Vyacheslav Okunev :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Vyacheslav Okunev

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied

Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website
 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Sep 15  Eugene OneginsetsPerm OperaC: Platonov; D: George Isaakyan 
 Sep 15  Eugene OnegincostumesPerm OperaC: Platonov; D: George Isaakyan 
 Jan 15  Sadkosets ruMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Sinkevich; D: Stepanyuk 
 Dec 14-Apr 15  Khovanshchinasets ruMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Gergiev; D: Yuri Laptev 
 Dec 14-Jan 15  CinderellasetsMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Valentin Bogdanov / Tomashevsky; D: Mukhortova 
 Nov 14-Apr 15  Khovanshchinasets ruBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Ivanov; D: Izvorska-Elizarieva / O Melnikov 
 Nov 14-Apr 15  Khovanshchinacostumes ruBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Ivanov; D: Izvorska-Elizarieva / O Melnikov 
 Nov 14-Jun 15  IolantasetsMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Nyaga / Valentin Bogdanov; D: Shepelyov 
 Oct 14  Cendrillonsets frPerm OperaC: Platonov; D: Georgy Isaakyan 
 Oct 14-Apr 15  Prince Igorsets ruMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Sinkevich; D: Y Sokovnin / I Gabitov 
 Oct 14-May 15  Prince IgorsetsNovaya Opera, MoscowC: E Samoilov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Oct 14-May 15  Prince IgorcostumesNovaya Opera, MoscowC: E Samoilov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Oct 14-May 15  Die Zauberflotesets ruBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Kostiakhin / Andrey Ivanov / Lesun; D: Izvorska-Elizarieva 
 Oct 14-Jul 15  La traviatasets itMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Klinichev / Nyaga / D Jurowski; D: Gaudasinsky 
 Oct 14-Jul 15  La traviatacostumes itMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Klinichev / Nyaga / D Jurowski; D: Gaudasinsky 
 Oct 14-Apr 15  Un ballo in mascherasets itBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: V Volich; D: Semen Stein 
 Oct 14-Jun 15  Toscasets itMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Tatarnikov / D Jurowski; D: Gaudasinsky 
 Oct 14-Jun 15  Toscacostumes itMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Tatarnikov / D Jurowski; D: Gaudasinsky 
 Sep 14-Jan 15  Le nozze di FigarosetsMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Gugkaev / Sinkevich; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  Carmensets frBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Kostyakhin / Andrey Galanov / Lesun; D: Galkovskaya 
 Sep 14-Jun 15  Carmencostumes frBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Kostyakhin / Andrey Galanov / Lesun; D: Galkovskaya 
 Aug 14-May 15  Eugene OneginsetsPerm OperaC: Platonov; D: George Isaakyan 
 Aug 14-May 15  Eugene OnegincostumesPerm OperaC: Platonov; D: George Isaakyan 
Jun 14  La bohemesetsAstana OperaC: Mukhitdinov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Jun 14  La bohemecostumesAstana OperaC: Mukhitdinov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Feb 14  The Maid of Pskovsets ruMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgD: Yuri Laptev 
Feb-Mar 14  Cendrillonsets frPerm OperaC: Platonov; D: Georgy Isaakyan 
Jan-Mar 14  SadkosetsMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgD: Stepanyuk 
Dec 13-May 14  CleopatresetsPerm OperaC: Platonov; D: Georgy Isaakyan 
Nov 13-Jan 14  Carmensets frPerm OperaC: Uryupin; D: Georgy Isaakyan 
Nov 13-Jun 14  Birzhan i SarasetsAstana OperaC: Mukhitdinov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Nov 13-Feb 14  Il barbiere di Sivigliasets ruMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: G Heine; D: Stepanyuk 
Oct-Nov 13  PagliaccisetsMadlenianum Chamber Opera, BeogradC: Stanko Jovanović; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Oct-Nov 13  PagliaccicostumesMadlenianum Chamber Opera, BeogradC: Stanko Jovanović; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Oct 13-Jan 14  Khovanshchinasets ruBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Ivanov; D: Izvorska-Elizarieva / O Melnikov 
Oct 13-Jan 14  Khovanshchinacostumes ruBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Ivanov; D: Izvorska-Elizarieva / O Melnikov 
Oct 13-Jun 14  Un ballo in mascherasets itBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: V Volich / a; D: Semen Stein 
Oct 13-Aug 14  Le nozze di FigarosetsMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Agrest / Gugkaev; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Oct 13-Jun 14  Toscasets itMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Tatarnikov / Valentin Bogdanov; D: Gaudasinsky 
Oct 13-Jun 14  Toscacostumes itMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Tatarnikov / Valentin Bogdanov; D: Gaudasinsky 
Oct 13-Mar 14  AidacostumesMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Gruzin; D: Stepanyuk 
Oct 13-May 14  La traviatasets itMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Nyaga; D: Gaudasinsky 
Oct 13-May 14  La traviatacostumes itMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Nyaga; D: Gaudasinsky 
Oct 13-Apr 14  Die Zauberflotesets ruBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Kostiakhin / Andrey Ivanov; D: Izvorska-Elizarieva 
Oct 13  Prince Igorsets ruIsraeli Opera, Tel AvivC: Latham-Koenig / Y Samoilov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Oct 13  Prince Igorcostumes ruIsraeli Opera, Tel AvivC: Latham-Koenig / Y Samoilov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Sep 13-Jun 14  Iolantasets ruMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Valentin Bogdanov; D: Shepelyov 
Sep 13-Apr 14  CinderellasetsMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Tomashevsky; D: Mukhortova 
Sep 13-Jun 14  Carmensets frBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Kostyahin; D: Galkovskaya 
Sep 13-Jun 14  Carmencostumes frBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Kostyahin; D: Galkovskaya 
Sep 13-Jan 14  Prince IgorsetsMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Gruzin; D: Y Sokovnin / I Gabitov 
Sep 13-May 14  Eugene OneginsetsPerm OperaC: Platonov; D: George Isaakyan 
Sep 13-May 14  Eugene OnegincostumesPerm OperaC: Platonov; D: George Isaakyan 
Sep 13-Jun 14  L'elisir d'amoresetsNovaya Opera, MoscowC: Dmitry Volosnikov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Sep 13-Jun 14  L'elisir d'amorecostumesNovaya Opera, MoscowC: Dmitry Volosnikov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Aug 13  Le nozze di Figarosets itMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgD: Yuri Alexandrov 
Apr-Jul 13  Le nozze di FigarosetsMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Sinkevich / Noseda / Agrest; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Mar 13  The Maid of Pskovsets ruMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgD: Yuri Laptev 
Feb-May 13  Prince IgorsetsNovaya Opera, MoscowC: E Samoilov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Feb-May 13  Prince IgorcostumesNovaya Opera, MoscowC: E Samoilov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Dec 12-Jan 13  Sadkosets ruMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgD: Stepanyuk 
Nov 12  Khovanshchinasets ruBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Viktor Ploskina / V Volich; D: O Melnikov 
Nov 12  Khovanshchinacostumes ruBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Viktor Ploskina / V Volich; D: O Melnikov 
Nov 12-Jun 13  Carmensets frBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Kostyahin; D: Galkovskaya 
Nov 12-Jun 13  Carmencostumes frBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Kostyahin; D: Galkovskaya 
Oct 12-Jun 13  Prince Igorsets ruMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Gergiev; D: I Gabitov 
Oct 12-May 13  Le nozze di FigarosetsEkaterinburg OperaD: I Gabitov 
Oct 12-May 13  Die Zauberflotesets ruBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: Liakh / Kostiakhin; D: Izvorska-Elizarieva 
Sep 12-May 13  L'elisir d'amoresetsNovaya Opera, MoscowC: Dmitry Volosnikov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Sep 12-May 13  L'elisir d'amorecostumesNovaya Opera, MoscowC: Dmitry Volosnikov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Sep 12  Un ballo in mascherasets itBolshoi Theatre of Belarus, MinskC: V Volich; D: Semen Stein 
Sep 12-May 13  Prince IgorsetsNovaya Opera, MoscowC: E Samoilov / Valitov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Sep 12-May 13  Prince IgorcostumesNovaya Opera, MoscowC: E Samoilov / Valitov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
May 12  Prince IgorsetsOpera Nova w BydgoszczyC: E Samoilov / Valitov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
May 12  Prince IgorcostumesOpera Nova w BydgoszczyC: E Samoilov / Valitov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Mar-May 12  IolantasetsMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Valentin Bogdanov; D: Shepelyov 
Mar-Jun 12  Toscasets itMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Tatarnikov; D: Gaudasinsky 
Mar-Jun 12  Toscacostumes itMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Tatarnikov; D: Gaudasinsky 
Jan-Jun 12  La traviatasetsMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Tatarnikov / Vlasenko; D: Gaudasinsky 
Jan-Jun 12  La traviatacostumesMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Tatarnikov / Vlasenko; D: Gaudasinsky 
Jan-Feb 12  SadkosetsMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Agrest; D: Stepanyuk 
Jan-May 12  Prince IgorsetsNovaya Opera, MoscowC: E Samoilov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Jan-May 12  Prince IgorcostumesNovaya Opera, MoscowC: E Samoilov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Dec 11-Jun 12  AidaDirectorMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Sokhiev / Andrei Petrenko;
Dec 11-Jun 12  Aidacostumes itMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Sokhiev / Andrei Petrenko; D: Vyacheslav Okunev / Stepanyuk 
Dec 11-Jul 12  Prince Igorsets ruMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Smelkov; D: Y Sokovnin / I Gabitov 
Dec 11-Jun 12  Le nozze di Figarosets itMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Tatarnikov / Sinkevich; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Dec 11-May 12  Il barbiere di SivigliasetsMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: G Heine / J Frantz; D: Stepanyuk 
Jan-Mar 11  SadkosetsMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgD: Stepanyuk 
Nov 10-Jan 11  AidacostumesMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: L Di Martino; D: Stepanyuk 
Nov 10-Feb 11  L'elisir d'amoresetsNovaya Opera, MoscowC: Dmitry Volosnikov; D: Yury Alexandrov 
Nov 10-Feb 11  L'elisir d'amorecostumesNovaya Opera, MoscowC: Dmitry Volosnikov; D: Yury Alexandrov 
Oct 10-May 11  ToscasetsMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Feranec; D: Gaudasinsky 
Oct 10-May 11  ToscacostumesMikhailovsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Feranec; D: Gaudasinsky 
Oct 10-Jun 11  Le nozze di FigarosetsEkaterinburg OperaC: Fabio Mastrangelo; D: I Gabitov 
Oct 10  Prince IgorsetsMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: Gruzin; D: I Gabitov 
Sep-Oct 10  Il barbiere di SivigliasetsMariinsky Theatre, St PetersburgC: G Heine; D: Stepanyuk