Juraj Hollý :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Juraj Hollý

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 TACT[Gen, World]

Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website
 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 May-Jul 15  Peter GrimesBob BolesKoblenzC: E Delamboye; D: Dietze 
 Mar-May 15  Eugene OneginLenski ruKoblenzC: Suganandarajah; D: Carlos Wagner 
 Dec 14  Die ZauberfloteTaminoKoblenzC: E Delamboye; D: Däuper 
 Oct 14-Feb 15  Emilia GalottiAppianiKoblenzC: E Delamboye; D: Goerden 
 Oct 14-May 15  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itBratislavaC: Stur / Leginus; D: R Polák 
 Sep 14-Jul 15  Samson et Dalila1. Philistin frKoblenzC: Bousso; D: Waltraud Lehner 
 Mar-Jun 14  SalomeNarrabothKoblenzC: E Delamboye / Bousso; D: Dietze 
 Jan-May 14  Prodana nevestaPrincipalKoblenzC: Bousso; D: Münstermann 
 Dec 13  Orphee aux enfersAristeus/ PlutoKosiceC: Dohovič; D: Olšovský 
 Dec 13  Die ZauberfloteTaminoKoblenzC: E Delamboye; D: Däuper / Inga Schulte 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Die FledermausAlfredKoblenzC: E Delamboye; D: Däuper 
 Oct 13-Mar 14  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoBanska BystricaC: Bulla; D: Andělová-Pletichová 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte AlmavivaBratislavaC: Stur / Leginus; D: R Polák 
Jun 13  Orphee aux enfersOrpheus deKölnC: Laufen; D: Tzavara 
May 13  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoBanska BystricaC: Bulla; D: Andělová-Pletichová 
May 13  Il tabarroTenorstimmchen itKölnC: W Humburg; D: Hartmannshenn / Höckmayr 
May 13  Il tabarroLiebespaar Mann itKölnC: W Humburg; D: Hartmannshenn / Höckmayr 
Apr-May 13  Die GezeichnetenEin JünglingKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Kinmonth 
Mar-Apr 13  Parsifal4. KnappeKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Padrissa / La Fura dels Baus 
Mar-Apr 13  La cenerentolaDer PrinzKölnC: Laufen; D: Gillessen 
Feb-May 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte AlmavivaBratislavaC: Stur / Leginus; D: R Polák 
Nov-Dec 12  Fidelio1. GefangenerKölnC: Poschner;
Oct-Dec 12  Rauber HotzenplotzSeppelKölnC: Laufen; D: Eike Ecker 
Sep 12-Jun 13  Orphee aux enfersAristeus / PlutoKosiceC: Dohovič; D: Olšovský 
Mar-May 11  FalstaffBardolfoOstravaC: Robert Jindra; D: Venjamin Směchov