Denis Makarov, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Denis Makarov

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 TACT


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Apr 14  WertherJohannMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: M Bychkov 
 Dec 13-Mar 14  May NightGolovaMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 13-Apr 14  Les contes d'HoffmannCrespelMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 13-May 14  La bohemeCollineMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 13-May 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaBartoloMoscow(SND)P: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 13-Feb 14  ToscaSciarroneMoscow(SND)C: V Volich; P: Naletova 
 Nov 13-Feb 14  ToscaCarceriereMoscow(SND)C: V Volich; P: Naletova 
 Oct 13-Apr 14  Der DamonOld ServantMoscow(SND)C: Grishanin; P: Trostyanetsky 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  La traviataMarchese D'ObignyMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  La traviataIl dottor GrenvilMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-May 14  CarmenZunigaMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-Apr 14  Eugene OneginZaretskyMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-Apr 14  Eugene OneginCaptaineMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-Mar 14  The Tale of Tsar SaltanTsar SaltanMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-Mar 14  The Tale of Tsar Saltan3. shipmanMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  TannhauserLandgraf HermannMoscow(SND)C: Bollon; P: Andrejs Žagars 
 Dec 12-Jun 13  La forza del destinoPadre Guardiano itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Georgy Isaakyan 
 Dec 12-Jul 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaBartolo itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 12-Mar 13  A Midsummer Night's DreamQuinceMoscow(SND)C: W Lacey; P: C Alden 
 Nov 12-Jul 13  Les contes d'HoffmannCrespel frMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 12-Jul 13  La traviataMarchese D'Obigny itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 12-Jul 13  La traviataIl dottor Grenvil itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  The Tale of Tsar SaltanTsar Saltan ruMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  The Tale of Tsar SaltanThird shipman ruMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 12-Jul 13  ToscaSciarrone itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Naletova 
 Oct 12-Jul 13  ToscaCarceriere itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Naletova 
 Oct 12-May 13  CarmenZuniga frMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Dec 11-Apr 12  WertherJohannMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: M Bychkov 
Oct 11-Jul 12  La bohemeColline itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 11-May 12  CarmenZunigaMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 11-Jun 12  ToscaSciarroneMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Naletova 
Oct 11-Jun 12  ToscaCarceriereMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Naletova 
Oct 11-Jul 12  La traviataMarchese D'ObignyMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 11-Jul 12  La traviataIl dottor GrenvilMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Sep 11-Jul 12  Les contes d'HoffmannCrespelMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
Nov 10-Mar 11  May NightMayorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Nov 10-Apr 11  CheryomushkiBarabashkinMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik / Maximchuk; P: Lychagina 
Oct 10-Apr 11  La traviataMarchese D'Obigny itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Apr 11  Pikovaya DamaSurinMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / W Gorelik; P: L Mikhailov 
Oct 10-Mar 11  Hamlet, Prince of DenmarkBassMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Mar 11  The Tale of Tsar SaltanTsar SaltanMoscow(SND)C: Karapetyan / Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Mar 11  The Tale of Tsar Saltan3. shipmanMoscow(SND)C: Karapetyan / Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Jan 11  Der DamonOld ServantMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Trostyanetsky 
Oct 10-Feb 11  ToscaSciarrone/Jailer itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Naletova 
Oct 10-Mar 11  Il barbiere di SivigliaBartolo itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Apr 11  La bohemeColline itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik / Maximchuk; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Apr 11  WertherJohann frMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: M Bychkov 
Oct 10-Apr 11  CarmenZuniga frMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Mar 11  La forza del destinoNoRole itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Georgy Isaakyan 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Eugene OneginCaptaine/ZaretskyMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / W Gorelik / Ioffe; P: Alexander Titel 
Feb-Jun 10  Il barbiere di SivigliaBartolo itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Jan-Apr 10  Hamlet, Prince of DenmarkBass ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Nov 09-Apr 10  The Tale of Tsar SaltanTsar Saltan ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Nov 09-Jul 10  CheryomushkiBarabashkin ruMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik / Maximchuk; P: Lychagina 
Oct 09-Jun 10  Pikovaya DamaSurin ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: L Mikhailov 
Oct 09-Jun 10  La bohemeColline itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 09-Jul 10  May NightMayor ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 09-Jun 10  CarmenZuniga frMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 09-Jul 10  La traviataMarchese D'Obigny itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Sep 09-Mar 10  WertherJohann frMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: M Bychkov 
Mar-Apr 09  Eugene OneginCapitano ruTrieste(Verdi)C: S Lykov; P: Aleksandr Titel 
Dec 08-Jul 09  CheryomushkiBarabashkinMoscow(SND)C: Maximchuk; P: Lychagina 
Oct 08-Jan 09  The Tale of Tsar SaltanTsar SaltanMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 08-Jul 09  Pikovaya DamaSurinMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: L Mikhailov 
Oct 08-Jun 09  CarmenZunigaMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 08-Jun 09  La bohemeCollineMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 08-Jun 09  May NightGolovaMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel