2017/18 > Romania 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Romania

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  
Hongria Ucrania Moldàvia

Romania
 
Sèrbia Bulgària

Brasov, Opera Brasov  / 

La traviata (Verdi) 16 SetDir: Gheorghe Mustea; Dir Esc: Dimitrie Tabacaru
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 23 SetDir: Leonard Boga; Dir Esc: Marian Pop
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Set-6 MaiDir: Traian Ichim / Marijn Simons; Dir Esc: Cristian Mihăilescu
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8 OctDir: Traian Ichim; Dir Esc: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 25 Oct-10 MarDir: Luciano Di Martino / Traian Ichim; Dir Esc: Corinna Boskovsky
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 2 Des
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 8 Des
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 10 Des
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 Feb
Nunta lui Figaro (Mozart) 17 Feb
Il tabarro (Puccini) 24 Mar
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 24 Mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 24 Mar
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 14 AbrDir: Mircea Holiartoc; Dir Esc: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 MaiDir: Mircea Holiartoc; Dir Esc: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25 MaiDir: Traian Ichim; Dir Esc: Carmen Dobrescu
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 Mai
Bucuresti, Opera Națională București / Bucharest National Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Ago-14 OctDir: Ciprian Teodorascu; Dir Esc: Andrei Serban
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Oct-26 MaiDir: Marcello Mottadelli; Dir Esc: Ionel Pantea
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 Oct-19 MaiDir: Tiberiu Soare; Dir Esc: Jean Rânzescu
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13 Oct-25 MaiDir: Vladimir Conta; Dir Esc: Alexander Rădulescu
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Oct-2 NovDir: Marcello Mottadelli; Dir Esc: Andrei Serban
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 21 Oct-12 MaiDir: Iurie Florea; Dir Esc: Ion Caramitru
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Oct-27 JunDir: Vladimir Conta; Dir Esc: Paul Curran
Aida (Verdi) 27 Oct-17 MaiDir: Marcello Mottadelli; Dir Esc: Plamen Kartalov
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 5 NovDir: Marcello Mottadelli; Dir Esc: Grischa Asagaroff
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12 Nov-24 MarDir: Iurie Florea; Dir Esc: Marco Gandini
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 Nov-24 MaiDir: Iurie Florea; Dir Esc: Hero Lupescu
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 30 Nov-17 DesDir: Marcello Mottadelli
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 DesDir: Marcello Mottadelli; Dir Esc: Stephen Barlow
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 FebDir: Ciprian Teodorascu; Dir Esc: Matteo Mazzoni
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Feb-16 MaiDir: Vladimir Conta
Don Carlo (Verdi) 18 Feb-15 AbrDir: Tiberiu Soare; Dir Esc: Mario De Carlo
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Mar-24 Abr
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23 Mar-28 AbrDir Esc: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 31 Mar-27 MaiDir: Johannes Wildner / Adrian Morar; Dir Esc: Ion Caramitru
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Mar-27 MaiDir: Johannes Wildner / Adrian Morar; Dir Esc: Ion Caramitru
Turandot (Puccini) 22 Abr-10 MaiDir: Tiberiu Soare / Alberto Veronesi
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Maghiară din Cluj-Napoca  / 
Zigeunerliebe (Lehár) 16 Set-8 OctDir: Szabolcs Kulcsár; Dir Esc: László Mányoki
Oberon (Weber) 28 Set-11 GenDir: Zsolt Jankó; Dir Esc: György Selmeczi
The Knight of Our Lady (Selmeczi) 12 Oct-25 GenDir: Máté Szabó Sipos; Dir Esc: Eszter Novák
Contesa Maritza (Kálmán,E) 22 OctDir: Katalin Incze; Dir Esc: József Bor
Mágnás Miska (Szirmai) 29 OctDir: Szabolcs Kulcsár; Dir Esc: László Béres
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 4 Nov-25 MarDir: Szabolcs Kulcsár; Dir Esc: György Selmeczi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23 NovDir: György Selmeczi; Dir Esc: György Selmeczi
La traviata (Verdi) 14 DesDir: Dániel Dinyés; Dir Esc: Eva Tatár
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán,E) 17 Des-11 FebDir: Kulcsár Szabolcs; Dir Esc: Emese Szabó
Tosca (Puccini) 22 MarDir: József Horváth; Dir Esc: József Katona
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Națională Română  / 
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 SetDir: Vladimir Lungu; Dir Esc: Mihaela Bogdan
Carmen (Bizet) 13 OctDir: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Dir Esc: Emil Strugaru
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Oct-11 DesDir: Adrian Morar / David Crescenzi; Dir Esc: Ina Hudea
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 NovDir: Cristian Sandu; Dir Esc: Emil Strugaru
Werther (Massenet) 12 NovDir: Gabriel Bebeşelea; Dir Esc: Nadine Duffaut
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 15 NovDir: Emil Maxim; Dir Esc: Tiberius Simu
Turandot (Puccini) 26 NovDir: Vladimir Lungu; Dir Esc: Rareș Trifain
La bohème (Puccini) 10 Des-2 MaiDir: David Crescenzi; Dir Esc: Ina Hudea
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 29 DesDir: Adrian Morar; Dir Esc: Rodica Popescu Moisa
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 12 GenDir: Alberto Veronesi; Dir Esc: Radu Lucaciu
Trubadurul (Verdi) 17 Gen-15 MarDir: József Horváth; Dir Esc: Rodica Popescu Moisa
Otello (Verdi) 21 GenDir: David Crescenzi; Dir Esc: Mihai Măniuțiu
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 Feb-13 MaiDir: David Crescenzi / Flaviu Mogoșan; Dir Esc: Matteo Mazzoni
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 12 MarDir: Cristian Sandu; Dir Esc: Ina Hudea
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 MarDir: David Crescenzi; Dir Esc: Mario De Carlo
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 AbrDir: David Crescenzi; Dir Esc: Emil Strugaru
Constanta, Teatrul Național de Operă și Balet Oleg Danovski  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 MarDir: Gheorghe Stanciu; Dir Esc: Emil Strugaru
Boema (concert) (Puccini) 5 MaiDir: Gheorghe Stanciu
Messa di Gloria (Puccini) 12 MaiDir: Gheorghe Stanciu
Madama Butterfly (concert) (Puccini) 13 MaiDir: Ionut Pascu
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 20 MaiDir: Gheorghe Stanciu
Craiova, Opera Română Craiova  / 
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 1 Oct-24 FebDir: Christian Sandu; Dir Esc: Jacques-François des Longchamps(original), Arabela Tānese(revival)
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 5 OctDir: Alexandru Iosube; Dir Esc: Arabela Tănase
Tristan und Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 14 OctDir: Walter Attanasi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 OctDir: Walter Attanasi; Dir Esc: Plamen Kartaloff
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 26 Oct-10 FebDir: Alexandru Iosub; Dir Esc: András Kürthy
Scripcarul pe acoperis (Bock) 28 Oct-24 FebDir: Ary Nagy Sándor; Dir Esc: Korcsmáros György
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 OctDir: Yalchin Adigezalov; Dir Esc: Mihai Timofti
Don Carlo (Verdi) 12 NovDir: Adi Bar; Dir Esc: Rareș Zaharia
La traviata (Verdi) 9 DesDir: Walter Attanasi; Dir Esc: Arabela Tānese
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 20 GenDir: Maurizio Colasanti; Dir Esc: Plamen Kartaloff
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 27 GenDir: Marius Hristescu; Dir Esc: Arabela Tănase
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 FebDir: Codruţ Bîrsan; Dir Esc: Arabela Tănase
Tosca (Puccini) 17 FebDir: Walter Attanasi; Dir Esc: Tamás Ferkay
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 5 MarDir: Dumitru Cârciumaru; Dir Esc: Rareş Zaharia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 AbrDir: Walter Attanasi; Dir Esc: Arabela Tănase
Aida (Verdi) 6 MaiDir: Fabrizio Da Ros; Dir Esc: Tamás Ferkay
Tosca (Puccini) 6 JunDir: Antoniu Zamfir; Dir Esc: Tamás Ferkay
Iasi, Opera Națională Română Iași  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 Set-2 MaiDir: Ciprian Teodorașcu / Marcello Mottadelli; Dir Esc: Marco Spada
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 Set-22 AbrDir: Ciprian Teodorașcu; Dir Esc: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 27 SetDir: Adrian Morar; Dir Esc: Andrei Serban
Boema (Puccini) 11 Oct-8 Mai
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Oct-27 Mar
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 Oct-9 Mai
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6 Des-10 FebDir: Ciprian Teodorascu; Dir Esc: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6 Des-10 FebDir: Ciprian Teodorascu; Dir Esc: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 10 Des
Tosca (Puccini) 13 Feb
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Mar-17 Mai
Carmen (Bizet) 5 Abr-4 Mai
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Abr
Timisoara, Opera Nationala Romana Timisoara  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Ago-7 FebDir: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Dir Esc: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 26 Ago-16 AbrDir: Peter Oschanitzky; Dir Esc: György Korcsmáros
Hansel si Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Ago-25 GenDir Esc: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Contesa Maritza (Kálmán,E) 27 Ago-2 MaiDir: Peter Oschanitzky; Dir Esc: György Korcsmáros
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 1 Set-19 FebDir: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Dir Esc: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Voievodul tiganilor (Strauss,J) 1 Set-23 MaiDir: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Dir Esc: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Set-6 JunDir: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Dir Esc: Ognian Draganoff
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 3 Set-16 MaiDir: Mihaela Silvia Roșca; Dir Esc: Mario De Carlo
Carmen (Bizet) 24-25 SetDir: Vladimir Conta; Dir Esc: Silviu Purcărete
Aida (Verdi) 29 Set-27 AbrDir: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Dir Esc: Ognian Draganoff
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Oct-11 AbrDir: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Dir Esc: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Turandot (Puccini) 15 OctDir: Dejan Savić; Dir Esc: Corneliu Murgu
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Oct-29 GenDir: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Dir Esc: Mario De Carlo
Traviata (Verdi) 29 Oct-9 JunDir: Mihaela Silvia Rosca / Ciprian Teodorascu; Dir Esc: Mario De Carlo
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6 Nov-17 GenDir: Ciprian Teodorascu; Dir Esc: Mario De Carlo
Nabucco (Verdi) 12 Nov-30 MaiDir: David Crescenzi; Dir Esc: Mario De Carlo
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 15 Nov-6 AbrDir: David Crescenzi; Dir Esc: Eugénie Andrin
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15 Nov-6 AbrDir: David Crescenzi; Dir Esc: Corneliu Murgu
Norma (Bellini) 10 DesDir: Cristian Sandu; Dir Esc: Mario De Carlo
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 20 Des-29 AbrDir: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Dir Esc: Mario De Carlo
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 24 GenDir: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Dir Esc: Frans Meewis
Bal mascat (Verdi) 24 Gen-20 MaiDir: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Dir Esc: Frans Meewis
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 FebDir: Ciprian Teodorascu; Dir Esc: Marina Emandi-Tiron
La bohème (Puccini) 14 FebDir: Vladimir Conta; Dir Esc: Mario De Carlo
Faust (Gounod) 23 MarDir: Vladimir Conta; Dir Esc: Mario De Carlo
Trubadurul (Verdi) 15 AbrDir: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Dir Esc: Corneliu Murgu