Aleš Briscein, tenor :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Aleš Briscein

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 ammann horak[Gen, World]

Personal/other websites
 http://www.briscein.eu

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Mar-Jun 17  Der ZwergDer Zwerg deOper GrazC: Dirk Kaftan; D: P Esterházy 
 Jan-Apr 17  Don GiovanniDon Ottavio itND BrnoC: M Ivanović / Ondrej Olos; D: B Berger-Gorski 
 Dec 16  Vec MakropulosAlbert Gregor csND BrnoC: M Ivanović; D: Radok 
 Nov 16-May 17  JakobinJiříNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Zbyněk Müller / Švec / Chalupecký; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Nov 16-Jan 17  Eugene OneginLenskiKomische Oper BerlinC: Henrik Nánási; D: Kosky 
 Nov 16  The KissLukáš csND BrnoC: Jakub Klecker; D: Keprtová 
 Oct 16-Apr 17  Don GiovanniDon OttavioSlovak National Theatre, BratislavaC: F Haider / Štefánek; D: Bednárik 
 Oct 16-Jan 17  RusalkaPrince csState Opera, PrahaC: Štrunc / Chalupecký / Zbyněk Müller; D: Troška 
 Sep 16-May 17  La traviataAlfredo Germont itND BrnoC: J Kyzlink / Šnajdr; D: Srba 
 Sep 16-Apr 17  La traviataAlfredo Germont itNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Zbyněk Müller / J Kyzlink; D: Kališová 
 Sep-Dec 16  Prodana nevestaJeník csNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: J Kyzlink / Švec; D: Švecová 
 Sep 16-Feb 17  RusalkaPrince csNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: J Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller / Chalupecký; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Aug 16  Vec MakropulosAlbert Gregor csBBC Proms, LondonC: Bělohlávek;
 Jul 16  From the House of the DeadSkuratov csSavonlinna Opera FestivalC: Hanus; D: Pountney 
 Apr-May 16  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmonteNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Švec; D: J Lauwers 
 Apr-Jun 16  Romeo et JulietteRoméoState Opera, PrahaC: Guidarini / R Hein; D: Daubnerová 
 Apr 16  JenufaLaca Klemen csSBC, LondonC: Bělohlávek;
 Mar-Jul 16  La traviataAlfredo Germont itState Opera, PrahaC: R Hein / Leginus; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Feb-Apr 16  JenufaŠteva BuryjaNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Robert Jindra; D: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Jan-Jul 16  Eugene OneginLenskiKomische Oper BerlinC: Henrik Nánási; D: Kosky 
 Nov 15  La traviataAlfredo GermontDivadlo F X Šaldy, LiberecC: Doubravský; D: Otava 
 Oct 15-May 16  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte AlmavivaState Opera, PrahaC: E Dovico / Brauner; D: Otava 
 Oct 15-Jun 16  NormaPollioneState Opera, PrahaC: E Dovico; D: Sugao 
 Oct 15-Mar 16  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Čičvák 
 Sep 15-Apr 16  RusalkaprincNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: J Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep 15-Feb 16  Prodana nevestaJeníkJ K Tyl Theatre, PlzenC: O von Dohnányi / Štrunc; D: Kališová 
 Sep 15-Jun 16  La traviataAlfredo GermontNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Zbyněk Müller / J Kyzlink; D: Kališová 
 Sep 15-Jun 16  Prodana nevestaJeníkNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: J Kyzlink / Švec; D: Švecová 
 Sep 15-Apr 16  JakobinJiříNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Zbyněk Müller / Švec; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Aug 15-Apr 16  RusalkaprincState Opera, PrahaC: Štrunc / Zbyněk Müller; D: Troška 
 Aug 15  RusalkaPrincJihočeské divadlo, Ceské BudějoviceC: Mario De Rose / Peschík; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Jul 15  KonigskinderDer Königssohn deOper FrankfurtC: Zierer; D: David Bösch 
 May-Jun 15  From the House of the DeadSkuratovNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Robert Jindra; D: Špinar 
 Apr 15  JenufaŠteva BuryjaTeatro Comunale di BolognaC: Valčuha; D: Hermanis 
 Feb-Jun 15  La traviataAlfredo GermontNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: J Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller; D: Kališová 
 Dec 14  La traviataAlfredo GermontDivadlo F X Šaldy, LiberecC: Doubravský; D: Otava 
 Dec 14-Jan 15  Prodana nevestaJeníkJ K Tyl Theatre, PlzenC: O von Dohnányi; D: Kališová 
 Dec 14-Jun 15  Don GiovanniDon OttavioND BrnoC: Ondrej Olos / M Ivanović; D: B Berger-Gorski 
 Nov 14  JenufaLaca KlemenND BrnoC: Dirk Kaftan / Sinkevich; D: Peter Konwitschny 
 Nov-Dec 14  Vec MakropulosAlbert GregorND BrnoC: M Ivanović; D: Radok 
 Nov 14-Jun 15  The Two WidowsLadislav PodhájskýNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Nov 14-Mar 15  Die lustige WitweCamille De RosillonOper GrazC: M Burkert; D: Tambosi 
 Oct 14-May 15  Certova stenaJarekNational Moravian-Silesian Theatre, OstravaC: Robert Jindra / Prášil; D: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Oct 14-Apr 15  Pad ArkunaJaroměrNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: J Fiore; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  Prodana nevestaJeníkND BrnoC: Jakub Klecker / J Kyzlink; D: Havelka 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  Prodana nevestaJeníkNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: J Kyzlink / Švec; D: Švecová 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  Die Zauberflote1. geharnischter MannKomische Oper BerlinC: Henrik Nánási; D: Suzanne Andrade / Kosky 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  RusalkaPrincState Opera, PrahaC: Chalupecký / Štrunc; D: Troška 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  La traviataAlfredo GermontState Opera, PrahaC: Leginus / R Hein; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  JakobinJiříNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Zbyněk Müller / Švec; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep 14-Mar 15  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte AlmavivaState Opera, PrahaC: Brauner / E Dovico; D: Otava 
 Sep 14-Apr 15  RusalkaPrinceNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: J Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep-Oct 14  Prodana nevestaJeníkJ K Tyl Theatre, PlzenC: O von Dohnányi; D: Kališová 
 Aug 14-Jun 15  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Čičvák 
 Aug 14-Apr 15  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmonteNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Chalupecký / Švec; D: J Lauwers 
Jul 14  RusalkaPrincJihočeské divadlo, Ceské BudějoviceC: Peschík; D: Jiří Heřman 
Jul 14  The Excursions of Mr BroucekMazal/ Blankytny/ Petrik csOper FrankfurtC: J Debus; D: Weidauer 
Jun 14  MirandolinaFabrizioSlovak National Theatre, BratislavaC: M Ivanović; D: Jiří Nekvasil 
Jun 14-May 15  Certova stenaJarekNational Moravian-Silesian Theatre, OstravaC: Robert Jindra; D: Jiří Nekvasil 
Jun 14  Prodana nevestaJeníkJ K Tyl Theatre, PlzenC: O von Dohnányi; D: Kališová 
May-Jun 14  Die ZauberfloteTaminoState Opera, PrahaC: Heiko Mathias Förster / R Hein; D: Ladislav Štros 
Mar-Jun 14  JenufaLaca Klemen csOper GrazC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Peter Konwitschny 
Dec 13-Mar 14  Die FledermausGabriel von EisensteinND BrnoC: Ondrej Olos / K Zehnder; D: Havelka 
Dec 13-Jun 14  MirandolinaFabrizioNational Moravian-Silesian Theatre, OstravaC: M Ivanović; D: Jiří Nekvasil 
Nov 13-Mar 14  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmonte deNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Netopil / Švec / Chalupecký; D: J Lauwers 
Nov 13-Jun 14  Prodana nevestaJeníkND BrnoC: Vronský / Jakub Klecker / J Kyzlink; D: Havelka 
Nov 13-Jun 14  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoKomische Oper BerlinC: Henrik Nánási; D: Hermanis 
Oct 13-May 14  RusalkaPrince csNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: J Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jiří Heřman 
Oct 13-May 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itState Opera, PrahaC: Brauner / E Dovico; D: Otava 
Oct 13-Jun 14  RusalkaPrince csState Opera, PrahaC: Drs / Lenárd / Štrunc / Chalupecký; D: Troška 
Oct-Dec 13  Die lustige WitweCamille de RosillonDivadlo F X Šaldy, LiberecC: Babický; D: Jan Ježek 
Sep 13-May 14  La traviataAlfredo GermontDivadlo F X Šaldy, LiberecC: Doubravský; D: Otava 
Sep 13-Feb 14  L'elisir d'amoreNemorino itNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Švec / Chalupecký; D: Sandroni 
Sep 13-May 14  JakobinJiří csNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Zbyněk Müller / Netopil / Švec; D: Jiří Heřman 
Sep 13-Jun 14  Cosi fan tutteFerrando itNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Čičvák 
Sep 13-Jun 14  Prodana nevestaJeník csNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Lenárd / Švec / Chalupecký; D: Švecová 
Sep 13-May 14  The Two WidowsLadislav PodhájskýNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Robert Jindra; D: Jiří Nekvasil 
Sep 13-Jun 14  Die ZauberfloteTamino csNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Chalupecký / Švec; D: Radok 
Aug 13-Jun 14  La traviataAlfredo Germont itState Opera, PrahaC: E Dovico / Drs / R Hein; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Jun 13  The Two WidowsLadislaus csSmetana Opera Festival, LitomyslC: Robert Jindra; D: Jiří Nekvasil 
May-Jun 13  The Two WidowsLadislav Podhájský csNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Robert Jindra; D: Jiří Nekvasil 
Apr-May 13  JenufaLaca Klemeň csHNK ZagrebC: Dinić / J Šego; D: Prohić 
Mar-Jun 13  Die FledermausGabriel von EisensteinND BrnoC: K Zehnder / Ondrej Olos; D: Havelka 
Feb-Jul 13  MazepaAndrejKomische Oper BerlinC: Henrik Nánási; D: I van Hove 
Nov 12-Jun 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itState Opera, PrahaC: Brauner / E Dovico; D: Otava 
Oct 12-Jun 13  Prodana nevestaJeník csNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Lenárd / Švec / Chalupecký; D: Švecová 
Oct 12-Jun 13  Prodana nevestaJeníkND BrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; D: Havelka 
Oct 12-Jun 13  Eugene OneginLenskiSlovak National Theatre, BratislavaC: J Kyzlink; D: Peter Konwitschny 
Oct 12  Kat'a KabanovaBoris Grigorjevič csNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Netopil / Robert Jindra; D: Robert Wilson / Courrègelongue 
Oct 12-Jun 13  Die ZauberfloteTamino deState Opera, PrahaC: Heiko Mathias Förster / R Hein; D: Ladislav Štros 
Oct 12-Apr 13  La traviataAlfredo GermontDivadlo F X Šaldy, LiberecC: Doubravský; D: Otava 
Oct 12-Apr 13  L'elisir d'amoreNemorino itNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Švec / Chalupecký; D: Sandroni 
Sep 12  The Two WidowsLadislav Podhájský csAngers Nantes OpéraC: Mark Shanahan; D: Jo Davies 
Sep 12-May 13  Die FledermausGabriel von EisensteinSlovak National Theatre, BratislavaC: F Haider / Philipp Pointner; D: Grisa 
Sep 12-Apr 13  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Čičvák 
Sep 12-Jun 13  RusalkaPrince csNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Hrůša / Zbyněk Müller / J Kyzlink; D: Jiří Heřman 
Sep 12-Jun 13  La traviataAlfredo GermontNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Chalupecký / J Kyzlink; D: Kališová 
Sep 12-Jun 13  RusalkaPrince csState Opera, PrahaC: Drs / Lenárd / Štrunc / Chalupecký; D: Troška 
Sep 12-Jun 13  JakobinJiříNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Zbyněk Müller / Netopil / Švec; D: Jiří Heřman 
Aug 12-Apr 13  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmonteNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Netopil / Švec / Chalupecký; D: J Lauwers 
Aug 12-Jun 13  Die ZauberfloteTaminoNational Theatre Prague, PrahaC: Chalupecký / Švec; D: Radok 
Aug 12  La traviataAlfredo Germont itState Opera, PrahaC: E Dovico / Drs / R Hein; D: Arnaud Bernard