Roman Astakhov, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Roman Astakhov

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 James Fox US[World]
 James Fox EU[var]
 IOA
 Inge Tennigkeit


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 May-Jun 15  TannhauserHermann deBielefeldC: Kalajdzic; D: Biganzoli 
 Feb-Jun 15  HamletClaudius frBielefeldC: Gogou; D: Schwalbach 
 Jan-Apr 15  A Village Romeo and JulietSchießbudenmann/Buckliger Bassgeiger/2. Bauer deBielefeldC: Kalajdzic; D: Hartmannshenn 
 Nov 14-Feb 15  La cenerentolaDon Magnifico itBielefeldC: Gogou; D: F Lutz 
 Aug 13  Die Meistersinger von NurnbergHans Foltz deSalzburg(Fest)C: D Gatti; D: Herheim 
May 13  Rienzi, der letzte der TribunenNoRole deRoma(Opera)C: Soltesz; D: De Ana 
Mar-Jun 13  ParsifalTiturelEssenC: Soltesz; D: Schloemer 
Feb 13  Das RheingoldFasoltRoma(S.Cecilia)C: Kirill Petrenko;
Jan-Jul 13  ToscaAngelottiEssenC: Soltesz / Perplies; D: Mielitz 
Dec 12-Jan 13  La bohemeColline itLeipzigC: W Lacey; D: Konwitschny 
Dec 12-Feb 13  Ariadne auf NaxosTruffaldinoEssenC: Soltesz / Perplies; D: Sturminger 
Nov 12  Die ZauberfloteSarastroEssenC: Soltesz / Perplies; D: Ezio Toffolutti 
Oct 12-Jul 13  Eugene OneginFürst Gremin ruEssenC: S Dinić / Märtig; D: Sturminger 
Sep 12-May 13  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailOsminEssenC: Poppen / Perplies; D: Mijnssen 
Jun 12  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailOsminEssenC: Poppen / Perplies; D: Mijnssen 
Feb-Mar 12  Eugene OneginFürst Gremin ruEssenC: S Dinić / Märtig; D: Sturminger 
Jan-Jun 12  The Love for Three OrangesKönig/Köchin deLeipzigC: R Kluttig; D: Wolfgang Engel 
Dec 11-Jan 12  Die ZauberfloteSarastroEssenC: Soltesz / Perplies; D: Ezio Toffolutti 
Oct-Nov 11  Der fliegende HollanderDaland deEssenC: Soltesz / Feltz; D: Kosky 
Sep 11-Feb 12  L'elisir d'amoreDulcamara itEssenC: Perplies; D: A Baesler 
Jul 11  L'elisir d'amoreDulcamaraEssenC: G Calvo; D: A Baesler 
May 11  Der FreischutzEin EremitLeipzigC: A Schüller;
Apr 11  ParsifalTiturelLeipzigC: U Schirmer; D: R Aeschlimann 
Apr-Jun 11  ElektraDer Pfleger des OrestLeipzigC: U Schirmer; D: Konwitschny 
Mar-Jun 11  ConcertBassLeipzigC: A Schüller; D: Uwe Scholz 
Nov-Dec 10  La bohemeColline itLeipzigC: U Schirmer / A Schüller; D: Konwitschny 
Oct 10-Jan 11  La traviataIl dottor GrenvilLeipzigC: W Lacey; D: Homoki 
Oct 10-Apr 11  Die Meistersinger von NurnbergNachtwächterLeipzigC: Axel Kober / Trinks; D: Biganzoli 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Eugene OneginFürst GreminLeipzigC: A Schüller; D: Konwitschny 
Sep 10-Jun 11  Die ZauberfloteSarastroLeipzigC: W Lacey / Gähres; D: Nürnberger 
Sep 10-Jun 11  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon Basilio itLeipzigC: W Lacey / A Schüller; D: C Guth