Tilmann Unger, tenor :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Tilmann Unger

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Kreft Artists[Gen, World]


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Mar-Apr 15  ParsifalParsifal deWuppertalC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: T Reinhardt 
 Nov-Dec 14  Wiener BlutNoRoleMünchen(ST)C: Brandstätter; D: Nicole Claudia Weber 
 Feb-May 14  ParsifalParsifalInnsbruck(LT)C: A Rumpf; D: Reitmeier 
 Mar-Jun 13  Neues vom TageDer schöne Herr HermannMünsterC: Vestmann; D: Weigner 
 Oct-Dec 12  Im weissen RoesslDr. SiedlerMünchen(ST)C: Brandstätter; D: Josef E Köpplinger 
Mar-Jul 12  JenufaSteva Klemen deInnsbruck(LT)C: A Rumpf; D: Klimek 
Dec 11-Feb 12  Der FreischutzMaxMünchen(ST)C: Kowalewitz; D: B Blankenship 
Oct-Dec 11  The Love for Three OrangesDer PrinzMünchen(ST)C: Ptashnikov; D: I Karaman 
Oct 11-Feb 12  Prodana nevestaHansMünchen(ST)C: Lukas Beikircher; D: Baumgardt 
Sep 11-Apr 12  Die FledermausGabriel von EisensteinMünchen(ST)C: Reiners; D: Ulrich Peters 
Sep 11-Jun 12  Die Zauberflote1. Priester/1. GeharnischterMünchen(ST)C: Reiners; D: Rosamund Gilmore 
May-Jul 11  The Pirates of PenzanceFredericMünchen(ST)C: Kowalewitz / J Andresen; D: Holger Seitz 
May-Jul 11  The Love for Three OrangesDer PrinzMünchen(ST)D: I Karaman 
Apr-Jun 11  Vec MakropulosAlbert GregorMünchen(ST)C: Ptashnikov; D: Ulrich Peters 
Dec 10-May 11  Die FledermausGabriel von EisensteinMünchen(ST)C: Kowalewitz; D: Ulrich Peters 
Oct 10-Jan 11  Grafin MarizaGraf Tassilo Endrödy-WittemburgMünchen(ST)C: Kowalewitz / Reiners; D: Josef E Köpplinger 
Sep 10-Jan 11  Der FreischutzMaxMünchen(ST)C: David Stahl; D: B Blankenship 
Sep 10-May 11  Die Zauberflote1. Priester/1. GeharnischterMünchen(ST)C: David Stahl; D: Rosamund Gilmore 
May-Jul 10  Grafin MarizaGraf Tassilo Endrödy-WittemburgMünchen(ST)C: Kowalewitz; D: Josef E Köpplinger 
May-Jul 10  Die Zauberflote1. Priester/1. GeharnischterMünchen(ST)C: Henrik Nánási; D: Rosamund Gilmore 
Mar 10  Vec MakropulosAlbert GregorMünchen(ST)C: David Stahl; D: Ulrich Peters 
Dec 09-Apr 10  Eine Nacht in VenedigGuidoMünchen(ST)C: Liviu Petcu; D: Soleri 
Dec 09-Apr 10  The Tale of Tsar SaltanPrinz GwidonMünchen(ST)C: David Stahl / Ptashnikov; D: B Blankenship 
Sep-Dec 09  The Pirates of PenzanceFredericMünchen(ST)C: Bramall; D: Holger Seitz 
May-Jul 09  The Pirates of PenzanceFredericMünchen(ST)C: Bramall; D: Holger Seitz 
Apr-Jul 09  Eine Nacht in VenedigGuidoMünchen(ST)C: Kowalewitz; D: Soleri 
Dec 08-Jun 09  The Tale of Tsar SaltanPrinz GwidonMünchen(ST)C: David Stahl; D: B Blankenship 
Nov 08-Jan 09  Fra DiavoloFra DiavoloMünchen(ST)C: Henrik Nánási / Kussel; D: Ulrich Peters 
Oct 08-Apr 09  I masnadieriArminioMünchen(ST)C: Henrik Nánási / Kowalewitz; D: Thomas Wünsch 
Oct 08-Feb 09  Die lustige WitweGraf DaniloMünchen(ST)C: David Stahl / Kussel; D: Jan-Richard Kehl