2018/19 > Suïssa 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Suïssa

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  
Alemanya
França
Mònaco

Suïssa
 
Liechtenstein
Àustria
Itàlia

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

King Arthur (Purcell) 13 Set-16 DesDir: Christopher Moulds; Dir Esc: Stephan Kimmig
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Set-11 NovDir: Erik Nielsen; Dir Esc: Barbora Horáková Joly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Oct-27 GenDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Dir Esc: Olivier Py
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 14 Des-29 MaiDir: Thomas Wise; Dir Esc: Martin G Berger
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 8 FebDir: Stephen Delaney; Dir Esc: Maria-Magdalena Kwaschik
Diodati. Unendlich (Wertmüller) 21 Feb-8 AbrDir: Titus Engel; Dir Esc: Lydia Steier
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 Mar-19 JunDir: Antonello Allemandi; Dir Esc: Vasily Barkhatov
Didone abbandonata (Jommelli) 7-23 JunDir: Daniela Dolci; Dir Esc: Lotte de Beer
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Love Life (Weill) 31 Ago-11 SetDir: Daniel Carter; Dir Esc: Joan Anton Rechi
Requiem (Verdi) 12-13 SetDir: Mario Venzago
Alcina (Handel) 14-18 SetDir Esc: Nikolaus Habjan
Adam Schaf hat Angst (Kreisler,G) 6 Oct-18 NovDir: Hans Christoph Bünger; Dir Esc: Alexander Kreuselberg
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14 Oct-23 AbrDir: Kevin John Edusei / Hans Christoph Bünger / Zsolt Czetner; Dir Esc: Maximilian von Mayenburg
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Nov-19 MaiDir: Ivo Hentschel / Hans Christoph Bünger; Dir Esc: Matthew Wild
Fierrabras (Schubert) 27 Gen-11 JunDir: Mario Venzago; Dir Esc: Elmar Goerden
Lotario (Handel) 24 Feb-18 JunDir: Christian Curnyn / Hans Christoph Bünger; Dir Esc: Carlos Wagner
Humanoid (Evers) 14 Mar-20 AbrDir: Sebastian Schwab / Anne Hinrichsen; Dir Esc: Cordula Däuper
Reigen (Boesmans) 31 Mar-4 JunDir: Kevin John Edusei / Hans Christoph Bünger; Dir Esc: Markus Bothe
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 Mai-30 JunDir: Kevin John Edusei; Dir Esc: Stephan Märki
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 14 Set-20 DesDir: Franco Trinca; Dir Esc: Andrea Bernard
Les Fées du Rhin (Offenbach) 2 Nov-29 GenDir: Benjamin Pionnier; Dir Esc: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Radames (Eötvös) 14 Des-26 FebDir: Yannis Pouspourikas; Dir Esc: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 14 Des-26 FebDir: Yannis Pouspourikas; Dir Esc: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Feb-28 MarDir: Marco Zambelli; Dir Esc: Louis Désiré
Dido und Aeneas (Purcell) 26 Abr-2 JunDir: Andreas Reize; Dir Esc: Anna Drescher
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 1 Ago
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 Des-13 GenDir: Laurent Gendre; Dir Esc: Joan Mompart
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-27 SetDir: John Fiore; Dir Esc: Reinhild Hoffmann
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 3-7 OctDir: William Christie; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Boris Godounov (Musorgsky) 28 Oct-15 NovDir: Paolo Arrivabeni; Dir Esc: Matthias Hartmann
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 21-31 DesDir: Gergely Madaras; Dir Esc: Laurent Pelly, Julien Chavaz
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12 Feb-12 MarDir: Georg Fritzsch; Dir Esc: Dieter Dorn
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 Feb-13 MarDir: Georg Fritzsch; Dir Esc: Dieter Dorn
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 Feb-15 MarDir: Georg Fritzsch; Dir Esc: Dieter Dorn
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 Feb-17 MarDir: Georg Fritzsch; Dir Esc: Dieter Dorn
Il pirata (concert) (Bellini) 22-24 Feb
Médée (Charpentier,M) 3-11 MaiDir: Leonardo García Alarcón; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 4-22 JunDir: Pinchas Steinberg; Dir Esc: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 28-30 SetDir Esc: Alex Ollé
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Oct-7 NovDir: Joshua Weilerstein; Dir Esc: Jean Liermier
Cendrillon (Viardot) 23-28 NovDir: Didier Puntos; Dir Esc: Gilles Rico
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 21-31 DesDir: Frank Beermann; Dir Esc: Adriano Sinivia
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 10-13 GenDir: Christophe Grapperon; Dir Esc: Pierre-André Weitz
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 3-13 FebDir: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Dir Esc: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 17-24 MarDir: Frank Beermann; Dir Esc: David Hermann
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 2-12 JunDir: Diego Fasolis; Dir Esc: Aurélien Bory
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Im Amt für Todesangelegenheiten (von Heydenaber) 7 Set-28 OctDir: William Kelley / Klaus von Heydenaber; Dir Esc: Viktor Bodó
Kindertotenlieder (adaptation) (Mahler) 8 Set-5 OctDir: Clemens Heil; Dir Esc: Benedikt von Peter, Matthew Herbert
Les robots ne connaissent pas le blues (Gaier) 21-29 SetDir: Clemens Heil; Dir Esc: Monika Gintersdorfer, Benedikt von Peter
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2 Nov-26 DesDir: Clemens Heil; Dir Esc: Vincent Huguet
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13 Gen-8 JunDir: Clemens Heil; Dir Esc: Benedikt von Peter
La traviata (Verdi) 1 Feb-26 MaiDir: Clemens Heil; Dir Esc: Benedikt von Peter
Die Großherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 13 Abr-12 JunDir: Alexander Sinan Binder; Dir Esc: Lennart Hantke
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Jahreszeiten (Haydn) 22 Set-8 DesDir: Michael Balke / Stéphane Fromageot; Dir Esc: Beate Vollack
Don Carlo (Verdi) 27 Set-28 FebDir: Modestas Pitrenas; Dir Esc: Nicola Berloffa
Norma (Bellini) 17 Gen-1 AbrDir: Michael Balke; Dir Esc: Nicola Berloffa
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 2 Feb-2 AbrDir: Modestas Pitrenas; Dir Esc: Dirk Schmeding
Der unsterbliche Kaschtschei (Rimsky-Korsakov) 2 Feb-2 AbrDir: Modestas Pitrenas; Dir Esc: Dirk Schmeding
Cinderella (Davies,PM) 15-30 MarDir: Stéphane Fromageot; Dir Esc: Holger Liebig
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 Mar-13 JunDir: Pietro Rizzo / Stéphane Fromageot; Dir Esc: Ulrich Wiggers
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 11 Mai-15 JunDir: Karsten Januschke; Dir Esc: Alexander Nerlich
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Jun-12 JulDir: Michael Balke; Dir Esc: Aron Stiehl
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Marie Stuart (Niedermeyer) 20-27 OctDir: Kateryna Tereshchenko; Dir Esc: Jordi Vilardaga
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Häuptling Abendwind (Offenbach) 22 Set-3 MarDir: Thomas Barthel; Dir Esc: Rüdiger Burbach
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 23 Set-23 OctDir: Vladimir Jurowski / Giedrė Šlekytė; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 25 Set-4 OctDir: Ottavio Dantone; Dir Esc: Jan Philipp Gloger
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Set-19 OctDir: Francesco Lanzillotta; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Set-14 OctDir: Speranza Scappucci; Dir Esc: Ole Anders Tandberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 21 Oct-3 NovDir: Riccardo Minasi; Dir Esc: David Hermann
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 4 Nov-1 DesDir: Cornelius Meister; Dir Esc: Kirill Serebrennikov
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Nov-25 AbrDir: Markus Poschner / Michael Richter / Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Nov-14 DesDir: Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: Ted Huffman
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9 Des-11 GenDir: David Charles Abell; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16 Des-1 FebDir: Pavel Baleff; Dir Esc: Jens Daniel Herzog
Semele (Handel) 31 Des-8 GenDir: William Christie; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 Gen-8 FebDir: Gustavo Gimeno; Dir Esc: Tatjana Gürbaca
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 3 Feb-2 MarDir: Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 15 Feb-3 MarDir: Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Feb-19 MarDir: Nello Santi; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 23 Mar-5 AbrDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Harry Kupfer
Manon (Massenet) 7 Abr-15 MaiDir: Marco Armiliato; Dir Esc: Floris Visser
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 28 Abr-29 MaiDir: Enrique Mazzola; Dir Esc: Jan Philipp Gloger
La sonnambula (concert) (Bellini) 5-12 MaiDir: Maurizio Benini
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15-25 MaiDir: Antonino Fogliani; Dir Esc: Johannes Pölzgutter
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 19 Mai-14 JunDir: Emmanuelle Haïm; Dir Esc: Jetske Mijnssen
Norma (Bellini) 2-20 JunDir: Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: Robert Wilson
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Jun-6 JulDir: Ottavio Dantone; Dir Esc: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 Jun-12 JulDir: Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Last Call (Pelzel) 28 Jun-6 JulDir: Jonathan Stockhammer; Dir Esc: Isabel Ostermann
La forza del destino (Verdi) 30 Jun-13 JulDir: Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Elektra (Strauss) 7-14 JulDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Martin Kušej