2017/18 > Holanda 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Holanda

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  
Dinamarca
Regne Unit

Holanda
 
Alemanya
Bèlgica Luxemburg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Simon Boccanegra (concert) (Verdi) 16 SetDir: James Gaffigan
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18 OctDir: Kenneth Montgomery; Dir Esc: Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Sunken Garden (concert) (van der Aa) 21 OctDir: André de Ridder
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 28 OctDir: René Jacobs
De gouden haan (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 DesDir: Vasily Petrenko
Requiem (Mozart) 4-25 FebDir: Pieter Jan Leusink
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 AbrDir: Giancarlo Andretta
Bluebeard's Castle (concert) (Bartók) 14 AbrDir: Jaap van Zweden
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 2 JunDir: Markus Stenz
Boris Godoenov (concert) (Musorgsky) 8 SetDir: Pablo Heras-Casado
Cain, overo Il primo omicidio (concert) (Scarlatti,A) 2 MarDir: René Jacobs
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 AbrDir: Giancarlo Andretta
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-8 AgoDir: Antony Hermus; Dir Esc: David Prins
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17-21 GenDir: Karel Deseure; Dir Esc: Maria Riccarda Wesseling
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 9 Set-1 OctDir: Michele Mariotti; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 12-26 OctDir: Leonardo García Alarcón; Dir Esc: Thomas Jolly
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-28 NovDir: Marc Albrecht; Dir Esc: Jan Philipp Gloger
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 11-28 NovDir: Marc Albrecht; Dir Esc: Jan Philipp Gloger
La bohème (Puccini) 1-29 DesDir: Andrea Battistoni; Dir Esc: Benedict Andrews
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 Gen-14 FebDir: Marc Albrecht; Dir Esc: Pierre Audi
The Rakes Progress (Stravinsky) 1-21 FebDir: Ivor Bolton; Dir Esc: Simon McBurney, Leah Hausman
Das Floss der Medusa (Henze) 13-26 MarDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Dir Esc: Romeo Castellucci
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 22-25 MarDir: Duncan Ward; Dir Esc: Ted Huffman
Clemency (MacMillan) 22-25 MarDir: Duncan Ward; Dir Esc: Ted Huffman
La morte d'Orfeo (Landi) 23-26 MarDir: Christophe Rousset; Dir Esc: Pierre Audi
Gurre-Lieder (Schoenberg,A) 18 Abr-5 MaiDir: Marc Albrecht; Dir Esc: Pierre Audi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-24 MaiDir: Teodor Currentzis; Dir Esc: Peter Sellars
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3 Jun-2 JulDir: Carlo Rizzi; Dir Esc: Tobias Kratzer
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 25 Jun-5 JulDir: George Benjamin; Dir Esc: Katie Mitchell
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-29 SetDir: Antonello Manacorda; Dir Esc: Simon McBurney
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9-25 OctDir: Tomáš Netopil; Dir Esc: Katie Mitchell
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-25 NovDir: Maurizio Benini; Dir Esc: Lotte de Beer
Oedipe (Enescu) 6-25 DesDir: Marc Albrecht; Dir Esc: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-29 GenDir: James Gaffigan; Dir Esc: James Robinson
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 26 Gen-7 FebDir: Andrea Marcon; Dir Esc: Floris Visser
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 28 Feb-17 MarDir: Grant Gershon; Dir Esc: Peter Sellars
Caruso a Cuba (Hamel) 3-9 MarDir: Otto Tausk; Dir Esc: Johannes Erath
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 6-10 MarDir: Markus Stenz; Dir Esc: Pierre Audi
The Second Violinist (Dennehy) 7-9 MarDir: Ryan McAdams; Dir Esc: Enda Walsh
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6 Abr-1 MaiDir: Marc Albrecht; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Abr-13 MaiDir: Jader Bignamini; Dir Esc: Robert Wilson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 5-27 JunDir: Daniele Gatti; Dir Esc: Olivier Py
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 18 Gen-11 AbrDir: Hernán Schvartzman; Dir Esc: Serge van Veggel
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 7-9 JunDir: Rick Schoonbeek; Dir Esc: Serge van Veggel
Vivaldi - Dangerous Liaisons (Vivaldi) 16-17 GenDir: Hernán Schvartzman; Dir Esc: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nederlandse Reisopera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 SetDir: Ilyich Rivas; Dir Esc: Floris Visser
The Messiah (Handel) 9 DesDir: Nicolas Mansfield
Siroé (Hasse) 26 GenDir: George Petrou; Dir Esc: Jakob Peters-Messer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20 AbrDir: Benjamin Lévy; Dir Esc: Paul Carr
Tosca (Puccini) 13+ OctDir: David Parry; Dir Esc: Harry Fehr
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 8+ DesDir: Antony Hermus; Dir Esc: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Messiah (Handel) 9 DesDir: Nicolas Mansfield
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 16 MarDir: Ryan Bancroft; Dir Esc: Zack Winokur
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 SetDir: George Petrou; Dir Esc: Laurence Dale
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1+ NovDir: NN; Dir Esc: Kai Anne Schuhmacher
The Messiah (Handel) 8 DesDir: Nicolas Mansfield
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 25 GenDir: Hernán Schvartzman; Dir Esc: Monique Wagemakers
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 14 MarDir: Frank Zielhorst; Dir Esc: John Yost
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3+ OctDir: Antony Hermus; Dir Esc: Jakob Peters-Messer
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Werther (Massenet) 10 Nov-10 DesDir: Pieter-Jelle de Boer; Dir Esc: Sybrand van der Werf
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 MaiDir: Karel Deseure; Dir Esc: Waut Koeken