festivalradiofrancemontpellier.com
Opéra de Barie — 8-17 ago
en Open air performances of operetta rarities in the village square

La Rose de Saint-Flour Offenbach.   Opérette bouffe en un acte à trois personnages. Piano : Arnaud Oreb.  Damien Féral (Marcachu), Cyril Fargues (Chapailloux), Astrid Dupuis / Carole Defontaine (Pierrette), DC Cyril Fargues Place de la Mairie: ter 8, qua 9, sex 11, sáb 12 ago 2017   info 

Coscoletto Offenbach.   Opéra bouffe en deux actes et à cinq personnages principaux. Piano : Arnaud Oreb.  Audrey Hostein (Coscoletto), Claire Baudouin (Mariana), Magali Klippfel (Delphina), Jean-Marc Choisy (Frangipani), Christian Lara (Arsenico), Jean-François Dickstein (Polycarpe), DC Cyril Fargues Place de la Mairie: ter 8, qua 9, sex 11, sáb 12 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.operadebarie.com
Opéra en Plein Air — 16 jun-9 set

Domaine de Sceaux
en Open air opera performances at historical châteaux, reaching an audience of 45,000 over the summer

Les noces de Figaro Mozart.    Norman D Patzke (Figaro), Norma Nahoun (Suzanne), Laurent Kubla (Comte Almaviva), Lies Vandewege (Comtesse Almaviva), Cécile Madelin (Cherubin), Christine Tocci (Marceline), Matthieu Lécroart (Antonio), Florian Cafiero (Don Basile/ Don Curzio), Maya Villanueva (Barberine), M Yannis Pouspourikas, DC Julie Gayet.   Sceaux, Domaine de Sceaux: sex 16, sáb 17 jun 2017 ◊ Le Neubourg, Château du Champ de Bataille: sáb 24 jun 2017 ◊ Vincennes, Château de Vincennes: sex 30 jun 2017 ◊ Carcassone, Scène Théâtre Jean-Deschamps: qui 13 jul 2017 ◊ Haroué, Château de Haroué: sex 1, sáb 2 set 2017 ◊ Paris, Hôtel National des Invalides: qui 7, sex 8, sáb 9 set 2017

Web site: www.operaenpleinair.com
Orange : Chorégies d'Orange — 19 jun-5 ago

Théâtre Antique, Orange
en The oldest festival in France, in a 8500 seat roman theatre
fr Le plus ancien festival français, dans le théâtre romain de 8500 places
it Il festival più antico di Francia, in un teatro romano da 8500 posti

Rigoletto Verdi.    Nadine Sierra (Gilda), Leo Nucci (Rigoletto), Celso Albelo (Il Duca di Mantova), Stefan Kocan (Sparafucile), Wojtek Śmiłek (Il Conte Monterone), Christophe Berry (Matteo Borsa), Jean-Marie Delpas (Il Conte Ceprano), Igor Gnidii (Marullo), Marie-Ange Todorovitch (Maddalena), Cornelia Oncioiu (Giovanna), Amélie Robins (La Contessa di Ceprano), Violette Polchi (Il Paggio), M Mikko Franck, DC Charles Roubaud sáb 8, ter 11 jul 2017   info 

Aida Verdi.    Elena O'Connor (Aida), Anita Rachvelishvili (Amneris), Ludivine Gombert (La Sacerdotessa), Marcelo Álvarez (Radames), Quinn Kelsey (Amonasro), Nicolas Courjal (Ramfis), Jose Antonio Garcia (Il Re), Rémy Mathieu (Un messagero), M Paolo Arrivabeni, DC Paul-Émile Fourny qua 2, sáb 5 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.choregies.fr
Sablé : Festival de Sablé sur Sarthe
en Summer baroque music festival
it Festival barocco estivo

Les Indes galantes Rameau.    Chantal Santon-Jeffery (soprano), Mathias Vidal (ténor), Agathe Peyrat (soprano), Thomas Dolié (baryton), François Joron (taille), M Stéphanie-Marie Degand.   Sablé, Centre Culturel: sex 25 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.lentracte-sable.fr/festival.html
Saint-Céré : Festival Lyrique de Saint-Céré

Château de Castelnau, Saint-Céré
en Every year the festival presents several operas in the Workshop's hall or out-of-doors at the Château de Castelnau
fr Le festival de Saint-Céré présente chaque année plusieurs productions lyriques dans la salle de l'Usine avec de jeunes chanteurs ainsi qu'en plein air dans le site du château de Castelnau
it Ogni anno il festival presenta diverse opere nella sala di laboratorio o all'aperto, nel sito di Château de Castelnau

[NP] Les noces de Figaro Mozart.    Judith Fa (Suzanne), Charlotte Despaux (La Comtesse), Jean-Gabriel Saint-Martin (Figaro), Anas Séguin (Le Comte), Eléonore Pancrazi (Chérubin), Hermine Huguenel (Marcelline), Matthieu Lécroart (Bartolo), Alfred Bironien (Basile), Clémence Garcia (Barberine), M Joël Suhubiette, DC Eric Perez Château de Castelnau: ter 1, sáb 5, ter 8, sex 11, seg 14 ago 2017   info 

Le Barbier de Séville Rossini.    Guillaume François (Le Comte Almaviva), Gabriele Nani (Figaro), Eduarda Melo (Rosina), Leonardo Galeazzi (Bartolo), Federico Benetti (Basilio), Anne Derouard (Berta), Jean-Baptiste Mouret (Fiorillo/ Un officier), M Gaspard Brécourt, DC Pierre Thirion-Vallet Château de Castelnau: qui 3, dom 6, qua 9, sáb 12 ago 2017   info 

West Side Story Bernstein.    Perrine Madoeuf, Landy Andriamboavonjy, Pierre-Antoine Chaumien, Fabrice Alibert, M Gérard Lecointe.   Château de Castelnau: sáb 12c, dom 13c ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.festival-saint-cere.com
Sanxay : Soirées Lyriques de Sanxay

Théâtre gallo-romain, Sanxay
en Open air opera performances in a gallo-roman theatre
it Spettacoli d'opera in un teatro gallo-romano

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Luiz-Ottavio Faria (Sarastro), Paolo Fanale (Tamino), Tatiana Lisnic (Pamina), Bálint Szabó (Sprecher), Christina Poulitsi (Königin der Nacht), Giorgio Caoduro (Papageno), Mélanie Boisvert (Papagena), Andreea Soare (1. Dame), Aline Martin (2. Dame), Svetlana Lifar (3. Dame), Rodolphe Briand (Monostatos), Bálint Szabó (1. Priester), Yu Shao (2. Priester), M Eric Hull, DC Stefano Vizioli Théâtre gallo-romain: qui 10, sáb 12, seg 14 ago 2017

Web site: www.operasanxay.fr
Soustons : Opéra des Landes — 15-28 jul

Espace Culturel Roger Hanin, Soustons
[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Frédérique Varda (Violetta), Pierre-Emmanuel Roubet (Alfredo), Kristian Paul (Germont), Olivier Kontogom (Baron Douphol), Eugénie Berrocq (Flora), Laetitia Montico (Annina), Clément Ducret (Marquis D'Obigny), Philippe Clark Hall (Gastone), NN (Docteur Grenvil), Camille Artichaut (Giuseppe), Philippe Touya (Un Commissionnaire), M Philippe Forget, DC Olivier Tousis seg 17, qua 19, sex 21, dom 23, ter 25 jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.opera-des-landes.com
Strasbourg : Musica — 21 set-7 out

Théâtre Municipal, Strasbourg
en International festival of contemporary music
en For the 500th anniversary of the Reformation, Musica 2017 presents passions, oratorios and music theatre from Levinas, Bussotti, Moultaka, Ronchetti, ...

Kein Licht Manoury.    Opéra National du RhinSarah Maria Sun (Soprano), Olivia Vermeulen (Mezzo), Christina Daletska (Contralto), Lionel Peintre (Baryton), M Julien Leroy, DC Nicolas Stemann Théâtre Municipal: sex 22 set 2017   info 

[NP] La Passion selon Sade Bussotti.    T&M ParisRaquel Camarinha (Justine/ O/ Juliette), Eric Houzelot (Le Marquis), M Léo Warynski, DC Antoine Gindt Palais de la Musique et des Congrès, Auditorium: sáb 23m set 2017   info 

La Passion selon Marie Moultaka.    María Cristina Kiehr (Marie), Frédéric Betous (Judas), Sophie Toussaint (Marie-Madeleine), Marc Manodritta (Pierre), Olivier Coiffet (Jean), M Joël Suhubiette Église du Temple Neuf: sex 29 set 2017   info 

Web site: www.festivalmusica.org
França por data
Les Soirées Lyriques de Gigondas
Festival de Lacoste
Festival d'Operettes Aix-les-Bains
Festival Lyrique de Saint-Céré
Festival de Sablé sur Sarthe
Festival d'Aix en Provence
Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune
Festival de Radio France et Montpellier
Opéra de Baugé
Soirées Lyriques de Sanxay
Nuits Lyriques en Marmandais
Festival Palazzetto Bru Zane à Paris
Opéra en Plein Air
Chorégies d'Orange
Opéra des Landes
Festival des Châteaux de Bruniquel
Festival d'Opérettes de Lamalou les Bains
Opéra de Barie
Festival d'Ambronay
Musica

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/fr/pt
Festivals: 24