Aleš Briscein, tenor :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Aleš Briscein

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Caecilia[Gen, World]

Personal/other websites
 http://www.briscein.eu

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jul 15  KonigskinderDer Königssohn deFrankfurt(Oper)C: Zierer; D: David Bösch 
 May-Jun 15  From the House of the DeadSkuratovPraha(Narodni)C: Robert Jindra; D: Špinar 
 Apr 15  JenufaNoRoleBolognaC: Valcuha; D: Hermanis 
 Feb-Jun 15  La traviataAlfredo GermontPraha(Narodni)C: J Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jana Kališová 
 Dec 14  La traviataAlfredo GermontLiberecC: Martin Doubravský; D: Otava 
 Dec 14-Jan 15  Prodana nevestaJeníkPlzenC: Oliver von Dohnányi; D: Jana Kališová 
 Dec 14-Jun 15  Don GiovanniDon OttavioBrnoC: Olos / Marko Ivanović; D: B Berger-Gorski 
 Nov 14  JenufaLaca KlemenBrnoC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Konwitschny 
 Nov-Dec 14  Vec MakropulosAlbert GregorBrnoC: Marko Ivanović; D: Radok 
 Nov 14-Jun 15  The Two WidowsLadislav PodhájskýPraha(Narodni)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: J Nekvasil 
 Oct 14-May 15  Certova stenaJarekOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Prášil; D: J Nekvasil 
 Oct 14-Apr 15  Pad ArkunaJaroměrPraha(Narodni)C: J Fiore; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  Prodana nevestaJeníkBrnoC: Jakub Klecker / J Kyzlink; D: Havelka 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  Prodana nevestaJeníkPraha(Narodni)C: J Kyzlink / Švec; D: Magdalena Švecová 
 Sep-Nov 14  Die Zauberflote1. geharnischter MannBerlin(Komische)C: Henrik Nánási; D: S Andrade / Kosky 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  RusalkaPrincPraha(Statni)C: Chalupecký / Štrunc; D: Zdeněk Troška 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  La traviataAlfredo GermontPraha(Statni)C: Leginus / R Hein; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  JakobinJiříPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller / Švec; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep 14-Mar 15  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte AlmavivaPraha(Statni)C: Brauner / E Dovico; D: Otava 
 Sep 14-Apr 15  RusalkaPrincePraha(Narodni)C: J Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep-Oct 14  Prodana nevestaJeníkPlzenC: Oliver von Dohnányi; D: Jana Kališová 
 Aug 14-Jun 15  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Čičvák 
 Aug 14-Apr 15  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmontePraha(Estates)C: Chalupecký / Švec; D: J Lauwers 
 Jul 14  RusalkaPrincCeské BudějoviceC: Peschík; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Jul 14  The Excursions of Mr BroucekMazal/Blankytny/Petrik csFrankfurt(Oper)C: J Debus; D: Weidauer 
 Jun 14  MirandolinaFabrizioBratislavaC: Marko Ivanovič; D: J Nekvasil 
 Jun 14-May 15  Certova stenaJarekOstravaC: Robert Jindra; D: J Nekvasil 
 Jun 14  Prodana nevestaJeníkPlzenC: Oliver von Dohnányi; D: Jana Kališová 
 May-Jun 14  Die ZauberfloteTaminoPraha(Statni)C: Heiko Mathias Förster / R Hein; D: Ladislav Štros 
 Mar-Jun 14  JenufaLaca KlemenGraz(Buehnen)C: Dirk Kaftan; D: Konwitschny 
 Dec 13-Mar 14  Die FledermausGabriel von EisensteinBrnoC: Olos / K Zehnder; D: Havelka 
 Dec 13-Jun 14  MirandolinaFabrizioOstravaC: Marko Ivanovič; D: J Nekvasil 
 Nov 13-Mar 14  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmonte dePraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Švec / Chalupecký; D: J Lauwers 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Prodana nevestaJeníkBrnoC: Vronský / Jakub Klecker / J Kyzlink; D: Havelka 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoBerlin(Komische)C: Henrik Nánási; D: Hermanis 
 Oct 13-May 14  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Narodni)C: J Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Oct 13-May 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itPraha(Statni)C: Brauner / E Dovico; D: Otava 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Statni)C: František Drs / Lenárd / Štrunc / Chalupecký; D: Zdeněk Troška 
 Oct-Dec 13  Die lustige WitweCamille de RosillonLiberecC: Babický; D: Jan Ježek 
 Sep 13-May 14  La traviataAlfredo GermontLiberecC: Martin Doubravský; D: Otava 
 Sep 13-Feb 14  L'elisir d'amoreNemorino itPraha(Narodni)C: Švec / Chalupecký; D: Sandroni 
 Sep 13-May 14  JakobinJiří csPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller / Netopil / Švec; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Cosi fan tutteFerrando itPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Čičvák 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Prodana nevestaJeník csPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd / Švec / Chalupecký; D: Magdalena Švecová 
 Sep 13-May 14  The Two WidowsLadislav PodhájskýPraha(Narodni)C: Robert Jindra; D: J Nekvasil 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Die ZauberfloteTamino csPraha(Estates)C: Chalupecký / Švec; D: Radok 
 Aug 13-Jun 14  La traviataAlfredo Germont itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / František Drs / R Hein; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Jun 13  The Two WidowsLadislaus csLitomyslC: Robert Jindra; D: J Nekvasil 
May-Jun 13  The Two WidowsLadislav Podhájský csPraha(Narodni)C: Robert Jindra; D: J Nekvasil 
Apr-May 13  JenufaLaca Klemeň csZagreb(CNT)C: S Dinić / J Šego; D: Ozren Prohić 
Mar-Jun 13  Die FledermausGabriel von EisensteinBrnoC: K Zehnder / Olos; D: Havelka 
Feb-Jul 13  MazepaAndrejBerlin(Komische)C: Henrik Nánási; D: Ivo van Hove 
Nov 12-Jun 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itPraha(Statni)C: Brauner / E Dovico; D: Otava 
Oct 12-Jun 13  Prodana nevestaJeník csPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd / Švec / Chalupecký; D: Magdalena Švecová 
Oct 12-Jun 13  Prodana nevestaJeníkBrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; D: Havelka 
Oct 12-Jun 13  Eugene OneginLenskiBratislavaC: J Kyzlink; D: Konwitschny 
Oct 12  The Two WidowsLadislav Podhájský csNantesC: Mark Shanahan; D: Jo Davies 
Oct 12  Kat'a KabanovaBoris Grigorjevič csPraha(Narodni)C: Netopil / Robert Jindra; D: Robert Wilson / Courrègelongue 
Oct 12-Jun 13  Die ZauberfloteTamino dePraha(Statni)C: Heiko Mathias Förster / R Hein; D: Ladislav Štros 
Oct 12-Apr 13  La traviataAlfredo GermontLiberecC: Martin Doubravský; D: Otava 
Oct 12-Apr 13  L'elisir d'amoreNemorino itPraha(Narodni)C: Švec / Chalupecký; D: Sandroni 
Sep 12  The Two WidowsLadislav PodhájskýAngersC: Mark Shanahan; D: Jo Davies 
Sep 12-May 13  Die FledermausGabriel von EisensteinBratislavaC: F Haider / Philipp Pointner; D: Grisa 
Sep 12-Apr 13  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Čičvák 
Sep 12-Jun 13  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Narodni)C: Hrusa / Zbyněk Müller / J Kyzlink; D: Jiří Heřman 
Sep 12-Jun 13  La traviataAlfredo GermontPraha(Narodni)C: Chalupecký / J Kyzlink; D: Jana Kališová 
Sep 12-Jun 13  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Statni)C: František Drs / Lenárd / Štrunc / Chalupecký; D: Zdeněk Troška 
Sep 12-Jun 13  JakobinJiříPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller / Netopil / Švec; D: Jiří Heřman 
Aug 12-Apr 13  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmontePraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Švec / Chalupecký; D: J Lauwers 
Aug 12-Jun 13  Die ZauberfloteTaminoPraha(Estates)C: Chalupecký / Švec; D: Radok 
Aug 12  La traviataAlfredo Germont itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / František Drs / R Hein; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Jul 12  LohengrinLohengrinErlC: Gustav Kuhn; D: Gustav Kuhn 
Apr 12  Vec MakropulosJanek csFrankfurt(Oper)C: Layer; D: Richard Jones 
Dec 11-May 12  Prodana nevestaJeníkBrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; D: Havelka 
Dec 11-May 12  Romeo et JulietteRoméoOstravaC: Brauner / J Žídek; D: Peter Gábor 
Nov 11-Mar 12  Die FledermausGabriel von Eisenstein csBrnoC: K Zehnder / Olos; D: Havelka 
Oct 11-Jun 12  JakobinJiříPraha(Narodni)C: Netopil / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jiří Heřman 
Sep 11-May 12  Die ZauberfloteTaminoPraha(Estates)C: Švec / Chalupecký; D: Radok 
Sep 11-May 12  Prodana nevestaJeníkPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd / Švec; D: Magdalena Švecová 
Sep 11-May 12  La traviataAlfredo GermontPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd; D: Jana Kališová 
Sep 11-Jun 12  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller; D: Jiří Heřman 
Sep 11-Jun 12  L'elisir d'amoreNemorinoPraha(Narodni)C: Švec / Chalupecký; D: Sandroni / Flory 
Aug 11-May 12  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmontePraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Švec; D: J Lauwers 
Aug 11-May 12  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra; D: Čičvák 
Aug-Dec 11  Don GiovanniDon Ottavio itPraha(Estates)C: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Kašlík / J Nekvasil 
Aug 11  Vec MakropulosJanek csSalzburg(Fest)C: Esa-Pekka Salonen; D: C Marthaler 
Mar-Apr 11  Kat'a KabanovaKudrjas csParis(Opera)C: Netopil; D: C Marthaler / J Rathke 
Dec 10-Apr 11  Die ZauberfloteTamino csPraha(Estates)C: Švec; D: Radok 
Dec 10-Jul 11  L'elisir d'amoreNemorinoPraha(Narodni)C: Švec; D: Sandroni / Flory 
Oct 10-Jun 11  Kat'a KabanovaBoris GrigorjevičPraha(Narodni)C: Netopil; D: Robert Wilson 
Oct-Dec 10  RusalkaDer PrinzWien(Volk)C: G Prießnitz / Henrik Nánási; D: R Doucet 
Oct 10-Jun 11  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Marko Ivanovic; D: Čičvák 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Prodana nevestaJeník csPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd / Švec; D: Magdalena Švecová 
Sep 10-Jun 11  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Narodni)C: Hrusa / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jiří Heřman 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Don GiovanniDon Ottavio itPraha(Estates)C: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Kašlík / J Nekvasil