Aleš Briscein, tenor :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Aleš Briscein

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Caecilia[Gen, World]

Personal/other websites
 http://www.briscein.eu

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jul 14  The Excursions of Mr BroucekMazal/Blankytny/Petrik csFrankfurt(Oper)C: J Debus; P: Weidauer 
 May-Jun 14  Die ZauberfloteTaminoPraha(Statni)C: Heiko Mathias Förster / R Hein; P: Ladislav Štros 
 Mar-Jun 14  JenufaLaca KlemenGraz(Buehnen)C: Dirk Kaftan; P: Konwitschny 
 Dec 13-Mar 14  Die FledermausGabriel von EisensteinBrnoC: Olos / Kaspar Zehnder; P: Havelka 
 Dec 13-Jun 14  MirandolinaFabrizioOstravaC: Marko Ivanovič; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Nov 13-Mar 14  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmonte dePraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Švec / Chalupecký; P: J Lauwers 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Prodana nevestaJeníkBrnoC: Vronský / Jakub Klecker / J Kyzlink; P: Havelka 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoBerlin(Komische)C: Henrik Nanasi; P: Hermanis 
 Oct 13-May 14  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Narodni)C: J Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller; P: Jiří Heřman 
 Oct 13-May 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itPraha(Statni)C: Brauner / E Dovico; P: Otava 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Statni)C: František Drs / Lenárd / Štrunc / Chalupecký; P: Zdeněk Troška 
 Oct-Dec 13  Die lustige WitweCamille de RosillonLiberecC: Babický; P: Jan Ježek 
 Sep 13-May 14  La traviataAlfredo GermontLiberecC: Martin Doubravský; P: Otava 
 Sep 13-Feb 14  L'elisir d'amoreNemorino itPraha(Narodni)C: Švec / Chalupecký; P: Sandroni 
 Sep 13-May 14  JakobinJiří csPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller / Netopil / Švec; P: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Cosi fan tutteFerrando itPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; P: Čičvák 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Prodana nevestaJeník csPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd / Švec / Chalupecký; P: Magdalena Švecová 
 Sep 13-May 14  The Two WidowsLadislav PodhájskýPraha(Narodni)C: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Die ZauberfloteTamino csPraha(Estates)C: Chalupecký / Švec; P: Radok 
 Aug 13-Jun 14  La traviataAlfredo Germont itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / František Drs / R Hein; P: Arnaud Bernard 
 Jun 13  The Two WidowsLadislaus csLitomyslC: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
 May-Jun 13  The Two WidowsLadislav Podhájský csPraha(Narodni)C: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Apr-May 13  JenufaLaca Klemeň csZagreb(CNT)C: S Dinic / J Šego; P: Ozren Prohić 
 Mar-Jun 13  Die FledermausGabriel von EisensteinBrnoC: Kaspar Zehnder / Olos; P: Havelka 
 Feb-Jul 13  MazepaAndrejBerlin(Komische)C: Henrik Nanasi; P: Ivo van Hove 
 Nov 12-Jun 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itPraha(Statni)C: Brauner / E Dovico; P: Otava 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  Prodana nevestaJeník csPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd / Švec / Chalupecký; P: Magdalena Švecová 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  Prodana nevestaJeníkBrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; P: Havelka 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  Eugene OneginLenskiBratislavaC: J Kyzlink; P: Konwitschny 
 Oct 12  The Two WidowsLadislav Podhájský csNantesC: Mark Shanahan; P: Jo Davies 
 Oct 12  Kat'a KabanovaBoris Grigorjevič csPraha(Narodni)C: Netopil / Robert Jindra; P: Robert Wilson / Jean Yves Courregelongue 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  Die ZauberfloteTamino dePraha(Statni)C: Heiko Mathias Förster / R Hein; P: Ladislav Štros 
 Oct 12-Apr 13  La traviataAlfredo GermontLiberecC: Martin Doubravský; P: Otava 
 Oct 12-Apr 13  L'elisir d'amoreNemorino itPraha(Narodni)C: Švec / Chalupecký; P: Sandroni 
 Sep 12  The Two WidowsLadislav PodhájskýAngersC: Mark Shanahan; P: Jo Davies 
 Sep 12-May 13  Die FledermausGabriel von EisensteinBratislavaC: F Haider / Philipp Pointner; P: Grisa 
 Sep 12-Apr 13  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; P: Čičvák 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Narodni)C: Hrusa / Zbyněk Müller / J Kyzlink; P: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  La traviataAlfredo GermontPraha(Narodni)C: Chalupecký / J Kyzlink; P: Jana Kališová 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Statni)C: František Drs / Lenárd / Štrunc / Chalupecký; P: Zdeněk Troška 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  JakobinJiříPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller / Netopil / Švec; P: Jiří Heřman 
 Aug 12-Apr 13  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmontePraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Švec / Chalupecký; P: J Lauwers 
 Aug 12-Jun 13  Die ZauberfloteTaminoPraha(Estates)C: Chalupecký / Švec; P: Radok 
 Aug 12  La traviataAlfredo Germont itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / František Drs / R Hein; P: Arnaud Bernard 
Jul 12  LohengrinLohengrinErlC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Gustav Kuhn 
Apr 12  Vec MakropulosJanek csFrankfurt(Oper)C: Layer; P: Richard Jones 
Dec 11-May 12  Prodana nevestaJeníkBrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; P: Havelka 
Dec 11-May 12  Romeo et JulietteRoméoOstravaC: Brauner / J Žídek; P: P Gábor 
Nov 11-Mar 12  Die FledermausGabriel von Eisenstein csBrnoC: Kaspar Zehnder / Olos; P: Havelka 
Oct 11-Jun 12  JakobinJiříPraha(Narodni)C: Netopil / Zbyněk Müller; P: Jiří Heřman 
Sep 11-May 12  Die ZauberfloteTaminoPraha(Estates)C: Švec / Chalupecký; P: Radok 
Sep 11-May 12  Prodana nevestaJeníkPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd / Švec; P: Magdalena Švecová 
Sep 11-May 12  La traviataAlfredo GermontPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd; P: Jana Kališová 
Sep 11-Jun 12  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller; P: Jiří Heřman 
Sep 11-Jun 12  L'elisir d'amoreNemorinoPraha(Narodni)C: Švec / Chalupecký; P: Sandroni / Flory 
Aug 11-May 12  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmontePraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Švec; P: J Lauwers 
Aug 11-May 12  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra; P: Čičvák 
Aug-Dec 11  Don GiovanniDon Ottavio itPraha(Estates)C: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; P: Václav Kašlík / Jiří Nekvasil 
Aug 11  Vec MakropulosJanek csSalzburg(Fest)C: Esa-Pekka Salonen; P: C Marthaler 
Mar-Apr 11  Kat'a KabanovaKudrjas csParis(Opera)C: Netopil; P: C Marthaler / J Rathke 
Dec 10-Apr 11  Die ZauberfloteTamino csPraha(Estates)C: Švec; P: Radok 
Dec 10-Jul 11  L'elisir d'amoreNemorinoPraha(Narodni)C: Švec; P: Sandroni / Flory 
Oct 10-Jun 11  Kat'a KabanovaBoris GrigorjevičPraha(Narodni)C: Netopil; P: Robert Wilson 
Oct-Dec 10  RusalkaDer PrinzWien(Volk)C: G Prießnitz / Henrik Nanasi; P: R Doucet 
Oct 10-Jun 11  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Marko Ivanovic; P: Čičvák 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Prodana nevestaJeník csPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd / Švec; P: Magdalena Švecová 
Sep 10-Jun 11  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Narodni)C: Hrusa / Zbyněk Müller; P: Jiří Heřman 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Don GiovanniDon Ottavio itPraha(Estates)C: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; P: Václav Kašlík / Jiří Nekvasil 
Jun-Jul 10  Kat'a KabanovaBoris GrigorjevicPraha(Narodni)C: Netopil; P: Robert Wilson 
Feb-Mar 10  Prodana nevestaJenikValencia(Artes)C: Netopil; P: Daniel Slater 
Jan-May 10  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra; P: Čičvák 
Jan-Apr 10  Prodana nevestaJeník csBrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; P: Havelka 
Dec 09-May 10  Die ZauberfloteTamino csPraha(Estates)C: Švec; P: Radok 
Nov 09  SalomeNarrabothPraha(Narodni)C: Netopil;
Oct 09  WozzeckTambourmajorGentC: Brabbins; P: Guy Joosten 
Oct 09-Feb 10  Eugene OneginVladimir Lenski ruPraha(Narodni)C: J Fiore; P: A Serban 
Sep-Oct 09  WozzeckTambourmajorAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: Brabbins; P: Guy Joosten 
Sep 09-May 10  Prodana nevestaJeník csPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd / Švec; P: Magdalena Švecová 
Sep 09-May 10  Don GiovanniDon Ottavio itPraha(Estates)C: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra; P: Václav Kašlík / Jiří Nekvasil 
Sep 09-May 10  RusalkaPrince csPraha(Narodni)C: Hrusa / Zbyněk Müller; P: Jiří Heřman 
Jul 09  RusalkaPrincCeské BudějoviceC: John Keenan; P: Josef Prudek 
May-Jun 09  RusalkaPrincePraha(Narodni)C: Hrusa; P: Jiří Heřman 
May 09  Vec MakropulosJanek csParis(Opera)C: Hanus; P: Warlikowski 
Mar-May 09  Eugene OneginVladimir LenskiPraha(Narodni)C: J Fiore; P: A Serban 
Jan-Jun 09  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico; P: Otava 
Jan-Feb 09  NaganoJaromír Jágr, 1. playerPraha(Estates)C: Chalupecký; P: Havelka 
Dec 08-May 09  Prodana nevestaJeníkBrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; P: Havelka 
Nov-Dec 08  FidelioJaquino deParis(Opera)C: S Cambreling; P: J Simons 
Nov 08-Jun 09  RusalkaThe Prince csPraha(Statni)C: František Drs / Chalupecký / Lenárd / Štrunc; P: Zdeněk Troška 
Oct 08-Jun 09  JenufaŠtevaPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
Oct-Nov 08  Prodana nevestaJeník csParis(Opera)C: Belohlavek / Damian Iorio; P: Deflo 
Sep 08-Jun 09  Don GiovanniDon OttavioPraha(Estates)C: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra; P: Václav Kašlík / Jiří Nekvasil 
Sep 08-May 09  Cosi fan tutteFerrando itPraha(Statni)C: Štrunc / Keprt; P: Ševcík 
Sep 08-Jun 09  Die ZauberfloteTamino dePraha(Statni)C: R Hein; P: Ladislav Štros 
Aug 08  OsudDr Suda csLondon(Proms)C: Belohlavek;