Alexander Titel, director :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Alexander Titel

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Nov 14-Jan 15  May NightDirectorMoscow(SND)
 Nov 14-May 15  The Tale of Tsar SaltanDirectorMoscow(SND)
 Nov 14-Jun 15  Il barbiere di SivigliaDirectorMoscow(SND)
 Oct 14-Jun 15  Don GiovanniDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Lacey / Zangiev;
 Oct 14-Mar 15  CharodeykaDirectorMoscow(Bolshoi)C: A Lazarev;
 Aug 14-Apr 15  The Love for Three OrangesDirectorRigaC: M Ozoliņš;
 Jun-Jul 14  Don GiovanniDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Lacey;
 Apr 14  CharodeykaDirectorMoscow(Bolshoi)C: A Lazarev;
 Jan-Jul 14  Cosi fan tutteDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Zangiev;
 Dec 13-Mar 14  Operetta anthologyDirectorMoscow(SND)C: V Volich;
 Dec 13-Feb 14  Le nozze di FigaroDirectorAntalyaC: Alexandru Samoila / Dohotaru;
 Dec 13-May 14  Boris GodunovDirectorEkaterinburgC: Güttler;
 Dec 13-Jun 14  The Love for Three OrangesDirectorRigaC: M Ozoliņš / Lakstīgala;
 Dec 13-Mar 14  May NightDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov;
 Nov 13-Jul 14  Les contes d'HoffmannDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik;
 Nov 13-May 14  La bohemeDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov;
 Nov 13-Jul 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Zangiev;
 Oct 13-May 14  Die ZauberfloteDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Agronsky;
 Oct 13-Jun 14  La traviataDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov;
 Oct 13-Jun 14  Pikovaya DamaDirectorOdessaC: Aleksandru Samoilă;
 Oct 13-May 14  CarmenDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik;
 Oct 13-Jul 14  Eugene OneginDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov;
 Oct 13-Mar 14  The Tale of Tsar SaltanDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik;
Mar-May 13  Die ZauberfloteDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Agronsky;
Dec 12-Jul 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik;
Nov 12-Jul 13  Les contes d'HoffmannDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik;
Nov 12-Jul 13  La traviataDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov;
Oct 12-Jul 13  Eugene OneginDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov;
Oct 12-Apr 13  War and PeaceDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov;
Oct 12-May 13  Cosi fan tutteDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik;
Oct 12-Jul 13  La bohemeDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik;
Oct 12-Jun 13  The Tale of Tsar SaltanDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik;
Oct 12-May 13  CarmenDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik;
Sep 12-Jun 13  Boris GodunovDirectorEkaterinburgC: Güttler;
Sep 12-Mar 13  CharodeykaDirectorMoscow(Bolshoi)C: A Lazarev;
Jun-Jul 12  CharodeykaDirectorMoscow(Bolshoi)C: A Lazarev;
Mar 12  War and PeaceDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov;
Oct 11-Jul 12  La bohemeDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik;
Oct 11-May 12  CarmenDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik;
Oct 11-Jul 12  La traviataDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov;
Sep 11-Jul 12  Les contes d'HoffmannDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik;
Sep 11-Jul 12  Eugene OneginDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik / Ioffe;
Dec 10-Mar 11  Betrothal in a MonasteryDirectorMoscow(SND)C: D Jurowski;
Nov 10-Mar 11  May NightDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov;
Nov 10-Jan 11  Die FledermausDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik;
Oct 10-Apr 11  La traviataDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov;
Oct 10-Mar 11  Hamlet, Prince of DenmarkDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov;
Oct 10-Mar 11  The Tale of Tsar SaltanDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Ara Karapetyan / Eugeny Brazhnik;
Oct 10-Mar 11  Il barbiere di SivigliaDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik;
Oct 10-Apr 11  La bohemeDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik / Maximchuk;
Oct 10-Mar 11  Cosi fan tutteDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik;
Oct 10-Apr 11  CarmenDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik;
Oct 10-Feb 11  Operetta anthologyDirectorMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik;
Sep 10-Apr 11  Eugene OneginDirectorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / W Gorelik / Ioffe;