2012/13 > Canadà 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Canadà

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

Otello (Verdi) 17-23 Nov
Falstaff (Verdi) 2-8 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 Abr
Susanna's Secret (Wolf-Ferrari) 3-9 Mai
The Spanish Hour (Ravel) 3-9 Mai
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 16-22 NovDir: Robert Tweten; Dir Esc: Michael Cavanagh
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-7 FebDir: Robert Dean; Dir Esc: Kelly Robinson
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 5-11 AbrDir: Joseph Mechavich; Dir Esc: Glynis Leyshon
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 2-8 Mai
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-25 OctDir: Richard Buckley; Dir Esc: Dejan Miladinovic
Shelter (Palmer) 15-18 NovDir Esc: Keith Turnbull
Svadba (Sokolović) 12-19 GenDir: Dairine Ni Mheadhra; Dir Esc: Michael Cavanagh
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-7 FebDir: Christoph Campestrini; Dir Esc: Joel Ivany
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 19-25 AbrDir: James Meena
Salome (Strauss) 27-31 OctDir: David Stern; Dir Esc: Waut Koeken
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-6 FebDir: Peter Dala; Dir Esc: Allison Grant
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-10 AbrDir: Robert Tweten; Dir Esc: Tim Albery
Hamilton, Opera Hamilton  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-27 OctDir: David Speers; Dir Esc: Michael Cavanagh
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 9-16 MarDir: Peter Oleskevich; Dir Esc: Brian Deedrick
Falstaff (Verdi) 19-26 Oct
Carmen (Bizet) 19-26 Abr
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 SetDir: Antonino Fogliani; Dir Esc: Michael Cavanagh
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 10-17 NovDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Dir Esc: Christopher Alden(original), Marilyn Gronsdal(revival)
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 26 Gen-2 FebDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Oriol Tomas
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 9-16 MarDir: Wayne Marshall; Dir Esc: Alain Gauthier
The Old Maid and the Thief (Menotti) 13-20 AbrDir: Robin Wheeler; Dir Esc: Martine Beaulne
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 13-20 AbrDir: Robin Wheeler; Dir Esc: Martine Beaulne
Manon (Massenet) 18-25 MaiDir: Fabien Gabel; Dir Esc: Brian Deedrick
Lakmé (Delibes) 21-28 SetDir: Emmanuel Plasson; Dir Esc: Alain Gauthier
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-16 NovDir: Daniele Callegari; Dir Esc: David Gately
Concert (Verdi) 1 Des
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 25 Gen-1 FebDir: Wayne Marshall; Dir Esc: Hope Clark, Lemuel Wade
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-29 MarDir: Alain Trudel; Dir Esc: Hugo Bélanger
Turandot (Puccini) 17-24 MaiDir: Paul Nadler; Dir Esc: Graeme Murphy
Ottawa, Opera Lyra Ottawa  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8-15 SetDir: Alexander Shelley; Dir Esc: Joe Bascetta
Cinderella (Rossini) 3-9 Nov
La traviata (Verdi) 21-23 MarDir: Tyrone Paterson
Carmen (Bizet) 7-14 SetDir: Tyrone Paterson; Dir Esc: Bernard Uzan
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 19-20 OctDir: Judith Ginsburg; Dir Esc: Alix Sideris
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 AbrDir: Tyrone Paterson
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20-27 OctDir: Daniel Lipton; Dir Esc: François Racine
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 11-18 MaiDir: Jean-François Rivest; Dir Esc: Alain Gauthier
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 25-31 JulDir: Giuseppe Grazioli; Dir Esc: Robert Lepage
Powder her face (Adès) 1-5 AgoDir: Jonathan Stockhammer; Dir Esc: Jay Scheib
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 OctDir: Giuseppe Petraroia; Dir Esc: Jacques Leblanc
Macbeth (Verdi) 17-24 MaiDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Morris Panych
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 27 Oct-3 NovDir: David Fallis; Dir Esc: Marshall Pynkoski
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 6-13 AbrDir: David Fallis; Dir Esc: Marshall Pynkoski
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 26 Oct-2 NovDir: David Fallis; Dir Esc: Marshall Pynkoski
Persée (Lully) 26 Abr-3 MaiDir: David Fallis; Dir Esc: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Set-31 OctDir: Marco Guidarini; Dir Esc: Charles Roubaud
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Oct-3 NovDir: Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: Christopher Alden
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 29 Gen-23 FebDir: Jiří Bělohlávek; Dir Esc: Peter Sellars
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 3-22 FebDir: Derek Bate; Dir Esc: Christopher Alden
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 Abr-24 MaiDir: Stephen Lord; Dir Esc: David Alden
Salome (Strauss) 21 Abr-22 MaiDir: Johannes Debus / Derek Bate; Dir Esc: Atom Egoyan
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-25 MaiDir: Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 3-30 OctDir: Carlo Rizzi; Dir Esc: John Caird
Peter Grimes (Britten) 5-26 OctDir: Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: Neil Armfield(original), Denni Sayers(revival)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Gen-21 FebDir: Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: Atom Egoyan
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 2-22 FebDir: Stephen Lord; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Hercules (Handel) 5-30 AbrDir: Harry Bicket; Dir Esc: Peter Sellars
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 25 Abr-21 MaiDir: Corrado Rovaris; Dir Esc: Stephen Lawless
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 9-24 MaiDir: Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: Linda Brovsky
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Armida (concert) (Rossini) 25 NovDir: Michael Rose
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 3 FebDir: Kevin Mallon
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 24 MarDir: Raisa Nakhmanovich
The Impresario (concert) (Mozart) 6 OctDir: Raisa Nakhmanovich
Gloriana (concert) (Britten) 24 NovDir: Peter Tiefenbach
Hippolyte et Aricie (concert) (Rameau) 2 FebDir: Kevin Mallon
Stiffelio (concert) (Verdi) 23 MarDir: Michael Rose
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 28 Des-6 GenDir: Derek Bate; Dir Esc: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 30 Abr-5 MaiDir: Larry Beckwith; Dir Esc: Guillermo Silva-Marin
The Land of Smiles (Lehár) 27 Des-5 GenDir: Derek Bate
The Cousin from Nowhere (Künneke) 1-4 MaiDir: Jurgen Petrenko
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-28 OctDir: Leslie Dala; Dir Esc: Nancy Hermiston
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 1-9 DesDir: Jonathan Darlington; Dir Esc: Christopher Gaze
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 MarDir: Leslie Dala; Dir Esc: Robert McQueen
Tea (Dun) 4-11 MaiDir: Jonathan Darlington; Dir Esc: Paul Peers
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Oct-3 NovDir: Jonathan Darlington; Dir Esc: Joseph McClain
Albert Herring (Britten) 30 Nov-8 DesDir: Leslie Dala; Dir Esc: Glynis Leyshon
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-9 MarDir: Stuart Belford; Dir Esc: Kelly Robinson
Don Carlos (Verdi) 3-11 MaiDir: Jonathan Darlington; Dir Esc: Michael Cavanagh
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-14 OctDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Morris Panych
Albert Herring (Britten) 7-17 FebDir: Leslie Dala; Dir Esc: Glynis Leyshon
Noye's Fludde (Britten) 14-16 FebDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Alison Greene
Let's Make an Opera (Britten) 2-10 MarDir: Giuseppe Pietraroia; Dir Esc: Rachel Peake
Tosca (Puccini) 4-14 AbrDir: Giuseppe Pietraroia; Dir Esc: Amiel Gladstone
Falstaff (Verdi) 17-27 OctDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Glynis Leyshon
South Pacific (concert) (Rodgers) 23-24 NovDir: Timothy Vernon
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 13-23 FebDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Robert McQueen
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 14-15 MarDir Esc: Gilbert Blin
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 Abr-4 MaiDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Brent Krysa
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-30 NovDir: Tyrone Paterson; Dir Esc: Rob Herriot
Aida (Verdi) 13-19 AbrDir: Tyrone Paterson; Dir Esc: Brian Deedrick
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 23-29 NovDir: Tyrone Paterson; Dir Esc: Rob Herriot
La bohème (Puccini) 5-11 AbrDir: Daniel Lipton; Dir Esc: Brian Deedrick