Bernhard Berchtold, tenor :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Bernhard Berchtold

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Arias[Italy]
 Primusic[var]
 Kuehnly
 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 May-Jun 15  Don GiovanniDon Ottavio itDuisburgC: Shehata / C Stöcker; D: Karoline Gruber 
 Feb 15  Don GiovanniDon OttavioDusseldorfC: Shehata / C Stöcker; D: Karoline Gruber 
 Dec 14-Feb 15  Die CsardasfurstinEdwin deDusseldorfC: Chestnut; D: Rechi 
 May-Jun 14  Die ZauberfloteTamino deCagliariC: Christopher Franklin; D: R Andò 
 Feb-May 14  Iphigenie en AulideAchillKaiserslauternC: Bieringer; D: Schad 
 Jan-Apr 14  Idomeneo re di CretaIdomeneoGiessenC: M Hofstetter; D: Nigel Lowery 
 Dec 13-Apr 14  Die schweigsame FrauHenry MorosusChemnitzC: Beermann; D: Gerd Heinz 
 Dec 13-Apr 14  Die CsardasfurstinEdwin deDusseldorfC: Lukas Beikircher / Chestnut; D: Rechi 
 Nov 13  Der FreischutzMax frNice(Opera)C: Auguin; D: Montavon 
 Oct 13-Jan 14  Der fliegende HollanderErik deKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: A Thorwald 
 Oct 13  Die schweigsame FrauHenry MorosusBudapest(SO)C: Kocsis; D: F Anger 
 Jul 13  Das LiebesverbotLuzioBayreuth(Wagner)C: Trinks; D: A Stiehl 
 Feb-Jun 13  L'AfricaineVasco de Gama frChemnitzC: Beermann / A Bihlmaier; D: Jakob Peters-Messer 
 Nov 12  Kat'a KabanovaBoris GrigorjevičBrnoC: Veselka; D: H Kupfer 
 Oct 12  Der fliegende HollanderErikDaegu(DIOF)C: Gedschold; D: A Thorwald 
 Sep 12-May 13  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmonteEssenC: Poppen / Perplies; D: Mijnssen 
Apr-Jun 12  Die schweigsame FrauHenry MorosusChemnitzC: Beermann; D: Gerd Heinz 
Dec 11-Jan 12  Die ZauberfloteTaminoEssenC: Soltesz / Perplies; D: Ezio Toffolutti 
Sep-Oct 11  Dantons TodCamille DesmoulinsKarlsruheC: Bieringer; D: Schulin 
Apr 11  Das RheingoldFrohKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: Krief 
Apr 11  Salome2. JudeSalzburg(Oster)C: Rattle; D: Herheim 
Jan-Apr 11  Die Heimkehr des VerbanntenLord ArturChemnitzC: Beermann; D: Kochheim 
Dec 10-Mar 11  La traviataAlfredo Germont itKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: A Thorwald 
Dec 10-Jan 11  Die ZauberfloteTaminoKarlsruheC: Bieringer; D: Ulrich Peters 
Oct 10-Jan 11  Don GiovanniDon OttavioKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: Tannenbaum 
Oct-Nov 10  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmonteKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: Y Kara 
Oct 10-Feb 11  Der RosenkavalierEin SängerKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: Mentha 
Oct 10-Feb 11  Der VogelhandlerAdamLeipzigC: Seiffarth; D: Absenger 
Oct 10  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: A Thorwald 
Sep-Oct 10  EuryantheAdolarKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: R Aeschlimann 
Jul 10  Der RosenkavalierEin SängerKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: Mentha 
May-Jul 10  EuryantheAdolarKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: R Aeschlimann 
Feb 10  AriodanteLurcanioKarlsruheC: M Hofstetter; D: Peer Boysen 
Jan-May 10  Die ZauberfloteTaminoKarlsruheC: Bieringer; D: Ulrich Peters 
Dec 09-Jul 10  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach / Bieringer; D: A Thorwald 
Oct 09-Jan 10  Cyrano de BergeracChristianKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: A Thorwald 
Oct 09  Das RheingoldFrohKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: Krief 
Oct 09  Die schweigsame FrauHenry MorosusSevilla(Maestranza)C: P Halffter; D: Marco Arturo Marelli 
Jun-Jul 09  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmonte deLudwigsburgC: M Hofstetter; D: Peer Boysen 
Mar-Apr 09  Death in VeniceGustav von AschenbachKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: Georg Köhl 
Jan-Mar 09  Der FreischutzMaxKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: A Thorwald 
Dec 08-Jan 09  Die FledermausAlfredLyon(Opera)C: Krivine; D: Langdal 
Nov 08-Jan 09  Fra DiavoloLorenzoMünchen(ST)C: Henrik Nánási / Kussel; D: Ulrich Peters 
Oct 08-Feb 09  Das Land des LachelnsPrinz Sou-ChongKarlsruheC: D Carlberg; D: A Thorwald 
Sep-Oct 08  Cyrano de BergeracChristianKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: A Thorwald 
Jul 08  Cyrano de BergeracChristianKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: A Thorwald 
Jun 08  ConcertTenorLudwigsburgC: M Hofstetter;
Mar 08  Johannes-PassionTenorWien(OsterKlang)C: M Haselböck;
Mar 08  Das Paradies und die PeriJünglingWien(OsterKlang)C: Nikolaus Harnoncourt;
Mar 08  The ResurrectionSan GiovanniKarlsruheC: M Hofstetter; D: Peer Boysen 
Dec 07-Jan 08  Die ZauberfloteTaminoKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: Ulrich Peters 
Dec 07-Feb 08  Das Land des LachelnsPrinz Sou-ChongKarlsruheC: D Carlberg; D: A Thorwald 
Nov 07-Jan 08  Der FreischutzMaxKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: A Thorwald 
Nov 07  Orlando paladinoLicone itWien(Theater)C: Nikolaus Harnoncourt; D: Keith Warner 
Oct-Dec 07  WertherWertherKarlsruheC: D Carlberg; D: Tannenbaum 
Oct 07  Die SoldatenNoRoleRuhrC: Sloane; D: Pountney 
Sep-Dec 07  Don GiovanniDon OttavioKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: Tannenbaum 
Jul-Aug 07  Der SchauspieldirektorMonsieur VogelsangSalzburg(Fest)C: Elisabeth Fuchs; D: T Reichert 
Jul-Aug 07  Bastien und BastienneBastienSalzburg(Fest)C: Elisabeth Fuchs; D: T Reichert 
Jul 07  Don GiovanniDon OttavioKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: Tannenbaum 
Jun-Jul 07  OtelloCassioKarlsruheC: Bramall; D: A Thorwald 
Apr-Jul 07  WertherWertherKarlsruheC: D Carlberg; D: Tannenbaum 
Feb-Mar 07  The ResurrectionSan GiovanniKarlsruheC: M Hofstetter; D: Peer Boysen 
Feb-May 07  Die ZauberfloteTaminoKarlsruheC: D Carlberg; D: Ulrich Peters 
Jan-Apr 07  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmonteKarlsruheC: Bramall / Hochstenbach; D: Y Kara 
Dec 06-Apr 07  Das RheingoldFrohKarlsruheC: Bramall; D: Krief 
Oct 06-Feb 07  Idomeneo re di CretaIdomeneoKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: Tannenbaum 
Oct 06  Die SoldatenNoRoleRuhrC: Sloane; D: Pountney 
Sep 06-Mar 07  Der kleine PrinzDer PilotKarlsruheC: Ulrich Wagner; D: Peer Boysen 
Aug 06  Die Schuldigkeit des ersten GebotsChristgeistSalzburg(Fest)C: Wallnig; D: Dew 
Jul-Aug 06  Der SchauspieldirektorMonsieur VogelsangSalzburg(Fest)C: Elisabeth Fuchs; D: T Reichert 
Jul-Aug 06  Bastien und BastienneBastienSalzburg(Fest)C: Elisabeth Fuchs; D: T Reichert 
Mar-Jun 06  Der kleine PrinzDer PilotKarlsruheC: Ulrich Wagner; D: Peer Boysen 
Jan-Jun 06  Idomeneo re di CretaIdomeneoKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: Tannenbaum 
Jan-Feb 06  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmonteKarlsruheC: Bramall; D: Y Kara 
Jan 06  Ascanio in AlbaAcesteModenaC: Dantone; D: Znaniecki 
Dec 05-Feb 06  Gianni SchicchiRinuccioKarlsruheC: Sandner; D: Tannenbaum 
Nov 05-Feb 06  Die ZauberfloteTaminoKarlsruheC: Sandner; D: Ulrich Peters 
Nov 05-Jan 06  Les contes d'HoffmannAndrès...KarlsruheC: D Carlberg; D: Neuner 
Oct 05-Jun 06  Der fliegende HollanderSteuermannKarlsruheC: Bramall; D: A Thorwald 
Oct 05-Apr 06  Eugene OneginLenskiKarlsruheC: Caetani / Hochstenbach; D: Tannenbaum 
Jun-Jul 05  Eugene OneginLenskijKarlsruheC: Bramall; D: Tannenbaum 
Apr-Jul 05  Der fliegende HollanderSteuermannKarlsruheC: Bramall; D: A Thorwald 
Feb 05  AlmiraOsmanKarlsruheC: M Hofstetter; D: Peer Boysen 
Dec 04-Mar 05  Les contes d'HoffmannAndrès...KarlsruheC: Bramall; D: Neuner 
Nov 04-Jul 05  Der VogelhandlerVogelhändler AdamKarlsruheC: D Carlberg; D: Gerath-Prein 
Nov 04-Mar 05  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailBelmonteKarlsruheC: Bramall; D: Y Kara 
Oct 04-Jun 05  Das RheingoldFrohKarlsruheC: Bramall; D: Krief 
Oct-Dec 04  Die CsardasfurstinEdwin RonaldKarlsruheC: Heinzel; D: Fieber 
Oct 04-Apr 05  ElektraEin junger DienerKarlsruheC: Bramall; D: Tannenbaum 
Sep 04-Mar 05  La fanciulla del WestHarryKarlsruheC: Sandner / Hochstenbach; D: Georg Köhl 
Nov 03-Jul 04  Die CsardasfurstinEdwin RonaldKarlsruheC: Heinzel; D: Fieber 
Oct 03-Jul 04  Les contes d'HoffmannAndrès... frKarlsruheC: Bramall; D: Neuner 
Sep 03-Mar 04  DaliborVitekKarlsruheC: Sandner; D: H Hollmann