2017/18 > Espanya 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Espanya

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  
França
Portugal

Espanya
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 1-3 JunDir: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 13-20 SetDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Dir Esc: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-29 OctDir: Renato Palumbo; Dir Esc: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Nov-15 DesDir: Josep Pons; Dir Esc: Alex Ollé
L'incoronazione di Poppea (concert) (Monteverdi) 1-3 DesDir: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-28 GenDir: Ramón Tebar; Dir Esc: Mario Gas
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 10-13 GenDir: Daniele Callegari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14 Feb-4 MarDir: Josep Pons; Dir Esc: Stephen Lawless
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9-28 MarDir: Pinchas Steinberg; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 14 MarDir: William Christie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 6-8 AbrDir: Speranza Scappucci
The Demon (Rubinstein) 23 Abr-11 MaiDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Dir Esc: Dmitry Bertman
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7-22 JunDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Dir Esc: Davide Livermore
La favorite (Donizetti) 8-24 JulDir: Patrick Summers; Dir Esc: Derek Gimpel
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 JulDir: Domingo Hindoyan; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
I puritani (Bellini) 5-21 OctDir: Christopher Franklin; Dir Esc: Annilese Miskimmon
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 18-20 OctDir: John DeMain
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 8-22 NovDir: Josep Pons; Dir Esc: David Alden
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 13-23 DesDir: Riccardo Frizza; Dir Esc: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-29 GenDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Dir Esc: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'enigma di Lea (Casablancas) 9-13 FebDir: Josep Pons; Dir Esc: Carme Portaceli
Rodelinda (Handel) 2-15 MarDir: Josep Pons; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 7-10 MarDir: Daniel Oren
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-15 AbrDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Dir Esc: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-25 MaiDir: Yves Abel; Dir Esc: Lotte de Beer
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 18 MaiDir: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tosca (Puccini) 9-28 JunDir: John Fiore; Dir Esc: Paco Azorín
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 JulDir: Domingo Hindoyan; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Set-8 FebDir: Xavier Puig; Dir Esc: Jesús Fernández
El Messies (Handel) 20 DesDir: Jordi Savall
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11 FebDir: Simon Halsey
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-30 OctDir: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; Dir Esc: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-27 NovDir: Roberto Abbado; Dir Esc: Jonathan Miller, Dan Dooner
Manon (Massenet) 20-29 GenDir: Alain Guingal; Dir Esc: Arnaud Bernard
Salome (Strauss) 17-26 FebDir: Erik Nielsen; Dir Esc: Francisco Negrín
Norma (Bellini) 19-28 MaiDir: Pietro Rizzo; Dir Esc: Davide Livermore, Emilio López
La bohème (Puccini) 20-29 OctDir: Pedro Halffter; Dir Esc: Mario Pontiggia
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 Nov-3 DesDir: Juanjo Mena; Dir Esc: José Carlos Plaza, Gregor Acuña
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 19-28 GenDir: Riccardo Frizza; Dir Esc: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Grazia Pulvirenti(revival)
Semiramide (Rossini) 16-25 FebDir: Alessandro Vitiello; Dir Esc: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-27 MaiDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Dir Esc: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparòn(revival)
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao  / 
Toyshop (Barab) 4-5 NovDir: Juan Luis Martínez; Dir Esc: Pablo Ramos
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 13-14 AbrDir: Erik Nielsen; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
Requiem (Cherubini) 13 MaiDir: Víctor Pablo Pérez
I Hate Music (Bernstein) 21-23 JunDir: Karl Heinz Steffens; Dir Esc: Barbora Horáková Joly
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Norma (Bellini) 4 NovDir: Carlos Aragón; Dir Esc: Francisco López
Fausto (Gounod) 26-28 GenDir: Enrique Patrón de Rueda; Dir Esc: Alfonso Romero Mora
La Cenicienta (Viardot) 16 FebDir: Francisco Manuel Soriano; Dir Esc: Javier Andrade Córdova
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 Abr
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 AbrDir: José Miguel Román; Dir Esc: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 AbrDir: José Miguel Román; Dir Esc: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-3 SetDir: Ramón Tebar; Dir Esc: Mario Pontiggia
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 23 SetDir: Andriy Yurkevych
Las Palmas, Teatro Pérez Galdós  / 
La Hija del Mestre (Tejera Ossavarry) 22-24 JunDir: Rafael Sánchez Araña; Dir Esc: Francisco Matilla
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 13-23 SetDir: Ivor Bolton; Dir Esc: Claus Guth(original), Tine Buyse(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Oct-17 NovDir: Marc Piollet; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-6 NovDir: Daniel Oren
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Des-8 GenDir: Paolo Carignani; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 26 Gen-9 FebDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Dir Esc: Leonard Foglia
El pintor (Gomis y Colomer) 8-11 FebDir: Manuel Coves; Dir Esc: Albert Boadella
Street Scene (Weill) 13 Feb-1 JunDir: Tim Murray; Dir Esc: John Fulljames
Aida (Verdi) 7-25 MarDir: Nicola Luisotti; Dir Esc: Hugo De Ana
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 18 MarDir: William Christie
Gloriana (Britten) 12-24 AbrDir: Ivor Bolton; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 16 Mai-3 JunDir: Pablo Heras-Casado / Michael Zlabinger; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Jun-13 JulDir: Daniel Oren; Dir Esc: David Alden
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 26 JulDir: Patrick Fournillier
Faust (Gounod) 19 Set-7 OctDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Alex Ollé
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 Oct-9 NovDir: Ivor Bolton; Dir Esc: Peter Sellars
Com que voz (Gervasoni) 26-28 OctDir: Nacho de Paz; Dir Esc: Oscar García Villegas
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Nov-30 DesDir: Nicola Luisotti; Dir Esc: Robert Wilson
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17 Gen-1 FebDir: Pablo Heras-Casado; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 19 Feb-1 MarDir: Ivor Bolton; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Je suis narcissiste (García-Tomás) 7-10 MarDir: Vinicius Kattah; Dir Esc: Marta Pazos
La Calisto (Cavalli) 17-26 MarDir: Ivor Bolton / Christopher Moulds; Dir Esc: David Alden
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 31 Mar-4 AbrDir: Christopher Moulds; Dir Esc: Sasha Waltz
Falstaff (Verdi) 23 Abr-8 MaiDir: Daniele Rustioni; Dir Esc: Laurent Pelly
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 16 MaiDir: Maxim Emelyanychev
Capriccio (Strauss) 27 Mai-14 JunDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-25 JulDir: Maurizio Benini; Dir Esc: Francisco Negrín
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 14-20 JulDir: James Conlon
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Cantor de México (Lopez,F) 6-29 OctDir: Oliver Díaz; Dir Esc: Emilio Sagi
El gato montés (Penella) 23 Nov-2 DesDir: Ramón Tebar; Dir Esc: José Carlos Plaza
Maruxa (Vives) 25 Gen-11 FebDir: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Dir Esc: Paco Azorín
La Tempestad (concert) (Chapí) 16-18 FebDir: Guillermo García Calvo
Policías y Ladrones (Marco) 5-11 AbrDir: José Ramón Encinar; Dir Esc: Carme Portaceli
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 5-20 MaiDir: Josep Caballé Domenech; Dir Esc: Mario Gas
¡24 horas mintiendo! (Alonso) 29 Jun-14 JulDir: Carlos Aragón; Dir Esc: Jesús Castejón
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 4 OctDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Dir Esc: Emilio Sagi
La Casa de Bernarda Alba (Ortega,M) 10-22 NovDir: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; Dir Esc: Bárbara Lluch
María del Pilar (concert) (Giménez) 30 Nov-2 DesDir: Oliver Díaz
El sueño de una noche de verano (Gaztambide) 25 Gen-10 FebDir: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; Dir Esc: Marco Carniti
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 23 Feb-3 MarDir: Oliver Díaz; Dir Esc: Pablo Messiez
El Barberillo de Lavapiés (Barbieri) 28 Mar-14 AbrDir: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Dir Esc: Alfredo Sanzol
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 14 Mai-2 JunDir: Oliver Díaz; Dir Esc: Lluís Pasqual
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 3-5 NovDir: Arturo Díez Boscovich; Dir Esc: Emilio López
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 MarDir: Manuel Hernández-Silva; Dir Esc: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 MaiDir: Salvador Vázquez; Dir Esc: Ignacio García
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7-11 MarDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Dir Esc: José Luis Castro
El reloj de Lucerna (Marqués) 7-8 AbrDir: José María Moreno; Dir Esc: Carlos Martos
Werther (Massenet) 9-13 MaiDir: Cristóbal Soler; Dir Esc: Graham Vick
Norma (Bellini) 6-10 JunDir: Andrés Salado; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Amato
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-16 SetDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Dir Esc: Carlos Wagner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-14 OctDir: Ramón Tebar; Dir Esc: Joan Anton Rechi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-18 NovDir: Oliver Díaz; Dir Esc: Joan Anton Rechi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-16 DesDir: Gianluca Marcianò; Dir Esc: Alfonso Romero Mora
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Gen-3 FebDir: Yves Abel; Dir Esc: René Koering
Fuenteovejuna (Muñiz) 9-15 SetDir: Santiago Serrate; Dir Esc: Miguel del Arco
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-13 OctDir: Iván López Reynoso; Dir Esc: Emilio Sagi
Tosca (Puccini) 15-24 NovDir: Pablo González; Dir Esc: Arnaud Bernard
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16-22 DesDir: Corrado Rovaris
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Gen-2 FebDir: Sergio Alapont; Dir Esc: Carlos Wagner
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 23-24 SetDir: José Antonio Irastorza; Dir Esc: Antonio Ramallo
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 15 OctDir: Nicola Valentini
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 20-22 OctDir: Nicola Valentini; Dir Esc: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OctDir: Leonardo García Alarcón
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 16 MarDir: William Christie
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-29 OctDir: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21-25 FebDir: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; Dir Esc: Carles Ortiz
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25-29 AbrDir: Santiago Serrate; Dir Esc: Miquel Gorriz
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25-29 AbrDir: Santiago Serrate; Dir Esc: Miquel Gorriz
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-29 OctDir: Matteo Pagliari; Dir Esc: Silvia Paoli
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 NovDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Dir Esc: Curro Carreres
Requiem (Verdi) 16 DesDir: Michele Mariotti
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 27 Des-4 GenDir: Julio Awad; Dir Esc: Jaime Azpilicueta, Maximiliano Lavía
Don Carlo (Verdi) 10-17 MarDir: Jader Bignamini; Dir Esc: Cesare Lievi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28-29 AbrDir: Rubén Díez; Dir Esc: Nicola Berloffa
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Mai-3 JunDir: Alessandro Palumbo; Dir Esc: Alejandro Abrante
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 30 JunDir: Oliver Díaz; Dir Esc: Alfonso Romero Mora
La italiana en Argel (Rossini) 25-28 OctDir: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; Dir Esc: Giorgia Guerra
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-24 NovDir: Christopher Franklin; Dir Esc: Nicola Berloffa
El viaje a Reims (Rossini) 15 DesDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Dir Esc: Stefania Bonfadelli
Turandot (Puccini) 19-23 MarDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Dir Esc: NN
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 27-28 AbrDir: Rubén Sánchez-Vieco; Dir Esc: Stefania Panighini
La traviata 2019 (Verdi) 11-12 MaiDir Esc: Alejandro Abrante
El gato montés (Penella) 29 JunDir: NN; Dir Esc: Raúl Vázquez
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 24-30 OctDir: Pedro Halffter; Dir Esc: José Carlos Plaza
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 Nov-5 DesDir: Santiago Serrate; Dir Esc: Laurent Pelly
Alí Baba y los cuarenta ladrones (Casalí) 28-29 DesDir: Vicent Egea; Dir Esc: Pablo Ramos
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-24 FebDir: Pedro Halffter; Dir Esc: Marco Gandini
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 10 MarDir: Harry Bicket
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 4 AbrDir: David Rodríguez; Dir Esc: José Luis Arellano
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 21 Mai-2 JunDir: Pedro Halffter; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Mariani
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-22 OctDir: Diego Matheuz; Dir Esc: Emilio López
Le cinesi (concert) (Gluck) 2 NovDir: Fabio Biondi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9-21 DesDir: Ramón Tebar; Dir Esc: Marco Arturo Marelli
Peter Grimes (Britten) 1-13 FebDir: Christopher Franklin; Dir Esc: Willy Decker
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 8-14 MarDir: Jonathan Brandani; Dir Esc: Emilio Sagi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 28 Mar-10 AbrDir: Fabio Biondi; Dir Esc: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 6-21 MaiDir: Nicola Luisotti; Dir Esc: Davide Livermore
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 20-29 JunDir: Roberto Abbado; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24-28 JunDir: Fabio Biondi
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2-6 MaiDir: Alain Guingal; Dir Esc: Stephen Lawless
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 18 MaiDir: David Rodríguez; Dir Esc: José Luis Arellano