Artur Rucinski, baritone :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Artur Rucinski

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 IMG Italia[Gen, World]

Personal/other websites
 http://arturrucinski.com

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Apr 15  Lucia di LammermoorLord Enrico Ashton itZurich(Oper)C: N Santi; D: Michieletto 
 Mar-Jun 15  CarmenNoRole frMilano(Scala)C: Massimo Zanetti; D: Dante 
 Mar 15  Lucia di LammermoorLord Enrico Ashton itHamburg(SO)C: Henrik Nánási; D: Leupold 
 Jan 15  Eugene OneginEugene Onegin ruWarszawa(Wielki)C: Yurkevych; D: Trelinski 
 Jan-Jul 15  La traviataGiorgio Germont itBerlin(Deutsche)C: Repušić; D: Götz Friedrich 
 Dec 14  Il trovatoreIl Conte di LunaNapoliC: Luisotti; D: Znaniecki 
 Oct-Nov 14  Simon BoccanegraPaolo Albiani itMilano(Scala)C: Ranzani / Barenboim; D: Tiezzi 
 Sep-Oct 14  FalstaffFord itFrankfurt(Oper)C: Jonathan Darlington; D: Keith Warner 
 Sep 14  Il trovatoreIl Conte di Luna itVenezia(Fenice)C: Daniele Rustioni; D: Lorenzo Mariani 
 Apr 14  Eugene OneginYevgeny OneginBolognaC: Shokhakimov; D: Trelinski 
 Mar 14  AttilaEzio itWarszawa(Wielki)C: C Montanaro;
 Feb-May 14  FalstaffFord itFrankfurt(Oper)C: Bertrand de Billy / C Franci; D: Keith Warner 
 Jan 14  Eugene OneginEugen Onegin ruMünchen(SO)C: Kirill Petrenko; D: Warlikowski 
 Nov 13  FalstaffFordBariC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Luca Ronconi 
 Oct 13  I masnadieriFrancescoParmaC: Ciampa; D: Muscato 
 Aug-Sep 13  Romeo et JulietteMercutioVerona(Arena)C: Marko Letonja; D: Francesco Micheli 
 Jul 13  Il trovatoreIl Conte di LunaVerona(Arena)C: Carella; D: Zeffirelli 
 Jun-Aug 13  La traviataGiorgio GermontVerona(Arena)C: A Battistoni; D: De Ana 
 May-Jun 13  Il trovatoreIl Conte di Luna itWien(Fest)C: Wellber; D: Philipp Stölzl / Kurotschka 
 Feb-Mar 13  FalstaffFord itParis(Opera)C: Oren; D: D Pitoiset 
 Jan 13  I masnadieriFrancesco itVenezia(Fenice)C: Daniele Rustioni; D: Lavia 
 Jan 13  Luisa MillerMiller itTel AvivC: Oren; D: I Karaman 
 Dec 12-Jan 13  Manon LescautLescaut itHamburg(SO)C: A Fisch; D: Himmelmann 
 Oct-Nov 12  FalstaffFord itHamburg(SO)C: C Montanaro; D: Marco Arturo Marelli 
 Sep-Oct 12  La traviataGiorgio GermontBilbao(ABAO)C: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi 
Jul 12  Romeo et JulietteMercutioVerona(Arena)C: Fabio Mastrangelo; D: Francesco Micheli 
Jun 12  Pikovaya DamaKsiążę JeleckiWarszawa(Wielki)C: Yurkevych; D: Trelinski 
May-Jun 12  La bohemeMarcelloLos Angeles(Opera) C: Patrick Summers; D: Herbert Ross / Gregory A Fortner 
Apr 12  Pikovaya DamaJeletzkyKrakowC: Iwona Sowińska; D: Nazar 
Mar 12  I masnadieriFrancescoNapoliC: Luisotti; D: Lavia 
Feb 12  Le nozze di FigaroIl conte Almaviva itBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; D: T Langhoff 
Dec 11-Jan 12  HalkaJanusz plWarszawa(Wielki)C: Minkowski / ukasz Borowicz; D: Korczakowska 
Oct 11  Lucia di LammermoorLord Enrico AshtonWarszawa(Wielki)C: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Znaniecki 
Oct 11-Feb 12  Lucia di LammermoorLord Enrico Ashton itHamburg(SO)C: Julia Jones; D: Leupold 
Oct-Nov 11  La traviataGiorgio Germont itFrankfurt(Oper)C: Y Zorn; D: Axel Corti 
Aug 11  Romeo et JulietteMercutioVerona(Arena)C: Fabio Mastrangelo; D: Francesco Micheli 
May 11  Eugene OneginEugene Onegin ruWarszawa(Wielki)C: Yurkevych; D: Trelinski 
Jan-Nov 11  Eugene OneginYevgueni OneguinValencia(Artes)C: Wellber; D: Trelinski 
Oct 10  ManonLescautValencia(Artes)C: Maazel / Jordi Bernàcer; D: Vincent Paterson 
Oct 10  Die PassagierinTadeusz deWarszawa(Wielki)C: Chmura; D: Pountney 
Sep 10-Mar 11  Madama ButterflySharpless itWarszawa(Wielki)C: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Trelinski 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Lucia di LammermoorLord Enrico Ashton itHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; D: Leupold 
Jul 10  Die PassagierinTadeusz de,ruBregenz(Fest)C: Currentzis; D: Pountney 
Jun 10  La bohemeMarcelloPoznanC: Nagórka; D: Duda-Gracz 
Mar-Jun 10  Eugene OneginEugen Onegin ruBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; D: A Freyer 
Mar 10  Die Teufel von LoudunGrandierKrakowC: Straszyński; D: Laco Adamik 
Jan 10  FaustValentin frWarszawa(Wielki)C: Chmura; D: Robert Wilson 
Jan-Apr 10  Eugene OneginEugene OneginWarszawa(Wielki)C: Gergiev / Volynsky; D: Trelinski 
Nov 09  Manon LescautLescautWarszawa(Wielki)C: Tadeusz Kozłowski;
Oct 09-May 10  Pikovaya DamaJeletzky ruKrakowC: Iwona Sowińska; D: Nazar 
Apr 09  Manon LescautLescautWarszawa(Wielki)C: Gomez-Martinez;
Mar 09  Les contes d'HoffmannLa Muse, Nicklausse frWarszawa(Wielki)C: Chmura; D: H Kupfer 
Dec 08-Mar 09  Die Teufel von LoudunGrandierKrakowC: Straszyński; D: Laco Adamik 
Dec 08-Jan 09  Pikovaya DamaPrince Eletsky ruWarszawa(Wielki)C: Volynsky; D: Trelinski 
Nov 08  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaroWarszawa(Wielki)C: Will Crutchfield; D: Plaza / Michieletto 
Oct 08-Jun 09  FaustWalenty frWarszawa(Wielki)C: Chmura; D: Robert Wilson 
Oct 08-Mar 09  Pikovaya DamaJeleckiKrakowC: Iwona Sowińska; D: Nazar 
Oct 08-Feb 09  Die FledermausDr FalkeKrakowC: U Theimer; D: Józefowicz