Rebecca Raffell, contralto :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Rebecca Raffell

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Helfricht Artists
 Inge Tennigkeit


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jan-May 15  Die Zauberflote3. Dame deKarlsruheC: Ulrich Wagner / Thorau; D: Ulrich Peters 
 Oct 14-Jan 15  Le RossignolDer TodKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: Plegge 
 Sep 14-Feb 15  Boris GodunovNurse ruKarlsruheC: Willig; D: David Hermann 
 Jul 14  Boris GodunovNurse ruKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: David Hermann 
 Jun-Jul 14  L'Enfant et les sortilegesEin Schäfer frKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: Heyder 
 Jun-Jul 14  Le RossignolDer Tod frKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: Plegge 
 Mar-May 14  Die PassagierinBronkaKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: Müller-Brandes 
 Jan-Mar 14  Eugene OneginFilippyevnaEssenC: S Dinić; D: Sturminger 
 Jan-Jun 14  Die Zauberflote3. Dame deKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: Ulrich Peters 
 Oct 13-Jan 14  Der fliegende HollanderMary deKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: A Thorwald 
 Oct-Nov 13  La Fille du regimentLa Marquise de Berkenfield frKarlsruheC: Thorau; D: A Eggers 
 Sep-Nov 13  Peter GrimesAuntie enKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: C Alden 
 Apr-Jul 13  La Fille du regimentLa Marquise de Berkenfield frKarlsruheC: Willig; D: A Eggers 
 Apr 13  Gotterdammerung1. NornKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: Krief 
 Mar 13  Die WalkureSchwertleiteKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: Krief 
 Mar 13  Das RheingoldErdaKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: Krief 
 Feb 13  AlessandroCleoneKarlsruheC: Form; D: A Fahima 
 Jan-Feb 13  Les troyensAnnaKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: David Hermann 
 Dec 12-Apr 13  Die Zauberflote3. DameKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: Ulrich Peters 
 Dec 12-Jun 13  Der Vetter aus DingsdaWilhelmine KuhbrotKarlsruheC: Ziemen; D: Bernd Mottl 
 Oct-Nov 12  WallenbergEine DameKarlsruheC: Willig; D: T Kratzer 
 Oct 12  Der fliegende HollanderMaryDaegu(DIOF)C: Gedschold; D: A Thorwald 
 Oct 12-Jul 13  Eugene OneginFilipjewna, Amme ruEssenC: S Dinić / Märtig; D: Sturminger 
 Sep-Nov 12  Barbe-bleueBoulotteKarlsruheC: Bieringer; D: A Stiehl 
Feb-Mar 12  Eugene OneginFilipjewna ruEssenC: S Dinić / Märtig; D: Sturminger 
Feb 12  AlessandroCleoneKarlsruheC: Form; D: A Fahima 
Dec 11-Jul 12  Barbe-bleueBoulotteKarlsruheC: Bieringer; D: A Stiehl 
Oct 11-Feb 12  Les troyensAnnaKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: David Hermann 
Oct 11  L'incoronazione di PoppeaArnalta itDresden(SSO)C: Dubrovsky; D: F Klepper 
Apr-May 11  L'incoronazione di PoppeaArnalta itDresden(SSO)C: Dubrovsky; D: F Klepper