2017/18 > Canadà 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Canadà

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18-24 NovDir: Christopher Mokrzewski; Dir Esc: Alain Gauthier
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 3-9 FebDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Tom Diamond
Tosca (Puccini) 14-20 AbrDir: Jacques Lacombe; Dir Esc: Rob Herriot
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-5 Mai
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 17-23 NovDir: Gordon Gerrard; Dir Esc: Jean Grand-Maître
Everest (Talbot) 2-8 FebDir: David Briskin; Dir Esc: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-12 AbrDir: Robert Tweten; Dir Esc: Michael Cavanagh
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Les Feluettes (March) 21-27 OctDir: Giuseppe Pietraroia; Dir Esc: Jacques Lemay
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 3-9 FebDir: Peter Dala; Dir Esc: Robert Herriot
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-20 AbrDir: Christopher Larkin; Dir Esc: Oriol Tomas
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 OctDir: Judith Yan; Dir Esc: Alain Gauthier
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-8 FebDir: Peter Dala; Dir Esc: Robert Herriot
Count Ory (Rossini) 6-12 AbrDir: Gordon Gerrard; Dir Esc: Brian Deedrick
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 SetDir: Giuseppe Grazioli; Dir Esc: Jose Maria Condemi
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 11-18 NovDir: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Dir Esc: Joan Font
JFK (Little) 27 Gen-3 FebDir: Steven R Osgood; Dir Esc: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 24-31 MarDir: Dáirine Ní Mheadhra / John Hess; Dir Esc: Martine Beaulne
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-26 MaiDir: Giuliano Carella; Dir Esc: Tom Diamond
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-22 SetDir: Carlo Montanaro; Dir Esc: Michael Cavanagh
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 10-17 NovDir: Michael Christie; Dir Esc: Brian Staufenbiel
Champion (Blanchard) 26 Gen-2 FebDir: George Manahan; Dir Esc: James Robinson
Twenty-Seven (Gordon) 23-31 MarDir Esc: Oriol Tomas
Carmen (Bizet) 4-11 MaiDir: Alain Trudel; Dir Esc: Charles Binamé
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-28 OctDir: Derek Bate; Dir Esc: François Racine
Carmen (Bizet) 12-19 MaiDir: Giuseppe Grazioli; Dir Esc: Jacqueline Langlais
Werther (Massenet) 20-27 Oct
Nabucco (Verdi) 11-18 Mai
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Oct-4 NovDir: David Fallis; Dir Esc: Marshall Pynkoski
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 19-28 AbrDir: David Fallis; Dir Esc: Marshall Pynkoski
Actéon (Charpentier,M) 25 Oct-3 NovDir: David Fallis; Dir Esc: Marshall Pynkoski
Pygmalion (Rameau) 25 Oct-3 NovDir: David Fallis; Dir Esc: Marshall Pynkoski
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4-13 AbrDir: David Fallis; Dir Esc: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Arabella (Strauss) 5-28 OctDir: Patrick Lange; Dir Esc: Tim Albery
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 11 Oct-4 NovDir: Yves Abel; Dir Esc: James Robinson
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Gen-23 FebDir: Stephen Lord; Dir Esc: Christopher Alden
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-24 FebDir: Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: Wajdi Mouawad(original), Valérie Nègre(revival)
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 13 Abr-19 MaiDir: Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: Robert Lepage
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 28 Abr-26 MaiDir: Corrado Rovaris; Dir Esc: Stephen Lawless
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Set-3 NovDir: Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen, Peter McClintock
Hadrian (Wainwright) 13-27 OctDir: Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: Peter Hinton
Elektra (Strauss) 26 Gen-22 FebDir: Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: James Robinson
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-23 FebDir: Bernard Labadie; Dir Esc: Atom Egoyan
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Abr-22 MaiDir Esc: John Caird
Otello (Verdi) 27 Abr-21 MaiDir: Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: David Alden
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 NovDir: Larry Beckwith
I due Figaro (Mercadante) 4 FebDir: Narmina Afandiyeva
The Ecstasy of Rita Joe (Davies,V) 24-25 MarDir: Robert Cooper
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Widow (Lavallée) 5 NovDir: Michael Rose; Dir Esc: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Candide (Bernstein) 28 Des-7 GenDir: Derek Bate; Dir Esc: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 25-29 AbrDir: Peter Tiefenbach; Dir Esc: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Toronto, Soundstreams  / 
Water Passion (Tan) 9 MarDir: David Fallis
The Little Match Girl Passion (Lang,D) 6-7 Jun
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 OctDir: Jacques Lacombe; Dir Esc: Renaud Doucet
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-27 GenDir: Jonathan Darlington; Dir Esc: James Robinson, Brenna Corner
The Overcoat: an Opera (Rolfe) 28 Abr-12 MaiDir: Leslie Dala; Dir Esc: Morris Panych
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Abr-5 MaiDir: Jonathan Darlington; Dir Esc: Tom Diamond
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-28 OctDir: Ward Stare; Dir Esc: Kelly Robinson
La bohème (Puccini) 14-24 FebDir: Judith Yan; Dir Esc: Renaud Doucet
Faust (Gounod) 27 Abr-5 MaiDir: Jonathan Darlington
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 27 Abr-12 MaiDir: Leslie Dala; Dir Esc: Rachel Peake
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 12-22 OctDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Atom Egoyan
Rattenbury (Stokes) 3-12 NovDir: Arthur Arnold; Dir Esc: Amiel Gladstone
Missing (Current) 3-11 NovDir: Timothy Long; Dir Esc: Peter Hinton
La bohème (Puccini) 15-25 FebDir: Giuseppe Pietraroia; Dir Esc: Maria Lamont
Rinaldo (Handel) 19-29 AbrDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Glynis Leyshon
Fidelio (Beethoven) 11-21 OctDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Wim Trompert
La traviata (Verdi) 14-24 FebDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Alain Gauthier
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 25 Abr-5 MaiDir: Timothy Vernon; Dir Esc: Linda Brovsky
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-24 NovDir: Tyrone Paterson; Dir Esc: Robert Herriot
La traviata (Verdi) 14-20 AbrDir: Tyrone Paterson; Dir Esc: Alain Gauthier