Damir Ismagilov :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Damir Ismagilov

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied

Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website
 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Nov 14  KhovanshchinalightingWien(SO)C: S Bychkov; D: Dodin 
 Oct-Nov 14  The Tsar's BridelightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Alexei Bogorad; D: Pevzner 
 Oct 14  CharodeykalightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: A Lazarev; D: Alexander Titel 
 Sep-Dec 14  Eugene OneginlightingSt Petersburg(MT)C: Tatarnikov; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 Aug 14  Un ballo in mascheralightingTallinn(Birgitta)C: Kiryanov; D: Dmitry Bertman 
 Jun-Jul 14  Don Giovannilighting itMoscow(SND)C: W Lacey; D: Alexander Titel 
 May 14  RigolettolightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: I Gabitov 
 Apr 14  Prince IgorlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Klinichev; D: Y Lyubimov 
 Apr 14  CharodeykalightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: A Lazarev; D: Alexander Titel 
 Mar-Jun 14  CarmenlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Campellone / Sorokin; D: Pountney 
 Feb-Jul 14  The Tsar's BridelightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky; D: Pevzner 
 Feb-Mar 14  Nabuccolighting itSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Dmitry Bertman 
 Feb 14  The Maid of Pskovlighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Yuri Laptev 
 Feb-Jul 14  Eugene OneginlightingSt Petersburg(MT)C: Tatarnikov / Vasily Petrenko; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 Feb 14  MazepalightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Shlepyanov / Yuri Laptev 
 Jan 14  NabuccolightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Soloviev; D: M Kislyarov 
 Dec 13-Mar 14  Die Fledermauslighting deMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Christoph-Mathias Mueller; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 Dec 13  The Brothers Karamazovlighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 Nov-Dec 13  Il barbiere di SiviglialightingMoscow(Helikon)C: Konstantin Chudovsky; D: Dmitry Bertman 
 Nov 13-Jul 14  Les contes d'Hoffmannlighting frMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; D: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 13  The Love for Three OrangeslightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Buribayev; D: P Ustinov 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  IolantalightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Khvatynets / Sorokin / Soloviev; D: Georgy Ansimov 
 Nov 13  Rasputinlighting ruMoscow(Helikon)C: V Ponkin; D: Dmitry Bertman 
 Nov 13-Jul 14  Il barbiere di Siviglialighting itMoscow(SND)C: Zangiev; D: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-May 14  Le coq d'orlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Soloviev / Klinichev; D: Serebrennikov 
 Oct 13-May 14  L'italiana in Algerilighting itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / V Volich; D: Pisarev 
 Oct 13-Apr 14  Der fliegende HollanderlightingSt Petersburg(MT)C: Vasily Petrenko; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 Oct 13-Jul 14  Eugene Oneginlighting ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel 
 Sep 13  Das LiebesverbotlightingMoscow(Helikon)C: V Ponkin; D: Dmitry Bertman 
 Sep 13  Pikovaya DamalightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sinaisky / Sorokin; D: Fokin 
 Sep 13-May 14  Rusalkalighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev / Pavel Petrenko; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 Sep 13-May 14  Un ballo in mascheralightingMoscow(Helikon)C: Fermani / Kiryanov / V Ponkin; D: Dmitry Bertman 
 Aug 13  RusalkalightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Pavel Petrenko; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 May-Jul 13  L'italiana in AlgerilightingMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Pisarev 
 May 13  NabuccolightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Güttler / Soloviev; D: M Kislyarov 
 Apr-May 13  Nabuccolighting itSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Dmitry Bertman 
 Mar 13  The Maid of Pskovlighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Yuri Laptev 
 Feb 13  Die FledermauslightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Christoph-Mathias Mueller; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 Feb 13  Dead Soulslighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 Feb 13  Le nozze di FigarolightingMoscow(Helikon)D: Dmitry Bertman 
 Jan-Jul 13  The Brothers Karamazovlighting enSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 Jan-Jul 13  CarmenlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Temirkanov / Sinaisky; D: Pountney 
 Jan 13  The Love for Three OrangeslightingMoscow(Helikon)C: V Ponkin; D: Dmitry Bertman 
 Dec 12-Jun 13  La forza del destinolighting itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Georgy Isaakyan 
 Dec 12-Jun 13  Prince IgorlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sinaisky; D: Y Lyubimov 
 Dec 12  Rigolettolighting itSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Noseda; D: I Gabitov 
 Dec 12-Jul 13  Il barbiere di Siviglialighting itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 12  The Love for Three OrangeslightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Buribayev; D: P Ustinov 
 Nov 12  Mazepalighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev; D: Shlepyanov / Yuri Laptev 
 Nov 12  Il barbiere di SiviglialightingMoscow(Helikon)C: Konstantin Chudovsky; D: Dmitry Bertman 
 Nov 12-Jul 13  IolantalightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Alexei Bogorad / Mikhail Granovsky; D: Georgy Ansimov 
 Oct 12-Jul 13  Eugene Oneginlighting ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 12-Apr 13  War and PeacelightingMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 12-Apr 13  Le coq d'orlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sinaisky; D: Serebrennikov 
 Oct 12  SiberialightingMoscow(Helikon)C: Eugene Brazhnik; D: Dmitry Bertman 
 Sep 12-Mar 13  CharodeykalightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: A Lazarev; D: Alexander Titel 
 Sep 12  Das LiebesverbotlightingMoscow(Helikon)C: V Ponkin; D: Dmitry Bertman 
Jun-Jul 12  CharodeykalightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: A Lazarev; D: Alexander Titel 
Mar 12  War and PeacelightingMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel 
Feb-Jul 12  Die Fledermauslighting deMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Christoph-Mathias Mueller / Mikhail Granovsky; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
Feb-Apr 12  MazepalightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gruzin; D: Shlepyanov / Yuri Laptev 
Jan 12  Snegurotchkalighting ruMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Mikhail Granovsky; D: D Belov 
Dec 11-Jul 12  Carmenlighting frMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sinaisky; D: Pountney 
Dec 11-Jun 12  The Love for Three Orangeslighting ruMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Buribayev; D: P Ustinov 
Dec 11  Dead Soulslighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
Nov 11-Jun 12  Nabuccolighting itMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Rinkevicius / Andropov; D: M Kislyarov 
Oct 11-Jul 12  La forza del destinolightingMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / Loffe; D: Georgy Isaakyan 
Oct 11-Apr 12  Iolantalighting ruMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sorokin / Mikhail Granovsky; D: Georgy Ansimov 
Sep 11-Jul 12  Eugene OneginlightingMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik / Ioffe; D: Alexander Titel 
Sep 11-May 12  Le coq d'orlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sinaisky; D: Serebrennikov 
Mar 11  RigolettolightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Noseda; D: I Gabitov 
Feb-Mar 11  Die FledermauslightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Christoph-Mathias Mueller; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
Jan 11  CarmenlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Joel-Hornak; D: Pountney 
Dec 10-May 11  NabuccolightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Andropov; D: M Kislyarov 
Dec 10  RasputinlightingMassyC: Konstantin Chudovsky; D: Dmitry Bertman 
Nov 10  Snegurotchkalighting ruMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Mikhail Granovsky; D: D Belov 
Nov 10  The Love for Three OrangeslightingMassyC: Rouits; D: Dmitry Bertman 
Nov 10  Macbethlighting itMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sorokin; D: Eimuntas Nekrosius 
Oct 10-Jan 11  Der DamonlightingMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Trostyanetsky 
Oct 10-Mar 11  Il barbiere di Siviglialighting itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Jun 11  Le nozze di FigarolightingEkaterinburgC: Fabio Mastrangelo; D: I Gabitov 
Oct 10-Mar 11  La forza del destinolighting itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Georgy Isaakyan 
Oct 10-May 11  IolantalightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Klinichev / Mikhail Granovsky / Khvatynets; D: Georgy Ansimov 
Sep 10  Boris GodunovlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sorokin; D: Sokurov 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Eugene OneginlightingMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / W Gorelik / Ioffe; D: Alexander Titel 
Sep 10  MazepalightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Agrest; D: Shlepyanov / Yuri Laptev