Alexander Tsymbalyuk, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Alexander Tsymbalyuk

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Askonas Holt


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jul 15  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo BidebentMünchen(Fest)C: Ranzani; P: Wysocka 
 Oct-Nov 14  Simon BoccanegraJacopo Fiesco itMilano(Scala)C: Ranzani / Barenboim; P: Tiezzi 
 Sep-Oct 14  RigolettoSparafucileLondon(RO)C: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; P: McVicar 
 Jun 14  TurandotTimurValencia(Artes)C: Zubin Mehta; P: Kaige 
 May 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon Basilio itHamburg(SO)C: Eschwé; P: Deflo 
 Apr 14  The Legend of the Invisible City of KitezhBedyayBarcelona(Liceu)C: Josep Pons; P: Tcherniakov 
 Feb 14  Don GiovanniIl Commendatore itLondon(RO)C: Luisotti; P: K Holten 
 Jan-Jun 14  RigolettoSparafucile itHamburg(SO)C: Repušić; P: Homoki 
 Nov-Dec 13  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo Bidebent itHamburg(SO)C: Nicholas Carter; P: Leupold 
 Oct-Nov 13  AidaIl reMilano(Scala)C: Noseda; P: Zeffirelli 
 Oct 13-Jul 14  Boris GodunovBoris Godunov ruMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sorokin / Sinaisky; P: L Baratov / Ushakov 
 Sep 13  RigolettoSparafucile itTokyo(NHK)C: Dudamel; P: Deflo 
 Jul 13  Boris GodunovBoris Godunov ruMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; P: Bieito 
 Jun 13  SiegfriedFafnerMilano(Scala)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
 Jun 13  Das RheingoldFafnerMilano(Scala)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
 May 13  Don CarlosUn frateFirenze(Maggio)C: Zubin Mehta; P: Luca Ronconi 
 Feb-Mar 13  Boris GodunovBoris Godunov ruMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Bieito 
 Nov 12  RigolettoSparafucile itMilano(Scala)C: Dudamel; P: L Bondy 
 Sep 12  Don GiovanniIl CommendatoreMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Barenboim; P: Carsen 
Jul 12  TurandotTimur itMünchen(Fest)P: Padrissa / La Fura dels Baus 
Jun-Jul 12  Don GiovanniIl Commendatore itBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: Carsen 
Apr-May 12  TurandotTimur itHamburg(SO)C: C Montanaro; P: G Del Monaco 
Jan-Feb 12  Don GiovanniComendadorValencia(Artes)C: Zubin Mehta; P: Jonathan Miller 
Dec 11-Apr 12  TurandotTimurMünchen(SO)C: Zubin Mehta; P: Padrissa / La Fura dels Baus 
Oct 11-Feb 12  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo Bidebent itHamburg(SO)C: Julia Jones; P: Leupold 
Sep 11-Apr 12  Don GiovanniIl Commendatore itHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Dörrie 
Sep 11-Jan 12  RigolettoSparafucile itHamburg(SO)C: Soddy; P: Homoki 
Sep 11-Feb 12  FaustWagner frHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young / Eschwé; P: Homoki 
May-Jun 11  TurandotTimurKøbenhavn(KGL)C: Saraste; P: M Melbye / von Binzer 
Mar-Apr 11  SiegfriedFafner deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: C Guth 
Mar-Apr 11  Die WalkureHunding deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: C Guth 
Mar-Apr 11  Das RheingoldFafner deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: C Guth 
Feb-Mar 11  ToscaAngelotti itMilano(Scala)C: Wellber; P: L Bondy 
Jan-Feb 11  FaustMéphistophélès frHamburg(SO)C: C Meister; P: Homoki 
Oct 10-Apr 11  Il trovatoreFerrandoNew York(Met)C: Marco Armiliato; P: McVicar 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo Bidebent itHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Leupold 
Jul 10  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon BasilioMilano(Scala)P: J Ponnelle / Cantini 
Mar-May 10  Le nozze di FigaroBartolo itHamburg(SO)C: Schneider.cond; P: Schaaf 
Feb-Mar 10  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon Basilio itHamburg(SO)C: Soddy; P: Deflo 
Jan-Mar 10  Don GiovanniIl CommendatoreHamburg(SO)C: György G Ráth; P: Halmen 
Jan-Jul 10  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo Bidebent itHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Leupold 
Dec 09  OtelloLodovicioLondon(Barbican)C: Colin Davis;
Sep-Nov 09  Un ballo in mascheraIl Conte di Horn itHamburg(SO)C: Kamensek; P: Schulin 
Sep 09-Feb 10  La bohemeColline itHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young / György G Ráth; P: Guy Joosten 
May-Jun 09  AttilaLeoneHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Apr 09  TurandotTimurValencia(Artes)C: Maazel / K Johns; P: Kaige 
Mar-Apr 09  Die Meistersinger von NurnbergHans FoltzBarcelona(Liceu)C: Sebastian Weigle; P: C Guth 
Mar 09  Das RheingoldFafner deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: C Guth 
Dec 08-Jun 09  Die Meistersinger von NurnbergNachtwächterHamburg(SO)C: Schønwandt; P: Konwitschny 
Nov 08-Jun 09  TurandotTimur itHamburg(SO)C: W Humburg; P: G Del Monaco 
Oct-Nov 08  ParsifalTiturelValencia(Artes)C: Maazel; P: Werner Herzog 
Oct 08-Mar 09  Le nozze di FigaroBartolo itHamburg(SO)C: Schneider.cond; P: Schaaf 
Sep 08  MacbethBancoLiègeC: Arrivabeni; P: van Hoecke 
Sep-Dec 08  Un ballo in mascheraIl Conte di Horn itHamburg(SO)C: György G Ráth / Soltesz; P: Schulin 
Sep 08-Apr 09  FalstaffPistola itHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Marco Arturo Marelli