Vyacheslav Okunev :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Vyacheslav Okunev

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied

Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website
 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Feb 14  The Maid of Pskovsets ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)P: Yuri Laptev 
 Feb-Mar 14  Cendrillonsets frPermC: Platonov; P: Georgy Isaakyan 
 Jan-Mar 14  SadkosetsSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)P: Stepanyuk 
 Dec 13-May 14  CleopatresetsPermC: Platonov; P: Georgy Isaakyan 
 Nov 13-Jan 14  Carmensets frPermC: Uryupin; P: Georgy Isaakyan 
 Nov 13-Apr 14  Birzhan i SarasetsAstanaC: Mukhitdinov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Nov 13-Feb 14  Il barbiere di Sivigliasets ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: G Heine; P: Stepanyuk 
 Oct 13-Jan 14  Khovanshchinasets ruMinskC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Ivanov; P: Izvorska-Elizarieva / O Melnikov 
 Oct 13-Jan 14  Khovanshchinacostumes ruMinskC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Ivanov; P: Izvorska-Elizarieva / O Melnikov 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  Un ballo in mascherasets itMinskC: V Volich; P: Semen Stein 
 Oct 13-Aug 14  Le nozze di FigarosetsSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Agrest / Gugkaev; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  Toscasets itSt Petersburg(MT)C: Tatarnikov / Valentin Bogdanov; P: Gaudasinsky 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  Toscacostumes itSt Petersburg(MT)C: Tatarnikov / Valentin Bogdanov; P: Gaudasinsky 
 Oct 13-Mar 14  AidacostumesSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gruzin; P: Stepanyuk 
 Oct 13-May 14  La traviatasets itSt Petersburg(MT)C: Nyaga; P: Gaudasinsky 
 Oct 13-May 14  La traviatacostumes itSt Petersburg(MT)C: Nyaga; P: Gaudasinsky 
 Oct 13-Apr 14  Die Zauberflotesets ruMinskC: Kostiakhin / Andrey Ivanov; P: Izvorska-Elizarieva 
 Oct 13  Prince Igorsets ruTel AvivC: Latham-Koenig / Y Samoilov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Oct 13  Prince Igorcostumes ruTel AvivC: Latham-Koenig / Y Samoilov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Iolantasets ruSt Petersburg(MT)C: Valentin Bogdanov; P: Shepelyov 
 Sep 13-Apr 14  CinderellasetsSt Petersburg(MT)C: Tomashevsky; P: Mukhortova 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Carmensets frMinskC: Kostyahin; P: Galkovskaya 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Carmencostumes frMinskC: Kostyahin; P: Galkovskaya 
 Sep 13-Jan 14  Prince IgorsetsSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gruzin; P: Y Sokovnin / I Gabitov 
 Sep 13-May 14  Eugene OneginsetsPermC: Platonov; P: George Isaakyan 
 Sep 13-May 14  Eugene OnegincostumesPermC: Platonov; P: George Isaakyan 
 Sep 13-Feb 14  L'elisir d'amoresetsMoscow(Novaya)C: Volosnikov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Sep 13-Feb 14  L'elisir d'amorecostumesMoscow(Novaya)C: Volosnikov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Aug 13  Le nozze di Figarosets itSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Apr-Jul 13  Le nozze di FigarosetsSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Sinkevich / Noseda / Agrest; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Mar 13  The Maid of Pskovsets ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)P: Yuri Laptev 
 Feb-May 13  Prince IgorsetsMoscow(Novaya)C: E Samoilov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Feb-May 13  Prince IgorcostumesMoscow(Novaya)C: E Samoilov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Dec 12-Jan 13  Sadkosets ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)P: Stepanyuk 
 Nov 12  Khovanshchinasets ruMinskC: Viktor Ploskina / V Volich; P: O Melnikov 
 Nov 12  Khovanshchinacostumes ruMinskC: Viktor Ploskina / V Volich; P: O Melnikov 
 Nov 12-Jun 13  Carmensets frMinskC: Kostyahin; P: Galkovskaya 
 Nov 12-Jun 13  Carmencostumes frMinskC: Kostyahin; P: Galkovskaya 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  Prince Igorsets ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev; P: I Gabitov 
 Oct 12-May 13  Le nozze di FigarosetsEkaterinburgP: I Gabitov 
 Oct 12-May 13  Die Zauberflotesets ruMinskC: Liakh / Kostiakhin; P: Izvorska-Elizarieva 
 Sep 12-May 13  L'elisir d'amoresetsMoscow(Novaya)C: Volosnikov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Sep 12-May 13  L'elisir d'amorecostumesMoscow(Novaya)C: Volosnikov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Sep 12  Un ballo in mascherasets itMinskC: V Volich; P: Semen Stein 
 Sep 12-May 13  Prince IgorsetsMoscow(Novaya)C: E Samoilov / Valitov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Sep 12-May 13  Prince IgorcostumesMoscow(Novaya)C: E Samoilov / Valitov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
May 12  Prince IgorsetsBydgoszczC: E Samoilov / Valitov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
May 12  Prince IgorcostumesBydgoszczC: E Samoilov / Valitov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
Mar-May 12  IolantasetsSt Petersburg(MT)C: Valentin Bogdanov; P: Shepelyov 
Mar-Jun 12  Toscasets itSt Petersburg(MT)C: Tatarnikov; P: Gaudasinsky 
Mar-Jun 12  Toscacostumes itSt Petersburg(MT)C: Tatarnikov; P: Gaudasinsky 
Jan-Jun 12  La traviatasetsSt Petersburg(MT)C: Tatarnikov; P: Gaudasinsky 
Jan-Jun 12  La traviatacostumesSt Petersburg(MT)C: Tatarnikov; P: Gaudasinsky 
Jan-Feb 12  SadkosetsSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Agrest; P: Stepanyuk 
Jan-May 12  Prince IgorsetsMoscow(Novaya)C: E Samoilov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
Jan-May 12  Prince IgorcostumesMoscow(Novaya)C: E Samoilov; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
Dec 11-Jun 12  AidaProducerSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)P: Vyacheslav Okunev 
Dec 11-Jun 12  Aidacostumes itSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Sokhiev / Andrei Petrenko; P: Vyacheslav Okunev / Stepanyuk 
Dec 11-Jul 12  Prince Igorsets ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Smelkov; P: Y Sokovnin / I Gabitov 
Dec 11-Jun 12  Le nozze di Figarosets itSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Tatarnikov / Sinkevich; P: Yuri Alexandrov 
Dec 11-May 12  Il barbiere di SivigliasetsSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: G Heine / J Frantz; P: Stepanyuk 
Jan-Mar 11  SadkosetsSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)P: Stepanyuk 
Nov 10-Jan 11  AidacostumesSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: L Di Martino; P: Stepanyuk 
Nov 10-Feb 11  L'elisir d'amoresetsMoscow(Novaya)C: Volosnikov; P: Yury Alexandrov 
Nov 10-Feb 11  L'elisir d'amorecostumesMoscow(Novaya)C: Volosnikov; P: Yury Alexandrov 
Oct 10-May 11  ToscasetsSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec; P: Gaudasinsky 
Oct 10-May 11  ToscacostumesSt Petersburg(MT)C: Feranec; P: Gaudasinsky 
Oct 10-Jun 11  Le nozze di FigarosetsEkaterinburgC: Fabio Mastrangelo; P: I Gabitov 
Oct 10  Prince IgorsetsSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gruzin; P: I Gabitov 
Sep-Oct 10  Il barbiere di SivigliasetsSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: G Heine; P: Stepanyuk 
Oct 09-Feb 10  FalstaffsetsEkaterinburgC: Lyagas; P: Strezhnev 
Oct-Nov 09  Il barbiere di Sivigliasets ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: G Heine; P: Stepanyuk 
Oct-Nov 09  Il barbiere di Sivigliacostumes ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: G Heine; P: Stepanyuk 
Oct 09  Le nozze di Figarosets itSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)P: Yuri Alexandrov 
Sep 09-May 10  Le nozze di FigarosetsEkaterinburgC: Fabio Mastrangelo; P: I Gabitov 
Sep 09-Apr 10  L'elisir d'amoresetsMoscow(Novaya)C: E Klas; P: Yury Alexandrov 
Sep 09-Apr 10  L'elisir d'amorecostumesMoscow(Novaya)C: E Klas; P: Yury Alexandrov