Katrin Wundsam, mezzo :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Katrin Wundsam

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Machreich Artists[Gen, World]

Personal/other websites
 http://www.katrinwundsam.com

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Aug 14  Le RossignolNoRole frBregenz(Fest)C: Korsten; P: Mark Down 
 Jul-Aug 14  Die Zauberflote3. DameBregenz(Fest)C: Patrick Summers / Hartmut Keil; P: Pountney 
 May 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaRosina itHamburg(SO)C: Eschwé; P: Deflo 
 Jan 14  La forza del destinoPreziosilla itKölnC: W Humburg; P: Py 
 Dec 13-Jan 14  Die FledermausPrinz OrlowskyKölnC: G Prießnitz;
 Dec 13  Hansel und GretelHänsel deKölnC: Markus Stenz; P: Jürgen Rose 
 Oct-Nov 13  AlcinaBradamante itKölnC: K Junghänel; P: Kerkhof 
 Jul-Aug 13  Die Zauberflote3. DameBregenz(Fest)C: Patrick Summers / Hartmut Keil; P: Pountney 
 Apr-May 13  Die GezeichnetenMartucciaKölnC: Markus Stenz; P: Kinmonth 
 Feb-Mar 13  Anna BolenaSmeton itKölnC: A de Marchi; P: Hoheisel / Kogge 
 Dec 12-Jan 13  La clemenza di TitoSesto itKölnC: K Junghänel; P: Uwe Eric Laufenberg 
 Nov 12-Jan 13  Cosi fan tutteDorabella itKölnC: K Junghänel; P: Uwe Eric Laufenberg 
 Sep-Oct 12  La forza del destinoPreziosilla itKölnC: W Humburg; P: Py 
Jun-Jul 12  AlcinaBradamante itKölnC: Peter Neumann; P: Kerkhof 
Apr 12  L'incoronazione di PoppeaOttavia itKölnC: K Junghänel; P: Dietrich Hilsdorf 
Dec 11  Hansel und GretelHänsel deHamburg(SO)C: Johannes Fritzsch; P: P Beauvais 
Sep-Oct 11  War and PeaceGräfin Hélène BesuchowaKölnC: M Sanderling; P: Nicolas Brieger 
Apr 11  ParsifalStimme aus der HöheKölnC: Markus Stenz;
Dec 10  Die Zauberflote3. DameKölnC: Pitrenas; P: R Zisterer 
Oct-Nov 10  L'incoronazione di PoppeaOttavia itKölnC: K Junghänel;
Jun 10  GotterdammerungFloßhildeKölnC: Markus Stenz; P: Carsen 
Jun 10  Gotterdammerung2. NornKölnC: Markus Stenz; P: Carsen 
Jun 10  Die WalkureGrimgerdeKölnC: Markus Stenz; P: Carsen 
Jun 10  Das RheingoldFloßhildeKölnC: Markus Stenz; P: Carsen 
Apr-Jul 10  Madama ButterflySuzuki itKölnC: Helmrath; P: Kinmonth 
Feb-May 10  Der RosenkavalierAnninaKölnC: Patrik Ringborg; P: Günter Krämer 
Dec 09  The Cunning Little VixenFoxKölnC: A Schüller; P: Torsten Fischer 
Nov-Dec 09  Les contes d'HoffmannMuse / Niklaus frKölnC: Helmrath; P: Günter Krämer 
Sep 09-Jul 10  CarmenMercédès frKölnC: C Schnitzler; P: Loy 
Dec 08  The Cunning Little VixenFox deKölnC: A Schüller; P: Torsten Fischer 
Oct 08-Feb 09  Orlando furiosoBradamante itBonnC: Dubrovsky; P: Schroeter 
Oct 08-Jan 09  La traviataFloraLinz(LT)C: Dennis Russell Davies / Drčar / Hannemann; P: Olivier Tambosi 
Jul-Aug 08  Karl VGeister / UhrenBregenz(Fest)C: Koenigs; P: Uwe Eric Laufenberg