Regina Richter :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Regina Richter

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jun 15  OtelloEmiliaKölnC: W Humburg; D: Schaaf / Eike Ecker 
 May 15  La clemenza di TitoSestoKölnC: C Spering; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg 
 Dec 14  La Damnation de FaustMarguerite frKölnC: Poschner;
 Dec 14  Die Zauberflote2. DameKölnC: W Humburg; D: Mariame Clément 
 Oct 14  LeucippoDafne itKölnC: G Capuano; D: Gürbaca 
 Dec 13  Hansel und GretelHänsel deKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Jürgen Rose 
 Oct-Nov 13  AlcinaRuggiero itKölnC: K Junghänel; D: Kerkhof 
 Feb-Mar 13  Anna BolenaGiovanna Seymour itKölnC: A de Marchi; D: Hoheisel / Kogge 
 Dec 12-Jan 13  La clemenza di TitoSesto itKölnC: K Junghänel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg 
 Oct-Dec 12  My Fair LadyEliza Doolittle deKölnC: A Schüller; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf 
Feb-Mar 12  Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patriaMelanto itKölnC: K Junghänel; D: Bernd Mottl 
Jan 12  NormaAdalgisa itKölnC: Andriy Yurkevich;
Nov-Dec 11  Ariadne auf NaxosDer KomponistKölnC: Markus Stenz / G Prießnitz; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg 
Oct-Nov 11  La clemenza di TitoSestoKölnC: K Junghänel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg 
Sep-Oct 11  War and PeaceFürstin Marja BolkonskajaKölnC: M Sanderling; D: Nicolas Brieger 
May-Jun 11  Don GiovanniDonna ElviraKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg 
Apr 11  Parsifal3. Blumenmädchen I GruppeKölnC: Markus Stenz;
Mar-Apr 11  Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt MahagonnyJennyKölnC: Koenigs; D: Thalbach 
Dec 10  Die Zauberflote2. DameKölnC: Pitrenas; D: R Zisterer 
Oct-Nov 10  Elektra3. MagdKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Rech 
Jun 10  GotterdammerungWellgundeKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Carsen 
Jun 10  Die WalkureWaltrauteKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Carsen 
Jun 10  Das RheingoldWellgundeKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Carsen 
Apr-May 10  Love and Other DemonsMartina Laborde enKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Purcărete / Rares Zaharia 
Oct 09-Jan 10  Die Feuerrote FriederikeFriederikeKölnD: Tzavara 
May-Jun 09  Cosi fan tutteDorabellaKölnC: Moulds; D: Hampe 
Mar-May 09  Il barbiere di SivigliaRosinaKölnC: Alexander Joel / E Delamboye; D: C Schuller 
Dec 08-Jan 09  Hansel und GretelHänselKölnC: E Delamboye / Markus Stenz; D: Jürgen Rose 
Dec 08-Jan 09  Adrianas FallAdrianaKölnC: Markus Stenz; D: Martin Duncan 
Dec 08  The Cunning Little VixenFüchsin Bystrouška deKölnC: A Schüller; D: Torsten Fischer 
Oct-Dec 08  Die FledermausPrinz OrlowskyKölnC: E Dovico; D: Lohner 
Sep 08-Mar 09  Die Zauberflote2. DameKölnC: Markus Stenz / E Delamboye; D: Peer Boysen