Matti Salminen, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Matti Salminen

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Allegro[World(ne)]
 Lore-M Schulz[World(ne)]
 Opera et Concert[France, Monaco]
 Stage Door[var(ne)]
 Boris Orlob[var]
 Hilbert[var]


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Feb-Mar 15  AidaNoRole itMilano(Scala)C: Maazel; D: Peter Stein 
 Jan-Feb 15  Tristan und IsoldeKönig Marke deZurich(Oper)C: Bělohlávek; D: C Guth 
 Sep-Oct 14  Boris GodunovBoris Godunov ruHelsinki(Opera)C: Güttler; D: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel 
 Mar 14  Der fliegende HollanderDaland deZurich(Oper)C: Trinks; D: Homoki 
 Dec 13  FidelioRoccoWien(SO)C: Welser-Möst; D: Otto Schenk 
 Aug 13  Don CarlosFilippo II itSalzburg(Fest)C: Pappano; D: Peter Stein 
 Jun 13  RequiembasseParis(CE)C: D Gatti;
 May-Jun 13  Tristan und IsoldeKuningas Marke deHelsinki(Opera)C: Pinchas Steinberg; D: E Linton 
 Mar-Apr 13  ParsifalGurnemanzKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Padrissa / La Fura dels Baus 
 Mar-Apr 13  Das RheingoldFasoltBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; D: Cassiers 
 Dec 12-Jul 13  Der fliegende HollanderDaland deZurich(Oper)C: Altinoglu; D: Homoki 
 Oct 12  FidelioRocco deParis(CE)C: Eivind Gullberg Jensen;
 Oct 12-Jan 13  Don CarlosFilippo II itDresden(SSO)C: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: E Gramss 
 Sep-Oct 12  FidelioRocco deMünchen(SO)C: Eivind Gullberg Jensen; D: Bieito 
 Aug 12  Tristan und IsoldeMarke deHelsinki(Fest)C: Esa-Pekka Salonen; D: Sellars 
Jul 12  Der fliegende HollanderDaland deSavonlinnaD: I Bäckman 
Mar-Apr 12  Don CarlosFillippo II itZurich(Oper)C: Zubin Mehta; D: Bechtolf 
Jan-Feb 12  Die Meistersinger von NurnbergVeit Pogner deZurich(Oper)C: D Gatti; D: H Kupfer 
Oct-Nov 11  Boris GodunovBoris Godunov ruHelsinki(Opera)D: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel 
Oct 11  ParsifalGurnemanz deZurich(Oper)C: D Gatti; D: C Guth 
Sep 11  GotterdammerungHagen deBerlin(Deutsche)C: Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich 
Sep 11  GotterdammerungHagen deHelsinki(Opera)C: Segerstam; D: Götz Friedrich 
Jun-Jul 11  ParsifalGurnemanz deZurich(Oper)C: D Gatti; D: C Guth 
May 11  Der FreischutzUn ermitàBarcelona(Liceu)C: M Boder / R Reimer; D: Konwitschny 
Apr 11  ParsifalGurnemanz deHelsinki(Opera)D: H Kupfer 
Jan-Mar 11  Robin HoodSheriff fiHelsinki(Opera)C: M Franck;
Nov 10  KhovanshchinaFürst Iwan Chowanskij ruHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; D: H Kupfer 
Oct 10  Tristan und IsoldeKönig MarkeZurich(Oper)C: Haitink; D: C Guth 
Sep-Oct 10  Der fliegende HollanderDalandParis(Opera)C: Schneider.cond; D: Willy Decker 
Jun-Jul 10  Der FreischutzKaspar deZurich(Oper)C: Schneider.cond; D: Berghaus / Gudrun Hartmann 
Jun 10  GotterdammerungHagenKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Carsen 
May-Jun 10  Boris GodunovBoris Godunov ruZurich(Oper)C: Fedoseyev; D: Klaus Michael Grüber 
Apr-May 10  GotterdammerungHagen deBerlin(Deutsche)C: Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich 
Apr-Jul 10  Die Meistersinger von NurnbergVeit Pogner deZurich(Oper)C: Philippe Jordan; D: Lehnhoff 
Apr 10  KhovanshchinaFürst Iwan ChowanskijHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; D: H Kupfer 
Apr-Jun 10  ParsifalGurnemanzWien(SO)C: Schneider.cond / Welser-Möst; D: Mielitz 
Mar-Apr 10  Don CarlosFilippo II itKölnC: Caetani; D: Torsten Fischer 
Jan 10  TannhauserHermannMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; D: D Alden 
Jan 10  Don CarlosFilippo II itMünchen(SO)C: Marco Armiliato; D: Jürgen Rose 
Nov 09-Mar 10  GotterdammerungHagenWien(SO)C: Welser-Möst; D: Bechtolf 
Sep-Oct 09  Tristan und IsoldeKing MarkeLondon(RO)C: Pappano; D: Loy 
Sep 09-May 10  Eugene OneginFürst Gremin ruZurich(Oper)C: Fedoseyev; D: Grischa Asagaroff 
Jun 09  SiegfriedFafnerValencia(Artes)C: Zubin Mehta; D: Padrissa / La Fura dels Baus 
Jun 09  Die WalkureHundingValencia(Artes)C: Zubin Mehta; D: Padrissa / La Fura dels Baus 
Jun 09  Das RheingoldFasoltValencia(Artes)C: Zubin Mehta; D: Padrissa 
May-Jun 09  GotterdammerungHagenValencia(Artes)C: Zubin Mehta; D: Padrissa 
May-Jun 09  Die ZauberfloteSarastro deZurich(Oper)C: Rieder; D: Kušej 
Apr 09  ParsifalGurnemanzDresden(SSO)C: Zagrosek; D: Theo Adam 
Mar-Jul 09  GotterdammerungHagen deZurich(Oper)C: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Wilson 
Mar-Jul 09  SiegfriedFafner deZurich(Oper)C: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Wilson 
Feb 09  Tristan und IsoldeKönig MarkeMilano(Scala)C: Barenboim; D: Chéreau 
Dec 08  Don CarlosFilippo II itWien(SO)C: R Palumbo; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi 
Dec 08-Jan 09  Don CarlosIl grande inquisitoreMilano(Scala)C: D Gatti; D: S Braunschweig 
Dec 08-Jan 09  Don CarlosFilippo IIMilano(Scala)C: D Gatti; D: S Braunschweig 
Nov 08-Jun 09  Die WalkureHunding deZurich(Oper)C: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Wilson / Gudrun Hartmann 
Nov 08-May 09  Der fliegende HollanderDaland deMünchen(SO)C: C Meister; D: Konwitschny 
Oct 08  Boris GodunovBoris Godunov ruHelsinki(Opera)C: E Klas; D: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel 
Sep 08-Mar 09  Der fliegende HollanderDalandBerlin(Deutsche)C: Klajner / J Lacombe; D: Gürbaca 
Sep 08  Don CarlosFilippo IIZurich(Oper)C: C Rizzi; D: Düggelin