Dirk Aleschus, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Dirk Aleschus

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Opera4u[Gen, World]
 Thornborrow

Personal/other websites
 http://www.dirkaleschus.de

Contact
 aleschus@gmx.com
 +49 (0) 174 19 666 33
 Mobile: 00491741966633
 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Aug 14  Der RosenkavalierEin Notar deSalzburg(Fest)C: Zubin Mehta; P: H Kupfer 
 Apr 14  Der FreischutzKunoKölnC: Markus Stenz; P: Viesturs Kairišs 
 Oct 13-Apr 14  ParsifalGurnemanzPoznanC: Chmura; P: Dehlholm 
 Sep 13  Der SchatzgraberNoRoleLinz(Bruckner)C: Sieghart; P: Philipp Harnoncourt 
 Aug 13  Die Meistersinger von NurnbergHans Schwarz deSalzburg(Fest)C: D Gatti; P: Herheim 
 Mar-Jun 13  SiegfriedFafner deDessau(Theater)C: Antony Hermus; P: A Bücker 
 Feb 13  Das RheingoldFafnerRoma(S.Cecilia)C: Kirill Petrenko;
 Jan 13  MacbethBancoDetmoldC: Pitschmann; P: Kay Metzger 
 Dec 12-Mar 13  ParsifalTiturelDetmoldC: Erich Wächter; P: Kay Metzger 
 Sep-Oct 12  La forza del destinoIl Marchese di Calatrava itKölnC: W Humburg; P: Py 
 Aug-Dec 12  Der WildschutzBaculusDetmoldC: Wegele; P: C Timme 
Jun 12  Der WildschutzBaculusDetmoldC: Wegele; P: C Timme 
May 12  SiegfriedFafnerDetmoldC: Erich Wächter; P: Kay Metzger 
May 12  Die WalkureHundingDetmoldC: Erich Wächter; P: Kay Metzger 
May 12  Das RheingoldFasoltDetmoldC: Erich Wächter; P: Kay Metzger 
Mar-Apr 12  ParsifalTiturelDetmoldC: Erich Wächter; P: Kay Metzger 
Jan 12  La traviataIl dottor Grenvil itDetmoldC: Erich Wächter; P: Kay Metzger 
Dec 11-Jun 12  Samson et DalilaUn vieil HébreuDetmoldC: Erich Wächter; P: Velte 
Nov 11-Jun 12  Die lustige WitweBaron Mirko ZetaDetmoldC: Wegele; P: Pototzki 
Oct-Nov 11  LuluDer Tierbändiger / Ein Athlet deParis(Opera)C: Schønwandt; P: Willy Decker 
Sep 11-Mar 12  Madama ButterflyDer PriesterDetmoldC: Erich Wächter; P: U Engelhardt 
Aug 11-Feb 12  Le nozze di FigaroBartolo deDetmoldC: Erich Wächter; P: Horstkotte 
Jul-Aug 11  Don GiovanniIl CommendatoreSt MargarethenC: Wildner / Radoslaw Szulc / Raiskin; P: T Reinhardt 
Feb-Mar 11  Il tabarroDer MaulwurfWien(Volk)C: E Dovico; P: Robert Meyer 
Jan-May 11  Das RheingoldFasoltUlmC: Drčar / Schweckendiek; P: Matthias Kaiser 
Jul-Aug 10  Der fliegende HollanderDalandErlC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Gustav Kuhn 
Jul 10  Die ZauberfloteSarastroErlC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Gustav Kuhn / Leisner 
Jul 10  Die Zauberflote2. Geharnischter MannErlC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Gustav Kuhn / Leisner 
Apr-May 10  The Love for Three OrangesDie KöchinWien(Volk)C: Eschwé; P: Ernst Theo Richter 
Jul 09  Die Meistersinger von NurnbergHans SchwarzErlC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Gustav Kuhn 
May 09  LohengrinBrabantische EdleWelsC: R Weikert; P: Herbert Adler 
May-Jul 09  RigolettoSparafucileInnsbruck(LT)C: Klinkhardt; P: Wandruszka 
Mar-May 09  Das RheingoldFafnerInnsbruck(LT)C: M Pommer; P: Fassbaender 
Dec 08-Jan 09  Romeo et JulietteDuc de VéroneInnsbruck(LT)C: Klinkhardt; P: Roland Schwab 
Dec 08-May 09  Zar und ZimmermannVan BettInnsbruck(LT)C: Netzer; P: Laurence Dale 
Nov 08-Feb 09  La bohemeColline itInnsbruck(LT)C: Goetzel; P: Wyss 
Sep 08-Jan 09  Eugene OneginGreminInnsbruck(LT)C: Henzold; P: Fassbaender 
Jun 08  Romeo et JulietteDuc de Vérone frInnsbruck(LT)C: Aleksandar Markovic; P: Roland Schwab 
Mar-Jun 08  Salome5. Jude deInnsbruck(LT)C: Aleksandar Markovic; P: Fassbaender 
Feb-Jun 08  ToscaSagrestanoInnsbruck(LT)C: Bernet / Aleksandar Markovic; P: Fassbaender 
Dec 07-May 08  Grafin MarizaFürst MoritzInnsbruck(LT)C: Klinkhardt / M Mader; P: Saskia Kuhlmann 
Dec 07-Apr 08  Der fliegende HollanderDaland deInnsbruck(LT)C: Aleksandar Markovic; P: David Prins 
Nov 07-Feb 08  Ariadne auf NaxosTruffaldino deInnsbruck(LT)C: Bernet; P: Stöppler 
Oct 07-Mar 08  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon BasilioAnnaberg-BuchholzC: N Takahashi; P: Kapoglu 
Sep-Nov 07  La traviataIl dottor Grenvil itInnsbruck(LT)C: Aleksandar Markovic / Klinkhardt; P: Wandruschka 
Aug 07  Zar und ZimmermannBürgermeister van BettBad HersfeldC: Siegfried Heinrich; P: Reuscher 
Apr-May 07  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon BasilioAnnaberg-BuchholzC: N Takahashi; P: Kapoglu 
Feb-Jun 07  La traviataIl dottor Grenvil itInnsbruck(LT)C: Aleksandar Markovic; P: Wandruszka 
Feb-Apr 07  Zar und ZimmermannVon BettCottbusC: Kubitz; P: Lachnitt 
Jan-Jul 07  TannhauserReinmar von ZweterHannoverC: Wolfgang Bozic; P: Himmelmann 
Dec 06-Jan 07  Die lustige WitwePrintschitschCottbusC: C Möbius; P: Martin Schüler 
Dec 06  L'enfance du ChristHausvater deCottbusC: Reinhard Petersen;
Nov-Dec 06  La bohemeBenoîtCottbusC: Reinhard Petersen; P: Martin Schüler 
Oct-Dec 06  Die Zauberflote2. Geharnischter MannCottbusC: Kubitz; P: Malunat 
Sep 06-Jan 07  Der FreischutzKuno/Ein Eremit deInnsbruck(LT)C: Bernet; P: Fassbaender 
Sep 06-Jun 07  The Love for Three OrangesDie KöchinRostockC: Peter Leonard; P: Steffen Piontek 
Apr-Jun 06  The Love for Three OrangesDie KöchinRostockC: Peter Leonard; P: Steffen Piontek