Peter Bronder, tenor :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Peter Bronder

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Rayfield Allied[Gen, World]
 Le Bureau[France]
 In Art[Italy]


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Mar 15  SiegfriedNoRoleBarcelona(Liceu)C: Josep Pons; P: Carsen 
 Sep 14  SalomeHerodesSão Paulo(Paulo)C: Neschling; P: L Livia Sabag 
 Jan-Feb 14  ElektraAegisthBariC: Jonathan Nott; P: Amelio 
 Nov 13  Das RheingoldMimeSão Paulo(Paulo)C: L Malheiro; P: Heller-Lopes 
 Jul 13  SiegfriedMime deLondon(Proms)C: Barenboim;
 Jul 13  Das RheingoldMime deLondon(Proms)C: Barenboim;
 Jun 13  SiegfriedMimeMilano(Scala)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
 Jun 13  Das RheingoldMimeMilano(Scala)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
 May 13  Rienzi, der letzte der TribunenRienzi deFrankfurt(Oper)C: Sebastian Weigle;
 Mar-Apr 13  Das RheingoldMimeBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
 Oct-Nov 12  SiegfriedMime deMilano(Scala)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
 Oct 12-Apr 13  SiegfriedMimeBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
Jul-Aug 12  Andrea ChenierIncredibileBregenz(Fest)C: U Schirmer / Calesso; P: Keith Warner 
May-Jun 12  Salome1. JudeLondon(RO)C: Nelsons; P: McVicar 
May 12  Das LiebesverbotLuzio deFrankfurt(Oper)C: Sebastian Weigle;
Feb-Mar 12  Peter GrimesPeter Grimes enBielefeldC: Kalajdzic; P: Malkowsky 
Dec 11-Jan 12  PalestrinaGiovanni Pierluigi Palestrina deZurich(Oper)C: Metzmacher; P: Jens Daniel Herzog 
Nov 11  SiegfriedMimeBergen(BNO)C: Nagano;
Oct 11  Der RosenkavalierValzacchi deMilano(Scala)P: H Wernicke / Alejandro Stadler 
Jul-Aug 11  Andrea ChenierIncredibileBregenz(Fest)C: U Schirmer / Calesso; P: Keith Warner 
Mar-Apr 11  Die ZauberfloteMonostatos deMilano(Scala)C: R Böer; P: Kentridge 
Dec 10  Der RosenkavalierValzacchi deMadrid(Real)C: Jeffrey Tate; P: H Wernicke 
Oct 10  Boris GodunovVasilij ŠujskijTorino(Regio)C: Noseda; P: Konchalovsky 
Jun-Jul 10  PalestrinaGiovanni Pierluigi da PalestrinaFrankfurt(Oper)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: H Kupfer 
Apr 10  SalomeHerodesMadrid(Real)C: López-Cobos; P: Carsen 
Nov 09  AlcesteAdmeteLondon(Cadogan)C: Collon;
Oct 09  WozzeckHauptmannGentC: Brabbins; P: Guy Joosten 
Sep-Oct 09  WozzeckHauptmannAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: Brabbins; P: Guy Joosten 
Jun-Jul 09  PalestrinaAbdisuFrankfurt(Oper)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: H Kupfer 
Jan-Feb 09  Vec MakropulosHauk-ŠendorfMilano(Scala)C: Marko Letonja; P: Luca Ronconi 
Dec 08-Jan 09  Die Zauberflote1. PriesterWiesbadenC: C Heine / Bieringer; P: Lievi 
Dec 08-Jan 09  Die Zauberflote1. geharnischter MannWiesbadenC: C Heine / Bieringer; P: Lievi 
Oct 08  Ariadne auf NaxosDer TanzmeisterBilbao(ABAO)C: Stefan Anton Reck; P: Uwe Erik Laufenberg