Valery Mikitsky :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Valery Mikitsky

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Apr 14  WertherSchmidt frMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: M Bychkov 
 Feb-Jun 14  L'Ivrogne corrigeMathurinMoscow(SND)C: Aidu; D: Ledukhovsky 
 Dec 13-Jan 14  Die lustige WitweVicomte CascadaMoscow(SND)C: Zangiev; D: A Shapiro 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Lucia di LammermoorNormanno itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / V Volich; D: A Shapiro 
 Nov 13-Jul 14  Les contes d'HoffmannSpalanzani frMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; D: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 13-Jul 14  ToscaSpoletta itMoscow(SND)C: V Volich; D: Naletova 
 Oct 13-May 14  Madama ButterflyGoro itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / V Volich; D: Naletova 
 Oct 13-Apr 14  Der DamonCourier ruMoscow(SND)C: Grishanin; D: Trostyanetsky 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  La traviataGastone itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-May 14  CarmenLe Dancaïre frMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; D: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 13-Jul 14  Eugene OneginMonsieur Triquet ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  TannhauserTannhauserMoscow(SND)C: Bollon; D: Andrejs Žagars 
 Jan-Jun 13  Die lustige WitweVicomte CascadaMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik / Zangiev; D: A Shapiro 
 Dec 12-Jun 13  La forza del destinoTrabuco itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Georgy Isaakyan 
 Nov 12-Jul 13  Lucia di LammermoorNormanno itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: A Shapiro 
 Nov 12-Jul 13  Les contes d'HoffmannSpalanzani frMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; D: Alexander Titel 
 Nov 12-Jul 13  La traviataGastone itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel 
 Oct 12-Jul 13  Madama ButterflyGoro itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / W Gorelik; D: Naletova 
 Oct 12-Jul 13  ToscaSpoletta itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Naletova 
 Oct 12-May 13  CarmenLe Dancaïre frMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Alexander Titel 
Dec 11-Apr 12  WertherSchmidtMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: M Bychkov 
Oct 11-May 12  CarmenLe DancaïreMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Alexander Titel 
Oct 11-Jul 12  Lucia di LammermoorNormannoMoscow(SND)D: A Shapiro 
Oct 11-Jun 12  ToscaSpolettaMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Naletova 
Oct 11-Jul 12  La traviataGastoneMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel 
Sep 11-Jul 12  Les contes d'HoffmannSpalanzaniMoscow(SND)C: Eugeny Brazhnik; D: Alexander Titel 
Dec 10-Mar 11  Lucia di LammermoorNormannoMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: A Shapiro 
Oct 10-Apr 11  La traviataGastone itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Apr 11  Pikovaya DamaTchekalinskyMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / W Gorelik; D: L Mikhailov 
Oct 10-Jan 11  Der DamonCourierMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Trostyanetsky 
Oct 10-Feb 11  ToscaSpoletta itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Naletova 
Oct 10-Mar 11  Le pauvre matelotSailorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Ledukhovsky 
Oct 10-Apr 11  WertherSchmidt frMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: M Bychkov 
Oct 10-Apr 11  CarmenLe Dancaïre frMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Alexander Titel 
Oct 10-Mar 11  La forza del destinoNoRole itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Georgy Isaakyan 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Eugene OneginMonsieur TriquetMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / W Gorelik / Ioffe; D: Alexander Titel 
May 10  Betrothal in a MonasteryDon Jerome ruTel AvivC: W Gorelik; D: Alexander Titel / Naletova 
Mar-Jul 10  Le pauvre matelotSailorMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Ledukhovsky 
Oct 09-Jun 10  Pikovaya DamaTchekalinsky ruMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: L Mikhailov 
Oct 09-Jul 10  Lucia di LammermoorNormanno itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: A Shapiro 
Oct 09-Jul 10  La traviataGastone itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel 
Sep 09-Jul 10  Eugene OneginTriquetMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel 
Sep 09-Mar 10  WertherSchmidt frMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: M Bychkov 
Dec 08  Betrothal in a MonasteryDon JeromeMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Alexander Titel / Naletova 
Nov 08-Jun 09  Die FledermausDr. FalkeMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Alexander Titel / Yasulovich 
Oct 08-Jun 09  The Ill-fated CoachLukianMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: Naletova 
Oct 08-Jul 09  Pikovaya DamaTchekalinskyMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: L Mikhailov 
Oct 08-Jul 09  La traviataGastone de LetorièresMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel 
Sep 08-Jul 09  Eugene OneginTriquetMoscow(SND)C: Korobov; D: Alexander Titel