Sergey Balashov :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Sergey Balashov

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Apr 14  WertherWertherMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: M Bychkov 
 Jan-Apr 14  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoMoscow(SND)C: Zangiev; P: Alexander Titel 
 Dec 13-Jan 14  Die lustige WitweBaron Mirko ZetaMoscow(SND)C: Zangiev;
 Dec 13-Mar 14  May NightLevkoMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Dec 13-Mar 14  May NightDistillerMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Lucia di LammermoorLord Arturo BucklawMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / V Volich; P: A Shapiro 
 Nov 13-Apr 14  Les contes d'HoffmannHoffmannMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 13-May 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte AlmavivaMoscow(SND)P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-Apr 14  Der DamonSinodalMoscow(SND)C: Grishanin; P: Trostyanetsky 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  La traviataAlfredo GermontMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-May 14  CarmenLe RemendadoMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-Apr 14  Eugene OneginVladimir LenskyMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-Mar 14  The Tale of Tsar SaltanOld grandfatherMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  TannhauserWalther von der VogelweideMoscow(SND)C: Bollon; P: Andrejs Žagars 
 Mar-Jul 13  L'elisir d'amoreNemorinoMoscow(SND)C: Maksimchuk; P: Naletova 
 Jan-Jun 13  Die lustige WitweBaron Mirko ZetaMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik / Zangiev; P: A Shapiro 
 Dec 12-Jul 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 12-Jul 13  Lucia di LammermoorLord Arturo Bucklaw itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: A Shapiro 
 Nov 12-Mar 13  A Midsummer Night's DreamFluteMoscow(SND)C: W Lacey; P: C Alden 
 Nov 12-Jul 13  Les contes d'HoffmannHoffmann frMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 12-Jul 13  La traviataAlfredo Germont itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 12-Jul 13  Eugene OneginVladimir Lensky ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 12-May 13  Cosi fan tutteFerrando itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  The Tale of Tsar SaltanOld grandfather ruMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 12-May 13  CarmenLe Remendado frMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Mar 12  War and PeaceAnatole KuraginMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Dec 11-Apr 12  WertherWertherMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: M Bychkov 
Oct 11-Jun 12  L'elisir d'amoreNemorinoMoscow(SND)C: Maksimchuk; P: Naletova 
Oct 11-May 12  CarmenLe RemendadoMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 11-Jul 12  Lucia di LammermoorLord Arturo BucklawMoscow(SND)P: A Shapiro 
Oct 11-Jul 12  La traviataAlfredo GermontMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Sep 11-Jul 12  Les contes d'HoffmannHoffmannMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
Dec 10-Apr 11  L'elisir d'amoreNemorino itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Naletova 
Dec 10-Mar 11  Betrothal in a MonasteryDon AntonioMoscow(SND)C: D Jurowski; P: Alexander Titel / Naletova 
Nov 10-Mar 11  May NightLevkoMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Nov 10-Mar 11  May NightDistillerMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Nov 10-Jan 11  Die FledermausDr. FalkeMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel / Yasulovich 
Oct 10-Apr 11  La traviataAlfredo Germont itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Apr 11  Pikovaya DamaTchekalinskyMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / W Gorelik; P: L Mikhailov 
Oct 10-Mar 11  Hamlet, Prince of DenmarkTenorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Mar 11  The Tale of Tsar SaltanOld grandfatherMoscow(SND)C: Karapetyan / Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Jan 11  Der DamonSinodalMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Trostyanetsky 
Oct 10-Mar 11  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Apr 11  WertherWerther frMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: M Bychkov 
Oct 10-Mar 11  Cosi fan tutteFerrando itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Apr 11  CarmenLe Remendado frMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Feb 11  Operetta anthologyNoRoleMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Eugene OneginVladimir LenskyMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / W Gorelik / Ioffe; P: Alexander Titel 
May 10  Betrothal in a MonasteryDon Antonio ruTel AvivC: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel / Naletova 
Apr-Jul 10  L'elisir d'amoreNemorino itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Naletova 
Feb-Jun 10  Operetta anthologyNoRole de,frMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Feb-Jun 10  Il barbiere di SivigliaIl conte Almaviva itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Jan-Apr 10  Hamlet, Prince of DenmarkTenor ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 09-Jun 10  Pikovaya DamaTchekalinsky ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: L Mikhailov 
Oct 09-Jul 10  May NightLevko ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 09-Jul 10  May NightDistiller ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 09-Jun 10  Die FledermausDr Falke ruMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel / Yasulovich 
Oct 09-Jul 10  La traviataAlfredo Germont itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 09-Jul 10  Cosi fan tutteFerrando itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Sep 09-Jul 10  Eugene OneginLenskyMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Sep 09-Mar 10  WertherWerther frMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: M Bychkov 
Jun-Jul 09  L'elisir d'amoreNemorinoMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Naletova 
Dec 08-Jul 09  ConcertNoRoleMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Dec 08  Betrothal in a MonasteryDon AntonioMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel / Naletova 
Oct 08-Jul 09  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 08-Jul 09  L'elisir d'amoreNemorinoMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Naletova 
Oct 08-Jul 09  Der DamonSinodalMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; P: Trostyanetsky 
Oct 08-Jul 09  La traviataGastone de LetorièresMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 08-Jul 09  La traviataAlfredo GermontMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 08-Jun 09  May NightVinokurMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Oct 08-Jun 09  May NightLevkoMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel 
Sep 08-Jul 09  Eugene OneginLenskyMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; P: Alexander Titel