2011/12 > Regne Unit 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Regne Unit

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  
Irlanda

Regne Unit
 
Holanda
França Bèlgica

Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 

Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 Set-5 OctDir: Lothar Koenigs / James Southall; Dir Esc: John Caird
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22 Set-7 OctDir: Alexander Polianichko / Simon Phillippo; Dir Esc: Giles Havergal
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 6-8 OctDir: Lothar Koenigs / Gareth Jones; Dir Esc: Katie Mitchell(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Feb-2 MarDir: Julia Jones / NN; Dir Esc: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 17-26 FebDir: Michael Hofstetter; Dir Esc: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25 Feb-3 MarDir: Anthony Negus; Dir Esc: Lluis Pasqual(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 19 Mai-2 JunDir: Lothar Koenigs; Dir Esc: Yannis Kokkos(original), Peter Watson(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 1-9 JunDir: Carlo Rizzi; Dir Esc: Annabel Arden
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Set-5 OctDir: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; Dir Esc: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 Set-4 OctDir: Paul Goodwin; Dir Esc: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OctDir: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; Dir Esc: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 FebDir: Lothar Koenigs; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Feb-2 MarDir: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; Dir Esc: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 FebDir: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Mai-8 JunDir: Lothar Koenigs; Dir Esc: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 JunDir: Nicholas Collon; Dir Esc: Pierre Audi
Glasgow, Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)  / 
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 20-21 GenDir: Timothy Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 29 Ago-3 SetDir: Jessica Cottis; Dir Esc: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 8-11 SetDir: Derek Clark; Dir Esc: Oliver Mears
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 OctDir: Francesco Corti / James Grossmith; Dir Esc: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-12 FebDir: Emmanuel Joël-Hornak; Dir Esc: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 17-25 MarDir: Siân Edwards; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 4-12 MaiDir: Francesco Corti / Derek Clark; Dir Esc: Anthony Besch(original) / Jonathan Cocker(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Set-18 FebDir: Daniele Rustioni; Dir Esc: Tim Albery
Ruddigore (Sullivan) 30 Set-27 OctDir: John Wilson / Timothy Henty; Dir Esc: Jo Davies
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 20-28 OctDir: Richard Farnes; Dir Esc: Neil Bartlett
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 14 Gen-16 FebDir: Robert Howarth; Dir Esc: Tim Albery
Norma (Bellini) 28 Gen-17 FebDir: Oliver von Dohnanyi; Dir Esc: Christopher Alden
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 16+ JunDir: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Joan of Arc at the Stake (Honegger) 4 Nov
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19-21 AbrDir: Colin Davis
The Importance of Being Earnest (concert) (Barry) 26 AbrDir: Thomas Adès
Renard (Stravinsky) 13 Mai
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 13 Mai
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 15 Mai
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15 Set-8 OctDir: Rory Macdonald; Dir Esc: Jonathan Miller(original), Elaine Tyler-Hall(revival)
The Passenger (Weinberg) 19 Set-25 OctDir: Richard Armstrong; Dir Esc: David Pountney
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5 Oct-10 NovDir: Paul Daniel; Dir Esc: Fiona Shaw
Castor and Pollux (Rameau) 24 Oct-1 DesDir: Christian Curnyn; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 Nov-3 DesDir: Edward Gardner; Dir Esc: Deborah Warner
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Nov-29 GenDir: Stephen Lord; Dir Esc: Catherine Malfitano
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28 Gen-27 FebDir: Edward Gardner; Dir Esc: David McVicar
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 Feb-10 MarDir: Antony Walker; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 25 Feb-9 MarDir: Baldur Brönnimann; Dir Esc: Tom Morris
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17-27 AbrDir Esc: Sam Brown
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 28 Abr-23 MaiDir: Edward Gardner; Dir Esc: Jonathan Kent
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Mai-2 JunDir: Oleg Caetani / Martin Fitzpatrick; Dir Esc: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Caligula (Glanert) 25 Mai-14 JunDir: Ryan Wigglesworth; Dir Esc: Benedict Andrews
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 Jun-8 JulDir: Edward Gardner; Dir Esc: David Alden
Doctor Dee (Albarn) 25 Jun-7 JulDir: Stephen Higgins; Dir Esc: Rufus Norris
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6-11 OctDir: Joseph McHardy; Dir Esc: Thomas Guthrie
Xerxes (Handel) 8-13 OctDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Dir Esc: James Conway
Flavio (Handel) 14-15 OctDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Dir Esc: James Conway
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-10 Mar
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 Mar
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-5 NovDir: Oliver Gooch; Dir Esc: Edward Dick
YES (Wallen) 22-26 Nov
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 6-7 OctDir: Peter Robinson; Dir Esc: John Ramster
Curlew River (Britten) 6-7 OctDir: Peter Robinson; Dir Esc: John Ramster
London, Royal Opera  / 
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12-27 SetDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 12-27 SetDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-27 SetDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Faust (Gounod) 18 Set-10 OctDir: Evelino Pido; Dir Esc: David McVicar(original), Lee Blakeley(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Oct-25 GenDir: Jan Latham Koenig / Patrick Lange / Maurizio Benini; Dir Esc: Richard Eyre
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 Oct-4 NovDir: Jeffrey Tate; Dir Esc: Tim Albery
La sonnambula (Bellini) 2-18 NovDir: Daniel Oren; Dir Esc: Marco Arturo Marelli, Andreas Leisner
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19 Des-8 GenDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Gen-29 FebDir: Constantinos Carydis; Dir Esc: Francesca Zambello
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 Gen-13 FebDir: Colin Davis; Dir Esc: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Feb-2 MarDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 Feb-9 MarDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Miss Fortune (Weir) 12-28 MarDir: Paul Daniel; Dir Esc: Shi-Zeng Chen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Mar-21 AbrDir: John Eliot Gardiner; Dir Esc: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 Abr-10 MaiDir: Yves Abel; Dir Esc: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Abr-23 JunDir: Semyon Bychkov / Maurizio Benini; Dir Esc: John Copley
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-30 MaiDir: Daniele Gatti; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Salome (Strauss) 31 Mai-16 JunDir: Andris Nelsons; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 Jun-11 JulDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 12-24 JulDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Elijah Moshinsky
Il viaggio a Reims (concert) (Rossini) 19 JulDir: Daniele Rustioni
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Recital (Mozart) 21 SetDir: Ian Page
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 12 GenDir: Christian Curnyn
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 12 GenDir: Christian Curnyn
Recital (Mozart) 30 Gen
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Albert Herring (Britten) 11-17 DesDir: Clark Rundell; Dir Esc: Stefan Janski
Xerxes (Handel) 22-31 Mar