Valery Gilmanov, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Valery Gilmanov

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Oct 14  CharodeykaMamyrovMoscow(Bolshoi)C: A Lazarev; D: Alexander Titel 
 Sep-Nov 14  Eugene OneginZaretskyMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Polianichko / Soloviev; D: Tcherniakov 
 Sep 14  Boris GodunovVarlaam ruMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sorokin / Polianichko; D: L Baratov / Ushakov 
 Apr 14  Prince IgorKonchakMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Klinichev; D: Y Lyubimov 
 Apr 14  CharodeykaKichigaMoscow(Bolshoi)C: A Lazarev; D: Alexander Titel 
 Feb-Mar 14  The Fiery AngelThe InquisitorMoscow(Bolshoi)C: M Jurowski; D: Zambello 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Eugene OneginZaretskyMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Alexander Vedernikov / Polianichko; D: Tcherniakov 
 Oct 13-May 14  Le coq d'orPolkanMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Soloviev / Klinichev; D: Serebrennikov 
 Oct 13-Jul 14  Boris GodunovVarlaam ruMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sorokin / Sinaisky; D: L Baratov / Ushakov 
 Jun-Jul 13  Eugene OneginZaretsky ruTel AvivC: Sinaisky / Buribayev; D: Tcherniakov 
 Mar-Jul 13  Der RosenkavalierPolizeikommissär/NotarMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sinaisky / Christoph-Mathias Mueller; D: Lawless 
 Feb-Jun 13  Eugene OneginZaretskyMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Alexander Vedernikov; D: Tcherniakov 
 Dec 12-Jun 13  Eugene OneginZaretskyMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Karabits / Buribayev; D: Tcherniakov 
 Nov 12-May 13  Boris GodunovVarlaamMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sinaisky / Sorokin; D: L Baratov / Ushakov 
 Sep 12-Mar 13  CharodeykaKichigaMoscow(Bolshoi)C: A Lazarev; D: Alexander Titel 
Jun-Jul 12  CharodeykaKichigaMoscow(Bolshoi)C: A Lazarev; D: Alexander Titel 
Feb 12  The Fiery AngelThe InquisitorMoscow(Bolshoi)C: M Jurowski; D: Zambello 
Dec 11-Jun 12  The Love for Three OrangesKönig Treff ruMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Buribayev; D: P Ustinov 
Dec 11-Apr 12  Eugene OneginZaretskyMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sinaisky / Buribayev / Karabits; D: Tcherniakov 
Dec 11-Apr 12  The Tsar's BrideGrigory Lukiyanovich Malyuta Skuratov ruMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sinkevich / Sinaisky; D: Moralev 
Dec 11-May 12  Boris GodunovVarlaam ruMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Golovanov; D: L Baratov 
Sep 11-May 12  Le coq d'orPolkanMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sinaisky; D: Serebrennikov 
Jan-May 11  Eugene OneginZaretskyMoscow(Bolshoi)C: V Borisov / Polianichko; D: Tcherniakov 
Nov 10  SnegurotchkaFrost ruMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Mikhail Granovsky; D: D Belov 
Nov 10-Mar 11  Wozzeck1. ApprenticeMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Currentzis; D: Tcherniakov 
Oct 10-Apr 11  The Tsar's BrideGrigory Lukiyanovich Malyuta SkuratovMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sorokin / Khaikin / Sinaisky / Klinichev; D: Moralev 
Sep 10  Boris GodunovVarlaamMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sorokin; D: Sokurov 
Sep-Nov 10  Le coq d'orPolkanMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Mikhail Granovsky / Sorokin; D: Georgy Ansimov 
Sep 10  Eugene OneginZaretskyLuzern(Fest)C: D Jurowski;
Sep 10  Eugene OneginZaretski ruMadrid(Real)C: D Jurowski; D: Tcherniakov