Cornel Frey, tenor :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Cornel Frey

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Opera4u[var]
 Agentur Guelzow


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 May-Jun 14  NormaFlavio itDusseldorfC: Bellincampi; P: Schroeter 
 Apr 14  NormaFlavio itDuisburgC: Bellincampi; P: Schroeter 
 Feb-Jul 14  La traviataGastone itDusseldorfC: Lukas Beikircher; P: Homoki 
 Jan 14  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailPedrillo deDuisburgC: W Chien; P: Fricsay 
 Dec 13-Apr 14  Die CsardasfurstinGraf Boni Káncsiánu deDusseldorfC: Lukas Beikircher / Chestnut; P: Rechi 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Die ZauberfloteTamino deDuisburgC: Ville Enckelmann / C Stöcker; P: Klimo 
 Nov 13  Billy BuddDer Neuling enDusseldorfC: Peter Hirsch; P: I Karaman 
 Oct-Dec 13  La traviataGastone itDuisburgC: Lukas Beikircher; P: Homoki 
 Sep 13  Die ZauberfloteTamino deDusseldorfC: Ville Enckelmann / C Stöcker; P: Klimo 
 Jun-Jul 13  Barbe-bleueLe roi BobêcheGraz(Styriarte)C: Nikolaus Harnoncourt; P: Philipp Harnoncourt 
 May 13  Salome1. Jude deDuisburgC: Georg Fritzsch / W Chien; P: Gürbaca 
 Mar-Jul 13  Die Prinzessin auf der ErbseDer Prinz deDusseldorfC: Altstaedt / C Stöcker; P: Tiedt 
 Mar 13  Tristan und IsoldeEin HirtBraunschweigC: Alexander Joel; P: Yona Kim 
 Feb-Mar 13  ToscaSpoletta itDusseldorfC: E Dovico; P: Dietrich Hilsdorf 
 Jan-May 13  Die Prinzessin auf der ErbseDer Prinz deDuisburgC: Altstaedt / C Stöcker; P: Tiedt 
 Dec 12-May 13  CarmenDancaïro frDuisburgC: Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; P: Carlos Wagner 
 Nov 12-Mar 13  CarmenDancaïro frDusseldorfC: Altstaedt / Ralf Lange / Bayl; P: Carlos Wagner 
 Nov 12-Apr 13  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailPedrillo deDusseldorfC: W Chien / Chestnut; P: Fricsay 
 Nov 12-Mar 13  Salome1. Jude deDusseldorfC: Georg Fritzsch / W Chien; P: Gürbaca 
 Oct-Nov 12  PagliacciBeppe itDusseldorfC: E Dovico; P: Loy 
 Oct 12-May 13  Die CsardasfurstinGraf Boni Káncsiánu deDuisburgC: W Koloseus; P: Rechi 
 Sep 12-May 13  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailPedrilloEssenC: Poppen / Perplies; P: Mijnssen 
 Sep-Dec 12  ToscaSpoletta itDuisburgC: E Dovico; P: Dietrich Hilsdorf 
Jun 12  The Cunning Little VixenSchoolmasterMünchen(ST)C: Kowalewitz; P: Rosamund Gilmore 
Jan-Mar 12  Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt MahagonnyFattyMünchen(ST)C: Kowalewitz; P: Schulte-Michels 
Jan-Apr 12  L'italiana in AlgeriLindoro itMünchen(ST)C: Lukas Beikircher; P: Enzinger 
Nov 11-Jan 12  Hansel und GretelDie KnusperhexeMünchen(ST)C: Lukas Beikircher; P: Kertz 
Nov 11-Apr 12  Die Omama im ApfelbaumJörg/WürstelmannMünchen(ST)C: Reiners; P: Holger Seitz 
Oct-Dec 11  The Love for Three OrangesTruffaldinoMünchen(ST)C: Ptashnikov; P: I Karaman 
Oct 11  CarmenLe Remendado frMünchen(SO)C: D Ettinger; P: L Wertmüller 
Sep-Oct 11  Der geduldige SokratesMelitoMünchen(ST)C: J Andresen; P: A Koehler 
Sep 11-Jun 12  Die ZauberfloteMonostatosMünchen(ST)C: Reiners; P: Rosamund Gilmore 
Jun-Jul 11  Der geduldige SokratesPithoMünchen(ST)C: J Andresen; P: A Koehler 
May-Jul 11  The Love for Three OrangesTruffaldinoMünchen(ST)P: I Karaman 
Feb-May 11  Orphee aux enfersOrpheusMünchen(ST)C: Kowalewitz / J Andresen; P: J Schall 
Dec 10-Jan 11  Hansel und GretelDie KnusperhexeMünchen(ST)C: Ptashnikov; P: Kertz 
Dec 10-May 11  Die FledermausDr BlindMünchen(ST)C: Kowalewitz; P: Ulrich Peters 
Oct-Dec 10  Die Omama im ApfelbaumJörg / WürstelmannMünchen(ST)C: Reiners; P: Holger Seitz 
Oct-Dec 10  Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt MahagonnyFattyMünchen(ST)C: Kowalewitz / Liviu Petcu; P: Schulte-Michels 
Sep 10-Jan 11  My Fair Lady2. CockneyMünchen(ST)C: Kussel / Reiners; P: August Everding 
Sep 10-May 11  Die ZauberfloteMonostatosMünchen(ST)C: David Stahl; P: Rosamund Gilmore 
Jun 10  Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt MahagonnyFattyMünchen(ST)C: David Stahl; P: Schulte-Michels 
May-Jul 10  Die ZauberfloteMonostatosMünchen(ST)C: Henrik Nanasi; P: Rosamund Gilmore 
Feb-May 10  Orphee aux enfersOrpheusMünchen(ST)C: Kowalewitz; P: J Schall 
Dec 09-Jan 10  Hansel und GretelDie KnusperhexeMünchen(ST)C: David Stahl / Eva Pons; P: Kertz 
Nov 09-Apr 10  Le nozze di FigaroDon BasilioMünchen(ST)C: David Stahl / Henrik Nanasi; P: A Kirchner 
Oct 09-Jan 10  Death in VeniceHotelporter/YouthMünchen(ST)C: David Stahl; P: I Karaman 
Mar-Jun 09  Tristan und IsoldeEin Hirt / Stimme eines jungen SeemannsWuppertalC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; P: Kuck 
Feb-May 09  Die ZauberflotePriesterWuppertalP: von Treskow 
Oct 08  Ifigenia in TaurideOreste itWuppertalC: Martin Braun; P: Quetes 
Aug-Dec 08  Der VogelhandlerAdamWuppertalC: Stapel; P: M Robert