Leonard Bernad, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Leonard Bernad

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Zemsky Green


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jun-Jul 16  Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt MahagonnyJoe deAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: D Jurowski; D: Bieito 
 May 16  Idomeneo re di CretaLa Voce di NettunoGentC: McCreesh / Bayl; D: David Bösch 
 Apr-May 16  Idomeneo re di CretaLa Voce di Nettuno itAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: McCreesh / Bayl; D: David Bösch 
 Apr 16  Der Konig KandaulesPharnaces deGentC: D Jurowski; D: Andrij Zholdak 
 Mar 16  OtelloLodovico itGentC: Alexander Joel; D: Thalheimer 
 Feb 16  OtelloLodovico itAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: Alexander Joel; D: Thalheimer 
 Jan 16  La bohemeColline itGentC: Fogliani; D: Carsen / Frans Willem de Haas 
 Dec 15  La bohemeCollineAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: Fogliani; D: Carsen 
 Nov 15-Apr 16  Der Konig KandaulesPharnaces deAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: D Jurowski; D: Andrij Zholdak 
 Nov-Dec 15  ArmidaIdraote/Astarotte itGentC: Zedda / Ryuichiro Sonoda; D: Mariame Clément 
 Oct 15  TannhauserBiterolf deAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: D Jurowski; D: Bieito 
 Sep 15  LuluEin DienerMünchen(SO)C: C Meister; D: Tcherniakov 
 Sep 15  TannhauserBiterolf deGentC: D Jurowski; D: Bieito 
 Jul 15  Madama ButterflyYakusideMünchen(Fest)C: Ranzani; D: Wolf Busse 
 May-Jun 15  La traviataUn domestico di Flora itMünchen(SO)C: Lyniv; D: Günter Krämer 
 Apr-Jun 15  Le comte OryLe GouverneurMünchen(SO)C: Lyniv; D: Rosenmüller 
 Feb 15  Madama ButterflyYakuside itMünchen(SO)C: Ranzani; D: Wolf Busse 
 Jan 15  La bohemeUn doganiere itMünchen(SO)C: D Ettinger; D: Otto Schenk 
 Nov 14  RigolettoUn usciere itMünchen(SO)C: Ranzani; D: rpád Schilling 
 Jul 14  Zeisls HiobSameskin/ KosakMünchen(Fest)C: Daniel Grossmann; D: Hakenbeck 
 Jun 14  Die Frau ohne SchattenStimme der Wächter der StadtMünchen(Fest)C: Sebastian Weigle; D: Warlikowski 
 Apr 14  MirandolinaMarcheseMünchen(SO)C: Prior; D: Stückl 
Jun 13  Orphee aux enfersAristeus/Pluto deKölnC: Laufen; D: Tzavara 
Apr-May 13  Die Gezeichneten2. SenatorKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Kinmonth 
Mar-Apr 13  La cenerentolaWilhelm GrimmKölnC: Laufen; D: Gillessen 
Nov-Dec 12  Fidelio2. GefangenerKölnC: Poschner;
Sep-Oct 12  La forza del destinoChirurgo itKölnC: W Humburg; D: Py 
May-Jun 12  Il trovatoreGitanoValencia(Artes)C: Zubin Mehta; D: Gerardo Vera 
Dec 11  Le nozze di FigaroBartoloValencia(Artes)C: A Battistoni; D: Ruggero Raimondi 
Nov 11  Boris GodunovMitiujaValencia(Artes)C: Omer Meir Wellber / Carlo Goldstein; D: Konchalovsky