Valery Gilmanov, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Valery Gilmanov

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jun 15  Der RosenkavalierA police inspector / A notaryBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Soltesz; D: Lawless 
 Mar-May 15  Prince IgorKonchakBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Klinichev; D: Y Lyubimov 
 Feb-May 15  Pikovaya DamaSurinBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: M Jurowski; D: Dodin 
 Jan 15  The Fiery AngelThe InquisitorBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: M Jurowski; D: Zambello 
 Oct 14-Jun 15  The Tsar's BrideGrigory Lukiyanovich Malyuta SkuratovBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Alexei Bogorad / Rozhdestvensky; D: Pevzner 
 Oct 14-Mar 15  CharodeykaMamyrovBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: A Lazarev; D: Titel 
 Sep 14-Apr 15  Eugene OneginZaretskyBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Polianichko / A Soloviev; D: Tcherniakov 
 Sep 14-Mar 15  Boris GodunovVarlaam ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sorokin / Polianichko; D: L Baratov / Ushakov 
Apr 14  Prince IgorKonchakBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Klinichev; D: Y Lyubimov 
Apr 14  CharodeykaKichigaBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: A Lazarev; D: Titel 
Feb-Mar 14  The Fiery AngelThe InquisitorBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: M Jurowski; D: Zambello 
Nov 13-Jun 14  Eugene OneginZaretskyBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Alexander Vedernikov / Polianichko; D: Tcherniakov 
Oct 13-May 14  Le coq d'orPolkanBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: A Soloviev / Klinichev; D: Serebrennikov 
Oct 13-Jul 14  Boris GodunovVarlaam ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sorokin / Sinaisky; D: L Baratov / Ushakov 
Jun-Jul 13  Eugene OneginZaretsky ruIsraeli Opera, Tel AvivC: Sinaisky / Buribayev; D: Tcherniakov 
Mar-Jul 13  Der RosenkavalierPolizeikommissär/NotarBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sinaisky / Christoph-Mathias Mueller; D: Lawless 
Feb-Jun 13  Eugene OneginZaretskyBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Alexander Vedernikov; D: Tcherniakov 
Dec 12-Jun 13  Eugene OneginZaretskyBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Karabits / Buribayev; D: Tcherniakov 
Nov 12-May 13  Boris GodunovVarlaamBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sinaisky / Sorokin; D: L Baratov / Ushakov 
Sep 12-Mar 13  CharodeykaKichigaBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: A Lazarev; D: Titel 
Jun-Jul 12  CharodeykaKichigaBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: A Lazarev; D: Titel 
Feb 12  The Fiery AngelThe InquisitorBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: M Jurowski; D: Zambello 
Dec 11-Jun 12  The Love for Three OrangesKönig Treff ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Buribayev; D: P Ustinov 
Dec 11-Apr 12  Eugene OneginZaretskyBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sinaisky / Buribayev / Karabits; D: Tcherniakov 
Dec 11-Apr 12  The Tsar's BrideGrigory Lukiyanovich Malyuta Skuratov ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sinkevich / Sinaisky; D: Moralev 
Dec 11-May 12  Boris GodunovVarlaam ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Golovanov; D: L Baratov 
Sep 11-May 12  Le coq d'orPolkanBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sinaisky; D: Serebrennikov 
Jan-May 11  Eugene OneginZaretskyBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: V Borisov / Polianichko; D: Tcherniakov 
Nov 10  SnegurotchkaFrost ruBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Mikhail Granovsky; D: D Belov 
Nov 10-Mar 11  Wozzeck1. ApprenticeBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Currentzis; D: Tcherniakov 
Oct 10-Apr 11  The Tsar's BrideGrigory Lukiyanovich Malyuta SkuratovBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sorokin / Khaikin / Sinaisky / Klinichev; D: Moralev 
Sep 10  Boris GodunovVarlaamBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Sorokin; D: Sokurov 
Sep-Nov 10  Le coq d'orPolkanBolshoi Theatre, MoscowC: Mikhail Granovsky / Sorokin; D: Georgy Ansimov 
Sep 10  Eugene OneginZaretskyLucerne Festival im Sommer, LuzernC: D Jurowski;
Sep 10  Eugene OneginZaretski ruTeatro Real de MadridC: D Jurowski; D: Tcherniakov