Martin Šrejma :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Martin Šrejma

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 May-Jun 14  Die ZauberfloteTaminoPraha(Statni)C: Heiko Mathias Förster / R Hein; P: Ladislav Štros 
 Feb 14  GlorianaEssex csPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller / Chalupecký; P: Jiří Heřman 
 Jan-May 14  OtelloCassioPraha(Statni)C: Brauner / Heiko Mathias Förster; P: Neuner / Cukr 
 Jan-May 14  TannhauserWalther von der Vogelweide dePraha(Statni)C: Hilary Griffiths / R Hein; P: Andrejs Žagars 
 Jan-Mar 14  RigolettoIl ducaCeské BudějoviceC: Mario De Rose; P: Jana Kališová 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  ToscaSpoletta itPraha(Statni)C: František Drs / Lenárd / Štrunc / J Kyzlink; P: Otava 
 Oct 13-May 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itPraha(Statni)C: Brauner / E Dovico; P: Otava 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  CarmenLe Remendado frPraha(Statni)C: František Drs / Jiří Mikula; P: Zdeněk Troška 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Cosi fan tutteFerrando itPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; P: Čičvák 
 Sep 13-May 14  TurandotPong itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / R Hein / J Kyzlink; P: Veznik 
 Sep 13-May 14  The Two WidowsToníkPraha(Narodni)C: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Die ZauberfloteTamino csPraha(Estates)C: Chalupecký / Švec; P: Radok 
 Sep-Dec 13  Don CarlosCount of Lermy / Herold itPraha(Statni)C: J Kyzlink / R Hein; P: Schweigkofler 
 Aug 13-May 14  Le nozze di FigaroDon BasilioPraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Chalupecký / Robert Jindra; P: Josef Průdek 
 Aug 13-Jun 14  Don GiovanniDon Ottavio itPraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Chalupecký / Švec; P: Kukučka / Trpišovský 
 Jun 13  The Two WidowsToník csLitomyslC: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
 May-Jun 13  The Two WidowsToník csPraha(Narodni)C: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Mar-Jun 13  Don CarlosCount of Lermy / Herold itPraha(Statni)C: J Kyzlink / R Hein; P: Schweigkofler 
 Dec 12-Jun 13  Eine Nacht in VenedigCaramelloOstravaC: Jan Šrubař / Prášil; P: Mikuláštík 
 Nov 12-Jun 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itPraha(Statni)C: Brauner / E Dovico; P: Otava 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  Orphee aux enfersAristeus/PlutoOstravaC: Kevický / Jan Šrubař; P: Mikuláštík 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  Die ZauberfloteTamino dePraha(Statni)C: Heiko Mathias Förster / R Hein; P: Ladislav Štros 
 Oct 12-Jan 13  ArmidaSvenOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Sep 12-Apr 13  RigolettoIl ducaCeské BudějoviceC: Mario De Rose; P: Jana Kališová 
 Sep 12-Apr 13  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; P: Čičvák 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  Le nozze di FigaroDon BasilioPraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Chalupecký / Robert Jindra; P: Josef Průdek 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  CarmenLe Remendado frPraha(Statni)C: František Drs / Jiří Mikula; P: Zdeněk Troška 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  ToscaSpoletta itPraha(Statni)C: František Drs / Lenárd / Štrunc / J Kyzlink; P: Otava 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  TurandotPong itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / R Hein / J Kyzlink; P: Veznik 
 Aug 12-Apr 13  OtelloCassio itPraha(Statni)C: Brauner / Heiko Mathias Förster; P: Neuner / Cukr 
 Aug 12-Jun 13  Don GiovanniDon OttavioPraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Švec / Chalupecký; P: Kukučka / Trpišovský 
 Aug 12-Jun 13  Die ZauberfloteTaminoPraha(Estates)C: Chalupecký / Švec; P: Radok 
Mar-May 12  GlorianaEssexPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Heřman 
Dec 11-May 12  Romeo et JulietteTybaltOstravaC: Brauner / J Žídek; P: P Gábor 
Sep 11-May 12  Die ZauberfloteTaminoPraha(Estates)C: Švec / Chalupecký; P: Radok 
Apr-May 11  The Greek PassionMichelis enPalermoC: A Fisch; P: Michieletto 
Dec 10-Apr 11  Die ZauberfloteTamino csPraha(Estates)C: Švec; P: Radok 
Nov 10-May 11  WertherSchmidtOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
Sep-Dec 10  L'italiana in AlgeriLindoroOstravaC: Chalupecký; P: L Pugliese 
Nov-Dec 09  FalstaffDr Cajus itPraha(Narodni)C: Feranec / Robert Jindra; P: Huba 
May-Jun 09  OtelloCassioPraha(Statni)C: Heiko Mathias Förster; P: Neuner 
Jan-Jun 09  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico; P: Otava 
Nov 08-Jan 09  Manon LescautEdmondo itPraha(Statni)C: Štrunc / Marco Zambelli; P: Jozef Bednárik 
Oct-Dec 08  FalstaffDr CajusPraha(Narodni)C: Feranec; P: Huba 
Sep 08-Jan 09  Der fliegende HollanderSteuermann dePraha(Statni)C: R Hein; P: Stephen Taylor 
Sep 08-Jun 09  Die ZauberfloteTamino dePraha(Statni)C: R Hein; P: Ladislav Štros 
Aug 08-Mar 09  Lucia di LammermoorEdgar itPraha(Statni)C: R Hein / Štrunc; P: Nekovar