Festivāli: Amerikas savienotās valstis 2018 
*Publiski pieejama vietne    >Operabase Professional 
   Festivāli    Amerikas savienotās valstis
2018 (Visas izrādes / Nākotnē)

Festivāli pēc zemesAmerikas savienotās valstis · Apvienotā karaliste · Ar&gcedil;entīna · Armēnija · Austrālija · Austrija · Baltkrievija · Beļ&gcedil;ija · Brazīlija · Bulgārija · Čehija · Dānija · Dienvidāfrika · Dienvidkoreja · Francija · Grieķija · Honkonga · Horvātija · Igaunija · Īrija · Islande · Itālija · Izraēla · Japāna · Jaunzēlande · Kanāda · Ķīna · Kipra · Krievija · Latvija · Libāna · Lietuva · Luksemburga · Makau · Malta · Meksika · Melnkalne · Moldova · Nīderlande · Norvē&gcedil;ija · Peru · Polija · Portugāle · Rumānija · Slovākija · Slovēnija · Somija · Spānija · Šveice · Turcija · Ungārija · Vācija · Venecuēla · Zviedrija

Bard Summerscape — 28 jūn-19 aug

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

[JI] Peter Pan Bernstein.   D Christopher Alden LUMA Theater: Cet 28, Piekt 29, Sest 30 jūn, Sv 1, Treš 4, Cet 5, Piekt 6, Sest 7m, 7, Sv 8m, 8, Treš 11, Cet 12, Piekt 13, Sest 14m, 14, Sv 15m, 15, Treš 18, Cet 19, Piekt 20, Sest 21m, 21, Sv 22m, 22 jūl 2018   info  

[JI] The Demon Rubinstein.    Yefim Zavalny (Demon), Olga Tolkmit (Tamara), Nadezhda Babintseva (Angel), Ekaterina Egorova (Nanny), Alexander Nesterenko (Prince Sinodal), Yakov Strizhak (Old servant), Andrey Valentiy (Prince Gudal), Pavel Suliandziga (Messenger), D Leon Botstein, R Thaddeus Strassberger Piekt 27, Sv 29 jūl, Treš 1, Piekt 3, Sv 5 aug 2018   info  

Mozart and Salieri Rimsky-Korsakov.    Gerard Schneider (Mozart), Mikhail Svetlov (Salieri),  Sest 18m aug 2018   info  

The Tsar's Bride Rimsky-Korsakov.    Lyubov Petrova (Marfa Sobakina), Andrey Valentiy (Vasilii Sobakin), Gerard Schneider (Ivan Likov), Yefim Zavalny (Grigorii Greaznoy), Nadezhda Babintseva (Liubasha), Joel Sorensen (Yelisey Bomeliy), Yakov Strizhak (Oprichnik), Teresa Buchholz (Petrovna), D Leon Botstein, R Doug Fitch Sv 19m aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: fishercenter.bard.edu
Berkshire Opera Festival

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Rigoletto Verdi.    Joseph Barron (Sparafucile), Maya Lahyani (Maddalena), John Cheek (Count Monterone), Sebastian Catana (Rigoletto), Maria Valdes (Gilda), Jonathan Tetelman (The Duke Of Mantua), Joshua Sanders (Borsa Matteo), Nicholas Martorano (Marullo), D Brian Garman, R Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: Sest 25m, Otr 28, Piekt 31 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Central City Opera
[JI] The Magic Flute Mozart.    Kevin Langan (Sarastro), Katherine Manley (Pamina), Joseph Dennis (Tamino), Will Liverman (Papageno), Jeni Houser (The Queen of the Night), Ashraf Sewailam (The Speaker), D André de Ridder, R Alessandro Talevi Opera House: Sest 7m, Treš 11, Piekt 13, Sv 15, Otr 17, Cet 19m, Sest 21, Treš 25, Piekt 27m, Sv 29, Otr 31m jūl, Cet 2, Sv 5 aug 2018

Il trovatore Verdi.    Jonathan Burton (Manrico), Alexandra Loutsion (Leonora), Michael Mayes (Count di Luna), Maria Zifchak (Azucena), Ashraf Sewailam (Ferrando), D John Baril, R Joachim Schamberger Opera House: Sest 14m, Treš 18, Piekt 20m, Sv 22, Otr 24, Cet 26m, Sest 28 jūl, Treš 1, Piekt 3 aug 2018

[JI] Acis and Galatea Handel.   Artists of the Bonfils-Stanton Foundation Artists Training Program will sing principal roles. D Christopher Zemliauskas, R Ken Cazan Opera House: Treš 25, Cet 26m, Sest 28 jūl, Treš 1 aug 2018

Mājas lapa: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival

Norton Hall, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

Don Giovanni Mozart.    David Adam Moore (Don Giovanni), Richard Bernstein (Leporello), R Ned Canty Chautauqua, Amphitheater: Sest 7 jūl 2018

Candide Bernstein.    Robert Orth (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin), Leann Sandel-Pantaleo (The Old Lady), R Jay Lesenger Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Piekt 27, Pirm 30 jūl 2018

As One Kaminsky.    Kelly Markgraf (Hannah Before), Sasha Cooke (Hannah After), R Matt Gray.   Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Otr 7 aug 2018

Mājas lapa: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera

Music Hall, Cincinnati
La traviata Verdi.    Norah Amsellem (Violetta Valery), Ji-Min Park (Alfredo Germont), Youngjoo An (Giorgio Germont), Reilly Nelson (Flora Bervoix), Simon Barrad (Marchese d'Obigny), Thomas Dreeze (Barone Douphol), James Eder (Grenvil), Martin Bakari (Gastone), Nicolette Book (Annina), Samuel Smith (Giuseppe), Michael Young (Messenger), Stefan Erik Egerstrom (Un domestico di Flora), D Renato Balsadonna, R Linda Brovsky Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Cet 14, Sest 16, Treš 20, Piekt 22 jūn 2018   info  

[JI] The Coronation of Poppea Monteverdi.    Anthony Roth Costanzo (Nero), Sarah Shafer (Poppea), Sarah Mesko (Ottavia), Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen (Ottone), Alex Rosen (Seneca), Rebecca Ringle Kamarei (Arnalta), Melissa Harvey (Drusilla), Andrew Owens (1. Soldier/ Friend of Seneca/ Lucan/ Consul), Christian Pursell (2. Soldier/ Liberto/ Friend of Seneca/ Lictor/ Tribune), Daniel Moody (Valet/ Friend of Seneca), D Gary Thor Wedow, R Zack Winokur SCPA, Corbett Theater: Cet 21, Sest 23, Otr 26, Cet 28 jūn, Sv 1 jūl 2018   info  

[JI] The Flying Dutchman Wagner.    Marcy Stonikas (Senta), Nathan Berg (The Dutchman), Jay Hunter Morris (Erik), Arthur Woodley (Daland), Frederick Ballentine (Steersman), Elizabeth Bishop (Mary), D Christof Perick, R Tomer Zvulun(original), Brenna Corner(revival).   Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Cet 5, Sest 7 jūl 2018   info  

[JI] As One Kaminsky.    Matthew Worth (Hannah Before), Amber Fasquelle (Hannah After), D Gene Chang, R Robin Guarino Music Hall, Wilks Studio: Treš 25, Piekt 27, Sest 28, Sv 29, Pirm 30 jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Cincinnati Opera Summer Festival
Another Brick in the Wall Waters.    Cincinnati Opera.  Nathan Keoughan (Pink), France Bellemare (The Mother), Jean-Michel Richer (The Father), Caroline Bleau (The Wife), Brandon Scott Russell (The Teacher), Reilly Nelson (Vera Lynn), Michael Young (The Prosecutor), James Eder (The Judge), D Alain Trudel, R Suzanne Crocker.   Cincinnati, Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Piekt 20p, Sest 21, Cet 26, Sest 28, Otr 31 jūl 2018   info  

Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Rusalka Dvořák.    Sara Gartland (Rusalka), Zachary James (Vodník), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Princ), Laura Wilde (Cizí kněžna), Jill Grove (Ježibaba), D David Neely, R Chas Rader-Shieber Blank Performing Arts Center: Piekt 22 jūn, Sv 1m, Otr 3, Piekt 6, Sest 14 jūl 2018   info  

Die Fledermaus Strauss.    David Pershall (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Susannah Biller (Rosalinde), Sarah Larsen (Prinz Orlofsky), Taylor Stayton (Alfred), Troy Cook (Dr Falke), Anna Christy (Adele), D Robert Moody, R David Gately Blank Performing Arts Center: Sest 23, Sv 24m, Piekt 29 jūn, Sest 7, Cet 12, Sv 15m jūl 2018   info  

Flight Dove.    Zachary James (The Immigration Officer), Audrey Luna (The Flight Controller), John Holiday (The Refugee), Elise Quagliata (Minsk woman), Norman Garrett (Minsk man), Theo Hoffman (The Steward), Sofia Selowsky (Stewardess), Andrew Bidlack (Bill), Zulimar López-Hernández (Tina), D David Neely, R Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: Sest 30 jūn, Sv 8, Otr 10, Piekt 13 jūl 2018   info  

The Tender Land Copland.    Lindsay Brown (Ma Moss), NN (Beth Moss), Rhys Lloyd Talbot (Grandpa Moss), Remy Martin (Martin), Grace Kahl (Laurie Moss), Harry Greenleaf (Top), D Joshua Horsch, R Octavio Cardenas Blank Performing Arts Center: Cet 5, Sv 8 jūl 2018   info  

[JI] Glory Denied Cipullo.    Michael Mayes (Older Thompson), Kelly Kaduce (Older Alyce), Emma Grimsley (Younger Alyce), John Riesen (Younger Thompson), D Joshua Horsch, R Kristine McIntyre Johnston, Camp Dodge: Piekt 16, Sest 17, Sv 18m nov 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera — 23 apr-6 mai

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.
en A triple bill of new 15-minute operas on love and marriage, and María de Buenos Aires and Don Pasquale

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Gaby Natale (El Duende), Solange Merdinian (María), Luis Alejandro Orozco (La Voz de un Payador), D Scott Terrell, R John de Los Santos.   Bass Performance Hall: Piekt 27 apr, Sest 5 mai 2018   info  

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Audrey Luna (Norina), Burak Bilgili (Don Pasquale), Ji-Min Park (Ernesto), Andrew Wilkowske (Dottor Malatesta), D Joe Illick, R Chuck Hudson Bass Performance Hall: Sest 28 apr, Piekt 4, Sv 6m mai 2018   info  

Avow Adamo.    Javier Abreu (The Celebrant), John Brancy (The Groom), Zachary James (The Ghost), Kate Tombaugh (The Bride), Maren Weinberger (The Mother), D Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: Sv 29, Pirm 30 apr, Otr 1 mai 2018   info  

Again Heggie.    Javier Abreu (Ricky), John Brancy (Fred), Kate Tombaugh (Ethel), Maren Weinberger (Lucy), D Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: Sv 29, Pirm 30 apr, Otr 1 mai 2018   info  

Feel the Tango Illick.    Javier Abreu (The Waiter), John Brancy (Joe), Kate Tombaugh (The Waitress), Maren Weinberger (Sandy), D Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: Sv 29, Pirm 30 apr, Otr 1 mai 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

West Side Story Bernstein.   D David Charles Abell, R Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel Sest 7, Pirm 16m, Cet 19, Sest 21, Otr 24m, Sv 29m jūl, Sest 4, Sest 11, Otr 14m, Piekt 17, Pirm 20m, Piekt 24 aug 2018   info  

[JI] The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   D Joseph Colaneri, R E Loren Meeker Sv 8m, Sest 21m, Pirm 30m jūl, Sv 5m, Otr 7m, Piekt 10, Cet 16, Sest 18m, Sest 25m aug 2018   info  

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Joshua Hopkins (Figaro), Emily D'Angelo (Rosina), David Walton (Count Almaviva), Dale Travis (Doctor Bartolo), D Joseph Colaneri, R Francesca Zambello Sest 14m, Piekt 20, Pirm 23m, Sest 28m, Otr 31m jūl, Piekt 3, Cet 9, Sest 11m, Pirm 13m, Sv 19m, Sest 25 aug 2018   info  

Silent Night Puts.   D Nicole Paiement, R Tomer Zvulun Sv 15m, Sv 22m jūl, Cet 2, Sest 4m, Pirm 6m, Sv 12m, Sest 18, Otr 21m, Cet 23 aug 2018   info  

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Pavilion: Otr 7m, Sv 12m, Pirm 20m aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.glimmerglass.org
New York : Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College — 28 jūl-5 aug
Tancredi Rossini.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoTamara Mumford (Tancredi), Amanda Woodbury (Amenaide), Santiago Ballerini (Argirio), Hanna Ludwig (Isaura), Leo Radosavljevic (Orbazzano), Stephani Sanchez (Roggero), D Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: Sest 28c jūl, Piekt 3c aug 2018   info  

Medea in Corinto Mayr.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoJennifer Rowley (Medea), Teresa Castillo (Creusa), Derrek Stark (Giasone), Mingjie Lei (Egeo), William Lee Bryan (Creonte), Elena Snow (Ismene), Junhan Choi (Tideo), Marco Stefani (Evandro), D Jonathan Brandani New York, SUNY, Purchase College: Sv 29c jūl, Sest 4c aug 2018   info  

Tancredi rifatto Rossini.   semi-staged. A performance of the full opera showcasing the alternate arias written by Rossini for revivals.  Teatro NuovoAleksandra Romano (Tancredi), Christine Lyons (Amenaide), David Margulis (Argirio), Augusta Caso (Isaura), James Harrington (Orbazzano), Junhan Choi (Roggero), Madison Marie McIntosh (Eco), D Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: Sv 5 aug 2018   info  

Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 28 jūn-22 jūl

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

[JI] La bohème Puccini.    Jonathan Tetelman / Ganson Salmon (Rodolfo), Jessica Sandidge (Mimì), Joshua Jeremiah (Marcel), Nicolette Mavroleon (Musetta), Joel Balzun (Schaunard), Matthew Scollin (Colline), Hastings Reeves (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Ganson Salmon (Parpignol), Derrick Brown (A Customs Sargeant), D Daniel Schlosberg, R Louisa Proske.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Piekt 6, Sv 8, Cet 12, Sest 14, Cet 19 jūl 2018   info  

Goldie B Locks and the Three Singing Bears   D Joel Goodloe, R Meredith Hoppe.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: Sest 7c, Sest 14c, Sest 21c jūl 2018

'Bernstein on Broadway' (Musicals anthology)    Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: Sv 8c, Treš 11c, Sest 14c, Sest 21c jūl 2018   info  

The Rhinegold Wagner.    Kenneth Shaw (Wotan), Robert Frankenberry (Loge), Barrington Lee (Alberich), Mary Phillips (Fricka), Demareus Cooper (Erda), Adam Cioffari (Fasolt), Andrew W Potter (Fafner), Alexander Boyd (Donner), Brooke Dircks (Freia), Hanna Brammer Dillon (Woglinde), Emily Hopkins (Wellgunde), Kathleen Shelton (Flosshilde), D Brent McMunn, R Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Piekt 13, Sv 15, Sest 21 jūl 2018   info  

'Daphne Sings Dietrich' (Recital)    Daphne Alderson (Soloist),  First Unitarian Church: Sv 15 jūl 2018   info  

Arabella Strauss.    Melinda Whittington (Arabella), Katie Manukyan (Zdenka), Matthew Scollin (Count Waldner), Danielle Wright (Adelaide), Andrew Cummings (Mandryka), Mark Tempesta (Matteo), Robert Chafin (Count Elemer), Rob McGinness (Count Dominik), Adam Cioffari (Count Lamoral), Gyu Yeon Shim (The Fiakermilli), Vincentia Geraldine (A Fortune Teller), D Brent McMunn, R Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Piekt 20, Sv 22 jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Princeton Festival — 9 jūn-1 jūl

McCarter Theater Center, Princeton
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Yulia Lysenko (Cio-Cio-San), Janara Kellerman (Suzuki), Matthew White (Pinkerton), Paul LaRosa (Sharpless), Anthony Webb (Goro), Chad Armstrong (Prince Yamadori), Wei Wu (The Bonze), D Richard Tang Yuk, R Steven LaCosse McCarter Theater Center, Matthews Theater: Sest 16, Sv 24m jūn, Sv 1m jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: princetonfestival.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis — 19 mai-24 jūn
La traviata Verdi.    Sydney Mancasola (Violetta), Geoffrey Agpalo (Alfredo), Joo Won Kang (Germont), Briana Hunter (Flora), Matthew Dalen (Gastone), Jeff Byrnes (Baron), Simona Genga (Annina), Andrew Munn (Grenvil), Samson McCrady (Marquis), Philippe L'Esperance (Joseph), D Christopher Allen, R Patricia Racette Sest 19, Piekt 25, Treš 30 mai, Sest 2, Cet 7, Sv 10, Treš 20, Sest 23 jūn 2018   info  

Regina Blitzstein.    Susanna Phillips (Birdie Hubbard), Monica Dewey (Alexandra), Kristopher Irmiter (Horace Giddens), Michael Day (Leo Hubbard), Justin Austin (Cal), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Jazz), Robert Stahley (William Marshall), Leo Radosavljevic (Manders), Evan Bravos (Bagtry), D Stephen Lord, R James Robinson Sest 26, Cet 31 mai, Treš 6, Piekt 8, Sest 16, Treš 20, Sv 24 jūn 2018   info  

An American Soldier Huang.    Babtunde Akinboboye (Pvt. Manny Davis/ Pvt. Washington), Mika Shigematsu (Mother Chen), Phillip Lopez (Major Rose/ Spc. Austin Haldemann), Andrew Stenson (Danny Chen), Andrew Munn (Spc. Julian Swanson/ Pvt. Pinkton), Angel Vargas (Spc. Cameron Rodriguez), Samson McCrady (Pvt. Roman Parker/ Sergeant Blakemore), Wayne Tigges (Sgt. Aaron Marcum), Kathleen Kim (Josephine Young), Nathan Stark (MIlitary Judge), Andrea Núñez (Pvt. Sonia Gonzalez), Briana Hunter (Pvt. Stanton), D Michael Christie, R Matthew Ozawa Sv 3, Treš 6, Sest 9, Cet 14, Sest 16, Piekt 22 jūn 2018   info  

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Jennifer Johnson Cano (Orfeo), Andriana Chuchman (Euridice), Maria Valdes (Amore), D Pierre Vallet, R Ron Daniels Sest 9, Treš 13, Piekt 15, Sv 17, Cet 21, Sest 23 jūn 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera — 29 jūn-25 aug

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
Candide Bernstein.    Brenda Rae (Cunegonde), Alek Shrader (Candide), Kevin Burdette (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin/ Cacambo), Helene Schneiderman (Old Lady), Jarrett Ott (Maximilian/ Captain), Richard Troxell (Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), D Harry Bicket, R Laurent Pelly Piekt 29 jūn, Treš 4, Sest 7, Piekt 13, Otr 31 jūl, Pirm 6, Sest 11, Otr 14, Sest 25 aug 2018   info  

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Kelly Kaduce / Ana María Martínez (Cio-Cio-San), AJ Glueckert / Joshua Guerrero (BF Pinkerton), Megan Marino (Suzuki), Nicholas Pallesen (Sharpless), Soloman Howard (The Bonze), Matthew DiBattista (Goro), D John Fiore, R Matthew Ozawa Piekt 6, Treš 11, Piekt 20, Pirm 30 jūl, Sest 4, Treš 8, Pirm 13, Sest 18, Treš 22, Piekt 24 aug 2018   info  

Doctor Atomic Adams.    Ryan McKinny (Robert Oppenheimer), Julia Bullock (Kitty), Ben Bliss (Robert Wilson), Meredith Arwady (Pasqualita), Andrew Harris (Edward Teller), Daniel Okulitch (General Groves), Tim Mix (Jack Hubbard), D Matthew Aucoin, R Peter Sellars Sest 14, Treš 18, Piekt 27 jūl, Cet 2, Otr 7, Cet 16 aug 2018   info  

The Italian Girl in Algiers Rossini.    Daniela Mack (Isabella), Jack Swanson (Lindoro), Scott Conner (Mustafà), Suzanne Hendrix (Zulma), Craig Verm (Haly), D Corrado Rovaris, R Shawna Lucey Sest 21, Treš 25 jūl, Piekt 3, Cet 9, Piekt 17 aug 2018   info  

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Amanda Echalaz (Ariadne), Bruce Sledge (Bacchus), Erin Morley (Zerbinetta), Amanda Majeski (The Composer), Rod Gilfry (The Music Master), Brenton Ryan (The Dancing Master), Jarrett Ott (Harlequin), Matthew DiBattista (Scaramuccio), Kevin Burdette (The Major Domo), D James Gaffigan, R Tim Albery Sest 28 jūl, Treš 1, Piekt 10, Treš 15, Cet 23 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
The Merry Widow Lehár.    Cecilia Violetta López (Hanna Glawari), Jonathan Beyer (Graf Danilo), NN (Baron Mirko Zeta), Megan Pachecano (Valencienne), Mackenzie Whitney (Camille de Rosillon), Bradley Bickhardt (Njegus), Garrett Obrycki (Kromow), Nate Mattingly (Bogdanowitsch), Rachel Mikol (Sylviane), Quinn Bernegger (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), John Tibbetts (Vicomte Cascada), Laura Zahn (Olga), D Anthony Barrese, R John de los Santos.   Spa Little Theater: Piekt 29 jūn, Sv 1m, Sv 8m, Piekt 13 jūl 2018   info  

[PP] Vinkensport, or The Finch Opera Little.    Christine Suits (Sir Elton John's Trainer), Kelly Glyptis (Holy St. Francis's Trainer), Megan Pachecano (Farinelli's Trainer), Quinn Bernegger (Hans Sachs's Trainer), John Tibbetts (Prince Gabriel III of Belgium's Trainer's Son), Garrett Obrycki (Atticus Finch's Trainer), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Sest 30 jūn, Piekt 6m, Sest 14m jūl 2018   info  

Rocking Horse Winner Williams.    Christine Suits (Ava), Mackenzie Whitney (Oscar), Sean Galligan (Bassett), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Spa Little Theater: Sest 30 jūn, Piekt 6m, Sest 14m jūl 2018   info  

The Consul Menotti.    Meghan Kasanders (Magda Sorel), Jennifer Panara (Secretary of the consulate), Deborah Nansteel (Mother), Wes Mason (John Sorel), Nate Mattingly (Secret Police Agent), NN (Nika Magadoff), Garret Obrycki (Mr Kofner), Kelly Glyptis (Foreign Woman), Ellen Leslie (Anna Gomez), Paulina Villarreal (Vera Boronel), Nicholas Yaquinto (Assan), D Andrew Bisantz, R Lawrence Edelson Sest 7, Pirm 9m, Sv 15m jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 25 mai-10 jūn
Tree of Codes Lim.   D John Kennedy, R Ong Keng Sen Dock Street Theatre: Sest 26, Otr 29 mai, Piekt 1, Pirm 4, Cet 7 jūn 2018   info  

Pia de'Tolomei Donizetti.    Amanda Woodbury (Pia de Tolomei), Isaac Frishman (Ghino degli Armieri), Valdis Jansons (Nello), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Rodrigo), Kevin Langan (Piero), Nathan Granner (Ubaldo), Vera Savage (Bice), Matthew Anchel (Lamberto), Alexander Simon (Guard of the Tower of Siena), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R Andrea Cigni College of Charleston, Sottile Theatre: Sv 27, Cet 31 mai, Sv 3m, Treš 6, Piekt 8 jūn 2018   info  

Il matrimonio segreto Cimarosa.   D Marco Seco College of Charleston, Emmett Robinson Theatre: Pirm 28, Otr 29, Treš 30m, 30 mai 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Alexandera Silber (Dinah), Shuler Hensley (Sam), D Charles Prince, R Jamie Bernstein.   Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall: Cet 12 jūl 2018   info  

La bohème Puccini.   Semi-staged.  Kristīne Opolais (Mimì), Piotr Beczala (Rodolfo), Susanna Phillips (Musetta), Franco Vassallo (Marcello), Davide Luciano (Schaunard), Luca Pisaron (Colline), Paul Plishka (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Neal Ferreira (Parpignol), David Cushing (Customs Sergeant), D Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: Sest 14 jūl 2018   info  

Candide Bernstein.    Miles Mykkanen (Candide), NN (Dr Pangloss), Gabriel Preisser (Maximilian/ Grand Inquisitor), Sharleen Joynt (Cunegonde), Alex Mansoori (Baron/ Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), NN (The Old Lady), D Eric Jacobsen, R Alison Moritz Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: Sv 22, Pirm 23 jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Cet 5, Piekt 13m, Piekt 20, Cet 26m, Sest 28 jūl, Piekt 3m aug 2018   info  

Into the Woods Sondheim.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Piekt 6, Cet 12, Sest 14, Cet 19, Sest 21, Cet 26, Sest 28 jūl, Piekt 3 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.utahfestival.org
Amerikas savienotās valstis pēc datuma
Opera Saratoga
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Tanglewood
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Spoleto Festival USA
Princeton Festival
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Bard Summerscape
Santa Fe Opera
Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College
Des Moines Metro Opera

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/lv