Ansgar Matthes :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Ansgar Matthes

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
May-Jul 12  Shylock!LorenzoInnsbruck(LT)C: Kanyar; P: Wyss 
Mar-Jul 12  JenufaSteva Klemen deInnsbruck(LT)C: A Rumpf; P: Klimek 
Feb-Jul 12  FalstaffBardolfo itInnsbruck(LT)C: Poppen; P: Fassbaender 
Dec 11-May 12  Die lustige WitweRaoul de St BriocheInnsbruck(LT)C: Erdl; P: Enzinger 
Nov 11-Jan 12  Dialogues des CarmelitesL'Aumonier frInnsbruck(LT)C: A Rumpf; P: Wandruschka 
Oct 11-Jan 12  Les MiserablesEnjolras deInnsbruck(LT)C: Sofka; P: Wyss 
Sep 11-Jan 12  Lohengrinbrabantische EdleInnsbruck(LT)C: A Rumpf; P: David Prins 
Jun-Jul 11  Dialogues des CarmelitesL'Aumonier frInnsbruck(LT)C: A Rumpf; P: Wandruszka 
May-Jun 11  Les MiserablesEnjolras deInnsbruck(LT)C: Sofka; P: Wyss 
Apr-Jun 11  ElektraAegisthInnsbruck(LT)C: Georg Fritzsch; P: Fassbaender 
Mar-Jun 11  La fanciulla del WestJoe itInnsbruck(LT)C: N Milton; P: Strassberger 
Jan-May 11  Prodana nevestaHans deInnsbruck(LT)C: A Rumpf; P: Fassbaender 
Dec 10-May 11  Eine Nacht in VenedigPappacodaInnsbruck(LT)C: J Altmann; P: Albright 
Oct 10-Feb 11  Lulu das MusicalAlwaInnsbruck(LT)C: Sofka; P: Wyss 
Sep 10-Jan 11  Andrea ChenierL'Abbé itInnsbruck(LT)C: A Rumpf; P: G Horres 
May-Jul 10  Lulu das MusicalAlwaInnsbruck(LT)C: M Mader; P: Wyss 
Apr-Jul 10  Manon LescautMaestro di ballo itInnsbruck(LT)C: L Siberski; P: Alexander Titel 
Feb-May 10  ArabellaGraf ElemerInnsbruck(LT)C: Poppen / A Rumpf; P: Fassbaender 
Dec 09-May 10  Der VogelhandlerSchneckInnsbruck(LT)C: A Rumpf; P: Volker Vogel 
Nov-Dec 09  WozzeckTambourmajorInnsbruck(LT)C: A Rumpf; P: G Horres 
Nov 09-Apr 10  Die Zauberflote2. PriesterInnsbruck(LT)C: Georg Fritzsch; P: A Koehler 
Nov 09-Apr 10  Die Zauberflote1. Geharnischter MannInnsbruck(LT)C: Georg Fritzsch; P: A Koehler 
Apr-Jun 09  Hofers NachtNoRoleInnsbruck(LT)C: C Lichdi; P: N Mladek 
Mar-May 09  Das RheingoldLogeInnsbruck(LT)C: M Pommer; P: Fassbaender 
Feb-Jun 09  Les contes d'HoffmannSpalanzaniInnsbruck(LT)C: Rieder; P: Fassbaender 
Dec 08-Jan 09  Romeo et JulietteTybaltInnsbruck(LT)C: Klinkhardt; P: Roland Schwab 
Dec 08-May 09  Zar und ZimmermannChateauneufInnsbruck(LT)C: Netzer; P: Laurence Dale 
Sep 08-Jan 09  Eugene OneginTriquetInnsbruck(LT)C: Henzold; P: Fassbaender