Svatopluk Sem :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Svatopluk Sem

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied

Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website
 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jun 15  Andrea ChenierCarlo GérardOstravaC: Zbyněk Müller / Teepen; D: Ivan Krejčí 
 Apr-Jun 15  Hansel und GretelPeter csPraha(Statni)C: Leginus; D: Matěj Forman 
 Mar-Apr 15  TannhauserWolfram von EschenbachPraha(Statni)C: Hilary Griffiths / R Hein; D: Andrejs Žagars 
 Dec 14-Jan 15  L'elisir d'amoreBelcorePraha(Narodni)C: Švec; D: Sandroni 
 Nov-Dec 14  Vec MakropulosJaroslav PrusBrnoC: Marko Ivanović; D: Radok 
 Nov 14-Mar 15  The Cunning Little VixenRevírníkPraha(Narodni)C: Robert Jindra; D: Havelka 
 Oct 14-May 15  The Excursions of Mr BroucekThe apparition of the poet Svatopluk Čech csOstravaC: Robert Jindra / J Žídek; D: Kukučka / Trpišovský 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  CarmenEscamilloPraha(Statni)C: Brauner; D: Zdeněk Troška 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  Il trovatoreIl Conte di LunaPraha(Statni)D: Cukr 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  La traviataGiorgio GermontPraha(Statni)C: Leginus / R Hein; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  JakobinBohuš z HarasovaPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller / Švec; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep 14-Mar 15  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaroPraha(Statni)C: Brauner / E Dovico; D: Otava 
 Aug 14-Jun 15  Don GiovanniDon GiovanniPraha(Estates)C: Chalupecký / Švec; D: Kukučka / Trpišovský 
 Aug 14-May 15  La bohemeMarcelloPraha(Statni)D: Havelka 
 Aug 14-Jun 15  Cosi fan tutteGuglielmoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Čičvák 
 Jun 14  The Cunning Little VixenForester csLitomyslC: Zbyněk Müller; D: Havelka 
 May-Jun 14  The Cunning Little VixenHaraštaBrnoC: Hanus / Jakub Klecker; D: James Conway 
 Apr 14-Mar 15  La traviataGiorgio Germont itOstravaC: Chalupecký; D: Carmen Or 
 Feb-May 14  CarmenEscamillo frCeské BudějoviceC: Mario De Rose; D: Jana Kališová 
 Jan-May 14  TannhauserWolfram von Eschenbach dePraha(Statni)C: Hilary Griffiths / R Hein; D: Andrejs Žagars 
 Dec 13-Mar 14  Die FledermausDr. FalkeBrnoC: Olos / K Zehnder; D: Havelka 
 Nov-Dec 13  LohengrinDer Heerrufer des Königs deOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; D: Rocc 
 Oct 13-May 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaro itPraha(Statni)C: Brauner / E Dovico; D: Otava 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  CarmenEscamillo frPraha(Statni)C: František Drs / Jiří Mikula; D: Zdeněk Troška 
 Sep 13-Feb 14  L'elisir d'amoreBelcore itPraha(Narodni)C: Švec / Chalupecký; D: Sandroni 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  TajemstviKalinaPlzenC: Štrunc; D: Dominik Beneš 
 Sep 13-May 14  Don GiovanniDon GiovanniBrnoC: Feranec; D: B Berger-Gorski 
 Sep 13-May 14  JakobinBohuš of Harasov csPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller / Netopil / Švec; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Cosi fan tutteGuglielmo itPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Čičvák 
 Sep 13-May 14  Il trovatoreIl Conte di Luna itPraha(Statni)C: Latham-Koenig / Štrunc; D: Cukr 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  La bohemeMarcello itPraha(Statni)C: Lenárd / Štrunc; D: Havelka 
 Sep 13-Jan 14  FaustValentin frPlzenC: Brauner; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Madama ButterflySharpless itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / František Drs / Hilary Griffiths / Štrunc; D: Jernek 
 Aug 13-Jun 14  La traviataGiorgio Germont itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / František Drs / R Hein; D: Arnaud Bernard 
 Aug 13-Jun 14  Don GiovanniDon Giovanni itPraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Chalupecký / Švec; D: Kukučka / Trpišovský 
 Jul-Aug 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaroGars am KampC: Ivan Parik / Dejan Savic / Orosanu; D: Karel Drgac 
 Jun 13  Don GiovanniDon Giovanni itLitomyslC: Feranec; D: B Berger-Gorski 
 May-Jun 13  Don GiovanniDon Giovanni itBrnoC: Feranec; D: B Berger-Gorski 
 Mar-Jun 13  Die FledermausDr. FalkeBrnoC: K Zehnder / Olos; D: Havelka 
 Mar-Jun 13  LohengrinDer Heerrufer des KönigsOstravaC: Robert Jindra; D: Rocc 
 Jan-May 13  FaustValentinPlzenC: Brauner; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Jan-May 13  I vespri sicilianiGuido di Montfort itBrnoC: J Kyzlink / Olos; D: Ladislav Adamík 
 Jan 13  Vec MakropulosJaroslav PrusOstravaC: Robert Jindra;
 Dec 12-Apr 13  La bohemeMarcelloOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; D: Studený 
 Nov 12-Jun 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaro itPraha(Statni)C: Brauner / E Dovico; D: Otava 
 Oct 12-May 13  TajemstviKalinaPlzenC: Štrunc; D: Dominik Beneš 
 Oct 12-Apr 13  L'elisir d'amoreBelcore itPraha(Narodni)C: Švec / Chalupecký; D: Sandroni 
 Sep 12-Apr 13  Cosi fan tutteGuglielmoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Čičvák 
 Sep 12-Feb 13  La WallyVincenzo GellnerOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; D: Klemens 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  CarmenEscamillo frPraha(Statni)C: František Drs / Jiří Mikula; D: Zdeněk Troška 
 Sep-Oct 12  The Cunning Little VixenHaraštaBrnoC: Hanus / Jakub Klecker; D: James Conway 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  La bohemeMarcello itPraha(Statni)C: Lenárd / Štrunc; D: Havelka 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  Madama ButterflySharpless itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / František Drs / Hilary Griffiths / Štrunc; D: Jernek 
 Sep 12-Jun 13  JakobinBohuš of HarasovPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller / Netopil / Švec; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Aug 12-Apr 13  Il trovatoreIl Conte di Luna itPraha(Statni)C: Latham-Koenig / Štrunc; D: Cukr 
 Aug 12-Jun 13  Don GiovanniDon GiovanniPraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Švec / Chalupecký; D: Kukučka / Trpišovský 
 Aug 12  La traviataGiorgio Germont itPraha(Statni)C: E Dovico / František Drs / R Hein; D: Arnaud Bernard 
Jun 12  CarmenEscamilloOstravaC: Oliver von Dohnányi / Jan Šrubař; D: Marián Chudovský 
Jun 12  Don GiovanniDon GiovanniPraha(Estates)C: Netopil / Švec; D: Skutr 
Apr-May 12  ParsifalKlingsorPraha(Narodni)C: J Fiore; D: Jiří Heřman 
Mar-Apr 12  The Cunning Little VixenHaraštaBrnoC: Hanus / Jakub Klecker; D: James Conway 
Dec 11-Jan 12  The Plays of MaryDevilPraha(Narodni)C: Švec; D: Jiří Heřman 
Nov 11-Mar 12  Die FledermausDr. Falke csBrnoC: K Zehnder / Olos; D: Havelka 
Oct 11-Jun 12  La bohemeMarcelloOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; D: Studený 
Oct 11-Jun 12  JakobinBohušPraha(Narodni)C: Netopil / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jiří Heřman 
Sep 11-Jun 12  L'elisir d'amoreBelcorePraha(Narodni)C: Švec / Chalupecký; D: Sandroni / Flory 
Aug 11-May 12  Cosi fan tutteGuglielmoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra; D: Čičvák 
Mar-May 11  ParsifalKlingsorPraha(Narodni)C: J Fiore; D: Jiří Heřman 
Dec 10-Jul 11  L'elisir d'amoreBelcorePraha(Narodni)C: Švec; D: Sandroni / Flory 
Oct 10-Jun 11  Cosi fan tutteGuglielmoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Marko Ivanovic; D: Čičvák 
Sep 10-Apr 11  CarmenEscamillo frPraha(Narodni)C: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra; D: Jozef Bednárik 
Sep 10-May 11  CarmenEscamilioOstravaC: Oliver von Dohnányi / Jan Šrubař;
Jul 10  Don GiovanniDon Giovanni itCeské BudějoviceC: Allemandi / Peschík; D: J Menzel 
Jan-May 10  Cosi fan tutteGuglielmoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra; D: Čičvák 
Oct 09-May 10  The Plays of MaryDevilPraha(Narodni)C: Bělohlávek / Švec; D: Jiří Heřman / Kristýna Černá 
Oct-Nov 09  The Cunning Little VixenHarašta csBrnoC: Jakub Klecker; D: James Conway 
Sep 09-May 10  Die ZauberfloteFigaro deBrnoC: Švec / J Kyzlink; D: Santillo 
Sep 09-Jun 10  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaro itBrnoC: Švec / J Kyzlink; D: Santillo 
Jul 09  RusalkaHajnýCeské BudějoviceC: John Keenan; D: Josef Prudek 
Oct 08-May 09  La bohemeMarcello itPraha(Statni)C: Lenárd; D: Havelka 
Sep 08-Jun 09  La belle et la beteAvenantBrnoC: Jakub Klecker; D: Rocc 
Sep 08-Jun 09  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaro itBrnoC: L de Marchi / Švec; D: Santillo