2018/19 > Espanya 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Espanya

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  
França
Portugal

Espanya
 

Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 

I puritani (Bellini) 5-21 OctDir: Christopher Franklin; Dir Esc: Annilese Miskimmon
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 18-20 OctDir: John DeMain
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 8-22 NovDir: Josep Pons; Dir Esc: David Alden
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 13-23 DesDir: Riccardo Frizza; Dir Esc: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-29 GenDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Dir Esc: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'enigma di Lea (Casablancas) 9-13 FebDir: Josep Pons; Dir Esc: Carme Portaceli
Rodelinda (Handel) 2-15 MarDir: Josep Pons; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 7-10 MarDir: Daniel Oren
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-15 AbrDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Dir Esc: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-25 MaiDir: Yves Abel; Dir Esc: Lotte de Beer
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 18 MaiDir: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tosca (Puccini) 9-28 JunDir: John Fiore; Dir Esc: Paco Azorín
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 JulDir: Domingo Hindoyan; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-29 OctDir: Pedro Halffter; Dir Esc: Mario Pontiggia
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 Nov-3 DesDir: Juanjo Mena; Dir Esc: José Carlos Plaza, Gregor Acuña
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 19-28 GenDir: Riccardo Frizza; Dir Esc: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Grazia Pulvirenti(revival)
Semiramide (Rossini) 16-25 FebDir: Alessandro Vitiello; Dir Esc: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-27 MaiDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Dir Esc: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparòn(revival)
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Faust (Gounod) 19 Set-7 OctDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Alex Ollé
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 Oct-9 NovDir: Ivor Bolton; Dir Esc: Peter Sellars
Com que voz (Gervasoni) 26-28 OctDir: Nacho de Paz; Dir Esc: Oscar García Villegas
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Nov-30 DesDir: Nicola Luisotti; Dir Esc: Robert Wilson
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17 Gen-1 FebDir: Pablo Heras-Casado; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 19 Feb-1 MarDir: Ivor Bolton; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Je suis narcissiste (García-Tomás) 7-10 MarDir: Vinicius Kattah; Dir Esc: Marta Pazos
La Calisto (Cavalli) 17-26 MarDir: Ivor Bolton / Christopher Moulds; Dir Esc: David Alden
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 31 Mar-4 AbrDir: Christopher Moulds; Dir Esc: Sasha Waltz
Falstaff (Verdi) 23 Abr-8 MaiDir: Daniele Rustioni; Dir Esc: Laurent Pelly
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 16 MaiDir: Maxim Emelyanychev
Capriccio (Strauss) 27 Mai-14 JunDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-25 JulDir: Maurizio Benini; Dir Esc: Francisco Negrín
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 14-20 JulDir: James Conlon
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 4 OctDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Dir Esc: Emilio Sagi
La Casa de Bernarda Alba (Ortega,M) 10-22 NovDir: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; Dir Esc: Bárbara Lluch
María del Pilar (concert) (Giménez) 30 Nov-2 DesDir: Oliver Díaz
El sueño de una noche de verano (Gaztambide) 25 Gen-10 FebDir: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; Dir Esc: Marco Carniti
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 23 Feb-3 MarDir: Oliver Díaz; Dir Esc: Pablo Messiez
El Barberillo de Lavapiés (Barbieri) 28 Mar-14 AbrDir: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Dir Esc: Alfredo Sanzol
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 14 Mai-2 JunDir: Oliver Díaz; Dir Esc: Lluís Pasqual
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Fuenteovejuna (Muñiz) 9-15 SetDir: Santiago Serrate; Dir Esc: Miguel del Arco
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-13 OctDir: Iván López Reynoso; Dir Esc: Emilio Sagi
Tosca (Puccini) 15-24 NovDir: Pablo González; Dir Esc: Arnaud Bernard
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16-22 DesDir: Corrado Rovaris
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Gen-2 FebDir: Sergio Alapont; Dir Esc: Carlos Wagner
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
La italiana en Argel (Rossini) 25-28 OctDir: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; Dir Esc: Giorgia Guerra
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-24 NovDir: Christopher Franklin; Dir Esc: Nicola Berloffa
El viaje a Reims (Rossini) 15 DesDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Dir Esc: Stefania Bonfadelli
Turandot (Puccini) 19-23 MarDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Dir Esc: NN
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 27-28 AbrDir: Rubén Sánchez-Vieco; Dir Esc: Stefania Panighini
La traviata 2019 (Verdi) 11-12 MaiDir Esc: Alejandro Abrante
El gato montés (Penella) 29 JunDir: NN; Dir Esc: Raúl Vázquez
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26 Oct-4 NovDir: Renato Balsadonna; Dir Esc: Filippo Sanjust
Der Diktator (Krenek) 30 Nov-4 DesDir: Pedro Halffter; Dir Esc: Rafael R Villalobos
El emperador de la Atlántida (Ullmann) 30 Nov-4 DesDir: Pedro Halffter; Dir Esc: Gustavo Tambascio
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 7-10 FebDir: Oliver Díaz; Dir Esc: Mario Gas
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-29 MarDir: Pedro Halffter; Dir Esc: Stefano Vizioli
Israel in Egypt (concert) (Handel) 13 AbrDir: Harry Christophers
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 5-14 JunDir: Pedro Halffter; Dir Esc: Alfonso Romero Mora
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 17-31 OctDir: Alpesh Chauhan; Dir Esc: Chen Kaige
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1-15 DesDir: Lothar Koenigs; Dir Esc: Graham Vick
I masnadieri (Verdi) 6-17 FebDir: Roberto Abbado; Dir Esc: Gabriele Lavia
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 22-31 MarDir: Henrik Nánási; Dir Esc: Mariusz Treliński
La malquerida (Penella) 11-18 AbrDir: Santiago Serrate; Dir Esc: Emilio López
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-22 MaiDir: Roberto Abbado; Dir Esc: Emilio Sagi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Jun-6 JulDir: Roberto Abbado; Dir Esc: Jean-Louis Grinda