Rebecca Raffell :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Rebecca Raffell

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Helfricht Artists
 Inge Tennigkeit


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jun-Jul 14  L'Enfant et les sortilegesEin Schäfer frKarlsruheC: Gedschold; P: Heyder 
 Jun-Jul 14  Le RossignolDer Tod frKarlsruheC: Gedschold; P: Plegge 
 Mar-May 14  Die PassagierinBronkaKarlsruheC: Gedschold; P: Müller-Brandes 
 Jan-Mar 14  Eugene OneginFilippyevnaEssenC: S Dinic; P: Sturminger 
 Jan-Jun 14  Die Zauberflote3. Dame deKarlsruheC: Gedschold; P: Ulrich Peters 
 Oct 13-Jan 14  Der fliegende HollanderMary deKarlsruheC: Gedschold; P: A Thorwald 
 Oct-Nov 13  La Fille du regimentLa Marquise de Berkenfield frKarlsruheC: Thorau; P: A Eggers 
 Sep-Nov 13  Peter GrimesAuntie enKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: C Alden 
 Apr-Jul 13  La Fille du regimentLa Marquise de Berkenfield frKarlsruheC: Willig; P: A Eggers 
 Apr 13  Gotterdammerung1. NornKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: Krief 
 Mar 13  Die WalkureSchwertleiteKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: Krief 
 Mar 13  Das RheingoldErdaKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: Krief 
 Feb 13  AlessandroCleoneKarlsruheC: Form; P: A Fahima 
 Jan-Feb 13  Les troyensAnnaKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: David Hermann 
 Dec 12-Apr 13  Die Zauberflote3. DameKarlsruheC: Gedschold; P: Ulrich Peters 
 Dec 12-Jun 13  Der Vetter aus DingsdaWilhelmine KuhbrotKarlsruheC: Ziemen; P: Bernd Mottl 
 Oct-Nov 12  WallenbergEine DameKarlsruheC: Willig; P: T Kratzer 
 Oct 12  Der fliegende HollanderMaryDaegu(DIOF)C: Gedschold; P: A Thorwald 
 Oct 12-Jul 13  Eugene OneginFilipjewna, Amme ruEssenC: S Dinic / Märtig; P: Sturminger 
 Sep-Nov 12  Barbe-bleueBoulotteKarlsruheC: Bieringer; P: A Stiehl 
Feb-Mar 12  Eugene OneginFilipjewna ruEssenC: S Dinic / Märtig; P: Sturminger 
Feb 12  AlessandroCleoneKarlsruheC: Form; P: A Fahima 
Dec 11-Jul 12  Barbe-bleueBoulotteKarlsruheC: Bieringer; P: A Stiehl 
Oct 11-Feb 12  Les troyensAnnaKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; P: David Hermann 
Oct 11  L'incoronazione di PoppeaArnalta itDresden(SSO)C: Dubrovsky; P: F Klepper 
Apr-May 11  L'incoronazione di PoppeaArnalta itDresden(SSO)C: Dubrovsky; P: F Klepper 
Feb-Jun 10  Eugene OneginFilipjewna ruAachenC: Daniel Jakobi; P: L Engels 
Dec 09-May 10  FalstaffMistress Quickly itAachenC: Daniel Jakobi; P: Von Pfeil 
Oct-Dec 09  FalstaffMistress Quickly itBielefeldC: Peter Kuhn / L Siberski; P: Nicholas Broadhurst 
Nov 08-Feb 09  Sigurd DragedraeberFafnerStuttgartC: Šibenik; P: Marco Štorman