2011/12 > Švýcarsko 
*Veřejná stránka     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Švýcarsko

 Světová premiéra
 Zvláštní představení
 Nová inscenace
 Nová inscenace souboru

  
Německo
Francie
Monako

Švýcarsko
 
Lichtenštejnsko
Rakousko
Itálie

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Wozzeck (Berg) 17 IX-3 ID: Dennis Russell Davies / Gabriel Feltz; R: Elmar Goerden
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 X-11 IID: Giuliano Betta; R: Jurate Vansk
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 29 X-28 VD: David Cowan; R: Tom Ryser
Lo stimolatore cardiaco (Marthaler) 25 XI-9 IVD: Bendix Dethleffsen / Giuliano Betta; R: Christoph Marthaler
Carmen (Bizet) 18 XII-17 VID: Gabriel Feltz / Giuliano Betta; R: Calixto Bieito
La vida breve (Falla) 17 II-30 IIID: Rolando Garza; R: Ulrike Jühe
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 21 III-27 IVD: Gabriel Feltz; R: Elmar Goerden
Ariodante (Handel) 13+ VD: Andrea Marcon; R: Stefan Pucher
Bern, Stadttheater Bern  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4 IX-28 XIID: Srboljub Dinic / Dorian Keilhack; R: Dieter Kaegi
Der Wunsch, Indianer zu werden (Dick) 10-15 IXD: Titus Engel; R: Leo Dick, Tassilo Tesche
Semele (Handel) 1 X-3 XIID: George Petrou; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 15 X-18 ID: Srboljub Dinic; R: Marc Adam
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 29 XII-22 IVD: Dorian Keilhack / Johannes Pell / Enrico Delamboye / Srboljub Dinic; R: Laura Scozzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 I-16 VD: Srboljub Dinic / Kevin John Edusei / Walter E Gugerbauer; R: Kay Kuntze
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 11 III-20 VID: Judith Kubitz; R: Daniel Karasek
Biel, Theater Biel Solothurn  / 
Antigona (Myslivecek) 10 IX-14 IVD: Moritz Caffier; R: Andreas Rosar
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 X-29 IVD: Franco Trinca; R: Gerd Heinz
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 16 XII-18 IIID: Harald Siegel; R: Vincent Tavernier
I puritani (Bellini) 2 III-3 IVD: Franco Trinca; R: Georg Rootering
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 20 IV-8 VID: Harald Siegel; R: Beat Wyrsch
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 26 I-7 IID: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes, Patrice Gouron
Genève, Grand Théâtre  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-22 IXD: John Fiore; R: John Dew
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16-27 XID: Jonathan Darlington; R: Mira Bartov
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 18-31 XIID: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Richard III (Battistelli) 22 I-1 IID: Zoltan Pesko; R: Robert Carsen
Le Devin du village (Rousseau) 27-31 ID: Jean-Marie Curti; R: Ivo Guerra
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 27-31 ID: Jean-Marie Curti; R: Ivo Guerra
Juliette (Martinů) 24 II-5 IIID: Jirí Belohlávek; R: Richard Jones
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 29 III-12 IVD: Jiri Kout; R: Otto Schenk
Mignon (Thomas,A) 9-20 VD: Frédéric Chaslin; R: Jean-Louis Benoît
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-26 VID: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Christof Loy
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Norma (Bellini) 28 X-2 XID: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Massimo Gasparon
Farnace (Vivaldi) 11 XIID: Diego Fasolis
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 26 XII-2 ID: Cyril Diederich; R: Omar Porras
Alcina (Handel) 19-26 IID: Ottavio Dantone; R: Marco Santi
Falstaff (Verdi) 23-28 IIID: Nir Kabaretti; R: Arnaud Bernard
Croquefer (Offenbach) 15-17 VID: Philippe Béran; R: Eric Vigié
M Choufleuri (Offenbach) 15-17 VID: Philippe Béran; R: Eric Vigié
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
La Périchole (Offenbach) 3 IX-15 XD: Mark Foster; R: Andreas Herrmann
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9 IX-15 XD: Howard Arman / Michael Wendeberg; R: Alexander Schulin
West Side Story (Bernstein) 14 IX-27 VD: Rick Stengårds; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 30 X-12 VD: Howard Arman / Michael Wendeberg / Lev Vernik; R: Dominique Mentha
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 XII-25 IIID: James Gaffigan; R: Susanne Øglænd
The Stolen Smells (Wills) 29 I-18 IIID: Simon Wills; R: Dominique Mentha
The Beggar's Opera (Britten) 15+ IID: Andrew Dunscombe; R: Christine Cyris
Le Toreador (Adam,A) 31 III-19 VD: Florian Pestell; R: Johannes Pölzgutter
Noahs Flut (Britten) 25 IV-5 VD: Howard Arman; R: Dominique Mentha
Orlando (Handel) 25 V-17 VID: Michael Wendeberg; R: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Manon (Massenet) 7 IX-11 XIID: David Stern / Jeremy Carnall; R: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Der Tod und das Madchen (Zwicker) 17 IX-2 XID: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Nicola Raab
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 IX-15 IIID: Stefan Klieme / Jeremy Carnall / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Aron Stiehl
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 XI-30 XIID: Jeremy Carnall; R: Hansjörg Hack
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 XII-2 VID: Jeremy Carnall; R: Bernd Mottl
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 28 I-12 IVD: Henrik Nánási; R: Jim Lucassen
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 10 III-6 VID: Robert Howarth; R: Johannes Schmid
Das Herz bebt im Stillen (Schubert) 20 IIID: Michael Vogel; R: Serge Honegger
Salome (Strauss) 5 V-6 VID: Modestas Pitrenas; R: Vincent Boussard
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
The Bear (Walton) 19-23 XD: Charl de Villiers; R: Matthias Flückiger
O mon bel inconnu (Hahn) 19-27 X
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 4-9 IXD: Carlo Rizzi; R: Jens-Daniel Herzog
La scala di seta (Rossini) 7-17 IXD: Zsolt Hamar; R: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 IX-1 VD: Nello Santi; R: Gilbert Deflo
Die Nase (Shostakovich) 17 IX-8 XD: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Peter Stein
Parsifal (Wagner) 2 XD: Daniele Gatti; R: Claus Guth
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 7-21 XD: Carlo Rizzi; R: David Pountney
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16 X-10 XID: Nello Santi; R: Cesare Lievi
Otello (Verdi) 20 X-24 VID: Daniele Gatti; R: Graham Vick
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28 X-5 XID: Nello Santi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Die Stadt der Blinden (Schreier) 12 XI-4 XIID: Zsolt Hamar; R: Stephan Müller
Turandot (Puccini) 18 XI-1 IID: Massimo Zanetti; R: Giancarlo del Monaco
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-16 XIID: David Zinman; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 4 XII-24 VID: Thomas Barthel; R: Ulrich Peter
Palestrina (Pfitzner) 10 XII-12 ID: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Jens-Daniel Herzog
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-17 XIID: Nello Santi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 27 XII-3 VID: Paolo Carignani; R: Martin Kusej
Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali (Donizetti) 27 XII-3 VID: Paolo Carignani; R: Martin Kusej
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 XII-15 ID: Muhai Tang; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 22 I-18 IID: Daniele Gatti; R: Harry Kupfer
Otello (Rossini) 10 II-6 IIID: Muhai Tang; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 12-23 IID: Peter Schneider.cond; R: Claus Guth
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4 III-9 IVD: Zubin Mehta; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7 III-3 VIID: Carlo Rizzi; R: Giancarlo del Monaco
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-23 IIID: Theodor Guschlbauer; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Carmen (Bizet) 14 III-4 VIID: Zsolt Hamar / Placido Domingo; R: Matthias Hartmann
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 31 III-15 IVD: Thomas Barthel; R: Gudrun Hartmann
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 1-20 IVD: Gianluigi Gelmetti; R: Adrian Marthaler
Prince Igor (Borodin) 15-29 IVD: Vladimir Fedoseyev; R: David Pountney
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 18-24 IVD: Peter Schneider.cond; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il re pastore (Mozart) 5-17 VD: William Christie; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Poliuto (Donizetti) 6 V-9 VID: Nello Santi; R: Damiano Michieletto
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17-31 VD: Nello Santi; R: David Pountney
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 26 V-7 VIID: Adam Fischer; R: Thomas Langhoff
Mathis der Maler (Hindemith) 16 VI-5 VIID: Daniele Gatti; R: Matthias Hartmann
Salome (Strauss) 17-22 VID: Christoph von Dohnányi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Falstaff (Verdi) 30 VI-8 VIID: Daniele Gatti; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf