Simona Šaturová, soprano :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Simona Šaturová

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 KS am Gasteig[Gen, World]
 Alferink[Gen, var]
 Nachtigall[Czech Republic]
 Walter Beloch[Italy]

Personal/other websites
 http://www.saturova.com

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Feb-Jun 15  La traviataVioletta ValéryPraha(Narodni)D: Jana Kališová 
 Jan-Apr 15  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailKonstanzeEssenC: Jonathan Cohen; D: Mijnssen 
 Nov 14-Jan 15  Idomeneo re di CretaElektraEssenC: Netopil / Pouspourikas; D: F Negrín 
 Aug 14-Jun 15  RigolettoGildaPraha(Statni)D: Jernek 
 Jun 14  Don GiovanniDonna Anna itEssenC: Netopil; D: Herheim 
 May 14  RigolettoGilda itBruxelles(Monnaie)C: C Rizzi / S Jean; D: Carsen 
 Jan-Feb 14  L'elisir d'amoreAdina itEssenC: Matteo Beltrami; D: A Baesler 
 Jan 14  La traviataVioletta Valéry itEssenC: Sagripanti; D: Köpplinger 
 Nov 13-Mar 14  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailKonstanze dePraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Švec / Chalupecký; D: J Lauwers 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  RigolettoGilda itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / František Drs / R Hein; D: Jernek 
 Oct 13  La clemenza di TitoServilia itBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Morlot; D: Ivo van Hove 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Die ZauberflotePamina csPraha(Estates)C: Chalupecký / Švec; D: Radok 
 Aug 13-May 14  Le nozze di FigaroSusannaPraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Chalupecký / Robert Jindra; D: Josef Průdek 
 Jun 13  L'olimpiadeAristée itLuxembourgC: Luks; D: Ursel Herrmann 
 May 13  L'olimpiadeAristea itDijon(Opera)C: Luks; D: Ursel Herrmann / Karl-Ernst Herrmann 
 May 13  L'olimpiadeAristéeCaenC: Luks; D: Karl-Ernst Hermann / Ursel Herrmann / Hardeman 
 May 13  L'olimpiadeAristeaPraha(Estates)C: Luks; D: Ursel Herrmann 
 Dec 12  La traviataVioletta ValéryBruxelles(Monnaie)C: dám Fischer; D: Breth 
 Sep 12-May 13  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailKonstanzeEssenC: Poppen / Perplies; D: Mijnssen 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  Le nozze di FigaroSusannaPraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Chalupecký / Robert Jindra; D: Josef Průdek 
 Aug 12-Apr 13  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailKonstanzePraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Švec / Chalupecký; D: J Lauwers 
 Aug 12-Jun 13  RigolettoGilda itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / František Drs / R Hein; D: Jernek 
 Aug 12-Jun 13  Die ZauberflotePaminaPraha(Estates)C: Chalupecký / Švec; D: Radok 
Jun 12  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailKonstanzeEssenC: Poppen / Perplies; D: Mijnssen 
Oct 11-May 12  Le nozze di FigaroSusannaPraha(Estates)C: Chalupecký / Netopil; D: Josef Průdek 
Sep 11-May 12  Die ZauberflotePaminaPraha(Estates)C: Švec / Chalupecký; D: Radok 
Aug 11-May 12  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailKonstanzePraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Švec; D: J Lauwers 
May-Jun 11  Die Entfuhrung aus dem SerailKonstanzePraha(Estates)C: Netopil; D: J Lauwers 
Mar 11  La finta giardinieraSandrinaBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Rhorer; D: Karl-Ernst Herrmann / Ursel Herrmann 
Dec 10-Apr 11  Die ZauberflotePamina csPraha(Estates)C: Švec; D: Radok 
Sep 10  ArianeArianePraha(Narodni)C: Netopil;
Sep 10-Jun 11  Le nozze di FigaroSusanna itPraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Chalupecký / Robert Jindra; D: Josef Průdek