Marat Gali, tenor :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Marat Gali (Marat Galiakhmetov)

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Feb-Jun 16  Katerina IzmaylovaZinovy Borisovich IzmailovBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sokhiev; D: Tuminas 
 Dec 15-Jan 16  The Story of Kai and Gerda1. TrollBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Grishanin; D: Belyanushkin 
 Nov 15-Mar 16  Don CarlosConte di LermaBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sagripanti / R Treviño; D: Adrian Noble 
 Oct 15-Jan 16  La bohemeParpignolBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Alexei Bogorad; D: Federik Mirdita 
 Sep 15-May 16  La traviataGastoneBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sokhiev / Klinichev; D: Zambello 
 Sep 15-Jul 16  Le nozze di FigaroDon BasilioBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: W Lacey / A Soloviev; D: E Pisarev 
 Sep 15-May 16  Boris GodunovPrince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Rubikis; D: L Baratov / Ushakov 
 Sep 15-Apr 16  CarmenLe Remendado frBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sokhiev; D: Alexei Borodin 
 Jun 15  Der RosenkavalierValzacchiBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Soltesz; D: Lawless 
 Mar 15  The Tsar's BrideBomeliusHong Kong Arts FestivalC: Rozhdestvensky; D: Pevzner 
 Mar-May 15  Prince IgorOvlurBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Klinichev; D: Y Lyubimov 
 Feb-May 15  Pikovaya DamaChekalinskyBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: M Jurowski; D: Dodin 
 Jan 15  The Fiery AngelMephistophelesBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: M Jurowski; D: Zambello 
 Jan 15  The Fiery AngelJacob GlockBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: M Jurowski; D: Zambello 
 Oct 14-Jun 15  The Tsar's BrideYelisey BomeliusBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Alexei Bogorad / Rozhdestvensky; D: Pevzner 
 Oct 14-Jun 15  La traviataGastoneBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Klinichev / Sokhiev; D: Zambello 
 Sep 14-Mar 15  Boris GodunovSimpleton ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sorokin / Polianichko; D: L Baratov / Ushakov 
Jul 14  The Tsar's BrideBomeliusLincoln Center Festival, New YorkC: Rozhdestvensky;
Apr 14  Prince IgorOvlurBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Klinichev; D: Y Lyubimov 
Feb-Mar 14  The Fiery AngelJacob GlockBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: M Jurowski; D: Zambello 
Feb-Jul 14  The Tsar's BrideYelisey BomeliusBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Rozhdestvensky; D: Pevzner 
Jan-Jul 14  TurandotPong itBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Guidarini / Sorokin; D: Zambello 
Jan 14  NabuccoAbdalloBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: A Soloviev; D: M Kislyarov 
Nov 13-Jul 14  La traviataGastoneBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sinaisky / Campellone / Klinichev; D: Zambello 
Nov 13-Jun 14  IolantaAlmerikBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Khvatynets / Sorokin / A Soloviev; D: Georgy Ansimov 
Oct 13-May 14  Le coq d'orTsarevitch GvidonBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: A Soloviev / Klinichev; D: Serebrennikov 
Oct 13-Jul 14  Boris GodunovSimpleton ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sorokin / Sinaisky; D: L Baratov / Ushakov 
Sep 13  Pikovaya DamaChekalinskyBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sinaisky / Sorokin; D: Fokin 
May 13  NabuccoAbdalloBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Güttler / A Soloviev; D: M Kislyarov 
Mar-Jul 13  Der RosenkavalierValzacchiBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sinaisky / Christoph-Mathias Mueller; D: Lawless 
Dec 12-Jul 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itStanislavsky Opera, MoscowC: W Gorelik; D: Titel 
Nov 12-May 13  Boris GodunovSimpletonBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sinaisky / Sorokin; D: L Baratov / Ushakov 
Nov 12  The Love for Three OrangesDer PrinzBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Buribayev; D: P Ustinov 
Nov 12-Jul 13  IolantaAlmerikBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Alexei Bogorad / Mikhail Granovsky; D: Georgy Ansimov 
Oct-Nov 12  The Tsar's BrideBomeliusBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: A Soloviev / Sinaisky; D: Moralev 
Oct 12-Apr 13  La traviataGastoneBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Campellone / Klinichev; D: Zambello 
May 12  Pikovaya DamaChekalinskyBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sinaisky / Sorokin; D: Fokine 
Jan-Feb 12  La CerisaieLionia ruOpĂ©ra National de ParisC: Ceccherini; D: Lavaudant 
Dec 11-Apr 12  The Tsar's BrideYelisey Bomelius ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sinkevich / Sinaisky; D: Moralev 
Dec 11-May 12  Boris GodunovSimpleton ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Golovanov; D: L Baratov 
Oct 11-Apr 12  IolantaAlmerik ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sorokin / Mikhail Granovsky; D: Georgy Ansimov 
Mar 11  Lady Macbeth of MtsenskZinovi ruIsraeli Opera, Tel AvivC: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: I Molostova / Pevzner 
Dec 10-May 11  NabuccoAbdalloBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Andropov; D: M Kislyarov 
Dec 10  La CerisaieLenyaBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Ceccherini;
Nov 10  SnegurotchkaTsar Berendey ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Mikhail Granovsky; D: D Belov 
Nov 10-Mar 11  WozzeckAndresBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Currentzis; D: Tcherniakov 
Nov 10  MacbethMalcolm itBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sorokin; D: Eimuntas Nekrosius 
Oct 10-Mar 11  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itStanislavsky Opera, MoscowC: W Gorelik; D: Titel 
Oct 10-Apr 11  The Tsar's BrideYelisey BomeliusBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sorokin / Khaikin / Sinaisky / Klinichev; D: Moralev 
Sep-Nov 10  Le coq d'orThe AstrologerBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Mikhail Granovsky / Sorokin; D: Georgy Ansimov