Lukas Schmid, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Lukas Schmid

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Agentur Seifert[Gen]


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Mar-Jun 14  The Pirates of PenzanceSergeant der Polizei deMünsterC: Veselka; P: Holger Seitz 
 Feb-Jun 14  Benvenuto CelliniPompeo frMünsterC: Veselka; P: A Stiehl 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Die ZauberfloteSarastroMünsterC: F Ventura; P: K van Rensburg 
 Oct 13-Apr 14  Il trovatoreFerrando itMünsterC: F Ventura; P: Georg Rootering 
 May-Jul 13  Salome1. NazareneMünsterC: F Ventura; P: G Köhl 
 Jan-Jul 13  ToscaAngelotti itMünsterC: F Ventura; P: A Thorwald 
 Sep-Dec 12  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon Basilio itMünsterC: F Ventura / Vestmann; P: A Stiehl 
Mar 12  Parsifal2. chevalier deLyon(Opera)C: Kazushi Ono; P: François Girard 
Sep-Oct 11  Dantons TodSimonKarlsruheC: Bieringer; P: Schulin 
Dec 10-Mar 11  La traviataDr. Grenvil itKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: A Thorwald 
Dec 10-Jan 11  Die ZauberfloteDer SprecherKarlsruheC: Bieringer; P: Ulrich Peters 
Dec 10-Jan 11  Die Zauberflote2. Geharnischter MannKarlsruheC: Bieringer; P: Ulrich Peters 
Nov 10  ToscaSagrestanoKarlsruheC: Gedschold; P: Dew 
Nov 10  ToscaAngelottiKarlsruheC: Gedschold; P: Dew 
Nov 10-Jan 11  L'italiana in AlgeriHalyKarlsruheC: Bieringer; P: Y Kara 
Oct 10-Jan 11  Don GiovanniMasettoKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; P: Tannenbaum 
Oct 10-Jan 11  Don GiovanniIl CommendatoreKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; P: Tannenbaum 
Oct-Nov 10  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailOsminKarlsruheC: Gedschold; P: Y Kara 
Oct 10-Feb 11  Samson et DalilaAbi Melech frKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; P: J Cura 
Oct 10-Jan 11  OtelloMontanoKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: A Thorwald 
Oct 10-Jan 11  OtelloLodovicoKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: A Thorwald 
Sep-Oct 10  EuryantheKönig LudwigKarlsruheC: Gedschold; P: R Aeschlimann 
May-Jul 10  EuryantheKönig LudwigKarlsruheC: Gedschold; P: R Aeschlimann 
Jan-May 10  Die ZauberfloteDer SprecherKarlsruheC: Bieringer; P: Ulrich Peters 
Jan-May 10  Die Zauberflote2. Geharnischter MannKarlsruheC: Bieringer; P: Ulrich Peters 
Nov 09-Jul 10  Don CarlosUn frateKarlsruheC: Gedschold; P: Tannenbaum 
Oct-Nov 09  Jeanne d'Arc au bucher2. Herold / Bass-SoloKarlsruheC: Ulrich Wagner; P: A Thorwald 
Oct 09-Jan 10  Cyrano de BergeracCarbonKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; P: A Thorwald 
Oct 09-Jul 10  FidelioRoccoKarlsruheC: Justin Brown / Bieringer; P: Tannenbaum 
Sep 09-Jan 10  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon BasilioKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; P: Mentha 
May-Jun 09  Jeanne d'Arc au bucher2. Herold / Bass-SoloKarlsruheC: D Carlberg; P: A Thorwald 
Apr-Jul 09  Don CarlosUn frateKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: Tannenbaum 
Mar-Apr 09  Death in VeniceHotelkellner / Priester / Bootsmann / RestaurantkritikerKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; P: G Köhl 
Jan-Mar 09  Der FreischutzKunoKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: A Thorwald 
Dec 08-May 09  OtelloUn araldoKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: A Thorwald 
Dec 08-May 09  OtelloMontanoKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: A Thorwald 
Dec 08-Feb 09  Manon LescautWirt / KapitänKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; P: Neuner 
Nov 08-Apr 09  L'italiana in AlgeriHalyKarlsruheC: D Carlberg; P: Y Kara 
Nov 08-Jan 09  Die Frau ohne SchattenDie Stimmen der WächterKarlsruheC: Bramall; P: Tannenbaum 
Oct 08-Mar 09  Andrea ChenierRoucherKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; P: Schulin 
Oct 08-Apr 09  Das RheingoldFasoltKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: Krief 
Sep-Oct 08  Cyrano de BergeracCarbonKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; P: A Thorwald