Yves Saelens, tenor :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Yves Saelens

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Biography
Biography
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Cedelle[Gen]
 Arien[Belgium, Luxembourg, var]
 Alferink[var]

Personal/other websites
 http://www.yvessaelens.com

Contact
 ysaelens@compuserve.com
 +32 496 123 453
 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Oct 14  War RequiemTenorInnsbruck(LT)C: C Büchler;
 Jul 14  Caterina CornaroStrozziMontpellier(Fest)C: Carignani;
 Jun 14  Die Liebe der DanaeKönige deFrankfurt(Oper)C: Sebastian Weigle;
 Jun 14  Die Liebe der Danae2. KönigGarmischC: Sebastian Weigle;
 Mar 14  Johannes-PassionTenoreEnschedeD: Duesing 
 Jan-Feb 14  The TempestFerdinand enFrankfurt(Oper)C: Sian Edwards; D: Keith Warner 
 Nov 13  Don GiovanniDon Ottavio itReimsC: Ossonce; D: Oriol Tomas 
 Oct 13  Don GiovanniDon Ottavio itToursC: Ossonce; D: Oriol Tomas 
Jul 13  La VivandiereAndréMontpellier(Fest)C: Davin;
Apr 13  ConcertténorParis(Cite)C: Montovani;
Mar-Apr 13  WozzeckTambourmajorRouenC: Roullier; D: Mireille Larroche 
Mar 13  WozzeckTambourmajor deLimogesC: Roullier; D: Mireille Larroche 
Feb 13  WozzeckLe Tambour Major deReimsC: Roullier; D: Mireille Larroche 
Jan 13  WozzeckLe Tambour-MajorAvignonC: Roullier; D: Mireille Larroche 
Oct 12  Andreas weentShokoAmsterdam(CG)C: Schønwandt;
Sep 12  Das Lied von der ErdetenorAmsterdam(CG)
Sep 12  Das Lied von der ErdetenorRotterdam(Dagen)
Jul 12  ThereseUn officierMontpellier(Fest)C: Altinoglu;
Mar-Jun 12  AlcesteAdmetos itLeipzigC: Bramall; D: Konwitschny 
Mar 12  Idomeneo re di CretaIdomeneo itToursC: Ossonce; D: Garichot 
Jan-Feb 12  SalomeJudenBruxelles(Monnaie)C: C Rizzi; D: Guy Joosten 
Dec 11  CendrillonLe DoyenBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Altinoglu / S Jean; D: L Pelly 
Oct-Nov 11  OedipeLaiosBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Hussain; D: A Ollé / Valentina Carrasco 
May 11  Das Lied von der ErdetenorRotterdam(Dagen)D: de Leeuw 
Apr 11  Johannes-PassionTenoreEnschedeC: Raphaël Pichon; D: Duesing 
Feb 11  LegendeFestus/FritsAmsterdam(NO)C: de Leeuw;
Dec 10-Jan 11  Don GiovanniDon OttavioWeimarC: E Mazzola / F Bender; D: Wiegand / Steier 
Nov-Dec 10  AlcesteAdmetos itLeipzigC: Carignani; D: Konwitschny 
Oct 10  Die sieben TodsundenNoRoleWien(Theater)C: Kobéra; D: J Deschamps 
Oct 10  Mahagonny SongspielCharlieWien(Theater)C: Kobéra; D: J Deschamps 
Sep 10-Jun 11  Die ZauberfloteTaminoLeipzigC: W Lacey / Gähres; D: Nürnberger 
Jul 10  Wuthering HeightsLintonMontpellier(Fest)C: Altinoglu;
Apr-Jun 10  AlcesteAdmetos itLeipzigC: Stockhammer / G Petrou; D: Konwitschny 
Dec 09  Opera anthologyMénélasLuxembourgC: Davin;
Dec 09  Opera anthologyMénélasBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Davin;
Oct 09  La clemenza di TitoTito itToursC: Ossonce; D: Garichot 
Sep 09-May 10  Don GiovanniDon OttavioWeimarC: E Mazzola; D: Wiegand 
Sep 09  Mahagonny SongspielténorParis(CE)C: Rhorer; D: J Deschamps 
Sep 09  Die sieben TodsundenténorParis(CE)C: Rhorer; D: J Deschamps 
Jul 09  FriederikeLenzMontpellier(Fest)C: Lawrence Foster;
May-Jun 09  Don GiovanniDon Ottavio itWeimarC: E Mazzola; D: Wiegand / Steier 
Mar-Apr 09  Die Meistersinger von NurnbergKunz VogelgesangBarcelona(Liceu)C: Sebastian Weigle; D: C Guth 
Feb 09  Affaire etrangereLe chef de la GardeMontpellier(Operas)C: S Jean; D: Mitou 
Nov 08  The Rape of LucretiaMale chorusGentC: E Howarth; D: Carlos Wagner 
Nov 08  The Rape of LucretiaMale chorusAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: E Howarth; D: Carlos Wagner 
Oct 08  L'Heure espagnoleGonzalveParis(Cite)C: J Casadesus;
Sep 08  La Chute de la maison UshertenorAmsterdam(CG)C: Bakels;
Jul 08  La EsmeraldaClopinMontpellier(Fest)C: Lawrence Foster;
Jul 08  L'infedelta delusaFilippoAix-en-ProvenceC: Rhorer; D: Richard Brunel 
May 08  La traviataAlfredo GermontFrankfurt(Oper)C: Hartmut Keil; D: Axel Corti / Tichonov 
Apr 08  Elisabetta, regina d'InghilterraGuglielmoBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Julian Reynolds;
Mar 08  Lucia di LammermoorNormannoAmsterdam(CG)C: K Montgomery;
Feb 08  La StradaIl MattoGentC: Kessels; D: Koeken 
Jan-Feb 08  La StradaIl MattoAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: Kessels; D: Koeken 
Dec 07  WertherSchmidtBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Kazushi Ono; D: Guy Joosten 
Dec 07  WertherSchmidtBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Kazushi Ono; D: Guy Joosten 
Oct-Nov 07  Eine florentinische TragodieGuido BardiFrankfurt(Oper)C: Layer; D: Samel 
Sep 07  Die ZauberfloteMonostatosMontpellier(Operas)C: H Niquet; D: Scarpitta 
Jun 07  Die ZauberfloteMonostatosBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Piers Maxim; D: Kentridge 
Apr-May 07  JenufaSteva BuryaFrankfurt(Oper)C: Arming; D: T Knabe 
Mar 07  JenufaNoRole csLuxembourgC: Layer; D: Carsen / Maria Lamont 
Feb 07  L'Uomo dal Fiore in Boccaun pacifico avventoreBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Davin; D: Dussenne 
Feb 07  Monsieur ChoufleuriChrysodule BabylasBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Davin; D: Dussenne 
Nov-Dec 06  La clemenza di TitoTitoFrankfurt(Oper)C: Erik Nielsen; D: Loy 
May 06  Cosi fan tutteFerrandoLiègeC: Fogliani; D: Sireuil 
Mar 06  Die ZauberfloteTaminoCaenC: Verrot; D: Kentridge 
Mar-Apr 06  Il viaggio a ReimsIl Cavalier BelfioreFrankfurt(Oper)C: R Böer; D: Duesing 
Feb-Mar 06  Die ZauberfloteMonostatos deLilleC: Verrot; D: Kentridge 
Sep 05  Die ZauberfloteMonostatosBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Piers Maxim; D: Kentridge 
Jun-Jul 05  JenufaSteva BuryaFrankfurt(Oper)C: Shao-Chia Lü; D: T Knabe 
Apr-May 05  Die ZauberfloteMonostatosBruxelles(Monnaie)C: R Jacobs / Piers Maxim; D: Kentridge 
Dec 04  Il viaggio a ReimsIl Cavalier BelfioreFrankfurt(Oper)C: Maurizio Barbacini; D: Duesing 
Sep-Oct 04  LuluAlwaFrankfurt(Oper)C: J Debus; D: Richard Jones / Miskimmon 
Aug 04  EliogabaloNoRole itInnsbruck(Fest)C: R Jacobs; D: Boussard 
Apr 04  Madama ButterflyF B PinkertonCaenC: Ossonce; D: Garichot 
Mar 04  Der SchatzgraberDer Narr deFrankfurt(Oper)C: J Alber; D: D Alden 
Feb 04  Kat'a KabanovaVán'a KudrjasAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: Layer; D: Carsen 
Oct-Nov 03  Le Roi ArthusLyonnelBruxelles(Monnaie)C: D Callegari; D: Jocelyn