Arnaud Bernard :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Arnaud Bernard

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied

Personal/other websites
 http://www.arnaud-bernard.com

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Mar-Jul 16  La traviataDirectorPraha(Statni)C: R Hein / Leginus;
 May 15  Le marchand de VenisesetsSaint-Etienne(Espl)C: Villard; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 May 15  Le marchand de VeniseDirectorSaint-Etienne(Espl)C: Villard;
 May 15  Le marchand de VeniselightingSaint-Etienne(Espl)C: Villard; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Jan 15  I Capuleti e i MontecchiDirectorVenezia(Fenice)C: Omer Meir Wellber;
 Dec 14-Jan 15  L'elisir d'amoreDirectorMarseilleC: Rizzi-Brignoli;
 Nov-Dec 14  Romeo et Juliettesets frMoscow(Novaya)C: Fabio Mastrangelo / Andrey Lebedev; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Nov-Dec 14  Romeo et JulietteDirectorMoscow(Novaya)C: Fabio Mastrangelo / Andrey Lebedev;
 Nov-Dec 14  Romeo et Juliettelighting frMoscow(Novaya)C: Fabio Mastrangelo / Andrey Lebedev; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Nov-Dec 14  Romeo et Juliettecostumes frMoscow(Novaya)C: Fabio Mastrangelo / Andrey Lebedev; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Nov 14-May 15  La bohemesetsSt Petersburg(MT)C: Tatarnikov / Klinichev; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Nov 14-May 15  La bohemeDirectorSt Petersburg(MT)C: Tatarnikov / Klinichev;
 Nov 14-May 15  La bohemelightingSt Petersburg(MT)C: Tatarnikov / Klinichev; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Oct-Nov 14  Madama ButterflysetsSassariC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Oct-Nov 14  Madama ButterflyDirectorSassariC: Matteo Beltrami;
 Oct-Nov 14  FalstaffsetsBudapest(SO)C: Héja; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Oct-Nov 14  FalstaffDirectorBudapest(SO)C: Héja;
 Oct-Nov 14  FalstaffcostumesBudapest(SO)C: Héja; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Oct-Dec 14  CarmenDirectorVilnius(LNOBT)C: Servenikas / Rinkevicius;
 Oct 14  La juiveDirectorSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec;
 Oct 14  ManonDirectorLausanneC: López-Cobos;
 Sep 14-Jun 15  La traviataDirectorPraha(Statni)C: Leginus / R Hein;
 Apr 14  La traviataDirectorSeoul(National)C: Patrick Lange;
 Mar 14  I Capuleti e i MontecchiDirectorMuscatC: F Carminati;
 Jan-Feb 14  L'elisir d'amoreDirectorAnconaC: Bignamini;
 Jan 14  L'elisir d'amoreDirectorPaviaC: A Battistoni;
 Jan 14  L'elisir d'amoresetsComoC: A Battistoni; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Jan 14  L'elisir d'amoreDirectorComoC: A Battistoni;
 Dec 13  La bohemesetsSão Paulo(Paulo)C: Neschling / Bignamini; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Dec 13  La bohemeDirectorSão Paulo(Paulo)C: Neschling / Bignamini;
 Dec 13  La bohemelightingSão Paulo(Paulo)C: Neschling / Bignamini; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Nov 13  Romeo et JulietteDirectorLiègeC: Davin;
 Nov 13  I Capuleti e i MontecchiDirectorVerona(Teatro)C: F Carminati;
 Oct 13  L'elisir d'amoreDirectorCremonaC: A Battistoni;
 Oct 13-Mar 14  CarmenDirectorVilnius(LNOBT)C: Servenikas;
 Oct 13  La juiveDirectorSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec;
 Oct 13  L'elisir d'amoresetsBresciaC: A Battistoni; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Oct 13  L'elisir d'amoreDirectorBresciaC: A Battistoni;
 Oct 13  L'elisir d'amorelightingBresciaC: A Battistoni; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Sep-Oct 13  FalstaffDirectorZagreb(CNT)C: Lajovic;
 Sep-Oct 13  Falstafflighting itZagreb(CNT)C: Lajovic; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Sep-Oct 13  FalstaffsetsBudapest(SO)C: Héja; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Sep-Oct 13  FalstaffDirectorBudapest(SO)C: Héja;
 Sep-Oct 13  FalstaffcostumesBudapest(SO)C: Héja; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Sep 13-May 14  La bohemesets itSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Sep 13-May 14  La bohemeDirectorSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec;
 Sep 13-May 14  La bohemelighting itSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Sep-Oct 13  CarmenDirectorHelsinki(Opera)C: Hold-Garrido;
 Aug 13-Jun 14  La traviataDirectorPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / František Drs / R Hein;
May 13  RigolettoDirectorNapoliC: P Morandi;
Feb 13  La juiveDirectorSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec;
Feb 13  Madama ButterflysetsAnconaC: R Palumbo; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Feb 13  Madama ButterflyDirectorAnconaC: R Palumbo;
Feb 13  Madama ButterflylightingAnconaC: R Palumbo; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Feb 13  Madama ButterflycostumesAnconaC: R Palumbo; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Jan 13  Cavalleria rusticanasetsAnconaC: Delfrate; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Jan 13  L'Enfant prodiguesetsAnconaC: Delfrate; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Jan 13  Cavalleria rusticanaDirectorAnconaC: Delfrate;
Jan 13  L'Enfant prodigueDirectorAnconaC: Delfrate;
Jan 13  Cavalleria rusticanalightingAnconaC: Delfrate; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Jan 13  L'Enfant prodiguelightingAnconaC: Delfrate; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Jan 13  Cavalleria rusticanacostumesAnconaC: Delfrate; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Jan 13  L'Enfant prodiguecostumesAnconaC: Delfrate; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Dec 12-Mar 13  Die ZauberfloteDirectorAthens(N)C: Voudouris / Logiadis;
Nov 12  L'elisir d'amoreDirectorMassyC: Rizzi-Brignoli;
Oct 12  I Capuleti e i MontecchiDirectorOslo(DNO)C: Maurizio Benini;
Oct 12-Jun 13  CarmenDirectorVilnius(LNOBT)C: Servenikas;
Aug 12  La traviataDirectorPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / František Drs / R Hein;
Mar 12  FalstaffDirectorLausanneC: Kabaretti;
Feb-Jun 12  La bohemesets itSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Feb-Jun 12  La bohemeDirectorSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec;
Feb-Jun 12  La bohemelighting itSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Nov 11-Apr 12  CarmenDirectorVilnius(LNOBT)C: Servenikas / Staskus;
Nov 11  Romeo et JulietteDirectorBilbao(ABAO)C: Caballé Domenech;
Nov 11  RigolettoDirectorVerona(Teatro)C: A Battistoni;
Oct 11-May 12  La juiveDirectorSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec;
Oct 11  La bohemesets itZagreb(CNT)C: J Šego; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Oct 11  La bohemeDirectorZagreb(CNT)C: J Šego;
Oct 11  Romeo et JulietteDirectorMarseilleC: L Acocella;
Sep-Oct 11  CarmenDirectorHelsinki(Opera)C: K Tikka;
Aug-Sep 11  La bohemeDirectorVerona(Arena)C: Neschling;
Jul-Aug 11  ToscaDirectorRoma(Caracalla)C: A Fisch;
Mar 11  Romeo et JulietteDirectorLausanneC: M Ortega;
Mar 11  RigolettoDirectorPamplona(Baluarte)C: Guidarini;
Jan-Feb 11  La bohemesets itZagreb(CNT)C: J Šego; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Jan-Feb 11  La bohemeDirectorZagreb(CNT)C: J Šego;
Dec 10-Jan 11  Die ZauberfloteDirectorAthens(N)C: M Michailidis / Logiadis;
Oct-Nov 10  Suor AngelicaDirectorZagreb(CNT)C: Allemandi;
Oct-Nov 10  Gianni SchicchiDirectorZagreb(CNT)C: Allemandi;
Oct-Nov 10  Il tabarroDirectorZagreb(CNT)C: Allemandi;
Oct-Nov 10  Suor Angelicalighting hrZagreb(CNT)C: Allemandi; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Oct-Nov 10  Gianni Schicchilighting hrZagreb(CNT)C: Allemandi; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Oct-Nov 10  Il tabarrolighting hrZagreb(CNT)C: Allemandi; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Oct-Nov 10  La traviataDirectorBariC: D Callegari / La Malfa;
Oct 10-Mar 11  La juiveDirectorSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec;
Oct 10-Mar 11  CarmenDirectorVilnius(LNOBT)C: Servenikas / Staskus;
Aug 10-Jun 11  La traviataDirectorPraha(Statni)C: František Drs / R Hein / E Dovico / Heiko Mathias Förster;